Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Kentucky


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('13)Win%
1HIGHLANDS842-213-2679.093
2LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL 821-319-4971.110
3MAYFIELD 805-249-3275.599
4PADUCAH TILGHMAN 742-302-2570.580
5DANVILLE 728-232-3474.950
6ST XAVIER716-275-2071.810
7OWENSBORO 691-363-3065.129
8SOMERSET 657-372-4363.293
9ASHLAND BLAZER645-381-4162.371
10DUPONT MANUAL 636-440-3758.805
11BOWLING GREEN 629-328-3565.171
11MIDDLESBORO 629-310-2966.477
13HOPKINSVILLE 616-450-3357.552
14HAZARD 592-319-2064.662
15GLASGOW 590-365-2961.433
16MURRAY 584-356-3161.740
17BARDSTOWN 577-257-1668.824
18RUSSELL 558-348-2461.290
18LOUISVILLE TRINITY558-147-778.862
20PRESTONSBURG 551-348-2261.021
21PAINTSVILLE 534-343-2760.564

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('13)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
11Philip Haywood368-124-0 (7-0-0)74.7971976-current 399.436Belfry -
2Dudley Hilton345-101-077.354 359.857 Bell County -
2Bob Schneider345-183-265.2831966-09 447.841 Newport Central Catholic KY - Retired January 2010
42Ivan McGlone341-169-3 (4-3-0)66.7641973-current 428.119Russell Huntington Vinson WV -
5Mike Glaser336-78-081.1591982-12 3110.839 St. Xavier - Retired December 2012
6Bob Redman317-115-073.380 359.057 Louisville Male -

Stadiums in Kentucky


All Sites for Kentucky


State Athletic Associations

    Kentucky High School Athletic Association

    Tennessee Association of Christian Schools

Scores, Stats, MessageBoards

    Bluegrass Preps

    HSFD Kentucky

    HSFootballWeb Kentucky

    Kentucky Preps

    Scout Kentucky Preps

    Tri-State Football

Football Helmets

    HSFD Kentucky High School Football Helmets

Athletic Logos

    PrepLogos Kentucky

Records

    KHSAA Football Records

Stadium Photos

    FFN Stadiums Kentucky