Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Tennessee


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1Dobyns-Bennett768-233-2875.996
2Maryville758-217-3476.809
3MONTGOMERY BELL725-336-4667.570
4BAYLOR SCHOOL700-305-3968.918
5CHRISTIAN BROS668-337-4065.837
6ALCOA 663-280-2169.865
7MEMPHIS CENTRAL639-422-4359.828
8HAYWOOD 629-381-3261.900
9MCCALLIE628-368-4462.500
10OAK RIDGE 625-179-1277.328
11HUNTINGDON 620-303-1366.934
12UNION CITY 613-396-2660.483
13KNOXVILLE CENTRAL 608-303-2766.258
14GREENEVILLE 591-367-3661.268
15SMITH COUNTY 579-326-1463.765
16SPRINGFIELD 561-394-3958.400
17TENNESSEE 557-320-2063.211
18GERMANTOWN 540-263-467.162

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('16)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
1Ken Netherland368-131-373.6062012-2013 1966-02, 05-10458.178 Lausanne Collegiate, Hillcrest, Germanton, St. George's - retired after 2013, passed away 2014
2Carlton Flatt354-68-183.8061971-98 2002-063310.727 Brentwood Academy -
31Sam Harp335-130-072.0431981-current 369.306Lebanon -
4John Tucker332-132-1071.0971955-97 437.721 Humboldt TN -
5E. B. Etter324-102-1375.2851943-83 417.902 Chattanooga TN -

Stadiums in Tennessee


All Sites for Tennessee