Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Kansas


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('13)Win%
1LAWRENCE 714-273-3871.512
2FRONTENAC 632-223-973.669
3SMITH CENTER JR SR 610-277-3268.118
4Dodge City599-326-2164.429
5FORT SCOTT SR 592-390-4459.844
5SEDAN 592-300-2765.887
7PAOLA 587-354-3161.986
8MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUS584-291-3666.081
9WELLINGTON 579-297-2765.615
10Silver Lake577-176-1376.175
11HUTCHINSON 571-373-060.487
12HOLTON 562-317-2363.581
12MARION 562-322-2763.172
14St. Mary's-Colgan557-131-980.560
15SCOTT CITY 542-284-2665.141
16LIBERAL SR 541-367-3159.265

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('13)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
11C. J. Hamilton363-84-0 (5-1-0)81.2081973-76, 79-current Silver Lake -
2Edward Buller335-78-780.5951940-84 467.283 Kansas -
3Les Davis320-131-170.9071959-current 526.154 Grenola, Greeley, Towanda Circle, Sedan KS -
42Chuck Smith314-63-0 (5-1-0)83.2891980-current 349.235St. Mary's Colgan -

Stadiums in Kansas


All Sites for Kansas


State Athletic Associations

    Kansas State High School Activities Association

Scores, Stats, MessageBoards

    CoachesAid Kansas

    Hovpen Sports

    HSFootballWeb Kansas

    Kansas Prep Football

    Midwest Varsity

    PrepZone boards

Football Helmets

    Kansas High School Football Helmet Project

Athletic Logos

    PrepLogos Kansas

Media (TV, Radio, Newspapers)

    KTKA 49 in Topeka

    PrepZone at Topeka Capital-Journal

Records

    Kansas State Records & State Champions

Stadium Photos

    FFN Stadiums Kansas