Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Wins



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('13)Win%
1ValdostaGA882-214-34 (6-5-0)79.558
2HIGHLANDSKY842-213-2679.093
3LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY821-319-4971.110
3MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH821-248-3575.951
5MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA809-295-5772.136
6MAYFIELD KY805-249-3275.599
7CANTON MCKINLEYOH793-332-4269.751
8EASTON AREA HSPA790-335-5269.329
9HAMPTON VA786-253-4574.585
10LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR782-329-4869.543
11PARKERSBURG WV777-295-3371.810
12MUSKEGON MI773-269-4373.226
13Summerville SC768-201-2578.521
14BrocktonMA766-358-6467.172
15CLINTON HSOK765-261-3773.706
16ADA HSOK759-308-2470.669
17BERWICKPA757-314-4369.883
18EVERETT MA752-361-7966.401
19Dobyns-BennettTN749-218-2876.683
19PINE BLUFF AR749-326-5268.767
21STEUBENVILLE OH743-307-3470.111
21LONG BEACH POLYCA743-308-5269.719
23NEW BRITAIN CT742-320-5168.958
23PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY742-302-2570.580
25ANSONIA CT740-233-5774.612
26AMARILLO H STX737-328-2268.813
27BAKERSFIELD CA736-249-4373.687
28BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK730-208-3076.963
28STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA730-410-5863.356
30HARLAN COMMUNITY IA729-272-4371.887
30HIGHLAND PARKTX729-270-2772.368
32EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL728-184-3678.692
32DANVILLE KY728-232-3474.950
32LAWTON HSOK728-320-3468.854
35PLANO SR H STX727-326-4768.227
36GaffneySC726-316-3269.088
36NASHVILLE AR726-319-2968.948
38HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA721-171-2280.088
39ST XAVIERKY716-275-2071.810
40Lincoln CountyGA714-252-23 (7-4-0)73.357
40MaryvilleTN714-216-3475.830
40LAWRENCE KS714-273-3871.512
40SHELBY NC714-288-5170.228
44GainesvilleGA712-279-23 (12-2-0)71.351
45NEW CASTLE PA700-376-6964.148
46Clarke CentralGA699-299-22 (7-4-0)69.608
47TEMPLE H STX698-334-5266.790
48PioneerMI696-309-3668.588
49CHICAGO MT CARMELIL695-226-3174.632
50MONTGOMERY BELLTN693-330-4666.978
51MART H STX692-337-4266.573
52OWENSBORO KY691-363-3065.129
53Lake View SC690-235-1674.176
54RockhurstMO689-221-3474.788
55ThomasvilleGA686-321-46 (8-4-0)67.331
55JEANNETTE PA686-303-4868.467
57LaGrangeGA685-318-31 (3-7-0)67.747
58NEVILLE LA684-242-2073.362
59CATHEDRALIN682-259-1972.031
60CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX680-366-4364.417
61WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA679-451-5559.620
61JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA679-311-3467.969
63FOSTORIA OH678-422-4861.150
63PHIL CENTRALPA678-386-6162.978
65BAYLOR SCHOOLTN676-292-3969.067
66BROWNWOOD H STX675-341-2066.120
67MERIDIAN MS674-272-4370.324
68North MedfordOR673-261-3471.281
68REIDSVILLE NC673-306-3868.043
70MARQUETTEWI670-244-3272.516
71ARCOLA IL669-323-4066.764
71WASHINGTON HI SCHSD669-300-2768.524
73GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA668-341-3965.601
73CREIGHTON PREPNE668-201-2376.177
75WEBSTER GROVES MO665-309-3767.606
75FRANKFORD HSPA665-249-5171.554
77TUSCOLA IL663-316-4366.977
77WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL663-257-2671.459
77MARTINS FERRY OH663-351-3564.871
80Jefferson CityMO662-267-2570.702
80WARREN G HARDING OH662-414-5260.993
80JENKS HSOK662-245-2972.276
83SANDUSKY OH660-368-4263.645
83CUERO H STX660-350-3764.804
83HONDO H STX660-314-3167.214
86POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA659-488-4657.167
86SAINT LOUISHI659-251-3871.519
86PENN CHARTERPA659-343-5364.976
89BOONEVILLE AR658-315-3567.014
90MaristGA657-323-38 (11-3-0)66.405
90SOMERSET KY657-372-4363.293
90HUNTINGDON AREA PA657-343-3965.111
93THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK655-174-1178.631
94CARTHAGE IL654-292-5468.100
94DOVER OH654-342-4265.029
94SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK654-343-3265.112
94LONGVIEW H STX654-330-5365.622
98ALIQUIPPA PA653-310-4267.065
99CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL652-336-4165.355
100BELLAIRE OH651-340-5364.895
100NORMAN HSOK651-384-4562.361
100JOHN TYLER H STX651-359-4163.892
100LUFKIN H STX651-327-3765.961
104EVANSVILLE REITZIN650-261-2970.691
105SALEM MA649-435-9659.068
105PIQUA OH649-399-4861.405
107ST IGNATIUSOH648-284-3268.880
108CHRISTIAN BROSTN646-323-4066.006
109FITCHBURG MA645-449-5758.514
109IRONTON OH645-326-4465.714
109YOE TX645-335-4165.181
109ASHLAND BLAZERKY645-381-4162.371
113BERKELEY CA644-386-6161.824
113COATESVILLE AREA PA644-395-4961.443
113RIDLEY HSPA644-165-2578.717
113ABILENE H STX644-363-3263.523
113REFUGIO TX644-259-3170.610
118DaltonGA643-253-28 (8-3-0)71.104
118MONESSEN PA643-338-4764.835
120GARLAND H STX642-346-5064.258
120E. C. GLASS VA642-352-4763.929
122Spartanburg SC641-342-3664.671
122MESA AZ641-317-3766.281
122PHILLIPSBURG NJ641-311-5066.467
122WICHITA FALLS H STX641-372-4762.689
126Greenwood SC639-238-3472.009
126HAMILTON OH639-494-2556.261
126PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX639-321-5865.619
129CLOVIS NM638-294-3467.805
129WYOMING OH638-190-4875.571
131Natrona CountyWY637-310-1866.943
131MIDDLETOWN OH637-302-3867.144
131NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA637-427-4959.434
134DUPONT MANUAL KY636-440-3758.805
134BUTTE MT636-352-3863.840
134TROY OH636-384-4461.842
137Clinton SC635-310-2566.753
137MANATEE FL635-329-3065.392
137IOWA CITY IA635-324-3565.644
137SHERIDAN IN635-383-3062.023
137SWEETWATER H STX635-374-3062.560
142ROCK ISLAND IL634-383-4661.806
142WASHINGTON HSPA634-358-5663.168
144StatesboroGA633-287-37 (10-2-0)68.077
144Sumter SC633-345-2464.371
144MUSKOGEE HSOK633-343-3164.399
147FRONTENAC KS632-223-973.669
147HAVERHILL MA632-473-9656.619
149ROME FREE ACADEMYNY631-286-5267.802
150PORTLAND ME630-447-7257.963
150EL CAMPO H STX630-306-3866.632
150WOODBERRY FORRESTVA630-248-3770.874
153EUREKA SENIOR CA629-309-3566.444
153BOWLING GREEN KY629-328-3565.171
153MIDDLESBORO KY629-310-2966.477
153HICKORY NC629-327-2565.392
153JOHNSTOWNPA629-388-5661.230
158COLUMBIA FL628-312-3666.189
158DARNELL GENESEOIL628-292-1967.891
160Washington-WilkesGA627-349-33 (11-1-0)63.776
160ArtesiaNM627-320-3365.663
160TR MILLER AL627-293-2067.766
163CartersvilleGA626-316-23 (11-1-0)66.062
164SHELBY OH625-376-4261.937
164WILMETTE LOYOLAIL625-346-4263.771
164WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA625-464-5257.055
167LA LOYOLACA624-279-3768.351
167JOLIET CATHOLICIL624-288-2367.968
169FREMONT ROSS OH623-405-4860.130
169WARREN AREA HSPA623-453-5557.515
171THOMASVILLE NC622-303-3266.667
171ALCOA TN622-276-2168.825
173Americus-SumterGA621-375-32 (4-6-0)61.965
173BLOOMINGTON IL621-400-5160.308
173OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL621-378-3861.716
173ROCHESTER AREA HSPA621-281-5467.782
177WOODLAND HSOK620-350-3663.419
178CarrolltonGA619-206-23 (13-2-0)74.351
178DESHLER AL619-322-3465.231
178FORT MYERS FL619-294-4167.034
178ARDMORE HSOK619-380-2861.636
178DUNMORE HSPA619-346-5263.422
178HARLINGEN H STX619-291-3767.318
184PALO ALTO CA618-396-5660.374
184LOWELL MA618-476-7756.063
184ALLEGANY MD618-257-2570.056
184GROVETON J H-H STX618-284-3467.842
184BELLARMINE PREPCA618-252-3170.311
189EMMETSBURG IA617-246-4570.430
189KAMEHAMEAHI617-317-4565.322
189UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH617-359-3262.798
189MEMPHIS CENTRALTN617-410-4359.673
193AshevilleNC616-353-3863.059
193HOPKINSVILLE KY616-450-3357.552
193NEW PHILADELPHIA OH616-404-5159.897
196BEVERLY MA615-428-6558.439
197PURCELL HSOK614-369-2962.105
197SHARON MS/HSPA614-416-5159.158
199MOUNT AIRY NC613-272-2068.840
199CLAIRTON HSPA613-346-4163.350
199HAYWOOD TN613-365-3262.277
202FitzgeraldGA612-396-32 (6-5-1)60.385
202ALBANY JR-SR H STX612-308-3066.000
202BRECKENRIDGE H STX612-353-3762.924
205CairoGA611-317-37 (7-4-0)65.233
205ENTERPRISE AL611-271-3468.559
205FAYETTE COUNTY AL611-319-3465.145
205DOS PALOS CA611-223-2372.637
209Camden SC610-368-2362.088
209BluefieldWV610-314-2365.628
209SMITH CENTER JR SR KS610-277-3268.118
209SIKESTON SR. MO610-306-3466.000
209LOWELLCA610-474-7755.857
214MENOMINEE MI609-281-4067.634
214MOGADORE OH609-265-2269.196
214UPPER ARLINGTON OH609-220-2372.829
214MCCALLIETN609-351-4462.849
218Fort HillMD608-176-1776.966
218SANTA MARIA CA608-382-5160.855
218ENID HSOK608-439-4257.759
218GILMER H STX608-366-3961.945
222Colquitt CountyGA607-368-32 (11-3-0)61.867
222ChillicotheMO607-347-3763.118
222CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN607-220-2472.738
222LINCOLN NE607-368-4061.773
222BRISTOW HSOK607-382-3460.997
222BEAVER AREA PA607-383-5560.718
222WINDBER AREA HSPA607-337-4463.664
222VERNON H STX607-373-3861.493
230ThomsonGA606-284-37 (3-7-0)67.368
230BALLINGER H STX606-333-2964.101
230SHERMAN TX606-397-4459.981
233HOBART HSOK605-358-1862.589
233LITTLEFIELD H STX605-290-2767.082
235ONEONTA AL604-291-2966.937
235TYRONE AREA HSPA604-350-4162.764
235EVERETT WA604-336-3563.744
238VERSAILLES OH603-276-2768.046
239MONTCLAIR NJ602-238-3370.848
239MCKEESPORT AREA PA602-394-4759.971
241JAMES HILLHOUSE CT601-466-6155.984
241NORMAL COMMUNITY IL601-336-3363.660
241PEORIA IL601-420-5958.380
241STARKVILLE MS601-202-2274.182
241BEAVER FALLS AREA PA601-398-5259.657
246THOMASVILLE AL600-302-4765.701
246NAPOLEON OH600-319-3364.758
248Dodge CityKS599-326-2164.429
248BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL599-325-2664.421
248MILAN IN599-326-1664.506
248ALTUS HSOK599-392-4060.039
248YANKTON HI SCHSD599-256-2369.533
248BAY CITY H STX599-359-3262.121
248BESSEMER CITYAL599-338-3463.440
255CEDAR FALLS IA598-338-2363.556
255COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO598-286-3566.975
255PAULSBORO NJ598-255-5168.971
255AUSTIN H STX598-430-3557.902
259ORRVILLE OH597-364-4161.627
259DAVIS HSOK597-287-2667.033
259HOMINY HSOK597-302-2465.980
262SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA596-370-3461.300
262NORTHBRIDGE MA596-278-4967.226
262MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR596-274-5067.500
262HUNTINGDON TN596-293-1366.796
262OAK RIDGE TN596-171-1277.279
262STAMFORD TX596-343-3163.041
262SALEM VA596-310-3965.132
262ST JOHN'S PREPMA596-303-4365.552
262MICDSMO596-201-2074.174
271ELKHART CENTRAL IN595-374-4360.919
271HAMMOND IN595-359-4461.824
271HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA595-341-3763.052
274MariettaGA594-369-27 (8-3-0)61.364
274COLBERT COUNTY AL594-342-2363.139
274MORRIS COMMUNITY IL594-346-3162.770
274HOBART IN594-282-1667.489
274CONCORD NC594-317-3064.718
274WAGONER HSOK594-378-2860.800
280DecaturAL593-300-2765.924
280GARDNER MA593-463-5555.851
280ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI593-307-3765.261
280FINDLAY OH593-451-3756.568
280BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC593-334-3463.476
280CHILDRESS H STX593-384-2860.398
280HARRISONBURG VA593-306-5864.995
287FORT SCOTT SR KS592-390-4459.844
287SEDAN KS592-300-2765.887
287HAZARD KY592-319-2064.662
287MALDEN MA592-434-7357.188
287MAHNOMEN SEC.MN592-198-974.656
287TUSCOLA NC592-268-1868.451
293LANE TECHNICAL IL591-262-2968.651
293LAUREL MS591-389-3759.931
293STILLWATER HSOK591-367-3461.290
293BLOOMINGTON H STX591-408-4758.748
293APPALACHIA (UNION)VA591-283-3566.942
293ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO591-265-3568.294
299GLASGOW KY590-365-2961.433
299PENDLETON OR590-321-3164.278
299DUBOIS AREA PA590-407-3458.875
302DUNCAN HSOK589-399-2759.360
302TAYLOR TX589-383-3860.198
302EPISCOPALVA589-343-5262.500
305Traverse City CentralMI588-323-5063.788
305NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL588-305-1865.532
307LEON FL587-324-5163.669
307PENSACOLA FL587-350-3462.204
307PAOLA KS587-354-3161.986
307VALE OR587-200-3273.626
307SHAMOKIN AREA JPA587-486-4154.533
307RADFORD VA587-328-4463.504
313SPRINGDALE AR586-371-5160.665
313LAKELAND SENIOR FL586-226-1371.818
313GLOUCESTER MA586-410-4458.462
313ATLANTIC CITY NJ586-381-6759.913
313BROKEN BOW HSOK586-245-2269.988
313ALTOONAPA586-409-5158.461
313PHIL NEPA586-387-6659.577
320DANVILLE OH585-462-4755.622
320LOUISVILLE OH585-271-3667.601
320PUNAHOUHI585-362-3461.366
323MISHAWAKA IN584-342-3562.591
323MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS584-291-3666.081
323MURRAY KY584-356-3161.740
323LINCOLNTON NC584-343-3962.474
323WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ584-366-5460.857
323KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN584-288-2766.463
323MT CARMELIL584-277-3167.209
323CULVER ACADEMYIN584-381-2860.222
331CASEY-WESTFIELD IL583-280-1667.235
331CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN583-224-2371.627
331GONZAGA PREPWA583-207-2773.011
334DublinGA582-291-28 (7-4-0)66.149
334CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA582-276-3967.057
336Greer SC581-346-2662.329
336WATONGA HSOK581-294-2765.909
338JAMESTOWN HSNY580-342-4162.357
338MEDFORD HSOK580-356-2661.642
340WELLINGTON KS579-297-2765.615
340MARCELINE MO579-324-4163.506
340ARLINGTON LOCAL OH579-248-3469.222
340KINGFISHER HSOK579-434-3256.938
344CARLINVILLE IL578-305-4164.773
344JACKSON SR. MO578-406-3858.415
344BRENHAM TX578-359-3561.265
344JOHN HANDLEY VA578-326-3963.362
344WEST CATHOLICPA578-397-3758.943
349Silver LakeKS577-176-1376.175
349NAUGATUCK CT577-267-4567.435
349BARDSTOWN KY577-257-1668.824
349LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA577-256-2668.685
353HAMILTON AL575-333-3662.818
353JACKSON OH575-394-4858.899
353UNION CITY TN575-394-2659.095
353JASPER H STX575-357-3761.249
353STEPHENVILLE H STX575-361-2661.123
353CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX575-399-4258.661
359ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH574-313-3964.093
360BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI573-411-4857.849
361GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
361STERLING IL572-351-4461.427
361GREEN BAY EASTWI572-341-4362.082
364PITTSBURG SENIOR CA571-276-4266.592
364HUTCHINSON KS571-373-060.487
364WOODBURY JR-SR NJ571-357-5860.852
364URBANA OH571-348-4261.602
364GAINESVILLE H STX571-402-4058.342
364MCGREGOR H STX571-364-3860.637
370AUBURN IL570-316-2663.925
370WINNFIELD SENIOR LA570-395-3558.750
370PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA570-423-6656.941
373CleburneTX569-426-4256.895
373LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO569-216-1272.146
373LE ROY JNY569-307-4064.301
373BELLEVUE OH569-401-4358.292
373EDENTON HOLMESNC569-310-4064.091
378LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH568-396-4058.566
378MINERSVILLE AREA JPA568-432-3656.564
380WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA567-525-5951.825
381BISMARCK ND566-265-2267.644
381PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO566-416-3657.367
383FAIRMONT SR.MN565-258-2268.166
383MOUNTAIN GROVE MO565-314-1863.991
385LOS GATOS CA564-260-3467.716
385ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
385ELYRIA OH564-441-4455.863
385SHAW OH564-406-6557.633
385SMITH COUNTY TN564-309-1464.374
390CommerceGA563-287-22 (7-4-0)65.826
390SANTA ANA CA563-495-4553.083
390PLATTE COUNTY MO563-295-3465.022
390GLASSBORO NJ563-378-5759.269
390MASON H STX563-376-3459.609
395REDLANDS SENIOR CA562-444-5355.571
395DANVILLE IL562-391-3558.654
395HOLTON KS562-317-2363.581
395MARION KS562-322-2763.172
395HOOVER OH562-303-2664.534
395SALLISAW HSOK562-379-3859.346
395SONORA H STX562-319-2963.352
395CINCINNATI ELDEROH562-291-3065.345
403LANIER SENIOR AL561-368-4059.959
403DUQUOIN IL561-282-2965.998
403GRIMSLEY NC561-426-5756.466
403PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA561-476-4953.913
403MARSHALL H STX561-437-4555.944
408TEHACHAPI CA560-283-2565.956
408HARRISONVILLE MO560-295-3664.871
408MIDWEST CITY HSOK560-197-1773.450
408NORTH PENN PA560-373-4159.600
408STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA560-394-2958.444
408LEE H STX560-350-3861.076
408WINK H STX560-324-1963.068
408JAMES MONROE VA560-318-3963.195
416ANDOVER MA559-335-6361.703
416SCHULENBURG H STX559-344-2661.572
418LOVELAND CO558-353-3560.835
418RUSSELL KY558-348-2461.290
418HENDERSONVILLE NC558-347-2761.320
418MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ558-385-5858.641
418CHAGRIN FALLS OH558-364-4360.052
418LAKEWOOD OH558-436-5055.843
418CATASAUQUA PA558-322-2763.010
418GREENEVILLE TN558-362-3660.251
418LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY558-147-778.862
427ALICE H STX557-372-3359.615
427DAINGERFIELD H STX557-316-2563.419
427HUNTSVILLE H STX557-418-4356.827
427SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL557-232-1870.136
427St. Mary's-ColganKS557-131-980.560
432Mary PersonsGA556-233-5 (10-2-0)70.340
432Miami SunsetFL556-328-2862.500
432DENISON H STX556-429-4456.171
432TEXAS H STX556-386-3058.745
432PUYALLUP WA556-292-3964.882
437GARBER HSOK555-409-3857.285
437WAXAHACHIE H STX555-434-2955.943
437UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL555-398-2558.027
440WALKER AL554-346-3561.123
440MONROVIA CA554-407-3257.402
440WEBSTER CITY IA554-291-3264.994
440HENNESSEY HSOK554-410-3157.236
440LIBERTY HSPA554-374-4459.259
440GEORGE WASHINGTON VA554-362-4060.042
440ALLENTOWNPA554-489-5552.960
447FULLERTON CA553-395-6157.830
447JEFFERSON OR553-371-4459.401
447WEST UT553-399-3357.817
447PETERSBURG VA553-420-4356.545
447Phoenix St MarysAZ553-266-1867.145
447PUEBLO CENTRALCO553-383-3558.754
453RUSSELLVILLE AL552-305-2863.955
453CONCORD CARLISLE MA552-484-6853.080
453HARTSHORNE HSOK552-359-3760.179
453CONESTOGA PA552-420-4956.464
453MECHANICSBURG AREA PA552-380-4958.767
453TUCSONAZ552-376-2959.195
459LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA551-410-7356.818
459AMES IA551-308-3063.667
459PRESTONSBURG KY551-348-2261.021
459GUTHRIE HSOK551-545-3850.265
459DAYTON OR551-276-2366.176
459MT LEBANON PA551-255-3067.703
459WESTINGHOUSE HSPA551-289-4064.886
459MULLENCO551-221-1870.886
467SAFFORD AZ550-287-2865.202
467GREENVILLE PA550-350-4460.593
467OLYMPIA WA550-339-3961.369
470MOORHEAD SR.MN549-256-1567.866
470MENTOR OH549-281-2265.728
470TIVY H STX549-378-3158.925
473STAGG SENIOR CA548-435-3955.528
473STOCKTON SR IL548-269-3266.431
473SWAMPSCOTT MA548-391-5257.921
473MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA548-269-1966.687
473UVALDE H STX548-368-4759.346
473ERIE PREPPA548-297-2264.475
479WINSLOW AZ547-284-4265.063
479BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN547-312-2963.232
479SOUTH RIVER NJ547-291-4264.545
479PORTSMOUTH OH547-419-3056.426
479WELEETKA HSOK547-326-1762.416
479DAVIS UT547-349-2960.703
479MARTINSVILLE VA547-299-2564.237
479SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX547-423-4556.108
487CHARLESTON MO546-391-3557.973
487BARBERS HILL H STX546-288-2764.983
487CELINA H STX546-238-1869.202
487CLIFTON H STX546-326-3962.075
487CROCKETT H STX546-377-3258.848
492ALEXANDRIA AL545-300-2864.032
492HARTSELLE AL545-350-2560.598
492PONTIAC IL545-360-4559.737
492MILLARD UT545-239-2268.983
496AnnistonAL544-340-2761.196
496CORDOVA AL544-307-2363.558
496DEMOPOLIS AL544-277-3565.596
496POMONA SENIOR CA544-444-5254.808
496HARRISBURG IL544-386-2958.238
496MEDFORD MA544-534-9450.427
496MC COOK SENIOR NE544-353-2560.358
496COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ544-390-4757.849
496WOOSTER OH544-468-4953.582
496CHANDLER HSOK544-427-3155.838
496DONNA TX544-352-3060.367
496PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX544-330-3361.797
508SalesianumDE543-264-4166.450
508SPRINGFIELD IL543-419-4556.157
508WEWOKA HSOK543-409-3056.823
508SPRINGFIELD TN543-377-3958.655
508DEVINE TX543-362-3259.658
508CATHOLIC CENTRALMI543-209-2171.604
514GUNTERSVILLE AL542-379-2158.652
514NEWTONIA542-359-4659.662
514SCOTT CITY KS542-284-2665.141
514HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ542-416-5756.207
514CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY542-160-1676.602
514UNION ENDICOTT HSNY542-252-2767.661
514MARLIN H STX542-427-3555.727
514TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH542-325-3562.029
522Woodruff SC541-253-1967.712
522JACKSON AL541-333-4061.379
522PASO ROBLES CA541-330-3061.709
522NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN541-440-3654.966
522LIBERAL SR KS541-367-3159.265
522CLAREMORE HSOK541-404-2757.047
522ST CLOUD TECHMN541-261-2666.908
529Tift CountyGA540-412-29 (5-5-0)56.524
529HANNIBAL SR. MO540-389-4657.744
529BRADFORD AREA HSPA540-448-4754.444
529LA MARQUE H STX540-237-1769.081
529ROGERS H STX540-290-2164.689
534LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL539-388-3657.840
534PINKERTON ACADEMYNH539-334-3661.276
534j P MCCASKEYPA539-495-4852.033
534CRAWFORD H STX539-239-2968.587
534FORNEY H STX539-338-2061.204
534SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX539-473-4553.122
540HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
540ROBINSON IL538-378-4158.359
540SULPHUR LA538-304-1263.700
540BELLEFONTAINE OH538-391-5657.462
540STROUD HSOK538-327-2261.894
540TENNESSEE TN538-305-2063.499
540SINTON H STX538-372-3858.755
540BISHOP MCCORTPA538-281-3465.064
548AMORY MS537-332-861.688
548MCKINNEY TX537-429-4355.352
548PILOT POINT H STX537-278-3165.307
548HATTIESBURGMS537-397-4357.165
548PHIL WEST CATHPA537-370-4058.817
548BOX ELDERUT537-308-2563.161
554FOLEY AL536-294-2764.119
554CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA536-270-3065.909
554PAWHUSKA HSOK536-429-3455.355
554BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA536-246-1568.193
554NEW BRAUNFELS H STX536-363-2059.412
554WACO H STX536-301-3863.429
560SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA535-463-4653.448
560MAINLAND FL535-385-3657.845
560WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN535-293-2964.119
560BRADY H STX535-399-2057.128
560ENNIS H STX535-404-3256.746
560NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL535-290-3064.327
566Berkeley SC534-269-1466.218
566ANAHEIM CA534-368-3858.830
566PAINTSVILLE KY534-343-2760.564
566GARFIELD OH534-291-3764.095
566CHICKASHA HSOK534-505-4651.336
566CHARLEROI AREA HSPA534-414-6055.952
566DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA534-389-4057.529
566FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA534-356-4559.519
566PROSSER WA534-317-2362.414
575FREDERICK HSOK533-265-1366.523
575SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA533-473-4352.860
575JOHN MARSHALL VA533-450-5753.990
575COLFAX WA533-361-3459.267
579MIAMI HSOK532-402-2556.778
579CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA532-485-5952.184
579LOWER MERION HSPA532-474-4152.770
579BELTON H STX532-398-4056.907
583CLAY COUNTY AL531-302-3063.268
583ALAMEDA CA531-372-5658.290
583PITTSFIELD IL531-345-3360.231
583WEATHERFORD HSOK531-375-3958.254
583HULL-DAISETTA H STX531-328-3561.353
583PERRYTON H STX531-336-2560.930
589STILLWATER SR.MN530-335-2760.930
589NEWARK OH530-437-3754.631
589CARLISLE AREA HSPA530-403-4056.526
592MURPHY AL529-335-2760.887
592OTTUMWA IA529-376-3558.138
592NEWTON-CONOVER NC529-397-3756.854
592BURLINGTON CITY NJ529-363-5558.765
592NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY529-242-2867.960
592MCDONALD OH529-239-3268.125
592SHAWNEE HSOK529-488-3351.952
592GRAHAM H STX529-426-4055.176
600SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA528-353-2759.637
600FLOYDADA H STX528-366-2858.785
600WENATCHEE WA528-343-3260.244
603WILLOWS CA527-336-2060.815
603OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL527-396-4156.795
603GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA527-379-4257.806
603J C HELIASMO527-270-2065.728
607BenedictineGA526-396-34 (13-1-0)56.799
607ETOWAH AL526-383-2657.647
607SYLACAUGA AL526-357-3759.185
607ALLIANCE OH526-457-4553.356
607NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA526-442-3954.171
607GERMANTOWN TN526-246-468.041
607WEIR WV526-358-2759.221
614Glynn AcademyGA525-377-34 (6-5-0)57.906
614WEST AURORA IL525-482-5952.017
614CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT525-268-1765.864
614DEFIANCE OH525-487-3351.818
614ROSEBURG SENIOR OR525-328-2561.219
614MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA525-371-4558.183
614LEWISVILLE H STX525-310-2562.500
621St. XavierOH524-287-2964.107
621LINEVILLE AL524-297-2263.464
621TULARE CA524-436-4154.396
621RAHWAY NJ524-393-4556.809
621AUBURN HSNY524-383-5557.328
621BELLVILLE H STX524-339-2460.428
627DothanAL523-366-3258.523
627VICKSBURG MS523-383-2557.519
627EAST LIVERPOOL OH523-513-3050.469
627BEAVERTON OR523-324-2561.411
627CONROE H STX523-404-2956.224
627MEXIA H STX523-415-3655.544
627ROSCOE H STX523-362-2958.807
627PASCO SENIOR WA523-330-2660.978
627NILES MCKINLEYOH523-387-5157.076
636POLYTECHNIC CA522-478-5952.077
636GOSHEN IN522-459-4753.064
636RIDGWAY AREA HSPA522-355-4459.066
636LYNN CLASSICALMA522-401-5156.211
640ELGIN IL521-483-6051.786
640FREEPORT AREA PA521-307-4562.257
640MILBANK HI SCHSD521-251-2566.939
640EAST BANKWV521-260-3366.032
644MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA520-402-3656.159
644BLUFFTON OH520-338-3660.179
644WHITE OAK H STX520-286-2664.063
647WOODLAND SENIOR CA519-423-4554.863
647JEFFERSON IN519-326-2361.118
647LOGAN-HOCKING OH519-341-2860.023
647HILL SCHOOLPA519-351-5159.121
647LOCK HAVENPA519-396-3656.467
652CULLMAN AL518-344-2959.764
652COLUMBUS TX518-342-2659.932
654EAST IA517-374-4557.639
654BEDFORD PA517-367-4058.117
654ROCKWALL H STX517-373-3157.818
654MAURY VA517-394-5756.353
658FORT PAYNE AL516-358-2958.749
658CHESTER HSPA516-538-9049.038
658EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA516-463-5052.575
661PASADENA CA514-477-5251.774
661VINITA HSOK514-439-3553.796
661WILKINSBURG PA514-457-5452.780
661ATLANTA H STX514-363-7257.956
665ButlerPA513-402-4755.769
666AUBURN AL512-354-3358.788
666VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ512-438-6553.645
666PORT JERVIS NY512-334-2960.171
669ATHENS AL511-356-3258.621
669BALL H STX511-425-3454.433
669MAYVILLE HIWI511-257-2366.056
672ELBA AL510-328-2060.606
672OXFORD AL510-346-4359.121
674LORAINOH509-331-3360.195
675TrionGA508-322-19 (5-5-0)60.954
676AlbanyGA507-457-34 (2-8-0)52.505
677ManchesterGA506-272-18 (7-4-0)64.698
677WYOMING SEMINARYPA506-340-4859.284


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)