Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 600 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA760-175-2280.564
2St. Mary's-ColganKS581-138-980.426
3ValdostaGA899-220-3479.445
4HIGHLANDSKY876-223-2679.022
5THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK688-179-1178.986
6LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY586-160-778.287
7RIDLEY HSPA665-178-2578.053
8Fort HillMD649-177-1777.995
9EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL747-199-3677.902
10Summerville SC791-217-2577.783
11OAK RIDGE TN625-179-1277.328
12MaryvilleTN758-217-3476.809
13Silver LakeKS610-181-1376.679
14BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK752-220-3076.547
15MAYFIELD KY848-252-3276.325
16CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY557-169-1676.146
17Dobyns-BennettTN768-233-2875.996
18CREIGHTON PREPNE692-212-2375.890
19WYOMING OH664-198-4875.604
20MAHNOMEN SEC.MN627-200-975.538
21ANSONIA CT778-236-5775.303
22CHICAGO MT CARMELIL726-235-3174.748
23STARKVILLE MS637-208-2274.740
24DANVILLE KY754-244-3474.709
25HAMPTON VA813-263-4574.532
26VALE OR620-203-3274.386
27RockhurstMO710-234-3474.335
28MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH853-283-3674.317
29NEVILLE LA723-244-2074.265
30Lake View SC716-250-1673.727
31CarrolltonGA629-218-2373.621
32FRONTENAC KS655-232-973.605
33BAKERSFIELD CA763-260-4373.593
34GONZAGA PREPWA614-212-2773.564
35MUSKEGON MI806-277-4373.490
36Lincoln CountyGA730-258-2373.343
37MIDWEST CITY HSOK582-208-1773.172
38Northside, Warner RobinsGA446-162-673.127
39CLINTON HSOK785-277-3773.112
40JENKS HSOK698-248-2973.077
41MICDSMO608-221-2072.792
42UPPER ARLINGTON OH624-230-1872.592
43MARQUETTEWI698-254-3272.561
44LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO595-223-1272.410
45LAKELAND SENIOR FL613-232-1372.203
46HIGHLAND PARKTX749-285-2771.866
47LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY859-322-4971.829
48CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN620-236-2471.818
49MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA829-308-5771.817
50CATHEDRALIN709-273-1971.778
51HARLAN COMMUNITY IA751-283-4371.727
52CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN602-233-2371.503
53CATHOLIC CENTRALMI567-220-2171.473
54SAINT LOUISHI680-260-3871.472
55DOS PALOS CA625-243-2371.437
56SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL596-233-1871.429
57ST XAVIERKY738-290-2071.374
58AVON LAKE OH503-197-1671.369
59WOODBERRY FORRESTVA654-251-3871.368
60GainesvilleGA730-286-2371.367
61REFUGIO TX683-265-3171.348
62Greenwood SC660-255-3471.338
63MONTCLAIR NJ630-245-3371.200
64LAWRENCE KS732-285-3871.185
65DaltonGA660-259-2871.172
66North MedfordOR695-272-3471.129
67PARKERSBURG WV791-312-3371.083
68EVANSVILLE REITZIN679-269-2970.983
69FRANKFORD HSPA685-265-5170.979
70STEUBENVILLE OH778-309-3470.919
71WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL680-272-2670.859
72Mary PersonsGA576-237-570.721
73Jefferson CityMO687-278-2570.657
74SHELBY NC769-305-5070.641
75BELLARMINE PREPCA649-261-3170.616
76ADA HSOK781-320-2470.489
77BERWICKPA789-321-4370.295
78MANCHESTER OH511-216-370.205
79PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY765-318-2570.171
80CELINA H STX584-244-1870.095
81TuckerGA514-216-1470.027
82MERIDIAN MS699-287-4370.019
83MOGADORE OH644-270-2269.979
84MULLENCO565-238-1869.915
85EMMETSBURG IA633-260-4569.883
86ALCOA TN663-280-2169.865
87LONG BEACH POLYCA769-318-5269.798
88ALLEGANY MD638-269-2569.796
89YANKTON HI SCHSD624-264-2369.759
90CRAWFORD H STX576-243-2969.634
91EASTON AREA HSPA822-344-5269.622
92CANTON MCKINLEYOH813-344-4269.558
93LAWTON HSOK758-325-3469.382
94NASHVILLE AR757-326-2969.379
95LA MARQUE H STX568-246-1769.374
96PINE BLUFF AR783-333-5369.247
97PAULSBORO NJ623-263-5169.210
98ARLINGTON LOCAL OH605-260-3469.188
99Camden CountyGA494-217-1269.156
100Clarke CentralGA708-310-2269.135
101Abbeville SC461-205-369.133
102Warner RobinsGA485-215-1168.987
103LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR798-346-4868.960
104BAYLOR SCHOOLTN700-305-3968.918
105AMARILLO H STX763-339-2268.861
106BROKEN BOW HSOK598-265-2268.814
107BARDSTOWN KY600-269-1668.701
108DARNELL GENESEOIL662-297-1968.661
109MENOMINEE MI645-284-4068.627
110NORTHBRIDGE MA644-282-4968.564
111JEANNETTE PA710-313-4868.534
112NEW BRITAIN CT759-335-5168.515
113LaGrangeGA759-338-4168.497
114GaffneySC744-334-3268.468
115TR MILLER AL659-299-2068.405
116JOLIET CATHOLICIL652-295-2368.402
117MCDONALD OH553-247-3268.389
118LOUISVILLE OH615-275-3668.359
119REIDSVILLE NC706-317-3868.332
120BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA560-256-1568.291
121ST IGNATIUSOH671-303-3268.290
122MOORHEAD SR.MN575-263-1568.288
123BISMARCK ND596-271-2268.279
124MILLARD UT561-255-2268.258
125SMITH CENTER JR SR KS633-286-3268.244
126WASHINGTON HI SCHSD686-313-2768.177
127DAVIS HSOK637-291-2668.134
128PioneerMI711-323-3668.131
129ALIQUIPPA PA692-313-4268.099
130MOUNT AIRY NC691-316-3468.012
131ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO610-278-3567.985
132LANE TECHNICAL IL604-277-2967.967
133ENTERPRISE AL628-287-3467.966
134TUSCOLA NC612-284-1867.943
135LOS GATOS CA591-270-3467.933
136PLANO SR H STX745-340-4767.889
137Woodruff SC566-263-1967.866
138LA LOYOLACA641-294-3767.850
139NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY545-251-2867.840
140JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA705-327-3467.730
141FAIRMONT SR.MN581-272-2267.657
142MONTGOMERY BELLTN725-336-4667.570
143APPALACHIA (UNION)VA622-290-3567.529
144NAUGATUCK CT600-277-4567.516
145HARLINGEN H STX645-301-3767.497
146CARTHAGE IL668-308-5467.476
147FORT MYERS FL647-302-4167.424
148MENTOR OH568-269-2267.404
149Natrona CountyWY665-317-1867.400
150BOONEVILLE AR689-325-3567.350
151CLOVIS NM657-310-3467.333
152MT LEBANON PA568-268-3067.321
153WEBSTER GROVES MO685-323-3767.321
154MT CARMELIL609-288-3167.295
155CASEY-WESTFIELD IL605-290-1667.289
156TEMPLE H STX730-342-5267.260
157ThomsonGA621-293-3767.245
158MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR612-286-5067.194
159TUSCOLA IL688-325-4367.188
160ARCOLA IL696-330-4067.167
161GERMANTOWN TN540-263-467.162
162ALBANY JR-SR H STX653-312-3067.136
163StatesboroGA637-303-3767.093
164VERSAILLES OH617-296-2667.093
165HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
166PHILLIPSBURG NJ671-317-5067.052
167ROME FREE ACADEMYNY641-302-5267.035
168MART H STX723-345-4267.027
169PITTSBURG SENIOR CA601-285-4267.026
170SalesianumDE571-271-4166.988
171BrocktonMA793-375-6466.964
172ONEONTA AL631-304-2966.961
173HUNTINGDON TN620-303-1366.934
174EL CAMPO H STX657-315-3866.931
175ROCHESTER AREA HSPA631-298-5566.921
176MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA576-280-1966.914
177STOCKTON SR IL574-276-3266.893
178GROVETON J H-H STX631-304-3466.873
179CartersvilleGA653-318-2366.851
180MaristGA678-328-3866.762
181COLUMBIA FL658-319-3666.732
182ThomasvilleGA693-334-4666.729
183UNION ENDICOTT HSNY555-270-2766.725
184EVERETT MA785-372-7966.707
185HOBART IN607-299-1666.703
186WEST JEFFERSON OH564-276-2466.667
187LITTLEFIELD H STX624-306-2766.614
188LovettGA455-229-066.520
189DAYTON OR575-284-2366.497
190MIDDLETOWN OH646-323-1866.363
191HONDO H STX674-334-3166.362
192Phoenix St MarysAZ567-283-1866.359
193COLDWATER OH530-264-2166.319
194BOWLING GREEN KY668-331-3566.296
195KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN608-303-2766.258
196CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA596-294-3966.254
197SALEM VA635-314-3966.245
198HOMINY HSOK626-314-2466.183
199SCOTT CITY KS578-289-2666.181
200MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS604-300-3666.170
201CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT548-276-1866.152
202NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL620-313-1866.141
203BluefieldWV638-321-2366.141
204LONGVIEW H STX685-338-5366.125
205YOE TX686-342-4166.090
206MANATEE FL667-335-3066.085
207ArtesiaNM655-329-3366.028
208ST CLOUD TECHMN552-278-2666.005
209EUREKA SENIOR CA646-325-3565.954
210DublinGA594-300-2865.944
211CONCORD NC634-321-3065.888
212J C HELIASMO554-282-2065.888
213TEHACHAPI CA581-295-2565.871
214THOMASVILLE NC638-323-3265.861
215CommerceGA579-295-2265.848
216CHRISTIAN BROSTN668-337-4065.837
217DEMOPOLIS AL570-288-3565.789
218SIKESTON SR. MO629-319-3465.784
219BROWNWOOD H STX696-357-2165.782
220SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK685-349-3265.760
221MIDDLESBORO KY644-329-3065.703
222ERIE PREPPA586-301-2265.677
223OWENSBORO KY724-372-3065.631
224ST JOHN'S PREPMA619-314-4365.625
225LUFKIN H STX669-342-3765.601
226MESA AZ655-335-3765.579
227MILBANK HI SCHSD529-272-2565.557
228Clinton SC645-333-2565.553
229PILOT POINT H STX561-288-3165.511
230Southwest DeKalbGA483-251-1465.508
231Berkeley SC551-287-1465.493
232HARRISONVILLE MO589-302-3665.480
233EAST BANKWV523-268-3365.473
234FAYETTE COUNTY AL641-330-3465.473
235CINCINNATI ELDEROH586-303-3065.397
236DecaturAL611-317-2765.393
237IRONTON OH662-340-4565.377
238LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA774-395-6465.369
239NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL568-294-3065.359
240IOWA CITY IA653-338-3565.351
241COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO602-311-3565.348
242KAMEHAMEAHI636-327-4565.327
243ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
244CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL672-348-4165.269
245HAZARD KY623-327-2065.258
246CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA552-287-3065.247
247WEBSTER CITY IA579-301-3265.241
248DUQUOIN IL572-298-2965.239
249DESHLER AL645-336-3465.222
250WELLINGTON KS593-310-2765.215
251BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL631-331-2665.182
252SEDAN KS603-316-2765.169
253CARLINVILLE IL603-313-4165.152
254THOMASVILLE AL616-319-4765.122
255CairoGA624-326-3765.096
256DOVER OH675-352-4465.079
257PLATTE COUNTY MO584-307-3464.973
258PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX653-339-5864.952
259MARTINS FERRY OH687-363-3664.917
260CUERO H STX687-363-3764.903
261WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN567-300-2964.900
262WINSLOW AZ568-298-4264.868
263SAFFORD AZ561-298-2864.825
264WATONGA HSOK591-315-2764.791
265FREDERICK HSOK539-290-1364.786
266WILMETTE LOYOLAIL663-351-4264.773
267MONESSEN PA661-349-4764.759
268HUNTINGDON AREA PA674-359-3964.692
269MOUNTAIN GROVE MO595-321-1864.668
270ROGERS H STX565-304-2164.663
271LE ROY JNY593-315-4064.662
272WHITE OAK H STX550-295-2664.638
273BARBERS HILL H STX562-302-2764.590
274GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA675-362-3964.545
275ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI604-324-3764.508
276PUYALLUP WA572-306-3964.504
277NAPOLEON OH617-333-3264.460
278CLAIRTON HSPA651-350-4164.443
279St. XavierOH549-297-2764.433
280MAYVILLE HIWI516-280-2364.408
281DUNMORE HSPA656-351-5264.400
282Sumter SC659-359-2464.395
283PENN CHARTERPA673-361-5364.351
284ManchesterGA518-283-1864.347
285AUBURN IL600-327-2664.323
286CLAY COUNTY AL567-308-3064.309
287HOLTON KS592-324-2364.271
288RUSSELLVILLE AL578-316-2864.208
289EDENTON HOLMESNC595-323-4064.196
290NORMAL COMMUNITY IL628-343-3364.193
291JOHN TYLER H STX678-370-4164.141
292HARRISONBURG VA604-325-5864.134
293MARCELINE MO611-333-4164.112
294BELLAIRE OH663-360-5364.080
295HICKORY NC637-352-2564.053
296GARLAND H STX660-360-5064.019
297SOUTH RIVER NJ562-307-4263.996
298PENDLETON OR607-335-3163.977
299MILAN IN615-343-1663.963
300Webb CityMO635-350-3763.943
301Traverse City CentralMI608-332-5063.939
302BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC621-343-3463.928
303FOLEY AL558-309-2763.926
304WASHINGTON HSPA663-362-5663.922
305ALEXANDRIA AL565-313-2863.907
306Dodge CityKS611-341-2163.875
307NEW CASTLE PA716-390-6963.872
308Spartanburg SC657-364-3663.860
309SONORA H STX592-329-2963.842
310STAMFORD TX628-349-3163.839
311AMES IA573-319-3063.774
312SMITH COUNTY TN579-326-1463.765
313STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA757-419-5863.695
314LINEVILLE AL545-306-2263.688
315CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX691-385-4363.673
316AshevilleNC647-361-3863.671
317JAMES MONROE VA591-329-3963.660
318CEDAR FALLS IA620-349-2363.659
319CORDOVA AL569-320-2363.651
320BISHOP MCCORTPA545-304-3463.647
321GARFIELD OH549-306-3763.621
322WestminsterGA440-250-963.591
323BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN573-322-2963.582
324MARION KS584-330-2763.496
325ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH588-331-3463.484
326SOMERSET KY676-380-4363.467
327BESSEMER CITYAL622-351-3463.456
328Washington-WilkesGA638-361-3363.421
329HOOVER OH571-324-2663.409
330MUSKOGEE HSOK642-364-3163.404
331WESTINGHOUSE HSPA555-313-4063.326
332COLBERT COUNTY AL623-356-2363.323
333TYRONE AREA HSPA634-359-4163.298
334RADFORD VA609-344-4463.290
335ABILENE H STX663-378-3263.281
336GILMER H STX649-369-3963.245
337Greer SC613-351-2663.232
338TENNESSEE TN557-320-2063.211
339PROSSER WA566-325-2363.184
340BALLINGER H STX617-354-2963.150
341SWEETWATER H STX664-382-3063.104
342WINDBER AREA HSPA621-355-4463.039
343BUTTE MT647-372-3863.009
344WOODLAND HSOK636-366-3663.006
345JAMESTOWN HSNY607-348-4163.002
346SULPHUR LA552-322-1262.980
347WACO H STX552-318-3862.885
348MISHAWAKA IN610-353-3562.876
349LINCOLNTON NC613-354-3962.873
350URBANA OH577-334-3562.844
351MARTINSVILLE VA556-324-2562.818
352SANDUSKY OH664-386-3662.799
353E. C. GLASS VA650-376-4762.768
354HAMILTON AL597-347-3662.755
355WINK H STX579-340-1962.740
356EPISCOPALVA607-350-5362.723
357ChillicotheMO623-363-3762.708
358DAINGERFIELD H STX573-336-2562.687
359Colquitt CountyGA633-371-3262.645
360BowdonGA438-259-1462.588
361EVERETT WA611-359-3562.537
362HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA608-357-3762.525
363PAOLA KS614-362-3162.512
364MCCALLIETN628-368-4462.500
365ASHLAND BLAZERKY668-393-4162.477
366BRECKENRIDGE H STX630-371-3762.476
367JOHN HANDLEY VA589-346-3962.474
368JACKSON AL577-339-4062.448
369WELEETKA HSOK569-339-1762.432
370BOX ELDERUT553-328-2562.417
371CATASAUQUA PA575-342-2762.341
372MORRIS COMMUNITY IL608-362-3162.288
373STROUD HSOK563-337-2262.256
374PHIL CENTRALPA694-409-6162.242
375UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH630-376-3262.235
376PUNAHOUHI612-365-3462.216
377OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL646-385-3862.208
378ARDMORE HSOK647-388-2862.183
379WICHITA FALLS H STX658-391-4762.181
380COATESVILLE AREA PA675-401-4962.178
381LEON FL593-351-5162.161
382PINKERTON ACADEMYNH568-340-3662.076
383FREEPORT AREA PA538-320-4562.071
384PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX567-341-3362.009
385Morgan CountyGA406-246-1661.976
386WAGONER HSOK631-382-2961.948
387PASO ROBLES CA566-342-3061.940
388HAYWOOD TN629-381-3261.900
389HAMMOND IN615-372-4461.785
390TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH579-352-3361.774
391MURRAY KY609-371-3161.771
392PURCELL HSOK631-385-2961.770
393HOBART HSOK616-378-1861.759
394Miami SunsetFL569-347-2861.758
395ELBA AL545-334-2061.735
396ROCK ISLAND IL651-395-4661.722
397ANDOVER MA580-348-6361.705
398LEWISVILLE H STX536-329-2561.629
399GLASGOW KY614-377-2961.618
400OLYMPIA WA571-349-3961.575
401RUSSELL KY584-360-2461.570
402BRENHAM TX606-372-3561.550
403STERLING IL592-362-4461.523
404Camden SC624-386-2361.520
405McEachernGA378-235-1061.477
406SHERIDAN IN650-402-3061.460
407WALKER AL578-356-3561.455
408DAVIS UT572-354-2961.414
409PAINTSVILLE KY566-351-2761.388
410VERNON H STX628-388-3861.385
411JASPER H STX599-370-3761.382
412GREENVILLE PA580-357-4461.366
413Americus-SumterGA627-389-3261.355
414PENSACOLA FL598-371-3461.316
415BEAVERTON OR543-338-2561.313
416RoswellGA433-272-761.306
417STEPHENVILLE H STX600-374-2661.300
418GREEN BAY EASTWI581-359-4361.292
419NORMAN HSOK659-408-4561.286
420GREENEVILLE TN591-367-3661.268
421TROY OH637-395-4461.245
422MC COOK SENIOR NE574-359-2561.221
423CLIFTON H STX559-347-3961.217
424BELLVILLE H STX553-347-2461.147
425GEORGE WASHINGTON VA588-367-4061.106
426WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ609-378-5461.095
427BRISTOW HSOK628-394-3461.080
428SCHULENBURG H STX573-361-2661.042
429HARTSHORNE HSOK583-366-3761.004
430BEAVER AREA PA630-393-5660.982
431BERKELEY CA653-407-6160.972
432AMORY MS552-352-860.965
433PRESTONSBURG KY573-363-2260.960
434SHELBY OH633-398-4260.951
435LINCOLN NE615-387-4060.940
436HENDERSONVILLE NC577-365-2760.939
437TrionGA521-331-1960.907
438PIQUA OH663-417-4860.904
439Macon CountyGA360-229-1260.899
440MURPHY AL549-348-2760.877
441SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA610-386-3460.874
442FORNEY H STX555-354-2060.818
443HARTSELLE AL567-361-2560.808
444LAUREL MS626-397-3760.802
445STILLWATER SR.MN547-348-2760.792
446BAY CITY H STX604-384-3260.784
447JOHNSTOWNPA646-407-5660.775
448MCKEESPORT AREA PA631-399-4760.771
449MariettaGA600-383-2760.743
450STILLWATER HSOK605-385-3460.742
451WaycrossGA448-284-3360.719
452LOVELAND CO578-368-3560.703
453MASON H STX596-380-3460.693
454FitzgeraldGA631-403-3360.684
455PERRYTON H STX550-352-2560.680
456ORRVILLE OH605-385-4160.669
457WARREN G HARDING OH677-430-5260.656
458MCGREGOR H STX592-378-3860.615
459Laney GA395-255-1460.542
460WOODBURY JR-SR NJ586-372-5860.531
461UNION CITY TN613-396-2660.483
462DONNA TX565-364-3060.480
463ROSEBURG SENIOR OR536-346-2560.474
464Thomas Co. CentralGA391-254-960.474
465AnnistonAL555-358-2860.468
466WENATCHEE WA549-354-3260.428
467WILLOWS CA542-352-2060.394
468HUTCHINSON KS590-387-060.389
469MEDFORD HSOK586-380-2660.383
470HULL-DAISETTA H STX541-349-3560.378
471TAYLOR TX611-395-3860.345
472ALTUS HSOK623-403-4060.319
473JeffersonGA431-280-2260.300
474NEW PHILADELPHIA OH640-413-5160.281
475CHILDRESS H STX611-399-2860.212
476KEYSER WV566-371-2260.167
477BEAVER FALLS AREA PA626-406-5260.148
478LOGAN-HOCKING OH538-352-2860.131
479JEFFERSON IN529-347-2360.122
480FORT SCOTT SR KS613-400-4460.076
481NORTH PENN PA588-384-4160.069
482ELKHART CENTRAL IN606-396-4360.048
483PORT JERVIS NY528-347-2960.011
484FOSTORIA OH682-448-4259.983
485Clinch CountyGA421-278-1859.972
486GUNTERSVILLE AL579-383-2159.969
487CHAGRIN FALLS OH576-378-4359.930
488FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA560-367-4559.928
489FREMONT ROSS OH641-421-4859.910
490ALICE H STX579-382-3359.909
491BLUFFTON OH536-353-3659.892
492DEVINE TX566-374-3259.877
493LORAINOH524-346-3359.856
494MEMPHIS CENTRALTN639-422-4359.828
495PITTSFIELD IL533-353-3359.793
496CULVER ACADEMYIN600-399-2859.786
497PALO ALTO CA632-416-5659.783
498SINTON H STX573-380-3859.738
499CULLMAN AL537-358-2959.686
500BLOOMINGTON IL631-418-5159.682
501PHIL NEPA609-401-6759.656
502JACKSON OH603-401-4859.601
503SPRINGDALE AR594-395-5159.567
504ATLANTIC CITY NJ600-397-6759.539
505SANTA MARIA CA612-408-5159.524
506TIVY H STX577-388-3159.488
506UVALDE H STX569-380-4759.488
508LEE H STX562-378-3859.407
509SYLACAUGA AL548-369-3759.382
510COLUMBUS TX532-360-2659.368
511GLASSBORO NJ584-391-5759.351
512SHARON MS/HSPA636-428-5159.327
513WEST CATHOLICPA605-409-3759.324
514PONTIAC IL551-372-4559.246
515LIBERTY HSPA574-388-4459.245
516PASCO SENIOR WA526-358-2659.231
517PHIL WEST CATHPA564-382-4059.229
518DUPONT MANUAL KY662-450-3759.225
519TEXAS H STX580-395-3059.204
520UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL590-404-2559.127
521WEIR WV544-372-2759.120
522MAINLAND FL572-390-3659.118
523TUCSONAZ570-390-2959.100
524SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA542-371-2759.096
525COLFAX WA551-377-3459.044
526AUBURN AL536-367-3359.028
527WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA690-471-5559.005
528NEWTONIA554-378-4658.998
529SALLISAW HSOK577-396-3858.952
530FORT PAYNE AL537-370-2958.921
531BEDFORD PA545-374-4058.916
532OXFORD AL528-362-4358.896
533PEORIA IL627-429-5958.879
534DUBOIS AREA PA609-421-3458.835
535SHERMAN TX611-422-4458.774
536GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
537JACKSON SR. MO602-417-3858.751
538HawkinsvilleGA439-306-1558.750
539LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH588-407-4058.744
540MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ577-397-5858.721
541LANIER SENIOR AL567-393-4058.700
542DUNCAN HSOK601-419-2758.691
543RIDGWAY AREA HSPA529-366-4458.679
544LIBERAL SR KS552-385-3158.626
545GLOUCESTER MA607-422-4458.621
546BELLEVUE OH591-411-4458.604
547ROBINSON IL559-389-4158.595
548Irwin CountyGA388-272-1658.580
548PORTLAND ME657-454-7258.580
550WINNFIELD SENIOR LA590-413-3658.518
551HANNIBAL SR. MO569-397-4658.498
552ROSCOE H STX540-379-2958.492
553BEVERLY MA634-441-6558.465
554WYOMING SEMINARYPA508-354-4858.462
555ATLANTA H STX542-375-7258.443
556NEW BRAUNFELS H STX545-385-2058.421
557Glynn AcademyGA546-384-3458.402
558SPRINGFIELD TN561-394-3958.400
559DothanAL541-381-3258.386
560ROCKWALL H STX545-384-3158.385
561JEFFERSON OR558-393-4458.291
562STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA580-411-2958.284
563NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA644-454-4958.282
564WEATHERFORD HSOK550-389-3958.231
565ANAHEIM CA546-387-3858.187
566MONROVIA CA583-415-3258.155
567FITCHBURG MA667-472-5758.152
568ALTOONAPA599-425-5158.093
569PUEBLO CENTRALCO564-402-3558.092
570MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA542-385-4658.068
571COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ564-401-4758.053
572GAINESVILLE H STX587-419-4058.031
573DANVILLE IL571-409-3557.980
574HENNESSEY HSOK584-419-3157.979
575ATHENS AL524-376-3257.940
576DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA557-399-4057.932
577BURLINGTON CITY NJ533-380-5557.903
578HARRISBURG IL557-401-2957.903
579ALAMEDA CA545-389-5657.879
580CROCKETT H STX554-399-3257.868
581FLOYDADA H STX538-388-2857.862
582HILL SCHOOLPA521-373-5157.831
583MECHANICSBURG AREA PA560-402-4957.814
584ETOWAH AL547-396-2657.792
585SALEM MA653-464-9657.791
586OTTUMWA IA543-392-3557.784
587FULLERTON CA572-410-6157.766
588ENNIS H STX569-412-3257.749
589BenedictineGA551-399-3457.724
590AUSTIN H STX614-446-3557.671
591BLOOMINGTON H STX597-432-4757.667
592KINGFISHER HSOK609-444-3257.604
593HOPKINSVILLE KY636-465-3357.540
594PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO586-428-3657.524
595CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX580-424-4257.457
596GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA542-396-4257.449
597GARBER HSOK575-421-3857.447
598BELLEFONTAINE OH555-405-5657.382
599LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA576-419-7457.343
600BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI583-428-4857.318
601Charlton CountyGA429-318-1357.303
602HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ573-420-5757.286
603AUBURN HSNY539-396-5557.222
604SWAMPSCOTT MA561-413-5257.212
605WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA646-477-5257.191
606BRADY H STX555-413-2057.186
607WARREN AREA HSPA637-470-5557.186
608LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL550-408-3657.143
609SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX579-429-4557.123
610ENID HSOK618-459-4257.105
611VICKSBURG MS539-402-2557.091
612WEST UT562-419-3357.051
613EAST IA528-392-4557.047
614MALDEN MA609-451-7356.973
615FINDLAY OH621-466-3556.907
616WEWOKA HSOK561-422-3056.861
617PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA588-439-6656.816
618HATTIESBURGMS555-418-4356.742
619CHARLESTON MO551-416-3556.737
620HAVERHILL MA652-486-9656.726
621SHAW OH571-429-6556.667
622Tift CountyGA552-421-2956.537
623CONESTOGA PA570-433-4956.511
624HUNTSVILLE H STX571-435-4356.482
625NEWTON-CONOVER NC544-416-3856.413
626CleburneTX582-445-4256.408
627CLAREMORE HSOK552-424-2756.381
628BELTON H STX545-418-4056.331
629CalhounGA450-349-256.305
630POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA666-512-4656.291
631DANVILLE OH613-471-4756.278
632NILES MCKINLEYOH532-408-5156.256
633OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL536-414-4156.155
634RAHWAY NJ535-413-4556.143
635LOCK HAVENPA520-403-3656.100
636MIAMI HSOK542-422-2556.067
637ELYRIA OH592-459-4956.045
638MARSHALL H STX582-452-4556.024
639DENISON H STX571-445-4455.943
640JAMES HILLHOUSE CT618-482-6155.857
641LOWELL MA634-493-7755.855
642MAURY VA531-414-5755.838
643PETERSBURG VA566-444-4355.793
644AdairsvilleGA349-276-1155.739
645STAGG SENIOR CA569-448-3955.729
646MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA534-421-3655.701
647POMONA SENIOR CA576-453-5255.689
648PORTSMOUTH OH556-440-3055.653
649CONROE H STX534-423-2955.629
650GARDNER MA612-483-5555.609
651CHANDLER HSOK558-443-3155.572
652GRIMSLEY NC570-451-5755.519
653MEXIA H STX541-431-3655.456
654GRAHAM H STX552-440-4055.426
655REDLANDS SENIOR CA578-460-5355.408
656LYNN CLASSICALMA533-424-5155.407
657CARLISLE AREA HSPA534-426-4055.400
658WAXAHACHIE H STX566-453-2955.391
659MINERSVILLE AREA JPA573-458-3655.389
660SPRINGFIELD IL550-439-4555.368
661Johnson CountyGA402-323-1255.360
662MARLIN H STX556-445-3555.357
663HAMILTON OH644-519-2555.261
664LOWELLCA619-494-7755.252
665LAKEWOOD OH558-451-5055.052
666CHARLEROI AREA HSPA538-438-6054.826
667PAWHUSKA HSOK547-450-3454.704
668ButlerPA517-425-4754.651
669Screven CountyGA450-373-2754.529
670MCKINNEY TX545-451-4354.524
671TULARE CA543-450-4154.497
672NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN552-459-3654.441
673Appling CountyGA358-299-1554.390
674NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA545-456-3954.279
675WOODLAND SENIOR CA526-446-4553.933
676BALL H STX522-444-3453.900
677WOOSTER OH565-481-4953.836
678CONCORD CARLISLE MA577-490-6853.833
679SHAMOKIN AREA JPA594-510-4153.668
680Seminole CountyGA390-338-1453.504
681NEWARK OH533-464-3753.337
682BRADFORD AREA HSPA544-474-4753.286
683VINITA HSOK524-459-3553.193
684PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA568-499-4953.091
685VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ520-460-6552.871
686ALLIANCE OH530-471-4352.826
687SANTA ANA CA577-513-4552.819
688POLYTECHNIC CA549-488-5952.783
689EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA535-476-5052.780
690JOHN MARSHALL VA536-478-5752.708
691ALLENTOWNPA564-511-5552.345
692SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX546-496-4552.300
693SHAWNEE HSOK549-502-3352.168
694SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA537-491-4652.142
695GOSHEN IN527-484-4752.032
696SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA538-500-4351.758
697AlbanyGA509-474-3451.721
698WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA583-543-5951.688
699WILKINSBURG PA517-482-5451.662
700WEST AURORA IL535-500-5951.600
701LOWER MERION HSPA536-502-4151.576
702CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA539-506-5951.495
703j P MCCASKEYPA547-517-4851.349
704PASADENA CA524-497-5251.258
705DEFIANCE OH534-508-3351.209
706GUTHRIE HSOK581-553-3851.195
707Miller CountyGA346-330-1851.153
708BainbridgeGA473-451-3851.143
709CHICKASHA HSOK544-526-4650.806
710ELGIN IL525-509-6050.731
711EAST LIVERPOOL OH528-530-2749.908
712MEDFORD MA550-561-9549.544
713SavannahGA441-468-4548.585
714CHESTER HSPA524-559-9048.508


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)