Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Tennessee


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1Dobyns-Bennett774-239-28 (6-6-0)75.696
2Maryville771-218-34 (13-1-0)77.028
3MONTGOMERY BELL732-337-46 (7-1-0)67.713
4BAYLOR SCHOOL708-310-39 (8-5-0)68.827
5CHRISTIAN BROS668-337-4065.837
6ALCOA 663-280-2169.865
7MILAN 647-370-2463.305
8MEMPHIS CENTRAL639-422-4359.828
9HAYWOOD 629-381-3261.900
10MCCALLIE628-368-4462.500
11OAK RIDGE 625-179-1277.328
12HUNTINGDON 620-303-1366.934
13UNION CITY 613-396-2660.483
14KNOXVILLE CENTRAL 608-303-2766.258
15GREENEVILLE 591-367-3661.268
16SMITH COUNTY 579-326-1463.765
17SPRINGFIELD 561-394-3958.400
18TENNESSEE 557-320-2063.211
19GERMANTOWN 540-263-467.162

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('16)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
1Ken Netherland368-131-373.6062012-2013 1966-02, 05-10458.178 Lausanne Collegiate, Hillcrest, Germanton, St. George's - retired after 2013, passed away 2014
2Carlton Flatt354-68-183.8061971-98 2002-063310.727 Brentwood Academy -
31Sam Harp336-140-0 (1-10-0)70.5881981-current 369.333Lebanon -
4John Tucker332-132-1071.0971955-97 437.721 Humboldt TN -
5E. B. Etter324-102-1375.2851943-83 417.902 Chattanooga TN -

Stadiums in Tennessee


All Sites for Tennessee