Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Wins



At least 50 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('15)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA146-14-091.250
2BISHOP LUERSIN106-18-085.484
3BISHOP CHATARDIN99-22-081.818
4CarmelIN96-27-078.049
5CARROLLTX90-19-182.273
6SKYLINE UT87-27-076.316
6RONCALLIIN87-21-080.556
6BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN87-25-077.679
9BEN DAVIS IN86-20-081.132
10HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
10DeLaSalleCA85-5-094.444
12NORTHWOOD IN83-29-074.107
13HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
14SNIDERIN81-27-075.000
15CHERRY CREEK CO80-22-078.431
15SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA80-14-085.106
15ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
15BISHOP DWENGERIN80-26-075.472
19JUDSON TX79-26-175.000
20SWAIN COUNTY NC78-22-078.000
21Blackville-Hilda SC74-30-071.154
21CARSON SENIOR CA74-25-074.747
21RICHMOND SENIOR NC74-26-074.000
21EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA74-7-091.358
25KATY H STX73-20-178.191
26HooverAL72-19-178.804
26MENDONMI72-15-082.759
28LOS ALTOS CA71-22-076.344
28WAIRMS71-18-079.775
28St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-18-179.444
31BURLINGTON CO70-28-171.212
31EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN70-27-072.165
33R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
34PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
35WEST MONROELA67-13-083.750
35BARTON AR67-23-074.444
35HERITAGE HILLS IN67-25-072.826
38TAYLORSVILLE MS66-19-077.647
39St. Thomas AquinasFL65-22-074.713
39SWEET WATER AL65-23-073.864
39CALALLEN TX65-28-069.892
42WARREN CENTRAL IN64-21-075.294
42ROBBINSVILLE NC64-22-074.419
44Buford GA63-22-074.118
44GRIFFITH SENIOR IN63-28-069.231
44MENOMONIE HIWI63-20-075.904
47JASPER IN62-28-068.889
47NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-18-077.500
47BOLLESFL62-18-077.500
50REELTOWN AL61-26-070.115
50EDGAR HIWI61-19-076.250
50COKEVILLE WY61-13-082.432
53CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
53ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
53MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI60-16-078.947
53BROTHER RICEMI60-17-077.922
57Glades CentralFL58-19-075.325
57MOSS POINT MS58-18-076.316
57LUMEN CHRISTIANMI58-13-081.690
60HOMEWOOD AL57-14-080.282
60MAPLESVILLE AL57-26-068.675
60BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
63LEROY AL56-21-072.727
63DOLGEVILLENY56-18-175.333
65CF VIGOR AL55-24-069.620
65RISON AR55-24-069.620
65STRATFORD HIWI55-19-074.324
68MURPHY NC54-19-073.973
68MANHEIM CENTRAL PA54-20-072.973
70WESTLAKE H STX53-22-369.872
71DanielSC52-20-072.222
71Silver Bluff SC52-24-068.421
71NORTH EDGECOMBE NC52-23-069.333
71CAMBRIDGE NE52-18-074.286
71UNIONSC52-51-050.485
71FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
71REGISOR52-19-073.239
78Swansea SC51-23-068.919
78ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI51-20-071.831
78ST ANTHONYSNY51-16-076.119
78DARLINGTON HIWI51-19-072.857
82PIKE COUNTY AL50-19-072.464
82PRATTVILLE AL50-19-072.464
82LANCASTER HIWI50-13-079.365


Click School Name for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)