Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Wins



At least 50 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA146-14-091.250
2SHELBY NC109-25-181.111
3BISHOP LUERSIN106-18-085.484
4BISHOP CHATARDIN99-22-081.818
5CarmelIN96-27-078.049
6CARROLLTX90-19-182.273
7SKYLINE UT87-27-076.316
7RONCALLIIN87-21-080.556
7BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN87-25-077.679
10BEN DAVIS IN86-20-081.132
11HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
11DeLaSalleCA85-5-094.444
13NORTHWOOD IN83-29-074.107
14HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
15MILAN TN81-34-070.435
15SNIDERIN81-27-075.000
17CHERRY CREEK CO80-22-078.431
17SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA80-14-085.106
17ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
17BISHOP DWENGERIN80-26-075.472
21JUDSON TX79-26-175.000
22SWAIN COUNTY NC78-22-078.000
23Blackville-Hilda SC74-30-071.154
23CARSON SENIOR CA74-25-074.747
23RICHMOND SENIOR NC74-26-074.000
23EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA74-7-091.358
27KATY H STX73-20-178.191
28HooverAL72-19-178.804
28MENDONMI72-15-082.759
30LOS ALTOS CA71-22-076.344
30WAIRMS71-18-079.775
30St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-18-179.444
33BURLINGTON CO70-28-171.212
33EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN70-27-072.165
35R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
36PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
37WEST MONROELA67-13-083.750
37BARTON AR67-23-074.444
37HERITAGE HILLS IN67-25-072.826
40TAYLORSVILLE MS66-19-077.647
41St. Thomas AquinasFL65-22-074.713
41SWEET WATER AL65-23-073.864
41CALALLEN TX65-28-069.892
44WARREN CENTRAL IN64-21-075.294
44ROBBINSVILLE NC64-22-074.419
46Buford GA63-22-074.118
46GRIFFITH SENIOR IN63-28-069.231
46MENOMONIE HIWI63-20-075.904
49JASPER IN62-28-068.889
49NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-18-077.500
49BOLLESFL62-18-077.500
52REELTOWN AL61-26-070.115
52EDGAR HIWI61-19-076.250
52COKEVILLE WY61-13-082.432
55CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
55ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
55MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI60-16-078.947
55BROTHER RICEMI60-17-077.922
59Glades CentralFL58-19-075.325
59MOSS POINT MS58-18-076.316
59LUMEN CHRISTIANMI58-13-081.690
62HOMEWOOD AL57-14-080.282
62MAPLESVILLE AL57-26-068.675
62BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
65LEROY AL56-21-072.727
65DOLGEVILLENY56-18-175.333
67CF VIGOR AL55-24-069.620
67RISON AR55-24-069.620
67STRATFORD HIWI55-19-074.324
70MURPHY NC54-19-073.973
70MANHEIM CENTRAL PA54-20-072.973
72WESTLAKE H STX53-22-369.872
73DanielSC52-20-072.222
73Silver Bluff SC52-24-068.421
73NORTH EDGECOMBE NC52-23-069.333
73CAMBRIDGE NE52-18-074.286
73UNIONSC52-51-050.485
73FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
73REGISOR52-19-073.239
80Swansea SC51-23-068.919
80ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI51-20-071.831
80ST ANTHONYSNY51-16-076.119
80DARLINGTON HIWI51-19-072.857
84PIKE COUNTY AL50-19-072.464
84PRATTVILLE AL50-19-072.464
84LANCASTER HIWI50-13-079.365


Click School Name for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)