Logos & Artwork at
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info


Main Page







Historical Links

Fan Site Links



Media Links



Contact Us

Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy

Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages

Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out


All-time Wins by School

At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('15)Win%
1MASSILLON WASHINGTON 849-277-3674.613
2CANTON MCKINLEY806-340-4269.613
3STEUBENVILLE 765-308-3470.641
4MARTINS FERRY 682-358-3665.056
5FOSTORIA 680-439-4260.379
6DOVER 670-347-4465.221
7WARREN G HARDING 669-426-5260.593
8ST IGNATIUS666-299-3268.405
9BELLAIRE 661-351-5364.554
10SANDUSKY 658-382-3662.825
11PIQUA 657-412-4860.967
12IRONTON 656-335-4565.492
12WYOMING 656-195-4875.640
14MIDDLETOWN 642-317-1866.633
15HAMILTON 640-513-2555.390
16FREMONT ROSS 637-415-4860.091
17TROY 635-387-4461.632
18NEW PHILADELPHIA 632-410-5160.156
19MOGADORE 631-268-2269.707
20SHELBY 628-393-4261.054
21UNIVERSITY SCHOOL623-373-3262.160
22UPPER ARLINGTON 616-226-1872.674
23FINDLAY 615-462-3556.879
24VERSAILLES 614-290-2667.419
25NAPOLEON 611-329-3264.506
26LOUISVILLE 604-273-3668.127
27ORRVILLE 602-378-4160.970
28ARLINGTON LOCAL 600-254-3469.482
28DANVILLE 600-470-4755.819
30JACKSON 592-399-4859.288
31ELYRIA 586-454-4956.061
32ST MARY'S MEMORIAL582-327-3463.521
33BELLEVUE 581-408-4458.374
35CINCINNATI ELDER577-299-3065.342
36URBANA 575-325-3563.369
37CHAGRIN FALLS 572-372-4360.132
38HOOVER 568-316-2663.846
38SHAW 568-422-6556.919
40TOLEDO CENTRAL CM567-349-3361.486
41WEST JEFFERSON 564-276-2466.667
42MENTOR 560-265-2267.414
43LAKEWOOD 557-442-5055.481
44WOOSTER 556-478-4953.601
45PORTSMOUTH 553-433-3055.906
46BELLEFONTAINE 551-399-5657.555
47MCDONALD 546-244-3268.370
48St. Xavier542-292-2764.518
48GARFIELD 542-303-3763.549
50NEWARK 533-454-3753.857
51DEFIANCE 532-500-3351.502
52COLDWATER 530-264-2166.319
52LOGAN-HOCKING 530-350-2859.912
54BLUFFTON 529-350-3659.781
54NILES MCKINLEY529-401-5156.524
56ALLIANCE 528-463-4353.143
57EAST LIVERPOOL 525-523-2750.093
59MANCHESTER 511-216-370.205
60AVON LAKE 503-197-1671.369

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins

At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('15)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
1Bob Lutz381-93-580.0631969-05, 07-11 429.071 Ironton St. Joe - Retired Jan. 2012
2Terry Malone360-117-875.0521956-03 487.500 Hamilton Badin -
3Al Hetrick334-95-477.5981968-06 398.564 Versailles OH -
4Pat Mancuso323-100-1475.5151955-96 427.690 Ohio -
5Dick Haines320-126-1271.1791952-94 437.442 Ohio -
61Chuck Kyle319-80-1 (4-2-0)79.8751983-current 339.667St. Ignatius -
7August Bossu310-130-2069.5651948-53, 1955-93 456.889 Cleveland Cathedral Latin, OH -
8Don Bucci306-89-577.1251966-99 349.000 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, OH -
9Bron Bacevich300-64-1381.3001930-74 except 31-32, 50-51 427.143 Michigan -

Stadiums in Ohio

All Sites for Ohio

State Athletic Associations

    Ohio High School Athletic Association

Scores, Stats, MessageBoards

    HSFD Ohio

    HSFootballWeb Ohio

    JJ Huddle's Ohio High

    Ohio Prep Scene

    Ohio Varsity

    Queen City High (Cincinnati)

    Southwest Ohio Football

    Tri-State Football

    Yappi Sports

Football Helmets

    Massillon Tiger Helmet Project

    Ohio Helmet Project

    Ohio helmets

Athletic Logos

    PrepLogos Ohio

Stadium Photos

    Ohio High School Football Stadiums

    Southwest Ohio Football