Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Tennessee


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('13)Win%
1Dobyns-Bennett755-223-28 (6-5-0)76.441
2Maryville729-216-34 (15-0-0)76.200
3MONTGOMERY BELL703-332-46 (10-2-0)67.160
4BAYLOR SCHOOL683-297-39 (7-5-0)68.940
5CHRISTIAN BROS652-329-40 (6-6-0)65.818
6ALCOA 636-277-21 (14-1-0)69.218
7MEMPHIS CENTRAL617-410-4359.673
8HAYWOOD 613-365-3262.277
9MCCALLIE609-351-4462.849
10HUNTINGDON 596-293-1366.796
10OAK RIDGE 596-171-1277.279
12KNOXVILLE CENTRAL 584-288-2766.463
13UNION CITY 575-394-2659.095
14SMITH COUNTY 564-309-1464.374
15GREENEVILLE 558-362-3660.251
16SPRINGFIELD 543-377-3958.655
17TENNESSEE 538-305-2063.499
18GERMANTOWN 526-246-468.041

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('13)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
1Ken Netherland368-131-373.6062012-2013 1966-02, 05-10458.178 Lausanne Collegiate, Hillcrest, Germanton, St. George's - retired after 2013, passed away 2014
2Carlton Flatt354-68-183.8061971-98 2002-063310.727 Brentwood Academy -
31Sam Harp332-112-074.7751981-current 349.765Lebanon -
3John Tucker332-132-1071.0971955-97 437.721 Humboldt TN -
5E. B. Etter324-102-1375.2851943-83 417.902 Chattanooga TN -

Stadiums in Tennessee


All Sites for Tennessee