Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Winning Percentage



At least 50 Games

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('15)Win%
1DeLaSalleCA85-5-094.444
2EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA74-7-091.358
3JOHN CURTISLA146-14-091.250
4ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
5BISHOP LUERSIN106-18-085.484
6SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA80-14-085.106
7HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
8WEST MONROELA67-13-083.750
9MENDONMI72-15-082.759
10COKEVILLE WY61-13-082.432
11CARROLLTX90-19-182.273
12BISHOP CHATARDIN99-22-081.818
13LUMEN CHRISTIANMI58-13-081.690
14BEN DAVIS IN86-20-081.132
15RONCALLIIN87-21-080.556
16HOMEWOOD AL57-14-080.282
17HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
18WAIRMS71-18-079.775
19St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-18-179.444
20LANCASTER HIWI50-13-079.365
21MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI60-16-078.947
22HooverAL72-19-178.804
23CHERRY CREEK CO80-22-078.431
24ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
25KATY H STX73-20-178.191
26CarmelIN96-27-078.049
27SWAIN COUNTY NC78-22-078.000
28WAGNERNY46-13-077.966
29BROTHER RICEMI60-17-077.922
30BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN87-25-077.679
31TAYLORSVILLE MS66-19-077.647
32NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-18-077.500
32BOLLESFL62-18-077.500
34PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
35ST MARYSOR37-10-377.000
36ASHWAUBENON HIWI43-13-076.786
37LOS ALTOS CA71-22-076.344
38MOSS POINT MS58-18-076.316
38SKYLINE UT87-27-076.316
40EDGAR HIWI61-19-076.250
41ST ANTHONYSNY51-16-076.119
42MENOMONIE HIWI63-20-075.904
43BISHOP DWENGERIN80-26-075.472
44FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
45DOLGEVILLENY56-18-175.333
46Glades CentralFL58-19-075.325
47WARREN CENTRAL IN64-21-075.294
48JUDSON TX79-26-175.000
48SNIDERIN81-27-075.000
50CARSON SENIOR CA74-25-074.747
51St. Thomas AquinasFL65-22-074.713
52BARTON AR67-23-074.444
53ROBBINSVILLE NC64-22-074.419
54STRATFORD HIWI55-19-074.324
55CAMBRIDGE NE52-18-074.286
56Buford GA63-22-074.118
57NORTHWOOD IN83-29-074.107
58BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
59RICHMOND SENIOR NC74-26-074.000
60MURPHY NC54-19-073.973
61SWEET WATER AL65-23-073.864
62R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
63REGISOR52-19-073.239
64MANHEIM CENTRAL PA54-20-072.973
65DARLINGTON HIWI51-19-072.857
66HERITAGE HILLS IN67-25-072.826
67LEROY AL56-21-072.727
68PIKE COUNTY AL50-19-072.464
68PRATTVILLE AL50-19-072.464
70DanielSC52-20-072.222
70LINCOLN SOUTHEAST NE45-17-172.222
72EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN70-27-072.165
73ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI51-20-071.831
74CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
75BURLINGTON CO70-28-171.212
76Blackville-Hilda SC74-30-071.154
76LA GRANGE H STX37-15-071.154
78SEALY H STX41-17-070.690
79REELTOWN AL61-26-070.115


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)