Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Wins



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1ValdostaGA899-220-3479.445
2HIGHLANDSKY876-223-2679.022
3LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY859-322-4971.829
4MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH853-283-3674.317
5MAYFIELD KY848-252-3276.325
6MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA829-308-5771.817
7EASTON AREA HSPA822-344-5269.622
8HAMPTON VA813-263-4574.532
8CANTON MCKINLEYOH813-344-4269.558
10MUSKEGON MI806-277-4373.490
11LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR798-346-4868.960
12BrocktonMA793-375-6466.964
13Summerville SC791-217-2577.783
13PARKERSBURG WV791-312-3371.083
15BERWICKPA789-321-4370.295
16EVERETT MA785-372-7966.707
16CLINTON HSOK785-277-3773.112
18PINE BLUFF AR783-333-5369.247
19ADA HSOK781-320-2470.489
20ANSONIA CT778-236-5775.303
20STEUBENVILLE OH778-309-3470.919
22LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA774-395-6465.369
23SHELBY NC769-305-5070.641
23LONG BEACH POLYCA769-318-5269.798
25Dobyns-BennettTN768-233-2875.996
26PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY765-318-2570.171
27BAKERSFIELD CA763-260-4373.593
27AMARILLO H STX763-339-2268.861
29HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA760-175-2280.564
30LaGrangeGA759-338-4168.497
30NEW BRITAIN CT759-335-5168.515
32MaryvilleTN758-217-3476.809
32LAWTON HSOK758-325-3469.382
34NASHVILLE AR757-326-2969.379
34STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA757-419-5863.695
36DANVILLE KY754-244-3474.709
37BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK752-220-3076.547
38HARLAN COMMUNITY IA751-283-4371.727
39HIGHLAND PARKTX749-285-2771.866
40EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL747-199-3677.902
41PLANO SR H STX745-340-4767.889
42GaffneySC744-334-3268.468
43ST XAVIERKY738-290-2071.374
44LAWRENCE KS732-285-3871.185
45GainesvilleGA730-286-2371.367
45Lincoln CountyGA730-258-2373.343
45TEMPLE H STX730-342-5267.260
48CHICAGO MT CARMELIL726-235-3174.748
49MONTGOMERY BELLTN725-336-4667.570
50OWENSBORO KY724-372-3065.631
51NEVILLE LA723-244-2074.265
51MART H STX723-345-4267.027
53Lake View SC716-250-1673.727
53NEW CASTLE PA716-390-6963.872
55PioneerMI711-323-3668.131
56RockhurstMO710-234-3474.335
56JEANNETTE PA710-313-4868.534
58CATHEDRALIN709-273-1971.778
59Clarke CentralGA708-310-2269.135
60REIDSVILLE NC706-317-3868.332
61JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA705-327-3467.730
62BAYLOR SCHOOLTN700-305-3968.918
63MERIDIAN MS699-287-4370.019
64JENKS HSOK698-248-2973.077
64MARQUETTEWI698-254-3272.561
66ARCOLA IL696-330-4067.167
66BROWNWOOD H STX696-357-2165.782
68North MedfordOR695-272-3471.129
69PHIL CENTRALPA694-409-6162.242
70ThomasvilleGA693-334-4666.729
71ALIQUIPPA PA692-313-4268.099
71CREIGHTON PREPNE692-212-2375.890
73MOUNT AIRY NC691-316-3468.012
73CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX691-385-4363.673
75WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA690-471-5559.005
76BOONEVILLE AR689-325-3567.350
77TUSCOLA IL688-325-4367.188
77THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK688-179-1178.986
79Jefferson CityMO687-278-2570.657
79MARTINS FERRY OH687-363-3664.917
79CUERO H STX687-363-3764.903
82WASHINGTON HI SCHSD686-313-2768.177
82YOE TX686-342-4166.090
84WEBSTER GROVES MO685-323-3767.321
84SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK685-349-3265.760
84FRANKFORD HSPA685-265-5170.979
84LONGVIEW H STX685-338-5366.125
88REFUGIO TX683-265-3171.348
89FOSTORIA OH682-448-4259.983
90WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL680-272-2670.859
90SAINT LOUISHI680-260-3871.472
92EVANSVILLE REITZIN679-269-2970.983
93MaristGA678-328-3866.762
93JOHN TYLER H STX678-370-4164.141
95WARREN G HARDING OH677-430-5260.656
96SOMERSET KY676-380-4363.467
97DOVER OH675-352-4465.079
97COATESVILLE AREA PA675-401-4962.178
97GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA675-362-3964.545
100HUNTINGDON AREA PA674-359-3964.692
100HONDO H STX674-334-3166.362
102PENN CHARTERPA673-361-5364.351
103CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL672-348-4165.269
104PHILLIPSBURG NJ671-317-5067.052
104ST IGNATIUSOH671-303-3268.290
106LUFKIN H STX669-342-3765.601
107CARTHAGE IL668-308-5467.476
107BOWLING GREEN KY668-331-3566.296
107ASHLAND BLAZERKY668-393-4162.477
107CHRISTIAN BROSTN668-337-4065.837
111MANATEE FL667-335-3066.085
111FITCHBURG MA667-472-5758.152
113POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA666-512-4656.291
114Natrona CountyWY665-317-1867.400
114RIDLEY HSPA665-178-2578.053
116SANDUSKY OH664-386-3662.799
116WYOMING OH664-198-4875.604
116SWEETWATER H STX664-382-3063.104
119BELLAIRE OH663-360-5364.080
119PIQUA OH663-417-4860.904
119WASHINGTON HSPA663-362-5663.922
119ALCOA TN663-280-2169.865
119ABILENE H STX663-378-3263.281
119WILMETTE LOYOLAIL663-351-4264.773
125DUPONT MANUAL KY662-450-3759.225
125IRONTON OH662-340-4565.377
125DARNELL GENESEOIL662-297-1968.661
128MONESSEN PA661-349-4764.759
129DaltonGA660-259-2871.172
129Greenwood SC660-255-3471.338
129GARLAND H STX660-360-5064.019
132Sumter SC659-359-2464.395
132TR MILLER AL659-299-2068.405
132NORMAN HSOK659-408-4561.286
135COLUMBIA FL658-319-3666.732
135WICHITA FALLS H STX658-391-4762.181
137Spartanburg SC657-364-3663.860
137PORTLAND ME657-454-7258.580
137CLOVIS NM657-310-3467.333
137EL CAMPO H STX657-315-3866.931
141DUNMORE HSPA656-351-5264.400
142ArtesiaNM655-329-3366.028
142MESA AZ655-335-3765.579
142FRONTENAC KS655-232-973.605
145WOODBERRY FORRESTVA654-251-3871.368
146CartersvilleGA653-318-2366.851
146BERKELEY CA653-407-6160.972
146IOWA CITY IA653-338-3565.351
146SALEM MA653-464-9657.791
146ALBANY JR-SR H STX653-312-3067.136
146PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX653-339-5864.952
152HAVERHILL MA652-486-9656.726
152JOLIET CATHOLICIL652-295-2368.402
154ROCK ISLAND IL651-395-4661.722
154CLAIRTON HSPA651-350-4164.443
156SHERIDAN IN650-402-3061.460
156E. C. GLASS VA650-376-4762.768
158Fort HillMD649-177-1777.995
158GILMER H STX649-369-3963.245
158BELLARMINE PREPCA649-261-3170.616
161AshevilleNC647-361-3863.671
161FORT MYERS FL647-302-4167.424
161BUTTE MT647-372-3863.009
161ARDMORE HSOK647-388-2862.183
165EUREKA SENIOR CA646-325-3565.954
165OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL646-385-3862.208
165MIDDLETOWN OH646-323-1866.363
165JOHNSTOWNPA646-407-5660.775
165WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA646-477-5257.191
170Clinton SC645-333-2565.553
170DESHLER AL645-336-3465.222
170MENOMINEE MI645-284-4068.627
170HARLINGEN H STX645-301-3767.497
174MIDDLESBORO KY644-329-3065.703
174NORTHBRIDGE MA644-282-4968.564
174HAMILTON OH644-519-2555.261
174MOGADORE OH644-270-2269.979
174NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA644-454-4958.282
179MUSKOGEE HSOK642-364-3163.404
180FAYETTE COUNTY AL641-330-3465.473
180ROME FREE ACADEMYNY641-302-5267.035
180FREMONT ROSS OH641-421-4859.910
180LA LOYOLACA641-294-3767.850
184NEW PHILADELPHIA OH640-413-5160.281
185MEMPHIS CENTRALTN639-422-4359.828
186Washington-WilkesGA638-361-3363.421
186BluefieldWV638-321-2366.141
186ALLEGANY MD638-269-2569.796
186THOMASVILLE NC638-323-3265.861
190StatesboroGA637-303-3767.093
190STARKVILLE MS637-208-2274.740
190HICKORY NC637-352-2564.053
190TROY OH637-395-4461.245
190DAVIS HSOK637-291-2668.134
190WARREN AREA HSPA637-470-5557.186
196HOPKINSVILLE KY636-465-3357.540
196WOODLAND HSOK636-366-3663.006
196SHARON MS/HSPA636-428-5159.327
196KAMEHAMEAHI636-327-4565.327
200Webb CityMO635-350-3763.943
200SALEM VA635-314-3966.245
202BEVERLY MA634-441-6558.465
202LOWELL MA634-493-7755.855
202CONCORD NC634-321-3065.888
202TYRONE AREA HSPA634-359-4163.298
206Colquitt CountyGA633-371-3262.645
206EMMETSBURG IA633-260-4569.883
206SMITH CENTER JR SR KS633-286-3268.244
206SHELBY OH633-398-4260.951
210PALO ALTO CA632-416-5659.783
211FitzgeraldGA631-403-3360.684
211BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL631-331-2665.182
211ONEONTA AL631-304-2966.961
211BLOOMINGTON IL631-418-5159.682
211PURCELL HSOK631-385-2961.770
211WAGONER HSOK631-382-2961.948
211MCKEESPORT AREA PA631-399-4760.771
211ROCHESTER AREA HSPA631-298-5566.921
211GROVETON J H-H STX631-304-3466.873
220MONTCLAIR NJ630-245-3371.200
220BEAVER AREA PA630-393-5660.982
220BRECKENRIDGE H STX630-371-3762.476
220UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH630-376-3262.235
224CarrolltonGA629-218-2373.621
224SIKESTON SR. MO629-319-3465.784
224HAYWOOD TN629-381-3261.900
227ENTERPRISE AL628-287-3467.966
227NORMAL COMMUNITY IL628-343-3364.193
227BRISTOW HSOK628-394-3461.080
227STAMFORD TX628-349-3163.839
227VERNON H STX628-388-3861.385
227MCCALLIETN628-368-4462.500
233Americus-SumterGA627-389-3261.355
233PEORIA IL627-429-5958.879
233MAHNOMEN SEC.MN627-200-975.538
236LAUREL MS626-397-3760.802
236HOMINY HSOK626-314-2466.183
236BEAVER FALLS AREA PA626-406-5260.148
239DOS PALOS CA625-243-2371.437
239OAK RIDGE TN625-179-1277.328
241CairoGA624-326-3765.096
241Camden SC624-386-2361.520
241UPPER ARLINGTON OH624-230-1872.592
241YANKTON HI SCHSD624-264-2369.759
241LITTLEFIELD H STX624-306-2766.614
246ChillicotheMO623-363-3762.708
246COLBERT COUNTY AL623-356-2363.323
246HAZARD KY623-327-2065.258
246PAULSBORO NJ623-263-5169.210
246ALTUS HSOK623-403-4060.319
251APPALACHIA (UNION)VA622-290-3567.529
251BESSEMER CITYAL622-351-3463.456
253ThomsonGA621-293-3767.245
253FINDLAY OH621-466-3556.907
253WINDBER AREA HSPA621-355-4463.039
253BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC621-343-3463.928
257CEDAR FALLS IA620-349-2363.659
257NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL620-313-1866.141
257CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN620-236-2471.818
257VALE OR620-203-3274.386
257HUNTINGDON TN620-303-1366.934
262LOWELLCA619-494-7755.252
262ST JOHN'S PREPMA619-314-4365.625
264JAMES HILLHOUSE CT618-482-6155.857
264ENID HSOK618-459-4257.105
266NAPOLEON OH617-333-3264.460
266VERSAILLES OH617-296-2667.093
266BALLINGER H STX617-354-2963.150
269THOMASVILLE AL616-319-4765.122
269HOBART HSOK616-378-1861.759
271HAMMOND IN615-372-4461.785
271MILAN IN615-343-1663.963
271LINCOLN NE615-387-4060.940
271LOUISVILLE OH615-275-3668.359
275PAOLA KS614-362-3162.512
275GLASGOW KY614-377-2961.618
275AUSTIN H STX614-446-3557.671
275GONZAGA PREPWA614-212-2773.564
279Greer SC613-351-2663.232
279LAKELAND SENIOR FL613-232-1372.203
279FORT SCOTT SR KS613-400-4460.076
279LINCOLNTON NC613-354-3962.873
279DANVILLE OH613-471-4756.278
279UNION CITY TN613-396-2660.483
285SANTA MARIA CA612-408-5159.524
285GARDNER MA612-483-5555.609
285TUSCOLA NC612-284-1867.943
285MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR612-286-5067.194
285PUNAHOUHI612-365-3462.216
290DecaturAL611-317-2765.393
290Dodge CityKS611-341-2163.875
290MARCELINE MO611-333-4164.112
290CHILDRESS H STX611-399-2860.212
290SHERMAN TX611-422-4458.774
290TAYLOR TX611-395-3860.345
290EVERETT WA611-359-3562.537
297Silver LakeKS610-181-1376.679
297SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA610-386-3460.874
297MISHAWAKA IN610-353-3562.876
297ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO610-278-3567.985
301MURRAY KY609-371-3161.771
301MALDEN MA609-451-7356.973
301WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ609-378-5461.095
301KINGFISHER HSOK609-444-3257.604
301DUBOIS AREA PA609-421-3458.835
301RADFORD VA609-344-4463.290
301MT CARMELIL609-288-3167.295
301PHIL NEPA609-401-6759.656
309Traverse City CentralMI608-332-5063.939
309MORRIS COMMUNITY IL608-362-3162.288
309HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA608-357-3762.525
309KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN608-303-2766.258
309MICDSMO608-221-2072.792
314HOBART IN607-299-1666.703
314GLOUCESTER MA607-422-4458.621
314JAMESTOWN HSNY607-348-4163.002
314PENDLETON OR607-335-3163.977
314EPISCOPALVA607-350-5362.723
319ELKHART CENTRAL IN606-396-4360.048
319BRENHAM TX606-372-3561.550
321CASEY-WESTFIELD IL605-290-1667.289
321ARLINGTON LOCAL OH605-260-3469.188
321ORRVILLE OH605-385-4160.669
321STILLWATER HSOK605-385-3460.742
321WEST CATHOLICPA605-409-3759.324
326LANE TECHNICAL IL604-277-2967.967
326MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS604-300-3666.170
326ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI604-324-3764.508
326BAY CITY H STX604-384-3260.784
326HARRISONBURG VA604-325-5864.134
331CARLINVILLE IL603-313-4165.152
331SEDAN KS603-316-2765.169
331JACKSON OH603-401-4859.601
334COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO602-311-3565.348
334JACKSON SR. MO602-417-3858.751
334CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN602-233-2371.503
337PITTSBURG SENIOR CA601-285-4267.026
337DUNCAN HSOK601-419-2758.691
339MariettaGA600-383-2760.743
339NAUGATUCK CT600-277-4567.516
339AUBURN IL600-327-2664.323
339BARDSTOWN KY600-269-1668.701
339ATLANTIC CITY NJ600-397-6759.539
339STEPHENVILLE H STX600-374-2661.300
339CULVER ACADEMYIN600-399-2859.786
346JASPER H STX599-370-3761.382
346ALTOONAPA599-425-5158.093
348PENSACOLA FL598-371-3461.316
348BROKEN BOW HSOK598-265-2268.814
350HAMILTON AL597-347-3662.755
350BLOOMINGTON H STX597-432-4757.667
352BISMARCK ND596-271-2268.279
352CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA596-294-3966.254
352MASON H STX596-380-3460.693
352SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL596-233-1871.429
356LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO595-223-1272.410
356MOUNTAIN GROVE MO595-321-1864.668
356EDENTON HOLMESNC595-323-4064.196
359DublinGA594-300-2865.944
359SPRINGDALE AR594-395-5159.567
359SHAMOKIN AREA JPA594-510-4153.668
362LEON FL593-351-5162.161
362WELLINGTON KS593-310-2765.215
362LE ROY JNY593-315-4064.662
365STERLING IL592-362-4461.523
365HOLTON KS592-324-2364.271
365ELYRIA OH592-459-4956.045
365MCGREGOR H STX592-378-3860.615
365SONORA H STX592-329-2963.842
370LOS GATOS CA591-270-3467.933
370BELLEVUE OH591-411-4458.604
370WATONGA HSOK591-315-2764.791
370GREENEVILLE TN591-367-3661.268
370JAMES MONROE VA591-329-3963.660
375HUTCHINSON KS590-387-060.389
375WINNFIELD SENIOR LA590-413-3658.518
375UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL590-404-2559.127
378HARRISONVILLE MO589-302-3665.480
378JOHN HANDLEY VA589-346-3962.474
380PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA588-439-6656.816
380LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH588-407-4058.744
380NORTH PENN PA588-384-4160.069
380GEORGE WASHINGTON VA588-367-4061.106
380ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH588-331-3463.484
385GAINESVILLE H STX587-419-4058.031
386WOODBURY JR-SR NJ586-372-5860.531
386MEDFORD HSOK586-380-2660.383
386PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO586-428-3657.524
386LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY586-160-778.287
386CINCINNATI ELDEROH586-303-3065.397
386ERIE PREPPA586-301-2265.677
392MARION KS584-330-2763.496
392RUSSELL KY584-360-2461.570
392PLATTE COUNTY MO584-307-3464.973
392GLASSBORO NJ584-391-5759.351
392HENNESSEY HSOK584-419-3157.979
392CELINA H STX584-244-1870.095
398MONROVIA CA583-415-3258.155
398BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI583-428-4857.318
398HARTSHORNE HSOK583-366-3761.004
398WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA583-543-5951.688
402CleburneTX582-445-4256.408
402MIDWEST CITY HSOK582-208-1773.172
402MARSHALL H STX582-452-4556.024
405TEHACHAPI CA581-295-2565.871
405FAIRMONT SR.MN581-272-2267.657
405GUTHRIE HSOK581-553-3851.195
405St. Mary's-ColganKS581-138-980.426
405GREEN BAY EASTWI581-359-4361.292
410ANDOVER MA580-348-6361.705
410GREENVILLE PA580-357-4461.366
410STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA580-411-2958.284
410TEXAS H STX580-395-3059.204
410CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX580-424-4257.457
415CommerceGA579-295-2265.848
415GUNTERSVILLE AL579-383-2159.969
415WEBSTER CITY IA579-301-3265.241
415SMITH COUNTY TN579-326-1463.765
415ALICE H STX579-382-3359.909
415WINK H STX579-340-1962.740
415TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH579-352-3361.774
415SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX579-429-4557.123
423RUSSELLVILLE AL578-316-2864.208
423WALKER AL578-356-3561.455
423REDLANDS SENIOR CA578-460-5355.408
423LOVELAND CO578-368-3560.703
423SCOTT CITY KS578-289-2666.181
428JACKSON AL577-339-4062.448
428SANTA ANA CA577-513-4552.819
428CONCORD CARLISLE MA577-490-6853.833
428HENDERSONVILLE NC577-365-2760.939
428MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ577-397-5858.721
428URBANA OH577-334-3562.844
428SALLISAW HSOK577-396-3858.952
428TIVY H STX577-388-3159.488
436Mary PersonsGA576-237-570.721
436LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA576-419-7457.343
436POMONA SENIOR CA576-453-5255.689
436CHAGRIN FALLS OH576-378-4359.930
436MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA576-280-1966.914
436CRAWFORD H STX576-243-2969.634
442MOORHEAD SR.MN575-263-1568.288
442GARBER HSOK575-421-3857.447
442DAYTON OR575-284-2366.497
442CATASAUQUA PA575-342-2762.341
446STOCKTON SR IL574-276-3266.893
446MC COOK SENIOR NE574-359-2561.221
446LIBERTY HSPA574-388-4459.245
449AMES IA573-319-3063.774
449BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN573-322-2963.582
449PRESTONSBURG KY573-363-2260.960
449HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ573-420-5757.286
449MINERSVILLE AREA JPA573-458-3655.389
449DAINGERFIELD H STX573-336-2562.687
449SCHULENBURG H STX573-361-2661.042
449SINTON H STX573-380-3859.738
457FULLERTON CA572-410-6157.766
457MAINLAND FL572-390-3659.118
457DUQUOIN IL572-298-2965.239
457GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
457DAVIS UT572-354-2961.414
457PUYALLUP WA572-306-3964.504
463SalesianumDE571-271-4166.988
463DANVILLE IL571-409-3557.980
463HOOVER OH571-324-2663.409
463SHAW OH571-429-6556.667
463DENISON H STX571-445-4455.943
463HUNTSVILLE H STX571-435-4356.482
463OLYMPIA WA571-349-3961.575
470DEMOPOLIS AL570-288-3565.789
470GRIMSLEY NC570-451-5755.519
470CONESTOGA PA570-433-4956.511
470TUCSONAZ570-390-2959.100
474Miami SunsetFL569-347-2861.758
474CORDOVA AL569-320-2363.651
474STAGG SENIOR CA569-448-3955.729
474HANNIBAL SR. MO569-397-4658.498
474WELEETKA HSOK569-339-1762.432
474ENNIS H STX569-412-3257.749
474UVALDE H STX569-380-4759.488
481WINSLOW AZ568-298-4264.868
481PINKERTON ACADEMYNH568-340-3662.076
481MENTOR OH568-269-2267.404
481MT LEBANON PA568-268-3067.321
481PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA568-499-4953.091
481LA MARQUE H STX568-246-1769.374
481NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL568-294-3065.359
488CLAY COUNTY AL567-308-3064.309
488HARTSELLE AL567-361-2560.808
488LANIER SENIOR AL567-393-4058.700
488WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN567-300-2964.900
488PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX567-341-3362.009
488Phoenix St MarysAZ567-283-1866.359
488CATHOLIC CENTRALMI567-220-2171.473
495Woodruff SC566-263-1967.866
495PASO ROBLES CA566-342-3061.940
495PAINTSVILLE KY566-351-2761.388
495DEVINE TX566-374-3259.877
495WAXAHACHIE H STX566-453-2955.391
495PETERSBURG VA566-444-4355.793
495PROSSER WA566-325-2363.184
495KEYSER WV566-371-2260.167
503ALEXANDRIA AL565-313-2863.907
503WOOSTER OH565-481-4953.836
503DONNA TX565-364-3060.480
503ROGERS H STX565-304-2164.663
503MULLENCO565-238-1869.915
508ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
508COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ564-401-4758.053
508WEST JEFFERSON OH564-276-2466.667
508PUEBLO CENTRALCO564-402-3558.092
508ALLENTOWNPA564-511-5552.345
508PHIL WEST CATHPA564-382-4059.229
514STROUD HSOK563-337-2262.256
515SOUTH RIVER NJ562-307-4263.996
515BARBERS HILL H STX562-302-2764.590
515LEE H STX562-378-3859.407
515WEST UT562-419-3357.051
519SAFFORD AZ561-298-2864.825
519SWAMPSCOTT MA561-413-5257.212
519WEWOKA HSOK561-422-3056.861
519SPRINGFIELD TN561-394-3958.400
519PILOT POINT H STX561-288-3165.511
519MILLARD UT561-255-2268.258
525BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA560-256-1568.291
525FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA560-367-4559.928
525MECHANICSBURG AREA PA560-402-4957.814
528ROBINSON IL559-389-4158.595
528CLIFTON H STX559-347-3961.217
530FOLEY AL558-309-2763.926
530LAKEWOOD OH558-451-5055.052
530CHANDLER HSOK558-443-3155.572
530JEFFERSON OR558-393-4458.291
534HARRISBURG IL557-401-2957.903
534CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY557-169-1676.146
534DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA557-399-4057.932
534TENNESSEE TN557-320-2063.211
538PORTSMOUTH OH556-440-3055.653
538MARLIN H STX556-445-3555.357
538MARTINSVILLE VA556-324-2562.818
541AnnistonAL555-358-2860.468
541UNION ENDICOTT HSNY555-270-2766.725
541BELLEFONTAINE OH555-405-5657.382
541WESTINGHOUSE HSPA555-313-4063.326
541BRADY H STX555-413-2057.186
541FORNEY H STX555-354-2060.818
541HATTIESBURGMS555-418-4356.742
548NEWTONIA554-378-4658.998
548CROCKETT H STX554-399-3257.868
548J C HELIASMO554-282-2065.888
551MCDONALD OH553-247-3268.389
551BELLVILLE H STX553-347-2461.147
551BOX ELDERUT553-328-2562.417
554Tift CountyGA552-421-2956.537
554CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA552-287-3065.247
554NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN552-459-3654.441
554LIBERAL SR KS552-385-3158.626
554SULPHUR LA552-322-1262.980
554AMORY MS552-352-860.965
554CLAREMORE HSOK552-424-2756.381
554GRAHAM H STX552-440-4055.426
554WACO H STX552-318-3862.885
554ST CLOUD TECHMN552-278-2666.005
564BenedictineGA551-399-3457.724
564Berkeley SC551-287-1465.493
564PONTIAC IL551-372-4559.246
564CHARLESTON MO551-416-3556.737
564COLFAX WA551-377-3459.044
569LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL550-408-3657.143
569SPRINGFIELD IL550-439-4555.368
569MEDFORD MA550-561-9549.544
569WEATHERFORD HSOK550-389-3958.231
569PERRYTON H STX550-352-2560.680
569WHITE OAK H STX550-295-2664.638
575St. XavierOH549-297-2764.433
575MURPHY AL549-348-2760.877
575POLYTECHNIC CA549-488-5952.783
575GARFIELD OH549-306-3763.621
575SHAWNEE HSOK549-502-3352.168
575WENATCHEE WA549-354-3260.428
581SYLACAUGA AL548-369-3759.382
581CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT548-276-1866.152
583ETOWAH AL547-396-2657.792
583STILLWATER SR.MN547-348-2760.792
583PAWHUSKA HSOK547-450-3454.704
583j P MCCASKEYPA547-517-4851.349
587Glynn AcademyGA546-384-3458.402
587ANAHEIM CA546-387-3858.187
587SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX546-496-4552.300
590ELBA AL545-334-2061.735
590LINEVILLE AL545-306-2263.688
590ALAMEDA CA545-389-5657.879
590NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY545-251-2867.840
590BEDFORD PA545-374-4058.916
590NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA545-456-3954.279
590BELTON H STX545-418-4056.331
590MCKINNEY TX545-451-4354.524
590NEW BRAUNFELS H STX545-385-2058.421
590ROCKWALL H STX545-384-3158.385
590BISHOP MCCORTPA545-304-3463.647
601NEWTON-CONOVER NC544-416-3856.413
601CHICKASHA HSOK544-526-4650.806
601BRADFORD AREA HSPA544-474-4753.286
601WEIR WV544-372-2759.120
605TULARE CA543-450-4154.497
605OTTUMWA IA543-392-3557.784
605BEAVERTON OR543-338-2561.313
608WILLOWS CA542-352-2060.394
608MIAMI HSOK542-422-2556.067
608GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA542-396-4257.449
608MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA542-385-4658.068
608SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA542-371-2759.096
608ATLANTA H STX542-375-7258.443
614DothanAL541-381-3258.386
614HULL-DAISETTA H STX541-349-3560.378
614MEXIA H STX541-431-3655.456
617GERMANTOWN TN540-263-467.162
617ROSCOE H STX540-379-2958.492
619VICKSBURG MS539-402-2557.091
619AUBURN HSNY539-396-5557.222
619FREDERICK HSOK539-290-1364.786
619CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA539-506-5951.495
623HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
623LOGAN-HOCKING OH538-352-2860.131
623CHARLEROI AREA HSPA538-438-6054.826
623FREEPORT AREA PA538-320-4562.071
623SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA538-500-4351.758
623FLOYDADA H STX538-388-2857.862
629CULLMAN AL537-358-2959.686
629FORT PAYNE AL537-370-2958.921
629SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA537-491-4652.142
632AUBURN AL536-367-3359.028
632OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL536-414-4156.155
632BLUFFTON OH536-353-3659.892
632ROSEBURG SENIOR OR536-346-2560.474
632LOWER MERION HSPA536-502-4151.576
632LEWISVILLE H STX536-329-2561.629
632JOHN MARSHALL VA536-478-5752.708
639WEST AURORA IL535-500-5951.600
639RAHWAY NJ535-413-4556.143
639EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA535-476-5052.780
642MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA534-421-3655.701
642DEFIANCE OH534-508-3351.209
642CARLISLE AREA HSPA534-426-4055.400
642CONROE H STX534-423-2955.629
646PITTSFIELD IL533-353-3359.793
646BURLINGTON CITY NJ533-380-5557.903
646NEWARK OH533-464-3753.337
646LYNN CLASSICALMA533-424-5155.407
650COLUMBUS TX532-360-2659.368
650NILES MCKINLEYOH532-408-5156.256
652MAURY VA531-414-5755.838
653ALLIANCE OH530-471-4352.826
653COLDWATER OH530-264-2166.319
655JEFFERSON IN529-347-2360.122
655RIDGWAY AREA HSPA529-366-4458.679
655MILBANK HI SCHSD529-272-2565.557
658OXFORD AL528-362-4358.896
658EAST IA528-392-4557.047
658PORT JERVIS NY528-347-2960.011
658EAST LIVERPOOL OH528-530-2749.908
662GOSHEN IN527-484-4752.032
663WOODLAND SENIOR CA526-446-4553.933
663PASCO SENIOR WA526-358-2659.231
665ELGIN IL525-509-6050.731
666ATHENS AL524-376-3257.940
666PASADENA CA524-497-5251.258
666LORAINOH524-346-3359.856
666VINITA HSOK524-459-3553.193
666CHESTER HSPA524-559-9048.508
671EAST BANKWV523-268-3365.473
672BALL H STX522-444-3453.900
673TrionGA521-331-1960.907
673HILL SCHOOLPA521-373-5157.831
675VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ520-460-6552.871
675LOCK HAVENPA520-403-3656.100
677ManchesterGA518-283-1864.347
678ButlerPA517-425-4754.651
678WILKINSBURG PA517-482-5451.662
680MAYVILLE HIWI516-280-2364.408
681TuckerGA514-216-1470.027
682MANCHESTER OH511-216-370.205
683AlbanyGA509-474-3451.721
684WYOMING SEMINARYPA508-354-4858.462
685AVON LAKE OH503-197-1671.369


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)