Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Ohio


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1MASSILLON WASHINGTON 861-286-36 (8-3-0)74.303
2CANTON MCKINLEY819-349-42 (6-5-0)69.421
3STEUBENVILLE 791-310-34 (13-1-0)71.189
4MARTINS FERRY 687-363-3664.917
5FOSTORIA 682-448-4259.983
6WARREN G HARDING 677-430-5260.656
7DOVER 675-352-4465.079
8ST IGNATIUS671-303-3268.290
9SANDUSKY 664-386-3662.799
9WYOMING 664-198-4875.604
11BELLAIRE 663-360-5364.080
11PIQUA 663-417-4860.904
13IRONTON 662-340-4565.377
14MIDDLETOWN 646-323-1866.363
15HAMILTON 644-519-2555.261
15MOGADORE 644-270-2269.979
17FREMONT ROSS 641-421-4859.910
18NEW PHILADELPHIA 640-413-5160.281
19TROY 637-395-4461.245
20SHELBY 633-398-4260.951
21UNIVERSITY SCHOOL630-376-3262.235
22UPPER ARLINGTON 624-230-1872.592
23FINDLAY 621-466-3556.907
24NAPOLEON 617-333-3264.460
24VERSAILLES 617-296-2667.093
26LOUISVILLE 615-275-3668.359
27DANVILLE 613-471-4756.278
28ARLINGTON LOCAL 605-260-3469.188
28ORRVILLE 605-385-4160.669
30JACKSON 603-401-4859.601
31ELYRIA 592-459-4956.045
32BELLEVUE 591-411-4458.604
33LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS 588-407-4058.744
33ST MARY'S MEMORIAL588-331-3463.484
35CINCINNATI ELDER586-303-3065.397
36TOLEDO CENTRAL CM579-352-3361.774
37URBANA 577-334-3562.844
38CHAGRIN FALLS 576-378-4359.930
39HOOVER 571-324-2663.409
39SHAW 571-429-6556.667
41MENTOR 568-269-2267.404
42WOOSTER 565-481-4953.836
43WEST JEFFERSON 564-276-2466.667
44LAKEWOOD 558-451-5055.052
45PORTSMOUTH 556-440-3055.653
46BELLEFONTAINE 555-405-5657.382
47MCDONALD 553-247-3268.389
48St. Xavier549-297-2764.433
48GARFIELD 549-306-3763.621
50LOGAN-HOCKING 538-352-2860.131
51BLUFFTON 536-353-3659.892
52DEFIANCE 534-508-3351.209
53NEWARK 533-464-3753.337
54NILES MCKINLEY532-408-5156.256
55ALLIANCE 530-471-4352.826
55COLDWATER 530-264-2166.319
57EAST LIVERPOOL 528-530-2749.908
58LORAIN524-346-3359.856
59MANCHESTER 511-216-370.205
60AVON LAKE 503-197-1671.369

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('16)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
1Bob Lutz381-93-580.0631969-05, 07-11 429.071 Ironton St. Joe - Retired Jan. 2012
2Terry Malone360-117-875.0521956-03 487.500 Hamilton Badin -
3Al Hetrick334-95-477.5981968-06 398.564 Versailles OH -
41Chuck Kyle333-83-1 (13-1-0)79.9761983-current 349.794St. Ignatius -
5Pat Mancuso323-100-1475.5151955-96 427.690 Ohio -
6Dick Haines320-126-1271.1791952-94 437.442 Ohio -
7August Bossu310-130-2069.5651948-53, 1955-93 456.889 Cleveland Cathedral Latin, OH -
8Don Bucci306-89-577.1251966-99 349.000 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, OH -
9Bron Bacevich300-64-1381.3001930-74 except 31-32, 50-51 427.143 Michigan -

Stadiums in Ohio


All Sites for Ohio


State Athletic Associations

    Ohio High School Athletic Association

Scores, Stats, MessageBoards

    HSFD Ohio

    HSFootballWeb Ohio

    JJ Huddle's Ohio High

    Ohio Prep Scene

    Ohio Varsity

    Queen City High (Cincinnati)

    Southwest Ohio Football

    Tri-State Football

    Yappi Sports

Football Helmets

    Massillon Tiger Helmet Project

    Ohio Helmet Project

    Ohio helmets

Athletic Logos

    PrepLogos Ohio

Stadium Photos

    Ohio High School Football Stadiums

    Southwest Ohio Football