Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Kansas


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('14)Win%
1LAWRENCE 717-279-3871.180
2FRONTENAC 638-227-973.513
3SMITH CENTER JR SR 618-280-3268.172
4Dodge City602-332-2164.136
5PAOLA 598-356-3162.284
6FORT SCOTT SR 597-395-4459.749
7SEDAN 594-307-2765.463
8MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUS592-294-3666.161
9Silver Lake590-177-1376.474
10WELLINGTON 584-301-2765.515
11HUTCHINSON 576-377-060.441
12HOLTON 574-318-2363.989
13MARION 571-324-2763.395
14St. Mary's-Colgan563-134-980.382
15SCOTT CITY 554-287-2665.398
16LIBERAL SR 546-372-3159.168

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('14)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
11C. J. Hamilton371-84-081.5381973-76, 79-current 409.275Silver Lake -
2Edward Buller335-78-780.5951940-84 457.444 Kansas -
3Les Davis320-131-170.9071959-current 555.818 Grenola, Greeley, Towanda Circle, Sedan KS -
42Chuck Smith318-65-083.0291980-current 359.086St. Mary's Colgan -

Stadiums in Kansas


All Sites for Kansas


State Athletic Associations

    Kansas State High School Activities Association

Scores, Stats, MessageBoards

    CoachesAid Kansas

    Hovpen Sports

    HSFootballWeb Kansas

    Kansas Prep Football

    Midwest Varsity

    PrepZone boards

Football Helmets

    Kansas High School Football Helmet Project

Athletic Logos

    PrepLogos Kansas

Media (TV, Radio, Newspapers)

    KTKA 49 in Topeka

    PrepZone at Topeka Capital-Journal

Records

    Kansas State Records & State Champions

Stadium Photos

    FFN Stadiums Kansas