Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Kansas


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1LAWRENCE 732-285-3871.185
2FRONTENAC 655-232-973.605
3SMITH CENTER JR SR 633-286-3268.244
4PAOLA 614-362-3162.512
5FORT SCOTT SR 613-400-4460.076
6Dodge City611-341-2163.875
7Silver Lake610-181-1376.679
8MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUS604-300-3666.170
9SEDAN 603-316-2765.169
10WELLINGTON 593-310-2765.215
11HOLTON 592-324-2364.271
12HUTCHINSON 590-387-060.389
13MARION 584-330-2763.496
14St. Mary's-Colgan581-138-980.426
15SCOTT CITY 578-289-2666.181
16LIBERAL SR 552-385-3158.626

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('16)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
11C. J. Hamilton391-88-081.6281973-76, 79-current 429.310Silver Lake -
22Chuck Smith336-71-082.5551980-current 379.081St. Mary's Colgan -
3Edward Buller335-78-780.5951940-84 457.444 Kansas -
4Les Davis320-131-170.9071959-current 555.818 Grenola, Greeley, Towanda Circle, Sedan KS -

Stadiums in Kansas


All Sites for Kansas


State Athletic Associations

    Kansas State High School Activities Association

Scores, Stats, MessageBoards

    CoachesAid Kansas

    Hovpen Sports

    HSFootballWeb Kansas

    Kansas Prep Football

    Midwest Varsity

    PrepZone boards

Football Helmets

    Kansas High School Football Helmet Project

Athletic Logos

    PrepLogos Kansas

Media (TV, Radio, Newspapers)

    KTKA 49 in Topeka

    PrepZone at Topeka Capital-Journal

Records

    Kansas State Records & State Champions

Stadium Photos

    FFN Stadiums Kansas