Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Wins



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('14)Win%
1ValdostaGA882-214-3479.558
2HIGHLANDSKY855-215-2679.197
3LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY833-321-4971.280
4MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH830-251-3575.941
5MAYFIELD KY819-250-3275.840
6MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA816-299-5772.056
7CANTON MCKINLEYOH802-334-4269.864
8EASTON AREA HSPA801-338-5269.437
9HAMPTON VA793-258-4574.407
10LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR789-334-4869.428
11MUSKEGON MI785-271-4373.385
12PARKERSBURG WV781-301-3371.525
13Summerville SC779-204-2578.522
14CLINTON HSOK773-265-3773.628
15BrocktonMA771-364-6466.972
15BERWICKPA771-315-4370.195
17ADA HSOK766-312-2470.599
18EVERETT MA760-364-7966.459
19PINE BLUFF AR758-330-5368.755
20Dobyns-BennettTN755-223-2876.441
20ANSONIA CT755-233-5774.976
22LONG BEACH POLYCA754-310-5269.892
23STEUBENVILLE OH752-312-3470.036
24PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY750-308-2570.406
25BAKERSFIELD CA749-251-4373.873
26NEW BRITAIN CT746-326-5168.700
27AMARILLO H STX744-334-2268.636
28STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA742-412-5863.614
29HARLAN COMMUNITY IA739-274-4372.017
29LAWTON HSOK739-321-3469.104
31EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL737-188-3678.564
31BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK737-212-3076.813
33HIGHLAND PARKTX736-275-2772.206
34HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA735-171-2280.388
35GaffneySC734-320-3269.061
35DANVILLE KY734-238-3474.652
35PLANO SR H STX734-330-4768.182
38NASHVILLE AR732-324-2968.802
39MaryvilleTN729-216-3476.200
40SHELBY NC726-292-5170.299
41ST XAVIERKY723-280-2071.652
42LAWRENCE KS717-279-3871.180
43Lincoln CountyGA714-252-2373.357
44GainesvilleGA712-279-2371.351
45CHICAGO MT CARMELIL708-227-3174.896
46NEW CASTLE PA707-379-6964.199
47TEMPLE H STX705-338-5266.758
48MONTGOMERY BELLTN703-332-4667.160
49MART H STX702-341-4266.636
50OWENSBORO KY701-367-3065.209
51Clarke CentralGA699-299-2269.608
51PioneerMI699-315-3668.286
53Lake View SC696-242-1673.795
53NEVILLE LA696-243-2073.618
55RockhurstMO694-226-3474.528
56CATHEDRALIN692-264-1971.949
57JEANNETTE PA690-308-4868.260
58ThomasvilleGA686-321-4667.331
58JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA686-317-3467.792
60LaGrangeGA685-318-3167.747
60REIDSVILLE NC685-309-3868.217
60PHIL CENTRALPA685-391-6162.929
63MERIDIAN MS684-276-4370.339
64North MedfordOR683-263-3471.429
64BAYLOR SCHOOLTN683-297-3968.940
66WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA682-458-5559.372
66CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX682-374-4364.013
68BROWNWOOD H STX679-348-2065.807
68MARQUETTEWI679-247-3272.547
70FOSTORIA OH678-432-4860.622
71JENKS HSOK676-245-2972.684
72CREIGHTON PREPNE675-205-2376.024
73WEBSTER GROVES MO674-314-3767.561
74BOONEVILLE AR673-315-3567.498
74MARTINS FERRY OH673-353-3565.080
74FRANKFORD HSPA673-253-5171.494
77ARCOLA IL672-329-4066.475
77WASHINGTON HI SCHSD672-306-2768.209
79WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL671-260-2671.473
79GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA671-348-3965.265
81Jefferson CityMO668-271-2570.591
81TUSCOLA IL668-321-4366.812
81CUERO H STX668-354-3764.825
84SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK667-344-3265.484
85WARREN G HARDING OH666-419-5260.862
85HONDO H STX666-319-3167.077
87SOMERSET KY665-377-4363.272
87ALIQUIPPA PA665-311-4267.387
87LONGVIEW H STX665-332-5365.857
87SAINT LOUISHI665-254-3871.473
91THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK664-176-1178.672
91POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA664-494-4657.060
93SANDUSKY OH663-375-4263.333
93PENN CHARTERPA663-349-5364.742
95HUNTINGDON AREA PA662-348-3964.967
96DOVER OH661-346-4265.014
97CARTHAGE IL660-296-5468.020
97YOE TX660-336-4165.622
99BELLAIRE OH658-344-5364.882
99JOHN TYLER H STX658-363-4163.889
99REFUGIO TX658-261-3170.895
99EVANSVILLE REITZIN658-265-2970.641
103MaristGA657-323-3866.405
104NORMAN HSOK656-389-4562.248
104LUFKIN H STX656-333-3765.741
104ST IGNATIUSOH656-289-3268.782
107CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL655-342-4165.077
108PIQUA OH653-405-4861.212
108COATESVILLE AREA PA653-397-4961.647
108ASHLAND BLAZERKY653-385-4162.419
111MONESSEN PA652-340-4765.014
111CHRISTIAN BROSTN652-329-4065.818
113SALEM MA651-444-9658.690
113PHILLIPSBURG NJ651-313-5066.667
115RIDLEY HSPA650-170-2578.402
116WICHITA FALLS H STX649-378-4762.616
117FITCHBURG MA648-457-5758.219
117IRONTON OH648-333-4465.366
119Greenwood SC647-242-3471.939
119Spartanburg SC647-348-3664.500
119BERKELEY CA647-393-6161.535
119ABILENE H STX647-370-3263.203
119GARLAND H STX647-351-5064.122
119PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX647-325-5865.631
125MANATEE FL646-330-3065.706
125WYOMING OH646-193-4875.536
125E. C. GLASS VA646-359-4763.641
128Natrona CountyWY645-314-1866.940
128DUPONT MANUAL KY645-443-3758.978
130MESA AZ644-324-3765.920
130CLOVIS NM644-300-3467.587
132DaltonGA643-253-2871.104
132IOWA CITY IA643-327-3565.721
132BOWLING GREEN KY643-328-3565.656
135Sumter SC642-351-2464.307
135ROCK ISLAND IL642-385-4661.976
135BUTTE MT642-357-3863.742
135WASHINGTON HSPA642-360-5663.327
139Clinton SC640-317-2566.446
139SHERIDAN IN640-389-3061.851
139HAMILTON OH640-503-2555.865
139DARNELL GENESEOIL640-294-1968.153
143TR MILLER AL639-294-2068.101
143HAVERHILL MA639-477-9656.683
143PORTLAND ME639-449-7258.190
143TROY OH639-391-4461.546
143SWEETWATER H STX639-380-3062.345
148EUREKA SENIOR CA638-312-3566.548
148COLUMBIA FL638-314-3666.397
148FRONTENAC KS638-227-973.513
148MIDDLESBORO KY638-313-2966.582
148MIDDLETOWN OH638-311-3866.565
148WOODBERRY FORRESTVA638-249-3771.050
154NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA637-438-4958.852
154EL CAMPO H STX637-309-3866.667
154WILMETTE LOYOLAIL637-348-4264.070
157MUSKOGEE HSOK636-350-3164.061
157ALCOA TN636-277-2169.218
159HICKORY NC635-332-2565.272
160JOLIET CATHOLICIL634-290-2368.163
161StatesboroGA633-287-3768.077
161ROME FREE ACADEMYNY633-292-5267.451
161WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA633-468-5257.155
164JOHNSTOWNPA632-396-5660.886
165ArtesiaNM631-327-3365.338
166OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL630-380-3861.927
166DUNMORE HSPA630-347-5263.751
166WARREN AREA HSPA630-457-5557.574
169HARLINGEN H STX629-293-3767.518
170FREMONT ROSS OH628-410-4860.037
170LA LOYOLACA628-285-3768.053
172Washington-WilkesGA627-349-3363.776
172DESHLER AL627-326-3465.248
172BLOOMINGTON IL627-404-5160.305
172THOMASVILLE NC627-310-3266.357
172ARDMORE HSOK627-383-2861.753
177CartersvilleGA626-316-2366.062
177AshevilleNC626-356-3863.235
177FORT MYERS FL626-298-4166.995
177SHELBY OH626-385-4261.443
177WOODLAND HSOK626-355-3663.324
177BELLARMINE PREPCA626-256-3170.263
177KAMEHAMEAHI626-319-4565.505
184LOWELL MA625-480-7756.134
184NEW PHILADELPHIA OH625-406-5160.120
184ALBANY JR-SR H STX625-309-3066.390
184MEMPHIS CENTRALTN625-414-4359.750
188PALO ALTO CA624-402-5660.259
188GROVETON J H-H STX624-289-3467.687
190ALLEGANY MD623-262-2569.835
190ROCHESTER AREA HSPA623-288-5467.358
192Fort HillMD622-176-1777.362
192EMMETSBURG IA622-251-4570.207
192BEVERLY MA622-432-6558.490
192MENOMINEE MI622-282-4068.008
192MOUNT AIRY NC622-276-2068.845
192CLAIRTON HSPA622-348-4163.551
198Americus-SumterGA621-375-3261.965
198FAYETTE COUNTY AL621-321-3465.369
200BluefieldWV620-317-2365.781
200HOPKINSVILLE KY620-457-3357.342
200MOGADORE OH620-267-2269.417
200PURCELL HSOK620-374-2962.023
200SHARON MS/HSPA620-421-5159.112
205CarrolltonGA619-206-2374.351
205HAYWOOD TN619-370-3262.194
205GILMER H STX619-368-3962.232
205UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH619-367-3262.377
209ENTERPRISE AL618-276-3468.427
209ONEONTA AL618-292-2967.359
209SMITH CENTER JR SR KS618-280-3268.172
212VERNON H STX617-376-3861.688
213SIKESTON SR. MO616-310-3465.938
213BRECKENRIDGE H STX616-360-3762.636
215Camden SC615-373-2361.968
215BEAVER AREA PA615-387-5560.785
215LOWELLCA615-480-7755.759
218DOS PALOS CA614-230-2372.145
218MONTCLAIR NJ614-238-3371.243
218UPPER ARLINGTON OH614-225-2372.564
218BRISTOW HSOK614-386-3461.025
222CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN613-224-2472.590
222TYRONE AREA HSPA613-353-4162.910
222WINDBER AREA HSPA613-342-4463.564
222MCCALLIETN613-359-4462.500
226FitzgeraldGA612-396-3260.385
226DAVIS HSOK612-287-2667.568
226HOBART HSOK612-362-1862.601
226MCKEESPORT AREA PA612-395-4760.294
226LITTLEFIELD H STX612-295-2766.970
231CairoGA611-317-3765.233
231ChillicotheMO611-353-3762.887
231ENID HSOK611-446-4257.507
234NORMAL COMMUNITY IL610-338-3363.863
234STARKVILLE MS610-206-2274.105
234LINCOLN NE610-374-4061.523
234BEAVER FALLS AREA PA610-401-5259.831
234SHERMAN TX610-403-4459.792
234STAMFORD TX610-344-3163.503
240BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL609-327-2664.657
240SANTA MARIA CA609-391-5160.371
240CONCORD NC609-318-3065.204
240BALLINGER H STX609-341-2963.687
240BESSEMER CITYAL609-340-3463.683
245Colquitt CountyGA607-368-3261.867
245SALEM VA607-313-3965.328
247ThomsonGA606-284-3767.368
247JAMES HILLHOUSE CT606-472-6155.882
247PEORIA IL606-425-5958.303
247NORTHBRIDGE MA606-281-4967.361
247MAHNOMEN SEC.MN606-198-975.092
247NAPOLEON OH606-324-3364.642
247VERSAILLES OH606-283-2767.631
247WAGONER HSOK606-379-2861.204
255COLBERT COUNTY AL605-345-2363.361
255THOMASVILLE AL605-308-4765.469
255CEDAR FALLS IA605-342-2363.557
255PAULSBORO NJ605-258-5168.982
255BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC605-336-3463.795
255EVERETT WA605-345-3563.198
261MILAN IN604-331-1664.353
261YANKTON HI SCHSD604-261-2369.313
261HUNTINGDON TN604-296-1366.867
264HAZARD KY603-321-2064.936
264LAUREL MS603-391-3760.281
264HOMINY HSOK603-308-2465.775
264OAK RIDGE TN603-175-1277.089
268Dodge CityKS602-332-2164.136
268ALTUS HSOK602-399-4059.750
268ST JOHN'S PREPMA602-308-4365.425
271COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO601-292-3566.649
271ORRVILLE OH601-370-4161.413
271AUSTIN H STX601-437-3557.642
274SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA600-376-3461.089
274GLASGOW KY600-367-2961.697
274TUSCOLA NC600-272-1868.427
274BAY CITY H STX600-368-3261.600
274APPALACHIA (UNION)VA600-286-3567.047
274MICDSMO600-207-2073.761
280NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL599-308-1865.730
280ELKHART CENTRAL IN599-381-4360.655
280HAMMOND IN599-366-4461.546
280HOBART IN599-287-1667.295
280GARDNER MA599-468-5555.838
280CHILDRESS H STX599-389-2860.335
286PAOLA KS598-356-3162.284
286MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR598-280-5067.134
286PENDLETON OR598-324-3164.376
286HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA598-348-3762.716
290DecaturAL597-307-2765.575
290MORRIS COMMUNITY IL597-352-3162.500
290FORT SCOTT SR KS597-395-4459.749
290MALDEN MA597-440-7357.072
290VALE OR597-202-3273.767
290TAYLOR TX597-387-3860.274
296LANE TECHNICAL IL596-267-2968.442
296ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI596-313-3764.958
296DUBOIS AREA PA596-412-3458.829
296PUNAHOUHI596-362-3461.794
300LAKELAND SENIOR FL595-228-1371.950
300FINDLAY OH595-459-3756.233
300LOUISVILLE OH595-272-3667.885
300HARRISONBURG VA595-314-5864.529
300MT CARMELIL595-280-3167.384
300ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO595-271-3567.980
306MariettaGA594-369-2761.364
306CASEY-WESTFIELD IL594-281-1667.565
306SEDAN KS594-307-2765.463
306DANVILLE OH594-465-4755.832
306KINGFISHER HSOK594-434-3257.547
306EPISCOPALVA594-347-5262.437
312Traverse City CentralMI593-327-5063.711
312MISHAWAKA IN593-346-3562.680
312MURRAY KY593-361-3161.777
312GLOUCESTER MA593-414-4458.516
312STILLWATER HSOK593-375-3460.878
312BLOOMINGTON H STX593-416-4758.381
312RADFORD VA593-334-4463.337
319MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS592-294-3666.161
319DUNCAN HSOK592-405-2759.131
319KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN592-292-2766.465
319BRENHAM TX592-361-3561.690
323Greer SC591-349-2662.526
323SPRINGDALE AR591-376-5160.560
323CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA591-279-3967.162
323PHIL NEPA591-394-6659.372
327Silver LakeKS590-177-1376.474
327MARCELINE MO590-328-4163.660
327LINCOLNTON NC590-348-3962.385
327ATLANTIC CITY NJ590-387-6759.722
327WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ590-370-5460.848
327JAMESTOWN HSNY590-343-4162.680
327CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN590-227-2371.607
327GONZAGA PREPWA590-210-2772.975
335LEON FL589-333-5163.155
335PENSACOLA FL589-359-3461.711
335CULVER ACADEMYIN589-386-2860.120
338ARLINGTON LOCAL OH588-252-3469.222
338UNION CITY TN588-395-2659.564
338ALTOONAPA588-416-5158.152
341LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA587-257-2668.966
341BROKEN BOW HSOK587-254-2269.293
341SHAMOKIN AREA JPA587-496-4154.048
341STEPHENVILLE H STX587-363-2661.475
341WEST CATHOLICPA587-400-3759.131
346NAUGATUCK CT586-269-4567.611
346CARLINVILLE IL586-308-4164.866
346BARDSTOWN KY586-260-1668.910
346JACKSON SR. MO586-410-3858.511
346WATONGA HSOK586-300-2765.663
351JOHN HANDLEY VA585-330-3963.365
352HAMILTON AL584-336-3662.971
352WELLINGTON KS584-301-2765.515
354JASPER H STX583-361-3761.315
355DublinGA582-291-2866.149
355GAINESVILLE H STX582-403-4058.732
355MCGREGOR H STX582-366-3860.953
358PITTSBURG SENIOR CA581-279-4266.741
358WINNFIELD SENIOR LA581-398-3559.024
358JACKSON OH581-398-4858.909
358URBANA OH581-349-4261.934
362LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO580-217-1272.435
362AUBURN IL580-319-2664.108
362MEDFORD HSOK580-366-2661.008
365EDENTON HOLMESNC578-314-4064.163
365CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX578-406-4258.382
367STERLING IL577-355-4461.373
367BISMARCK ND577-266-2267.977
367WOODBURY JR-SR NJ577-361-5860.843
367LE ROY JNY577-309-4064.471
371HUTCHINSON KS576-377-060.441
372CleburneTX575-430-4256.925
372MOUNTAIN GROVE MO575-316-1864.246
372BELLEVUE OH575-405-4358.309
372GREEN BAY EASTWI575-347-4361.813
376LOS GATOS CA574-263-3467.853
376HOLTON KS574-318-2363.989
376BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI574-419-4857.445
376WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA574-530-5951.892
376ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH574-323-3963.408
381PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA573-431-6656.636
381FAIRMONT SR.MN573-261-2268.224
381LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH573-401-4058.481
381SONORA H STX573-321-2963.651
381PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO573-419-3657.490
386GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
387MARION KS571-324-2763.395
387GLASSBORO NJ571-383-5759.298
387ELYRIA OH571-445-4455.943
387CATASAUQUA PA571-324-2763.395
387MASON H STX571-378-3459.817
387SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL571-232-1870.646
387CINCINNATI ELDEROH571-294-3065.475
394NORTH PENN PA570-377-4159.767
394GREENEVILLE TN570-363-3660.681
394SMITH COUNTY TN570-314-1464.254
394JAMES MONROE VA570-323-3963.251
398MIDWEST CITY HSOK569-200-1773.473
398MINERSVILLE AREA JPA569-441-3656.119
400TEHACHAPI CA568-287-2565.966
400WINK H STX568-328-1963.115
402LOVELAND CO567-355-3561.076
402PLATTE COUNTY MO567-301-3464.745
402CHAGRIN FALLS OH567-367-4360.235
402ALICE H STX567-374-3359.908
402DAINGERFIELD H STX567-320-2563.542
407REDLANDS SENIOR CA566-450-5355.426
407DANVILLE IL566-396-3558.526
407HARRISONVILLE MO566-299-3664.817
407GRIMSLEY NC566-433-5756.297
407MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ566-388-5858.794
407HOOVER OH566-309-2664.262
407SHAW OH566-414-6557.273
407SALLISAW HSOK566-385-3859.151
407SCHULENBURG H STX566-348-2661.596
407UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL566-401-2558.317
417MONROVIA CA565-409-3257.753
417RUSSELL KY565-353-2461.253
417ANDOVER MA565-340-6361.622
417GUTHRIE HSOK565-545-3850.871
417HENNESSEY HSOK565-412-3157.589
417PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA565-485-4953.640
417STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA565-400-2958.300
417TEXAS H STX565-388-3059.003
425ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
425DUQUOIN IL564-288-2965.664
425MARSHALL H STX564-445-4555.645
425GEORGE WASHINGTON VA564-364-4060.331
425LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY564-153-778.384
430CommerceGA563-287-2265.826
430FULLERTON CA563-398-6158.072
430SANTA ANA CA563-505-4552.606
430HENDERSONVILLE NC563-354-2761.070
430HARTSHORNE HSOK563-362-3760.447
430St. Mary's-ColganKS563-134-980.382
436WALKER AL562-348-3561.323
436AMES IA562-309-3064.040
436WEBSTER CITY IA562-293-3265.163
436MENTOR OH562-283-2266.090
436DAYTON OR562-277-2366.531
436DENISON H STX562-434-4456.154
436LEE H STX562-358-3860.647
436PUYALLUP WA562-296-3964.827
444LANIER SENIOR AL561-378-4059.346
444GARBER HSOK561-413-3857.312
444GREENVILLE PA561-351-4460.983
444ERIE PREPPA561-298-2264.926
448CONCORD CARLISLE MA560-487-6853.274
449SAFFORD AZ559-290-2865.336
449STOCKTON SR IL559-270-3266.783
449LAKEWOOD OH559-445-5055.408
449LIBERTY HSPA559-379-4459.165
449HUNTSVILLE H STX559-426-4356.469
449TUCSONAZ559-380-2959.246
455STAGG SENIOR CA558-437-3955.851
455PRESTONSBURG KY558-354-2260.921
455CONESTOGA PA558-424-4956.499
455MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA558-271-1966.922
455WAXAHACHIE H STX558-441-2955.691
455OLYMPIA WA558-342-3961.502
461Miami SunsetFL557-337-2861.931
461MECHANICSBURG AREA PA557-385-4958.678
461WEST UT557-405-3357.638
461PETERSBURG VA557-428-4356.274
461Phoenix St MarysAZ557-272-1866.824
461SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX557-425-4556.426
467Mary PersonsGA556-233-570.340
467RUSSELLVILLE AL556-311-2863.687
467MOORHEAD SR.MN556-260-1567.810
467TIVY H STX556-383-3158.918
467DAVIS UT556-350-2961.016
467ALLENTOWNPA556-497-5552.662
473WINSLOW AZ555-288-4265.085
473SOUTH RIVER NJ555-293-4264.719
473CELINA H STX555-240-1869.373
473PUEBLO CENTRALCO555-391-3558.359
477SalesianumDE554-265-4166.802
477POMONA SENIOR CA554-446-5255.133
477SCOTT CITY KS554-287-2665.398
477MC COOK SENIOR NE554-355-2560.653
477JEFFERSON OR554-379-4458.956
477MT LEBANON PA554-261-3067.337
477UVALDE H STX554-373-4759.292
477MULLENCO554-228-1870.375
477CATHOLIC CENTRALMI554-212-2171.728
477TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH554-326-3562.459
487HARTSELLE AL553-353-2560.741
487JACKSON AL553-334-4061.812
489GUNTERSVILLE AL552-381-2158.962
489LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA552-416-7356.532
489SWAMPSCOTT MA552-398-5257.685
489HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ552-418-5756.524
489WELEETKA HSOK552-331-1762.278
489WESTINGHOUSE HSPA552-298-4064.270
489BARBERS HILL H STX552-292-2764.925
489ROGERS H STX552-291-2165.104
497DEMOPOLIS AL551-281-3565.571
497BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN551-319-2962.903
497CHARLESTON MO551-396-3557.892
497COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ551-393-4757.972
497CRAWFORD H STX551-240-2968.963
497DONNA TX551-356-3060.406
497PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX551-334-3361.819
504UNION ENDICOTT HSNY550-256-2767.647
504PORTSMOUTH OH550-426-3056.163
504CROCKETT H STX550-383-3258.653
504SINTON H STX550-375-3859.086
504MILLARD UT550-244-2268.750
504MARTINSVILLE VA550-306-2563.848
510AnnistonAL549-345-2761.075
510HANNIBAL SR. MO549-393-4657.895
510CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY549-162-1676.616
510CHANDLER HSOK549-432-3155.781
510WEWOKA HSOK549-414-3056.798
510ENNIS H STX549-405-3257.302
516ALEXANDRIA AL548-307-2863.647
516PASO ROBLES CA548-334-3061.732
516HARRISBURG IL548-391-2958.110
516PONTIAC IL548-366-4559.489
516PINKERTON ACADEMYNH548-337-3661.455
516WOOSTER OH548-474-4953.455
516CLAREMORE HSOK548-408-2757.121
516CLIFTON H STX548-334-3961.618
516DEVINE TX548-368-3259.494
516LA MARQUE H STX548-241-1769.045
516NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL548-291-3064.787
527MAINLAND FL547-387-3658.247
527NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN547-444-3655.015
527WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN547-295-2964.466
527MEDFORD MA547-542-9450.211
531Woodruff SC546-259-1967.415
531CORDOVA AL546-315-2363.066
531NEWTONIA546-364-4659.519
531ROBINSON IL546-381-4158.523
531SPRINGFIELD IL546-425-4555.955
531LIBERAL SR KS546-372-3159.168
531MARLIN H STX546-433-3555.572
531ST CLOUD TECHMN546-265-2666.786
531PHIL WEST CATHPA546-373-4059.020
540LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL545-394-3657.744
540SPRINGFIELD TN545-385-3958.256
542CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA544-274-3065.920
542STROUD HSOK544-332-2261.804
542BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA544-249-1568.255
542TENNESSEE TN544-310-2063.387
542PILOT POINT H STX544-282-3165.286
542WACO H STX544-305-3863.472
548CLAY COUNTY AL543-304-3063.626
548BELLEFONTAINE OH543-396-5657.387
548PROSSER WA543-321-2362.514
548BOX ELDERUT543-313-2563.053
552FOLEY AL542-300-2763.924
552PAINTSVILLE KY542-347-2760.644
552DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA542-392-4057.700
555SULPHUR LA541-311-1263.310
555AMORY MS541-339-861.374
555BRADFORD AREA HSPA541-457-4754.019
555FORNEY H STX541-346-2060.750
555HATTIESBURGMS541-405-4356.876
560Tift CountyGA540-412-2956.524
560PAWHUSKA HSOK540-436-3455.149
560MCKINNEY TX540-436-4355.103
560COLFAX WA540-366-3459.255
560BISHOP MCCORTPA540-289-3464.542
560SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX540-482-4552.718
566Berkeley SC539-275-1465.942
566GARFIELD OH539-296-3763.933
566CHICKASHA HSOK539-511-4651.277
566j P MCCASKEYPA539-505-4851.557
566BRADY H STX539-406-2056.891
566NEW BRAUNFELS H STX539-371-2059.032
566J C HELIASMO539-273-2065.986
573HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
573SHAWNEE HSOK538-491-3352.213
573FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA538-361-4559.375
576ALAMEDA CA537-377-5658.247
576FREDERICK HSOK537-272-1366.119
576WENATCHEE WA537-346-3260.437
579ANAHEIM CA536-376-3858.421
579MCDONALD OH536-243-3268.064
579CHARLEROI AREA HSPA536-421-6055.654
579PERRYTON H STX536-342-2560.742
583LINEVILLE AL535-302-2263.562
583MURPHY AL535-340-2760.809
583SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA535-472-4652.991
583NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY535-245-2867.946
583MIAMI HSOK535-409-2556.502
583WEATHERFORD HSOK535-380-3958.124
583SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA535-357-2759.684
583GRAHAM H STX535-431-4055.169
583HULL-DAISETTA H STX535-335-3561.050
592SYLACAUGA AL534-361-3759.281
592CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA534-492-5951.935
592SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA534-482-4352.455
592BELTON H STX534-406-4056.531
596ETOWAH AL533-387-2657.717
596WILLOWS CA533-341-2060.738
596OTTUMWA IA533-381-3558.008
596STILLWATER SR.MN533-341-2760.655
596GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA533-384-4257.769
596WHITE OAK H STX533-288-2664.463
596JOHN MARSHALL VA533-460-5753.476
603AUBURN HSNY532-386-5557.503
603ALLIANCE OH532-461-4553.420
603LOWER MERION HSPA532-484-4152.271
603NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA532-446-3954.228
603BELLVILLE H STX532-342-2460.579
608POLYTECHNIC CA531-481-5952.334
608PITTSFIELD IL531-346-3360.165
608NEWTON-CONOVER NC531-406-3756.417
608RAHWAY NJ531-397-4556.886
608DEFIANCE OH531-492-3351.847
608NEWARK OH531-446-3754.191
608ROSEBURG SENIOR OR531-333-2561.136
608CARLISLE AREA HSPA531-411-4056.110
608MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA531-375-4558.202
608GERMANTOWN TN531-251-467.812
618OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL530-402-4156.578
618CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT530-272-1865.732
620DothanAL529-370-3258.539
620St. XavierOH529-293-2963.866
620VICKSBURG MS529-389-2557.423
620BURLINGTON CITY NJ529-364-5558.703
620BEAVERTON OR529-330-2561.256
620FLOYDADA H STX529-375-2858.262
620WEIR WV529-365-2758.903
627EAST LIVERPOOL OH528-518-3050.465
627LEWISVILLE H STX528-317-2562.126
627NILES MCKINLEYOH528-392-5157.003
630TULARE CA527-443-4154.154
630CONROE H STX527-410-2956.056
630MEXIA H STX527-422-3655.330
630ROSCOE H STX527-368-2958.604
630LYNN CLASSICALMA527-407-5156.091
635BenedictineGA526-396-3456.799
635CULLMAN AL526-348-2959.856
635WEST AURORA IL526-490-5951.674
635BLUFFTON OH526-342-3660.177
635RIDGWAY AREA HSPA526-359-4458.988
640Glynn AcademyGA525-377-3457.906
640AUBURN AL525-356-3359.245
640LOGAN-HOCKING OH525-345-2860.022
640BEDFORD PA525-371-4058.226
640MAURY VA525-398-5756.480
645MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA524-408-3655.992
645ELGIN IL524-492-6051.487
645COLUMBUS TX524-346-2659.933
645EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA524-466-5052.788
649FREEPORT AREA PA523-314-4561.848
649ROCKWALL H STX523-379-3157.717
649PASCO SENIOR WA523-341-2660.225
652FORT PAYNE AL522-363-2958.698
652WOODLAND SENIOR CA522-430-4554.614
652GOSHEN IN522-469-4752.553
652MILBANK HI SCHSD522-259-2566.315
656ATLANTA H STX521-368-7257.960
656EAST BANKWV521-260-3366.032
658ATHENS AL520-360-3258.772
658JEFFERSON IN520-335-2360.535
658HILL SCHOOLPA520-358-5158.719
658LOCK HAVENPA520-403-3656.100
662OXFORD AL519-349-4359.330
662EAST IA519-381-4557.302
664CHESTER HSPA518-546-9048.787
665ELBA AL517-332-2060.644
666PORT JERVIS NY516-339-2960.011
666VINITA HSOK516-447-3553.457
666WILKINSBURG PA516-464-5452.515
669PASADENA CA515-486-5251.377
670ButlerPA514-410-4755.355
670VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ514-446-6553.317
672BALL H STX513-433-3454.082
672MAYVILLE HIWI513-265-2365.481
674LORAINOH512-337-3359.921
675TrionGA508-322-1960.954
676AlbanyGA507-457-3452.505
677ManchesterGA506-272-1864.698
677WYOMING SEMINARYPA506-340-4859.284


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)