Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Wins



At least 50 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('15)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA146-14-091.250
2SHELBY NC109-25-181.111
3BISHOP LUERSIN106-18-085.484
4BISHOP CHATARDIN99-22-081.818
5CarmelIN96-27-078.049
6CARROLLTX90-19-182.273
7SKYLINE UT87-27-076.316
7RONCALLIIN87-21-080.556
7BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN87-25-077.679
10BEN DAVIS IN86-20-081.132
11HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
11DeLaSalleCA85-5-094.444
13NORTHWOOD IN83-29-074.107
14HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
15SNIDERIN81-27-075.000
16CHERRY CREEK CO80-22-078.431
16SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA80-14-085.106
16ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
16BISHOP DWENGERIN80-26-075.472
20JUDSON TX79-26-175.000
21SWAIN COUNTY NC78-22-078.000
22Blackville-Hilda SC74-30-071.154
22CARSON SENIOR CA74-25-074.747
22RICHMOND SENIOR NC74-26-074.000
22EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA74-7-091.358
26KATY H STX73-20-178.191
27HooverAL72-19-178.804
27MENDONMI72-15-082.759
29LOS ALTOS CA71-22-076.344
29WAIRMS71-18-079.775
29St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-18-179.444
32BURLINGTON CO70-28-171.212
32EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN70-27-072.165
34R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
35PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
36WEST MONROELA67-13-083.750
36BARTON AR67-23-074.444
36HERITAGE HILLS IN67-25-072.826
39TAYLORSVILLE MS66-19-077.647
40St. Thomas AquinasFL65-22-074.713
40SWEET WATER AL65-23-073.864
40CALALLEN TX65-28-069.892
43WARREN CENTRAL IN64-21-075.294
43ROBBINSVILLE NC64-22-074.419
45Buford GA63-22-074.118
45GRIFFITH SENIOR IN63-28-069.231
45MENOMONIE HIWI63-20-075.904
48JASPER IN62-28-068.889
48NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-18-077.500
48BOLLESFL62-18-077.500
51REELTOWN AL61-26-070.115
51EDGAR HIWI61-19-076.250
51COKEVILLE WY61-13-082.432
54CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
54ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
54MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI60-16-078.947
54BROTHER RICEMI60-17-077.922
58Glades CentralFL58-19-075.325
58MOSS POINT MS58-18-076.316
58LUMEN CHRISTIANMI58-13-081.690
61HOMEWOOD AL57-14-080.282
61MAPLESVILLE AL57-26-068.675
61BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
64LEROY AL56-21-072.727
64DOLGEVILLENY56-18-175.333
66CF VIGOR AL55-24-069.620
66RISON AR55-24-069.620
66STRATFORD HIWI55-19-074.324
69MURPHY NC54-19-073.973
69MANHEIM CENTRAL PA54-20-072.973
71WESTLAKE H STX53-22-369.872
72DanielSC52-20-072.222
72Silver Bluff SC52-24-068.421
72NORTH EDGECOMBE NC52-23-069.333
72CAMBRIDGE NE52-18-074.286
72UNIONSC52-51-050.485
72FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
72REGISOR52-19-073.239
79Swansea SC51-23-068.919
79ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI51-20-071.831
79ST ANTHONYSNY51-16-076.119
79DARLINGTON HIWI51-19-072.857
83PIKE COUNTY AL50-19-072.464
83PRATTVILLE AL50-19-072.464
83LANCASTER HIWI50-13-079.365


Click School Name for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)