Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Winning Percentage



At least 50 Games

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('13)Win%
1DeLaSalleCA85-5-094.444
2EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA74-7-091.358
3JOHN CURTISLA146-14-091.250
4ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
5BISHOP LUERSIN106-18-085.484
6CHICAGO MT CARMELIL94-16-085.455
7SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA80-14-085.106
8CATHOLIC CENTRALMI73-13-084.884
9HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
10ST IGNATIUSOH63-12-084.000
11WEST MONROELA67-13-083.750
12MENDONMI72-15-082.759
13CATHEDRALIN85-18-082.524
14COKEVILLE WY61-13-082.432
15CARROLLTX90-19-182.273
16BISHOP CHATARDIN99-22-081.818
17LUMEN CHRISTIANMI58-13-081.690
18BEN DAVIS IN86-20-081.132
19JOLIET CATHOLICIL97-23-080.833
20BluefieldWV54-13-080.597
21WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL58-14-080.556
21RONCALLIIN87-21-080.556
23Lincoln CountyGA123-30-080.392
24HOMEWOOD AL57-14-080.282
25HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
26VERSAILLES OH44-11-080.000
27WAIRMS71-18-079.775
28CELINA H STX77-19-279.592
29St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-18-179.444
30LANCASTER HIWI50-13-079.365
31Jefferson CityMO61-16-079.221
32MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI60-16-078.947
33HooverAL72-19-178.804
34ValdostaGA117-32-078.523
35CHERRY CREEK CO80-22-078.431
36BERWICKPA58-16-078.378
37ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
38KATY H STX73-20-178.191
39CarmelIN96-27-078.049
40SWAIN COUNTY NC78-22-078.000
41WAGNERNY46-13-077.966
42BROTHER RICEMI60-17-077.922
43SHELBY NC89-25-177.826
44BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN87-25-077.679
45TAYLORSVILLE MS66-19-077.647
46NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-18-077.500
46BOLLESFL62-18-077.500
48PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
49ST MARYSOR37-10-377.000
50MISHAWAKA IN90-27-076.923
51ASHWAUBENON HIWI43-13-076.786
52MULLENCO60-18-176.582
53LOS ALTOS CA71-22-076.344
54MOSS POINT MS58-18-076.316
54SKYLINE UT87-27-076.316
56EDGAR HIWI61-19-076.250
56UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL61-19-076.250
58ST ANTHONYSNY51-16-076.119
59MENOMONIE HIWI63-20-075.904
60STEPHENVILLE H STX64-20-175.882
61BISHOP DWENGERIN80-26-075.472
62HOBART IN89-29-075.424
63FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
64DOLGEVILLENY56-18-175.333
65Glades CentralFL58-19-075.325
66CLAY COUNTY AL64-21-075.294
66WARREN CENTRAL IN64-21-075.294
68TR MILLER AL82-27-075.229
69ADA HSOK104-34-175.180
70MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA51-17-075.000
70JUDSON TX79-26-175.000
70St. Mary's-ColganKS54-17-375.000
70SNIDERIN81-27-075.000
74CARSON SENIOR CA74-25-074.747
75St. Thomas AquinasFL65-22-074.713
76BARTON AR67-23-074.444
77ROBBINSVILLE NC64-22-074.419
78STRATFORD HIWI55-19-074.324
79CAMBRIDGE NE52-18-074.286
80Buford GA63-22-074.118
80ABILENE H STX62-21-274.118
82NORTHWOOD IN83-29-074.107
83BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
84EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL74-26-074.000
84RICHMOND SENIOR NC74-26-074.000
86MURPHY NC54-19-073.973
87SWEET WATER AL65-23-073.864
88SCHULENBURG H STX59-20-473.494
89R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
90THOMASVILLE NC66-24-073.333
91REGISOR52-19-073.239
92MANHEIM CENTRAL PA54-20-072.973
92LA MARQUE H STX80-29-272.973
94DARLINGTON HIWI51-19-072.857
95HERITAGE HILLS IN67-25-072.826
96LEROY AL56-21-072.727
97COLBERT COUNTY AL80-30-172.523
98PIKE COUNTY AL50-19-072.464
98PRATTVILLE AL50-19-072.464
100DanielSC52-20-072.222
100LINCOLN SOUTHEAST NE45-17-172.222
100CUERO H STX71-27-172.222
103EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN70-27-072.165
104NEWARK OH57-22-072.152
105ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI51-20-071.831
106CREIGHTON PREPNE56-22-071.795
107EMMETSBURG IA71-28-071.717
108CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
109LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO80-32-171.239
110BURLINGTON CO70-28-171.212
111Blackville-Hilda SC74-30-071.154
111LA GRANGE H STX37-15-071.154
113ENNIS H STX42-17-170.833
114DESHLER AL71-29-170.792
115REFUGIO TX94-38-370.741
116SEALY H STX41-17-070.690
117DUQUOIN IL62-26-070.455
118MORRIS COMMUNITY IL64-27-070.330
119Thomas County CentralGA54-23-070.130
120REELTOWN AL61-26-070.115


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)