Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Winning Percentage



At least 50 Games

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1DeLaSalleCA85-5-094.444
2EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA74-7-091.358
3JOHN CURTISLA146-14-091.250
4ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
5BISHOP LUERSIN106-18-085.484
6SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA80-14-085.106
7HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
8WEST MONROELA67-13-083.750
9MENDONMI72-15-082.759
10COKEVILLE WY61-13-082.432
11CARROLLTX90-19-182.273
12BISHOP CHATARDIN99-22-081.818
13LUMEN CHRISTIANMI58-13-081.690
14BEN DAVIS IN86-20-081.132
15SHELBY NC109-25-181.111
16RONCALLIIN87-21-080.556
17HOMEWOOD AL57-14-080.282
18HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
19WAIRMS71-18-079.775
20St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-18-179.444
21LANCASTER HIWI50-13-079.365
22MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI60-16-078.947
23HooverAL72-19-178.804
24CHERRY CREEK CO80-22-078.431
25ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
26KATY H STX73-20-178.191
27CarmelIN96-27-078.049
28SWAIN COUNTY NC78-22-078.000
29WAGNERNY46-13-077.966
30BROTHER RICEMI60-17-077.922
31BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN87-25-077.679
32TAYLORSVILLE MS66-19-077.647
33NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-18-077.500
33BOLLESFL62-18-077.500
35PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
36ST MARYSOR37-10-377.000
37ASHWAUBENON HIWI43-13-076.786
38LOS ALTOS CA71-22-076.344
39MOSS POINT MS58-18-076.316
39SKYLINE UT87-27-076.316
41EDGAR HIWI61-19-076.250
42ST ANTHONYSNY51-16-076.119
43MENOMONIE HIWI63-20-075.904
44BISHOP DWENGERIN80-26-075.472
45FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
46DOLGEVILLENY56-18-175.333
47Glades CentralFL58-19-075.325
48WARREN CENTRAL IN64-21-075.294
49JUDSON TX79-26-175.000
49SNIDERIN81-27-075.000
51CARSON SENIOR CA74-25-074.747
52St. Thomas AquinasFL65-22-074.713
53BARTON AR67-23-074.444
54ROBBINSVILLE NC64-22-074.419
55STRATFORD HIWI55-19-074.324
56CAMBRIDGE NE52-18-074.286
57Buford GA63-22-074.118
58NORTHWOOD IN83-29-074.107
59BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
60RICHMOND SENIOR NC74-26-074.000
61MURPHY NC54-19-073.973
62SWEET WATER AL65-23-073.864
63R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
64REGISOR52-19-073.239
65MANHEIM CENTRAL PA54-20-072.973
66DARLINGTON HIWI51-19-072.857
67HERITAGE HILLS IN67-25-072.826
68LEROY AL56-21-072.727
69PIKE COUNTY AL50-19-072.464
69PRATTVILLE AL50-19-072.464
71DanielSC52-20-072.222
71LINCOLN SOUTHEAST NE45-17-172.222
73EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN70-27-072.165
74ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI51-20-071.831
75CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
76BURLINGTON CO70-28-171.212
77Blackville-Hilda SC74-30-071.154
77LA GRANGE H STX37-15-071.154
79SEALY H STX41-17-070.690
80REELTOWN AL61-26-070.115


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)