Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Wins



At least 50 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('14)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA146-14-091.250
2Lincoln CountyGA123-30-080.392
3ValdostaGA117-33-078.000
4BISHOP LUERSIN106-18-085.484
5ADA HSOK104-35-174.643
6BISHOP CHATARDIN99-22-081.818
7JOLIET CATHOLICIL97-23-080.833
8CarmelIN96-27-078.049
9REFUGIO TX94-38-370.741
9CHICAGO MT CARMELIL94-16-085.455
11MISHAWAKA IN90-27-076.923
11CARROLLTX90-19-182.273
13HOBART IN89-29-075.424
13SHELBY NC89-25-177.826
15PLANO SR H STX87-38-269.291
15SKYLINE UT87-27-076.316
15RONCALLIIN87-21-080.556
15BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN87-25-077.679
19BEN DAVIS IN86-20-081.132
20HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
20DeLaSalleCA85-5-094.444
20CATHEDRALIN85-18-082.524
23Lake View SC83-38-068.595
23NORTHWOOD IN83-29-074.107
25TR MILLER AL82-27-075.229
25HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
27SNIDERIN81-27-075.000
28COLBERT COUNTY AL80-30-172.523
28CHERRY CREEK CO80-22-078.431
28LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO80-32-171.239
28SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA80-14-085.106
28LA MARQUE H STX80-29-272.973
28ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
28BISHOP DWENGERIN80-26-075.472
35JUDSON TX79-26-175.000
36SWAIN COUNTY NC78-22-078.000
37CELINA H STX77-19-279.592
38Summerville SC75-38-066.372
39Blackville-Hilda SC74-30-071.154
39CARSON SENIOR CA74-25-074.747
39EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL74-26-074.000
39RICHMOND SENIOR NC74-26-074.000
39EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA74-7-091.358
44KATY H STX73-20-178.191
44CATHOLIC CENTRALMI73-13-084.884
46HooverAL72-19-178.804
46MENDONMI72-15-082.759
48Clinton SC71-32-068.932
48DESHLER AL71-29-170.792
48LOS ALTOS CA71-22-076.344
48EMMETSBURG IA71-28-071.717
48WAIRMS71-18-079.775
48CUERO H STX71-27-172.222
48St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-18-179.444
55LaGrangeGA70-33-067.961
55BURLINGTON CO70-28-171.212
55EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN70-27-072.165
58Woodruff SC69-38-064.486
58R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
60PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
61GaffneySC67-30-069.072
61WEST MONROELA67-13-083.750
61BARTON AR67-23-074.444
61HERITAGE HILLS IN67-25-072.826
65TAYLORSVILLE MS66-19-077.647
65THOMASVILLE NC66-24-073.333
67Abbeville SC65-28-069.892
67St. Thomas AquinasFL65-22-074.713
67SWEET WATER AL65-23-073.864
67BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC65-28-069.892
67CALALLEN TX65-28-069.892
72CLAY COUNTY AL64-21-075.294
72MORRIS COMMUNITY IL64-27-070.330
72WARREN CENTRAL IN64-21-075.294
72ROBBINSVILLE NC64-22-074.419
72STEPHENVILLE H STX64-20-175.882
77Buford GA63-22-074.118
77GRIFFITH SENIOR IN63-28-069.231
77MENOMONIE HIWI63-20-075.904
77ST IGNATIUSOH63-12-084.000
81DUQUOIN IL62-26-070.455
81JASPER IN62-28-068.889
81NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-18-077.500
81ABILENE H STX62-21-274.118
81BOLLESFL62-18-077.500
86Jefferson CityMO61-16-079.221
86REELTOWN AL61-26-070.115
86EDGAR HIWI61-19-076.250
86COKEVILLE WY61-13-082.432
86UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL61-19-076.250
91CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
91MULLENCO60-18-176.582
91ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
91MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI60-16-078.947
91BROTHER RICEMI60-17-077.922
96RUSSELLVILLE AL59-26-069.412
96OAK RIDGE TN59-26-069.412
96SCHULENBURG H STX59-20-473.494
99Glades CentralFL58-19-075.325
99WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL58-14-080.556
99MOSS POINT MS58-18-076.316
99BERWICKPA58-16-078.378
99LUMEN CHRISTIANMI58-13-081.690
104HOMEWOOD AL57-14-080.282
104MAPLESVILLE AL57-26-068.675
104BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
104NEWARK OH57-22-072.152
108Spartanburg SC56-34-062.222
108LEROY AL56-21-072.727
108CREIGHTON PREPNE56-22-071.795
108DOLGEVILLENY56-18-175.333
112CF VIGOR AL55-24-069.620
112RISON AR55-24-069.620
112STRATFORD HIWI55-19-074.324
115Thomas County CentralGA54-23-070.130
115BluefieldWV54-13-080.597
115MURPHY NC54-19-073.973
115MANHEIM CENTRAL PA54-20-072.973
115St. Mary's-ColganKS54-17-375.000
120WESTLAKE H STX53-22-369.872
121DanielSC52-20-072.222
121Silver Bluff SC52-24-068.421
121NORTH EDGECOMBE NC52-23-069.333
121CAMBRIDGE NE52-18-074.286
121UNIONSC52-51-050.485
121FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
121REGISOR52-19-073.239
128Swansea SC51-23-068.919
128ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI51-20-071.831
128MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA51-17-075.000
128ST ANTHONYSNY51-16-076.119
128DARLINGTON HIWI51-19-072.857
133PIKE COUNTY AL50-19-072.464
133PRATTVILLE AL50-19-072.464
133LANCASTER HIWI50-13-079.365


Click School Name for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)