Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Georgia Teams, All-time Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1Valdosta913-223-3479.487
2LaGrange761-346-4168.075
3Lincoln County737-262-2473.216
4Gainesville735-292-2371.095
5Clarke Central715-315-2668.939
6Thomasville698-339-4666.574
7Marist684-332-3866.698
8Dalton673-260-2871.488
9Cartersville668-318-2367.344
10Fitzgerald644-405-3361.044
11Washington-Wilkes642-368-3363.135
12Colquitt County641-376-3262.631
13Carrollton640-220-2373.783
14Statesboro637-313-3766.413
15Cairo635-328-3765.350
15Thomson635-294-3767.650
17Americus-Sumter632-395-3261.190
18Marietta603-390-2760.441
19Dublin602-303-2866.024
20Vidalia592-312-2065.152
21Commerce588-298-2265.969
22Mary Persons587-240-570.853
23Benedictine566-399-3458.358
24Tift County558-426-2956.515
25Glynn Academy557-386-3458.751
26Manchester528-285-1864.621
27Trion527-336-1960.828
27Tucker527-218-1470.356
29Albany509-484-3451.217
30Camden County496-224-1268.579
31Southwest DeKalb489-257-1465.263
32Warner Robins488-223-1168.352
33Bainbridge478-457-3851.079
34Lovett463-233-066.523
35Calhoun461-352-256.687
35Screven County461-375-2754.983
37Northside, Warner Robins457-165-673.248
38Savannah450-471-4548.913
38Westminster450-253-963.834
40Waycross448-284-3360.719
41Roswell447-273-761.967
42Bowdon444-264-1462.465
43Jefferson443-282-2260.776
43Hawkinsville443-312-1558.506
45Clinch County432-280-1860.411
45Charlton County432-324-1357.022
47Woodward Academy419-169-471.115
48Morgan County414-249-1662.150
49Johnson County407-328-1255.288
50Laney 400-261-1460.296
51Thomas Co. Central399-258-960.586
52Irwin County396-277-1658.636
53Seminole County394-343-1553.391
54McEachern389-237-1061.950
55Macon County372-231-1261.463
56Lowndes369-209-363.769
57Appling County362-304-1554.258
58Miller County355-333-1851.558
59Adairsville352-283-1155.341
60Lakeside, DeKalb339-232-859.240
61Savannah Country Day325-264-855.109


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)