Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Georgia Teams, All-time Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1Valdosta899-220-3479.445
2LaGrange759-338-4168.497
3Gainesville730-286-2371.367
3Lincoln County730-258-2373.343
5Clarke Central708-310-2269.135
6Thomasville693-334-4666.729
7Marist678-328-3866.762
8Dalton660-259-2871.172
9Cartersville653-318-2366.851
10Washington-Wilkes638-361-3363.421
11Statesboro637-303-3767.093
12Colquitt County633-371-3262.645
13Fitzgerald631-403-3360.684
14Carrollton629-218-2373.621
15Americus-Sumter627-389-3261.355
16Cairo624-326-3765.096
17Thomson621-293-3767.245
18Marietta600-383-2760.743
19Dublin594-300-2865.944
20Commerce579-295-2265.848
21Mary Persons576-237-570.721
22Tift County552-421-2956.537
23Benedictine551-399-3457.724
24Glynn Academy546-384-3458.402
25Trion521-331-1960.907
26Manchester518-283-1864.347
27Tucker514-216-1470.027
28Albany509-474-3451.721
29Camden County494-217-1269.156
30Warner Robins485-215-1168.987
31Southwest DeKalb483-251-1465.508
32Bainbridge473-451-3851.143
33Lovett455-229-066.520
34Calhoun450-349-256.305
34Screven County450-373-2754.529
36Waycross448-284-3360.719
37Northside, Warner Robins446-162-673.127
38Savannah441-468-4548.585
39Westminster440-250-963.591
40Hawkinsville439-306-1558.750
41Bowdon438-259-1462.588
42Roswell433-272-761.306
43Jefferson431-280-2260.300
44Charlton County429-318-1357.303
45Clinch County421-278-1859.972
46Woodward Academy408-167-470.812
47Morgan County406-246-1661.976
48Johnson County402-323-1255.360
49Laney 395-255-1460.542
50Thomas Co. Central391-254-960.474
51Seminole County390-338-1453.504
52Irwin County388-272-1658.580
53McEachern378-235-1061.477
54Macon County360-229-1260.899
55Lowndes359-206-363.468
56Appling County358-299-1554.390
57Adairsville349-276-1155.739
58Miller County346-330-1851.153
59Lakeside, DeKalb334-227-859.402
60Savannah Country Day320-259-855.196


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)