Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Wins



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1ValdostaGA911-221-34 (12-1-0)79.588
2HIGHLANDSKY879-231-26 (3-8-0)78.521
3LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY869-325-49 (10-3-0)71.883
4MAYFIELD KY861-253-32 (13-1-0)76.527
4MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH861-286-36 (8-3-0)74.303
6MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA834-314-57 (5-6-0)71.577
7EASTON AREA HSPA828-350-52 (6-6-0)69.431
8HAMPTON VA825-265-45 (12-2-0)74.670
9CANTON MCKINLEYOH819-349-42 (6-5-0)69.421
10MUSKEGON MI818-278-43 (12-1-0)73.705
11LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR801-353-48 (3-7-0)68.636
12Summerville SC798-223-25 (7-6-0)77.486
12BrocktonMA798-381-64 (5-6-0)66.774
14EVERETT MA797-374-79 (12-2-0)66.920
14BERWICKPA797-326-43 (8-5-0)70.197
16CLINTON HSOK795-280-37 (10-3-0)73.156
16PARKERSBURG WV795-318-33 (4-6-0)70.812
18PINE BLUFF AR791-336-53 (8-3-0)69.280
18STEUBENVILLE OH791-310-34 (13-1-0)71.189
20ANSONIA CT788-236-57 (10-0-0)75.532
21ADA HSOK786-326-24 (5-6-0)70.246
22SHELBY NC782-305-50 (13-0-0)70.976
23LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA781-399-64 (7-4-0)65.354
24LONG BEACH POLYCA776-322-52 (7-4-0)69.739
25Dobyns-BennettTN774-239-28 (6-6-0)75.696
26BAKERSFIELD CA773-262-43 (10-2-0)73.701
26HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA773-175-22 (13-0-0)80.825
28PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY772-324-25 (7-6-0)69.982
29MaryvilleTN771-218-34 (13-1-0)77.028
30AMARILLO H STX770-342-22 (7-3-0)68.871
31NASHVILLE AR768-327-29 (11-1-0)69.617
32DANVILLE KY766-246-34 (12-2-0)74.857
32LAWTON HSOK766-329-34 (8-4-0)69.353
34NEW BRITAIN CT765-340-51 (6-5-0)68.382
35STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA763-426-58 (6-7-0)63.512
36LaGrangeGA761-346-41 (2-8-0)68.075
37EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL760-199-36 (13-0-0)78.191
38BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK758-225-30 (6-5-0)76.308
39HARLAN COMMUNITY IA755-288-43 (4-5-0)71.501
40GaffneySC752-338-32 (8-4-0)68.449
41HIGHLAND PARKTX751-293-27 (2-8-0)71.382
42PLANO SR H STX749-346-47 (4-6-0)67.644
43ST XAVIERKY748-294-20 (10-4-0)71.375
44TEMPLE H STX739-345-52 (9-3-0)67.342
45LAWRENCE KS738-289-38 (6-4-0)71.080
46Lincoln CountyGA737-262-24 (7-4-1)73.216
47NEVILLE LA736-244-20 (13-0-0)74.600
48GainesvilleGA735-292-23 (5-6-0)71.095
48MART H STX735-346-42 (12-1-0)67.320
50OWENSBORO KY734-375-30 (10-3-0)65.759
50CHICAGO MT CARMELIL734-240-31 (8-5-0)74.577
52MONTGOMERY BELLTN732-337-46 (7-1-0)67.713
53Lake View SC727-250-16 (11-0-0)74.018
54NEW CASTLE PA725-395-69 (9-5-0)63.877
55JEANNETTE PA724-314-48 (14-1-0)68.877
56RockhurstMO719-237-34 (9-3-0)74.343
56REIDSVILLE NC719-317-38 (13-0-0)68.715
58CATHEDRALIN716-278-19 (7-5-0)71.619
59Clarke CentralGA715-315-26 (7-5-4)68.939
60PioneerMI714-329-36 (3-6-0)67.841
61JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA710-333-34 (5-6-0)67.502
62BAYLOR SCHOOLTN708-310-39 (8-5-0)68.827
63MERIDIAN MS699-287-4370.019
64JENKS HSOK698-248-2973.077
64MARQUETTEWI698-254-3272.561
66ARCOLA IL696-330-4067.167
66BROWNWOOD H STX696-357-2165.782
68North MedfordOR695-272-3471.129
69PHIL CENTRALPA694-409-6162.242
70ThomasvilleGA693-334-4666.729
71ALIQUIPPA PA692-313-4268.099
71CREIGHTON PREPNE692-212-2375.890
73MOUNT AIRY NC691-316-3468.012
73CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX691-385-4363.673
75WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA690-471-5559.005
76BOONEVILLE AR689-325-3567.350
77TUSCOLA IL688-325-4367.188
77THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK688-179-1178.986
79Jefferson CityMO687-278-2570.657
79MARTINS FERRY OH687-363-3664.917
79CUERO H STX687-363-3764.903
82WASHINGTON HI SCHSD686-313-2768.177
82YOE TX686-342-4166.090
84WEBSTER GROVES MO685-323-3767.321
84SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK685-349-3265.760
84FRANKFORD HSPA685-265-5170.979
84LONGVIEW H STX685-338-5366.125
88REFUGIO TX683-265-3171.348
89FOSTORIA OH682-448-4259.983
90WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL680-272-2670.859
90SAINT LOUISHI680-260-3871.472
92EVANSVILLE REITZIN679-269-2970.983
93MaristGA678-328-3866.762
93JOHN TYLER H STX678-370-4164.141
95WARREN G HARDING OH677-430-5260.656
96SOMERSET KY676-380-4363.467
97DOVER OH675-352-4465.079
97COATESVILLE AREA PA675-401-4962.178
97GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA675-362-3964.545
100HUNTINGDON AREA PA674-359-3964.692
100HONDO H STX674-334-3166.362
102PENN CHARTERPA673-361-5364.351
103CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL672-348-4165.269
104PHILLIPSBURG NJ671-317-5067.052
104ST IGNATIUSOH671-303-3268.290
106LUFKIN H STX669-342-3765.601
107CARTHAGE IL668-308-5467.476
107BOWLING GREEN KY668-331-3566.296
107ASHLAND BLAZERKY668-393-4162.477
107CHRISTIAN BROSTN668-337-4065.837
111MANATEE FL667-335-3066.085
111FITCHBURG MA667-472-5758.152
113POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA666-512-4656.291
114Natrona CountyWY665-317-1867.400
114RIDLEY HSPA665-178-2578.053
116SANDUSKY OH664-386-3662.799
116WYOMING OH664-198-4875.604
116SWEETWATER H STX664-382-3063.104
119BELLAIRE OH663-360-5364.080
119PIQUA OH663-417-4860.904
119WASHINGTON HSPA663-362-5663.922
119ALCOA TN663-280-2169.865
119ABILENE H STX663-378-3263.281
119WILMETTE LOYOLAIL663-351-4264.773
125DUPONT MANUAL KY662-450-3759.225
125IRONTON OH662-340-4565.377
125DARNELL GENESEOIL662-297-1968.661
128MONESSEN PA661-349-4764.759
129DaltonGA660-259-2871.172
129Greenwood SC660-255-3471.338
129GARLAND H STX660-360-5064.019
132Sumter SC659-359-2464.395
132TR MILLER AL659-299-2068.405
132NORMAN HSOK659-408-4561.286
135COLUMBIA FL658-319-3666.732
135WICHITA FALLS H STX658-391-4762.181
137Spartanburg SC657-364-3663.860
137PORTLAND ME657-454-7258.580
137CLOVIS NM657-310-3467.333
137EL CAMPO H STX657-315-3866.931
141DUNMORE HSPA656-351-5264.400
142ArtesiaNM655-329-3366.028
142MESA AZ655-335-3765.579
142FRONTENAC KS655-232-973.605
145WOODBERRY FORRESTVA654-251-3871.368
146CartersvilleGA653-318-2366.851
146BERKELEY CA653-407-6160.972
146IOWA CITY IA653-338-3565.351
146SALEM MA653-464-9657.791
146ALBANY JR-SR H STX653-312-3067.136
146PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX653-339-5864.952
152HAVERHILL MA652-486-9656.726
152JOLIET CATHOLICIL652-295-2368.402
154ROCK ISLAND IL651-395-4661.722
154CLAIRTON HSPA651-350-4164.443
156SHERIDAN IN650-402-3061.460
156E. C. GLASS VA650-376-4762.768
158Fort HillMD649-177-1777.995
158GILMER H STX649-369-3963.245
158BELLARMINE PREPCA649-261-3170.616
161AshevilleNC647-361-3863.671
161FORT MYERS FL647-302-4167.424
161BUTTE MT647-372-3863.009
161ARDMORE HSOK647-388-2862.183
161MILAN TN647-370-2463.305
166EUREKA SENIOR CA646-325-3565.954
166OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL646-385-3862.208
166MIDDLETOWN OH646-323-1866.363
166JOHNSTOWNPA646-407-5660.775
166WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA646-477-5257.191
171Clinton SC645-333-2565.553
171DESHLER AL645-336-3465.222
171MENOMINEE MI645-284-4068.627
171HARLINGEN H STX645-301-3767.497
175MIDDLESBORO KY644-329-3065.703
175NORTHBRIDGE MA644-282-4968.564
175HAMILTON OH644-519-2555.261
175MOGADORE OH644-270-2269.979
175NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA644-454-4958.282
180MUSKOGEE HSOK642-364-3163.404
181FAYETTE COUNTY AL641-330-3465.473
181ROME FREE ACADEMYNY641-302-5267.035
181FREMONT ROSS OH641-421-4859.910
181LA LOYOLACA641-294-3767.850
185NEW PHILADELPHIA OH640-413-5160.281
186MEMPHIS CENTRALTN639-422-4359.828
187Washington-WilkesGA638-361-3363.421
187BluefieldWV638-321-2366.141
187ALLEGANY MD638-269-2569.796
187THOMASVILLE NC638-323-3265.861
191StatesboroGA637-303-3767.093
191STARKVILLE MS637-208-2274.740
191HICKORY NC637-352-2564.053
191TROY OH637-395-4461.245
191DAVIS HSOK637-291-2668.134
191WARREN AREA HSPA637-470-5557.186
197HOPKINSVILLE KY636-465-3357.540
197WOODLAND HSOK636-366-3663.006
197SHARON MS/HSPA636-428-5159.327
197KAMEHAMEAHI636-327-4565.327
201Webb CityMO635-350-3763.943
201SALEM VA635-314-3966.245
203BEVERLY MA634-441-6558.465
203LOWELL MA634-493-7755.855
203CONCORD NC634-321-3065.888
203TYRONE AREA HSPA634-359-4163.298
207Colquitt CountyGA633-371-3262.645
207EMMETSBURG IA633-260-4569.883
207SMITH CENTER JR SR KS633-286-3268.244
207SHELBY OH633-398-4260.951
211PALO ALTO CA632-416-5659.783
212FitzgeraldGA631-403-3360.684
212BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL631-331-2665.182
212ONEONTA AL631-304-2966.961
212BLOOMINGTON IL631-418-5159.682
212PURCELL HSOK631-385-2961.770
212WAGONER HSOK631-382-2961.948
212MCKEESPORT AREA PA631-399-4760.771
212ROCHESTER AREA HSPA631-298-5566.921
212GROVETON J H-H STX631-304-3466.873
221MONTCLAIR NJ630-245-3371.200
221BEAVER AREA PA630-393-5660.982
221BRECKENRIDGE H STX630-371-3762.476
221UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH630-376-3262.235
225CarrolltonGA629-218-2373.621
225SIKESTON SR. MO629-319-3465.784
225HAYWOOD TN629-381-3261.900
228ENTERPRISE AL628-287-3467.966
228NORMAL COMMUNITY IL628-343-3364.193
228BRISTOW HSOK628-394-3461.080
228STAMFORD TX628-349-3163.839
228VERNON H STX628-388-3861.385
228MCCALLIETN628-368-4462.500
234Americus-SumterGA627-389-3261.355
234PEORIA IL627-429-5958.879
234MAHNOMEN SEC.MN627-200-975.538
237LAUREL MS626-397-3760.802
237HOMINY HSOK626-314-2466.183
237BEAVER FALLS AREA PA626-406-5260.148
240DOS PALOS CA625-243-2371.437
240OAK RIDGE TN625-179-1277.328
242CairoGA624-326-3765.096
242Camden SC624-386-2361.520
242UPPER ARLINGTON OH624-230-1872.592
242YANKTON HI SCHSD624-264-2369.759
242LITTLEFIELD H STX624-306-2766.614
247ChillicotheMO623-363-3762.708
247COLBERT COUNTY AL623-356-2363.323
247HAZARD KY623-327-2065.258
247PAULSBORO NJ623-263-5169.210
247ALTUS HSOK623-403-4060.319
252APPALACHIA (UNION)VA622-290-3567.529
252BESSEMER CITYAL622-351-3463.456
254ThomsonGA621-293-3767.245
254FINDLAY OH621-466-3556.907
254WINDBER AREA HSPA621-355-4463.039
254BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC621-343-3463.928
258CEDAR FALLS IA620-349-2363.659
258NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL620-313-1866.141
258CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN620-236-2471.818
258VALE OR620-203-3274.386
258HUNTINGDON TN620-303-1366.934
263LOWELLCA619-494-7755.252
263ST JOHN'S PREPMA619-314-4365.625
265JAMES HILLHOUSE CT618-482-6155.857
265ENID HSOK618-459-4257.105
267NAPOLEON OH617-333-3264.460
267VERSAILLES OH617-296-2667.093
267BALLINGER H STX617-354-2963.150
270THOMASVILLE AL616-319-4765.122
270HOBART HSOK616-378-1861.759
272HAMMOND IN615-372-4461.785
272MILAN IN615-343-1663.963
272LINCOLN NE615-387-4060.940
272LOUISVILLE OH615-275-3668.359
276PAOLA KS614-362-3162.512
276GLASGOW KY614-377-2961.618
276AUSTIN H STX614-446-3557.671
276GONZAGA PREPWA614-212-2773.564
280Greer SC613-351-2663.232
280LAKELAND SENIOR FL613-232-1372.203
280FORT SCOTT SR KS613-400-4460.076
280LINCOLNTON NC613-354-3962.873
280DANVILLE OH613-471-4756.278
280UNION CITY TN613-396-2660.483
286SANTA MARIA CA612-408-5159.524
286GARDNER MA612-483-5555.609
286TUSCOLA NC612-284-1867.943
286MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR612-286-5067.194
286PUNAHOUHI612-365-3462.216
291DecaturAL611-317-2765.393
291Dodge CityKS611-341-2163.875
291MARCELINE MO611-333-4164.112
291CHILDRESS H STX611-399-2860.212
291SHERMAN TX611-422-4458.774
291TAYLOR TX611-395-3860.345
291EVERETT WA611-359-3562.537
298Silver LakeKS610-181-1376.679
298SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA610-386-3460.874
298MISHAWAKA IN610-353-3562.876
298ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO610-278-3567.985
302MURRAY KY609-371-3161.771
302MALDEN MA609-451-7356.973
302WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ609-378-5461.095
302KINGFISHER HSOK609-444-3257.604
302DUBOIS AREA PA609-421-3458.835
302RADFORD VA609-344-4463.290
302MT CARMELIL609-288-3167.295
302PHIL NEPA609-401-6759.656
310Traverse City CentralMI608-332-5063.939
310MORRIS COMMUNITY IL608-362-3162.288
310HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA608-357-3762.525
310KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN608-303-2766.258
310MICDSMO608-221-2072.792
315HOBART IN607-299-1666.703
315GLOUCESTER MA607-422-4458.621
315JAMESTOWN HSNY607-348-4163.002
315PENDLETON OR607-335-3163.977
315EPISCOPALVA607-350-5362.723
320ELKHART CENTRAL IN606-396-4360.048
320BRENHAM TX606-372-3561.550
322CASEY-WESTFIELD IL605-290-1667.289
322ARLINGTON LOCAL OH605-260-3469.188
322ORRVILLE OH605-385-4160.669
322STILLWATER HSOK605-385-3460.742
322WEST CATHOLICPA605-409-3759.324
327LANE TECHNICAL IL604-277-2967.967
327MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS604-300-3666.170
327ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI604-324-3764.508
327BAY CITY H STX604-384-3260.784
327HARRISONBURG VA604-325-5864.134
332CARLINVILLE IL603-313-4165.152
332SEDAN KS603-316-2765.169
332JACKSON OH603-401-4859.601
335COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO602-311-3565.348
335JACKSON SR. MO602-417-3858.751
335CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN602-233-2371.503
338PITTSBURG SENIOR CA601-285-4267.026
338DUNCAN HSOK601-419-2758.691
340MariettaGA600-383-2760.743
340NAUGATUCK CT600-277-4567.516
340AUBURN IL600-327-2664.323
340BARDSTOWN KY600-269-1668.701
340ATLANTIC CITY NJ600-397-6759.539
340STEPHENVILLE H STX600-374-2661.300
340CULVER ACADEMYIN600-399-2859.786
347JASPER H STX599-370-3761.382
347ALTOONAPA599-425-5158.093
349PENSACOLA FL598-371-3461.316
349BROKEN BOW HSOK598-265-2268.814
351HAMILTON AL597-347-3662.755
351BLOOMINGTON H STX597-432-4757.667
353BISMARCK ND596-271-2268.279
353CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA596-294-3966.254
353MASON H STX596-380-3460.693
353SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL596-233-1871.429
357LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO595-223-1272.410
357MOUNTAIN GROVE MO595-321-1864.668
357EDENTON HOLMESNC595-323-4064.196
360DublinGA594-300-2865.944
360SPRINGDALE AR594-395-5159.567
360SHAMOKIN AREA JPA594-510-4153.668
363LEON FL593-351-5162.161
363WELLINGTON KS593-310-2765.215
363LE ROY JNY593-315-4064.662
366STERLING IL592-362-4461.523
366HOLTON KS592-324-2364.271
366ELYRIA OH592-459-4956.045
366MCGREGOR H STX592-378-3860.615
366SONORA H STX592-329-2963.842
371LOS GATOS CA591-270-3467.933
371BELLEVUE OH591-411-4458.604
371WATONGA HSOK591-315-2764.791
371GREENEVILLE TN591-367-3661.268
371JAMES MONROE VA591-329-3963.660
376HUTCHINSON KS590-387-060.389
376WINNFIELD SENIOR LA590-413-3658.518
376UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL590-404-2559.127
379HARRISONVILLE MO589-302-3665.480
379JOHN HANDLEY VA589-346-3962.474
381PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA588-439-6656.816
381LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH588-407-4058.744
381NORTH PENN PA588-384-4160.069
381GEORGE WASHINGTON VA588-367-4061.106
381ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH588-331-3463.484
386GAINESVILLE H STX587-419-4058.031
387WOODBURY JR-SR NJ586-372-5860.531
387MEDFORD HSOK586-380-2660.383
387PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO586-428-3657.524
387LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY586-160-778.287
387CINCINNATI ELDEROH586-303-3065.397
387ERIE PREPPA586-301-2265.677
393MARION KS584-330-2763.496
393RUSSELL KY584-360-2461.570
393PLATTE COUNTY MO584-307-3464.973
393GLASSBORO NJ584-391-5759.351
393HENNESSEY HSOK584-419-3157.979
393CELINA H STX584-244-1870.095
399MONROVIA CA583-415-3258.155
399BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI583-428-4857.318
399HARTSHORNE HSOK583-366-3761.004
399WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA583-543-5951.688
403CleburneTX582-445-4256.408
403MIDWEST CITY HSOK582-208-1773.172
403MARSHALL H STX582-452-4556.024
406TEHACHAPI CA581-295-2565.871
406FAIRMONT SR.MN581-272-2267.657
406GUTHRIE HSOK581-553-3851.195
406St. Mary's-ColganKS581-138-980.426
406GREEN BAY EASTWI581-359-4361.292
411ANDOVER MA580-348-6361.705
411GREENVILLE PA580-357-4461.366
411STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA580-411-2958.284
411TEXAS H STX580-395-3059.204
411CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX580-424-4257.457
416CommerceGA579-295-2265.848
416GUNTERSVILLE AL579-383-2159.969
416WEBSTER CITY IA579-301-3265.241
416SMITH COUNTY TN579-326-1463.765
416ALICE H STX579-382-3359.909
416WINK H STX579-340-1962.740
416TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH579-352-3361.774
416SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX579-429-4557.123
424RUSSELLVILLE AL578-316-2864.208
424WALKER AL578-356-3561.455
424REDLANDS SENIOR CA578-460-5355.408
424LOVELAND CO578-368-3560.703
424SCOTT CITY KS578-289-2666.181
429JACKSON AL577-339-4062.448
429SANTA ANA CA577-513-4552.819
429CONCORD CARLISLE MA577-490-6853.833
429HENDERSONVILLE NC577-365-2760.939
429MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ577-397-5858.721
429URBANA OH577-334-3562.844
429SALLISAW HSOK577-396-3858.952
429TIVY H STX577-388-3159.488
437Mary PersonsGA576-237-570.721
437LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA576-419-7457.343
437POMONA SENIOR CA576-453-5255.689
437CHAGRIN FALLS OH576-378-4359.930
437MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA576-280-1966.914
437CRAWFORD H STX576-243-2969.634
443MOORHEAD SR.MN575-263-1568.288
443GARBER HSOK575-421-3857.447
443DAYTON OR575-284-2366.497
443CATASAUQUA PA575-342-2762.341
447STOCKTON SR IL574-276-3266.893
447MC COOK SENIOR NE574-359-2561.221
447LIBERTY HSPA574-388-4459.245
450AMES IA573-319-3063.774
450BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN573-322-2963.582
450PRESTONSBURG KY573-363-2260.960
450HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ573-420-5757.286
450MINERSVILLE AREA JPA573-458-3655.389
450DAINGERFIELD H STX573-336-2562.687
450SCHULENBURG H STX573-361-2661.042
450SINTON H STX573-380-3859.738
458FULLERTON CA572-410-6157.766
458MAINLAND FL572-390-3659.118
458DUQUOIN IL572-298-2965.239
458GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
458DAVIS UT572-354-2961.414
458PUYALLUP WA572-306-3964.504
464SalesianumDE571-271-4166.988
464DANVILLE IL571-409-3557.980
464HOOVER OH571-324-2663.409
464SHAW OH571-429-6556.667
464DENISON H STX571-445-4455.943
464HUNTSVILLE H STX571-435-4356.482
464OLYMPIA WA571-349-3961.575
471DEMOPOLIS AL570-288-3565.789
471GRIMSLEY NC570-451-5755.519
471CONESTOGA PA570-433-4956.511
471TUCSONAZ570-390-2959.100
475Miami SunsetFL569-347-2861.758
475CORDOVA AL569-320-2363.651
475STAGG SENIOR CA569-448-3955.729
475HANNIBAL SR. MO569-397-4658.498
475WELEETKA HSOK569-339-1762.432
475ENNIS H STX569-412-3257.749
475UVALDE H STX569-380-4759.488
482WINSLOW AZ568-298-4264.868
482PINKERTON ACADEMYNH568-340-3662.076
482MENTOR OH568-269-2267.404
482MT LEBANON PA568-268-3067.321
482PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA568-499-4953.091
482LA MARQUE H STX568-246-1769.374
482NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL568-294-3065.359
489CLAY COUNTY AL567-308-3064.309
489HARTSELLE AL567-361-2560.808
489LANIER SENIOR AL567-393-4058.700
489WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN567-300-2964.900
489PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX567-341-3362.009
489Phoenix St MarysAZ567-283-1866.359
489CATHOLIC CENTRALMI567-220-2171.473
496Woodruff SC566-263-1967.866
496PASO ROBLES CA566-342-3061.940
496PAINTSVILLE KY566-351-2761.388
496DEVINE TX566-374-3259.877
496WAXAHACHIE H STX566-453-2955.391
496PETERSBURG VA566-444-4355.793
496PROSSER WA566-325-2363.184
496KEYSER WV566-371-2260.167
504ALEXANDRIA AL565-313-2863.907
504WOOSTER OH565-481-4953.836
504DONNA TX565-364-3060.480
504ROGERS H STX565-304-2164.663
504MULLENCO565-238-1869.915
509ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
509COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ564-401-4758.053
509WEST JEFFERSON OH564-276-2466.667
509PUEBLO CENTRALCO564-402-3558.092
509ALLENTOWNPA564-511-5552.345
509PHIL WEST CATHPA564-382-4059.229
515STROUD HSOK563-337-2262.256
516SOUTH RIVER NJ562-307-4263.996
516BARBERS HILL H STX562-302-2764.590
516LEE H STX562-378-3859.407
516WEST UT562-419-3357.051
520SAFFORD AZ561-298-2864.825
520SWAMPSCOTT MA561-413-5257.212
520WEWOKA HSOK561-422-3056.861
520SPRINGFIELD TN561-394-3958.400
520PILOT POINT H STX561-288-3165.511
520MILLARD UT561-255-2268.258
526BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA560-256-1568.291
526FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA560-367-4559.928
526MECHANICSBURG AREA PA560-402-4957.814
529ROBINSON IL559-389-4158.595
529CLIFTON H STX559-347-3961.217
531FOLEY AL558-309-2763.926
531LAKEWOOD OH558-451-5055.052
531CHANDLER HSOK558-443-3155.572
531JEFFERSON OR558-393-4458.291
535HARRISBURG IL557-401-2957.903
535CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY557-169-1676.146
535DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA557-399-4057.932
535TENNESSEE TN557-320-2063.211
539PORTSMOUTH OH556-440-3055.653
539MARLIN H STX556-445-3555.357
539MARTINSVILLE VA556-324-2562.818
542AnnistonAL555-358-2860.468
542UNION ENDICOTT HSNY555-270-2766.725
542BELLEFONTAINE OH555-405-5657.382
542WESTINGHOUSE HSPA555-313-4063.326
542BRADY H STX555-413-2057.186
542FORNEY H STX555-354-2060.818
542HATTIESBURGMS555-418-4356.742
549NEWTONIA554-378-4658.998
549CROCKETT H STX554-399-3257.868
549J C HELIASMO554-282-2065.888
552MCDONALD OH553-247-3268.389
552BELLVILLE H STX553-347-2461.147
552BOX ELDERUT553-328-2562.417
555Tift CountyGA552-421-2956.537
555CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA552-287-3065.247
555NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN552-459-3654.441
555LIBERAL SR KS552-385-3158.626
555SULPHUR LA552-322-1262.980
555AMORY MS552-352-860.965
555CLAREMORE HSOK552-424-2756.381
555GRAHAM H STX552-440-4055.426
555WACO H STX552-318-3862.885
555ST CLOUD TECHMN552-278-2666.005
565BenedictineGA551-399-3457.724
565Berkeley SC551-287-1465.493
565PONTIAC IL551-372-4559.246
565CHARLESTON MO551-416-3556.737
565COLFAX WA551-377-3459.044
570LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL550-408-3657.143
570SPRINGFIELD IL550-439-4555.368
570MEDFORD MA550-561-9549.544
570WEATHERFORD HSOK550-389-3958.231
570PERRYTON H STX550-352-2560.680
570WHITE OAK H STX550-295-2664.638
576St. XavierOH549-297-2764.433
576MURPHY AL549-348-2760.877
576POLYTECHNIC CA549-488-5952.783
576GARFIELD OH549-306-3763.621
576SHAWNEE HSOK549-502-3352.168
576WENATCHEE WA549-354-3260.428
582SYLACAUGA AL548-369-3759.382
582CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT548-276-1866.152
584ETOWAH AL547-396-2657.792
584STILLWATER SR.MN547-348-2760.792
584PAWHUSKA HSOK547-450-3454.704
584j P MCCASKEYPA547-517-4851.349
588Glynn AcademyGA546-384-3458.402
588ANAHEIM CA546-387-3858.187
588SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX546-496-4552.300
591ELBA AL545-334-2061.735
591LINEVILLE AL545-306-2263.688
591ALAMEDA CA545-389-5657.879
591NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY545-251-2867.840
591BEDFORD PA545-374-4058.916
591NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA545-456-3954.279
591BELTON H STX545-418-4056.331
591MCKINNEY TX545-451-4354.524
591NEW BRAUNFELS H STX545-385-2058.421
591ROCKWALL H STX545-384-3158.385
591BISHOP MCCORTPA545-304-3463.647
602NEWTON-CONOVER NC544-416-3856.413
602CHICKASHA HSOK544-526-4650.806
602BRADFORD AREA HSPA544-474-4753.286
602WEIR WV544-372-2759.120
606TULARE CA543-450-4154.497
606OTTUMWA IA543-392-3557.784
606BEAVERTON OR543-338-2561.313
609WILLOWS CA542-352-2060.394
609MIAMI HSOK542-422-2556.067
609GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA542-396-4257.449
609MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA542-385-4658.068
609SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA542-371-2759.096
609ATLANTA H STX542-375-7258.443
615DothanAL541-381-3258.386
615HULL-DAISETTA H STX541-349-3560.378
615MEXIA H STX541-431-3655.456
618GERMANTOWN TN540-263-467.162
618ROSCOE H STX540-379-2958.492
620VICKSBURG MS539-402-2557.091
620AUBURN HSNY539-396-5557.222
620FREDERICK HSOK539-290-1364.786
620CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA539-506-5951.495
624HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
624LOGAN-HOCKING OH538-352-2860.131
624CHARLEROI AREA HSPA538-438-6054.826
624FREEPORT AREA PA538-320-4562.071
624SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA538-500-4351.758
624FLOYDADA H STX538-388-2857.862
630CULLMAN AL537-358-2959.686
630FORT PAYNE AL537-370-2958.921
630SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA537-491-4652.142
633AUBURN AL536-367-3359.028
633OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL536-414-4156.155
633BLUFFTON OH536-353-3659.892
633ROSEBURG SENIOR OR536-346-2560.474
633LOWER MERION HSPA536-502-4151.576
633LEWISVILLE H STX536-329-2561.629
633JOHN MARSHALL VA536-478-5752.708
640WEST AURORA IL535-500-5951.600
640RAHWAY NJ535-413-4556.143
640EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA535-476-5052.780
643MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA534-421-3655.701
643DEFIANCE OH534-508-3351.209
643CARLISLE AREA HSPA534-426-4055.400
643CONROE H STX534-423-2955.629
647PITTSFIELD IL533-353-3359.793
647BURLINGTON CITY NJ533-380-5557.903
647NEWARK OH533-464-3753.337
647LYNN CLASSICALMA533-424-5155.407
651COLUMBUS TX532-360-2659.368
651NILES MCKINLEYOH532-408-5156.256
653MAURY VA531-414-5755.838
654ALLIANCE OH530-471-4352.826
654COLDWATER OH530-264-2166.319
656JEFFERSON IN529-347-2360.122
656RIDGWAY AREA HSPA529-366-4458.679
656MILBANK HI SCHSD529-272-2565.557
659OXFORD AL528-362-4358.896
659EAST IA528-392-4557.047
659PORT JERVIS NY528-347-2960.011
659EAST LIVERPOOL OH528-530-2749.908
663GOSHEN IN527-484-4752.032
664WOODLAND SENIOR CA526-446-4553.933
664PASCO SENIOR WA526-358-2659.231
666ELGIN IL525-509-6050.731
667ATHENS AL524-376-3257.940
667PASADENA CA524-497-5251.258
667LORAINOH524-346-3359.856
667VINITA HSOK524-459-3553.193
667CHESTER HSPA524-559-9048.508
672EAST BANKWV523-268-3365.473
673BALL H STX522-444-3453.900
674TrionGA521-331-1960.907
674HILL SCHOOLPA521-373-5157.831
676VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ520-460-6552.871
676LOCK HAVENPA520-403-3656.100
678ManchesterGA518-283-1864.347
679ButlerPA517-425-4754.651
679WILKINSBURG PA517-482-5451.662
681MAYVILLE HIWI516-280-2364.408
682TuckerGA514-216-1470.027
683MANCHESTER OH511-216-370.205
684AlbanyGA509-474-3451.721
685WYOMING SEMINARYPA508-354-4858.462
686AVON LAKE OH503-197-1671.369


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)