Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 600 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('13)Win%
1St. Mary's-ColganKS557-131-980.560
2HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA721-171-2280.088
3ValdostaGA882-214-34 (6-5-0)79.558
4HIGHLANDSKY842-213-2679.093
5LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY558-147-778.862
6RIDLEY HSPA644-165-2578.717
7EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL728-184-3678.692
8THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK655-174-1178.631
9Summerville SC768-201-2578.521
10OAK RIDGE TN596-171-1277.279
11Fort HillMD608-176-1776.966
12BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK730-208-3076.963
13Dobyns-BennettTN749-218-2876.683
14CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY542-160-1676.602
15CREIGHTON PREPNE668-201-2376.177
16Silver LakeKS577-176-1376.175
17MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH821-248-3575.951
18MaryvilleTN714-216-3475.830
19MAYFIELD KY805-249-3275.599
20WYOMING OH638-190-4875.571
21DANVILLE KY728-232-3474.950
22RockhurstMO689-221-3474.788
23MAHNOMEN SEC.MN592-198-974.656
24CHICAGO MT CARMELIL695-226-3174.632
25ANSONIA CT740-233-5774.612
26HAMPTON VA786-253-4574.585
27CarrolltonGA619-206-23 (13-2-0)74.351
28STARKVILLE MS601-202-2274.182
29Lake View SC690-235-1674.176
30MICDSMO596-201-2074.174
31CLINTON HSOK765-261-3773.706
32BAKERSFIELD CA736-249-4373.687
33FRONTENAC KS632-223-973.669
34VALE OR587-200-3273.626
35MIDWEST CITY HSOK560-197-1773.450
36NEVILLE LA684-242-2073.362
37Lincoln CountyGA714-252-23 (7-4-0)73.357
38MUSKEGON MI773-269-4373.226
39GONZAGA PREPWA583-207-2773.011
40UPPER ARLINGTON OH609-220-2372.829
41CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN607-220-2472.738
42DOS PALOS CA611-223-2372.637
43MARQUETTEWI670-244-3272.516
44HIGHLAND PARKTX729-270-2772.368
45JENKS HSOK662-245-2972.276
46LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO569-216-1272.146
47MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA809-295-5772.136
48CATHEDRALIN682-259-1972.031
49Greenwood SC639-238-3472.009
50HARLAN COMMUNITY IA729-272-4371.887
51LAKELAND SENIOR FL586-226-1371.818
52ST XAVIERKY716-275-2071.810
53PARKERSBURG WV777-295-3371.810
54CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN583-224-2371.627
55CATHOLIC CENTRALMI543-209-2171.604
56FRANKFORD HSPA665-249-5171.554
57SAINT LOUISHI659-251-3871.519
58LAWRENCE KS714-273-3871.512
59WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL663-257-2671.459
60GainesvilleGA712-279-23 (12-2-0)71.351
61North MedfordOR673-261-3471.281
62LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY821-319-4971.110
63DaltonGA643-253-28 (8-3-0)71.104
64MULLENCO551-221-1870.886
65WOODBERRY FORRESTVA630-248-3770.874
66MONTCLAIR NJ602-238-3370.848
67Jefferson CityMO662-267-2570.702
68EVANSVILLE REITZIN650-261-2970.691
69ADA HSOK759-308-2470.669
70REFUGIO TX644-259-3170.610
71PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY742-302-2570.580
72EMMETSBURG IA617-246-4570.430
73Mary PersonsGA556-233-5 (10-2-0)70.340
74MERIDIAN MS674-272-4370.324
75BELLARMINE PREPCA618-252-3170.311
76SHELBY NC714-288-5170.228
77SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL557-232-1870.136
78STEUBENVILLE OH743-307-3470.111
79ALLEGANY MD618-257-2570.056
80BROKEN BOW HSOK586-245-2269.988
81Abbeville SC440-188-369.968
82TuckerGA496-209-14 (14-1-0)69.958
83BERWICKPA757-314-4369.883
84CANTON MCKINLEYOH793-332-4269.751
85LONG BEACH POLYCA743-308-5269.719
86Clarke CentralGA699-299-22 (7-4-0)69.608
87LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR782-329-4869.543
88YANKTON HI SCHSD599-256-2369.533
89EASTON AREA HSPA790-335-5269.329
90Warner RobinsGA472-206-11 (5-0-0)69.303
91ARLINGTON LOCAL OH579-248-3469.222
92CELINA H STX546-238-1869.202
93MOGADORE OH609-265-2269.196
94Camden CountyGA479-210-12 (10-2-0)69.187
95GaffneySC726-316-3269.088
96LA MARQUE H STX540-237-1769.081
97BAYLOR SCHOOLTN676-292-3969.067
98MILLARD UT545-239-2268.983
99PAULSBORO NJ598-255-5168.971
100NEW BRITAIN CT742-320-5168.958
101NASHVILLE AR726-319-2968.948
102ST IGNATIUSOH648-284-3268.880
103LAWTON HSOK728-320-3468.854
104MOUNT AIRY NC613-272-2068.840
105ALCOA TN622-276-2168.825
106BARDSTOWN KY577-257-1668.824
107AMARILLO H STX737-328-2268.813
108PINE BLUFF AR749-326-5268.767
109LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA577-256-2668.685
110LANE TECHNICAL IL591-262-2968.651
111PioneerMI696-309-3668.588
112CRAWFORD H STX539-239-2968.587
113ENTERPRISE AL611-271-3468.559
114WASHINGTON HI SCHSD669-300-2768.524
115JEANNETTE PA686-303-4868.467
116TUSCOLA NC592-268-1868.451
117LA LOYOLACA624-279-3768.351
118ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO591-265-3568.294
119PLANO SR H STX727-326-4768.227
120BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA536-246-1568.193
121FAIRMONT SR.MN565-258-2268.166
122MCDONALD OH529-239-3268.125
123SMITH CENTER JR SR KS610-277-3268.118
124CARTHAGE IL654-292-5468.100
125StatesboroGA633-287-37 (10-2-0)68.077
126VERSAILLES OH603-276-2768.046
127REIDSVILLE NC673-306-3868.043
128GERMANTOWN TN526-246-468.041
129JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA679-311-3467.969
130JOLIET CATHOLICIL624-288-2367.968
131NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY529-242-2867.960
132DARNELL GENESEOIL628-292-1967.891
133MOORHEAD SR.MN549-256-1567.866
134GROVETON J H-H STX618-284-3467.842
135CLOVIS NM638-294-3467.805
136ROME FREE ACADEMYNY631-286-5267.802
137ROCHESTER AREA HSPA621-281-5467.782
138TR MILLER AL627-293-2067.766
139LaGrangeGA685-318-31 (3-7-0)67.747
140LOS GATOS CA564-260-3467.716
141Woodruff SC541-253-1967.712
142MT LEBANON PA551-255-3067.703
143UNION ENDICOTT HSNY542-252-2767.661
144BISMARCK ND566-265-2267.644
145MENOMINEE MI609-281-4067.634
146WEBSTER GROVES MO665-309-3767.606
147LOUISVILLE OH585-271-3667.601
148MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR596-274-5067.500
149HOBART IN594-282-1667.489
150NAUGATUCK CT577-267-4567.435
151ThomsonGA606-284-37 (3-7-0)67.368
152ThomasvilleGA686-321-46 (8-4-0)67.331
153HARLINGEN H STX619-291-3767.318
154CASEY-WESTFIELD IL583-280-1667.235
155NORTHBRIDGE MA596-278-4967.226
156HONDO H STX660-314-3167.214
157MT CARMELIL584-277-3167.209
158BrocktonMA766-358-6467.172
159Phoenix St MarysAZ553-266-1867.145
160MIDDLETOWN OH637-302-3867.144
161LITTLEFIELD H STX605-290-2767.082
162ALIQUIPPA PA653-310-4267.065
163CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA582-276-3967.057
164HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
165FORT MYERS FL619-294-4167.034
166DAVIS HSOK597-287-2667.033
167BOONEVILLE AR658-315-3567.014
168MONTGOMERY BELLTN693-330-4666.978
169TUSCOLA IL663-316-4366.977
170COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO598-286-3566.975
171Natrona CountyWY637-310-1866.943
172APPALACHIA (UNION)VA591-283-3566.942
173MILBANK HI SCHSD521-251-2566.939
174ONEONTA AL604-291-2966.937
175ST CLOUD TECHMN541-261-2666.908
176HUNTINGDON TN596-293-1366.796
177TEMPLE H STX698-334-5266.790
178LovettGA440-219-0 (14-1-0)66.768
179ARCOLA IL669-323-4066.764
180Clinton SC635-310-2566.753
181MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA548-269-1966.687
182THOMASVILLE NC622-303-3266.667
183EL CAMPO H STX630-306-3866.632
184PITTSBURG SENIOR CA571-276-4266.592
185MART H STX692-337-4266.573
186FREDERICK HSOK533-265-1366.523
187MIDDLESBORO KY629-310-2966.477
188PHILLIPSBURG NJ641-311-5066.467
189KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN584-288-2766.463
190SalesianumDE543-264-4166.450
191EUREKA SENIOR CA629-309-3566.444
192STOCKTON SR IL548-269-3266.431
193MaristGA657-323-38 (11-3-0)66.405
194EVERETT MA752-361-7966.401
195MESA AZ641-317-3766.281
196Berkeley SC534-269-1466.218
197COLUMBIA FL628-312-3666.189
198DAYTON OR551-276-2366.176
199DublinGA582-291-28 (7-4-0)66.149
200BROWNWOOD H STX675-341-2066.120
201MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS584-291-3666.081
202CartersvilleGA626-316-23 (11-1-0)66.062
203MAYVILLE HIWI511-257-2366.056
204EAST BANKWV521-260-3366.032
205CHRISTIAN BROSTN646-323-4066.006
206SIKESTON SR. MO610-306-3466.000
206ALBANY JR-SR H STX612-308-3066.000
208DUQUOIN IL561-282-2965.998
209HOMINY HSOK597-302-2465.980
210LUFKIN H STX651-327-3765.961
211TEHACHAPI CA560-283-2565.956
212DecaturAL593-300-2765.924
213CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA536-270-3065.909
213WATONGA HSOK581-294-2765.909
215Southwest DeKalbGA472-241-14 (2-8-0)65.887
216SEDAN KS592-300-2765.887
217CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT525-268-1765.864
218CommerceGA563-287-22 (7-4-0)65.826
219J C HELIASMO527-270-2065.728
220MENTOR OH549-281-2265.728
221IRONTON OH645-326-4465.714
222THOMASVILLE AL600-302-4765.701
223ArtesiaNM627-320-3365.663
224IOWA CITY IA635-324-3565.644
225BluefieldWV610-314-2365.628
226LONGVIEW H STX654-330-5365.622
227PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX639-321-5865.619
228WELLINGTON KS579-297-2765.615
229GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA668-341-3965.601
230DEMOPOLIS AL544-277-3565.596
231ST JOHN'S PREPMA596-303-4365.552
232NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL588-305-1865.532
233HICKORY NC629-327-2565.392
234MANATEE FL635-329-3065.392
235CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL652-336-4165.355
236CINCINNATI ELDEROH562-291-3065.345
237ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
238KAMEHAMEAHI617-317-4565.322
239PILOT POINT H STX537-278-3165.307
240ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI593-307-3765.261
241CairoGA611-317-37 (7-4-0)65.233
242DESHLER AL619-322-3465.231
243SAFFORD AZ550-287-2865.202
244YOE TX645-335-4165.181
245BOWLING GREEN KY629-328-3565.171
246FAYETTE COUNTY AL611-319-3465.145
247SCOTT CITY KS542-284-2665.141
248SALEM VA596-310-3965.132
249OWENSBORO KY691-363-3065.129
250SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK654-343-3265.112
251HUNTINGDON AREA PA657-343-3965.111
252BISHOP MCCORTPA538-281-3465.064
253WINSLOW AZ547-284-4265.063
254DOVER OH654-342-4265.029
255PLATTE COUNTY MO563-295-3465.022
256HARRISONBURG VA593-306-5864.995
257WEBSTER CITY IA554-291-3264.994
258BARBERS HILL H STX546-288-2764.983
259PENN CHARTERPA659-343-5364.976
260BELLAIRE OH651-340-5364.895
261WESTINGHOUSE HSPA551-289-4064.886
262PUYALLUP WA556-292-3964.882
263MARTINS FERRY OH663-351-3564.871
264HARRISONVILLE MO560-295-3664.871
265MONESSEN PA643-338-4764.835
266CUERO H STX660-350-3764.804
267CARLINVILLE IL578-305-4164.773
268NAPOLEON OH600-319-3364.758
269CONCORD NC594-317-3064.718
270ManchesterGA506-272-18 (7-4-0)64.698
271ROGERS H STX540-290-2164.689
272Spartanburg SC641-342-3664.671
273HAZARD KY592-319-2064.662
274SOUTH RIVER NJ547-291-4264.545
275HOOVER OH562-303-2664.534
276MILAN IN599-326-1664.506
277ERIE PREPPA548-297-2264.475
278Dodge CityKS599-326-2164.429
279BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL599-325-2664.421
280CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX680-366-4364.417
281MUSKOGEE HSOK633-343-3164.399
282SMITH COUNTY TN564-309-1464.374
283Sumter SC633-345-2464.371
284NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL535-290-3064.327
285LE ROY JNY569-307-4064.301
286PENDLETON OR590-321-3164.278
287GARLAND H STX642-346-5064.258
288MARTINSVILLE VA547-299-2564.237
289NEW CASTLE PA700-376-6964.148
290FOLEY AL536-294-2764.119
290WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN535-293-2964.119
292St. XavierOH524-287-2964.107
293BALLINGER H STX606-333-2964.101
294GARFIELD OH534-291-3764.095
295ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH574-313-3964.093
296EDENTON HOLMESNC569-310-4064.091
297WHITE OAK H STX520-286-2664.063
298ALEXANDRIA AL545-300-2864.032
299MOUNTAIN GROVE MO565-314-1863.991
300RUSSELLVILLE AL552-305-2863.955
301E. C. GLASS VA642-352-4763.929
302AUBURN IL570-316-2663.925
303JOHN TYLER H STX651-359-4163.892
304BUTTE MT636-352-3863.840
305Traverse City CentralMI588-323-5063.788
306Washington-WilkesGA627-349-33 (11-1-0)63.776
307WILMETTE LOYOLAIL625-346-4263.771
308EVERETT WA604-336-3563.744
309SULPHUR LA538-304-1263.700
310LEON FL587-324-5163.669
311AMES IA551-308-3063.667
312WINDBER AREA HSPA607-337-4463.664
313NORMAL COMMUNITY IL601-336-3363.660
314SANDUSKY OH660-368-4263.645
315HOLTON KS562-317-2363.581
316CORDOVA AL544-307-2363.558
317CEDAR FALLS IA598-338-2363.556
318ABILENE H STX644-363-3263.523
319MARCELINE MO579-324-4163.506
320RADFORD VA587-328-4463.504
321TENNESSEE TN538-305-2063.499
322BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC593-334-3463.476
323LINEVILLE AL524-297-2263.464
324BESSEMER CITYAL599-338-3463.440
325WACO H STX536-301-3863.429
326DUNMORE HSPA619-346-5263.422
327WOODLAND HSOK620-350-3663.419
328DAINGERFIELD H STX557-316-2563.419
329JOHN HANDLEY VA578-326-3963.362
330STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA730-410-5863.356
331SONORA H STX562-319-2963.352
332CLAIRTON HSPA613-346-4163.350
333SOMERSET KY657-372-4363.293
334CLAY COUNTY AL531-302-3063.268
335BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN547-312-2963.232
336JAMES MONROE VA560-318-3963.195
337MARION KS562-322-2763.172
338WASHINGTON HSPA634-358-5663.168
339BOX ELDERUT537-308-2563.161
340COLBERT COUNTY AL594-342-2363.139
341ChillicotheMO607-347-3763.118
342WINK H STX560-324-1963.068
343AshevilleNC616-353-3863.059
344HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA595-341-3763.052
345STAMFORD TX596-343-3163.041
346CATASAUQUA PA558-322-2763.010
347PHIL CENTRALPA678-386-6162.978
348BRECKENRIDGE H STX612-353-3762.924
349WestminsterGA417-244-9 (5-6-0)62.910
350MCCALLIETN609-351-4462.849
351HAMILTON AL575-333-3662.818
352UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH617-359-3262.798
353MORRIS COMMUNITY IL594-346-3162.770
354TYRONE AREA HSPA604-350-4162.764
355Morgan CountyGA398-233-16 (6-4-0)62.751
356WICHITA FALLS H STX641-372-4762.689
357BowdonGA424-250-14 (11-2-0)62.645
358MISHAWAKA IN584-342-3562.591
359HOBART HSOK605-358-1862.589
360SWEETWATER H STX635-374-3062.560
361Miami SunsetFL556-328-2862.500
361LEWISVILLE H STX525-310-2562.500
361EPISCOPALVA589-343-5262.500
364LINCOLNTON NC584-343-3962.474
365WELEETKA HSOK547-326-1762.416
366PROSSER WA534-317-2362.414
367ASHLAND BLAZERKY645-381-4162.371
368NORMAN HSOK651-384-4562.361
369JAMESTOWN HSNY580-342-4162.357
370Greer SC581-346-2662.329
371HAYWOOD TN613-365-3262.277
372FREEPORT AREA PA521-307-4562.257
373PENSACOLA FL587-350-3462.204
374BAY CITY H STX599-359-3262.121
375PURCELL HSOK614-369-2962.105
376Camden SC610-368-2362.088
377GREEN BAY EASTWI572-341-4362.082
378CLIFTON H STX546-326-3962.075
379TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH542-325-3562.029
380SHERIDAN IN635-383-3062.023
381PAOLA KS587-354-3161.986
382Americus-SumterGA621-375-32 (4-6-0)61.965
383GILMER H STX608-366-3961.945
384SHELBY OH625-376-4261.937
385STROUD HSOK538-327-2261.894
386Colquitt CountyGA607-368-32 (11-3-0)61.867
387TROY OH636-384-4461.842
388BERKELEY CA644-386-6161.824
389HAMMOND IN595-359-4461.824
390ROCK ISLAND IL634-383-4661.806
391PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX544-330-3361.797
392LINCOLN NE607-368-4061.773
393MURRAY KY584-356-3161.740
394OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL621-378-3861.716
395PASO ROBLES CA541-330-3061.709
396ANDOVER MA559-335-6361.703
397AMORY MS537-332-861.688
398MEDFORD HSOK580-356-2661.642
399ARDMORE HSOK619-380-2861.636
400ORRVILLE OH597-364-4161.627
401URBANA OH571-348-4261.602
402SCHULENBURG H STX559-344-2661.572
403VERNON H STX607-373-3861.493
404COATESVILLE AREA PA644-395-4961.443
405GLASGOW KY590-365-2961.433
406STERLING IL572-351-4461.427
407BEAVERTON OR523-324-2561.411
408PIQUA OH649-399-4861.405
409JACKSON AL541-333-4061.379
410OLYMPIA WA550-339-3961.369
411PUNAHOUHI585-362-3461.366
412MariettaGA594-369-27 (8-3-0)61.364
413HULL-DAISETTA H STX531-328-3561.353
414HENDERSONVILLE NC558-347-2761.320
415SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA596-370-3461.300
416RUSSELL KY558-348-2461.290
416STILLWATER HSOK591-367-3461.290
418PINKERTON ACADEMYNH539-334-3661.276
419BRENHAM TX578-359-3561.265
420JASPER H STX575-357-3761.249
421JOHNSTOWNPA629-388-5661.230
422ROSEBURG SENIOR OR525-328-2561.219
423FORNEY H STX539-338-2061.204
424AnnistonAL544-340-2761.196
425FOSTORIA OH678-422-4861.150
426WALKER AL554-346-3561.123
427STEPHENVILLE H STX575-361-2661.123
428JEFFERSON IN519-326-2361.118
429LEE H STX560-350-3861.076
430PRESTONSBURG KY551-348-2261.021
431BRISTOW HSOK607-382-3460.997
432WARREN G HARDING OH662-414-5260.993
433PASCO SENIOR WA523-330-2660.978
434TrionGA508-322-19 (5-5-0)60.954
435STILLWATER SR.MN530-335-2760.930
435PERRYTON H STX531-336-2560.930
437ELKHART CENTRAL IN595-374-4360.919
438MURPHY AL529-335-2760.887
439WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ584-366-5460.857
440SANTA MARIA CA608-382-5160.855
441WOODBURY JR-SR NJ571-357-5860.852
442LOVELAND CO558-353-3560.835
443WILLOWS CA527-336-2060.815
444WAGONER HSOK594-378-2860.800
445WaycrossGA448-284-3360.719
446BEAVER AREA PA607-383-5560.718
447DAVIS UT547-349-2960.703
448SPRINGDALE AR586-371-5160.665
449MCGREGOR H STX571-364-3860.637
450ELBA AL510-328-2060.606
451HARTSELLE AL545-350-2560.598
452GREENVILLE PA550-350-4460.593
453Thomas County CentralGA379-245-9 (8-3-0)60.585
454PAINTSVILLE KY534-343-2760.564
455RoswellGA411-267-7 (4-6-0)60.511
456HUTCHINSON KS571-373-060.487
457BELLVILLE H STX524-339-2460.428
458CHILDRESS H STX593-384-2860.398
459FitzgeraldGA612-396-32 (6-5-1)60.385
460PALO ALTO CA618-396-5660.374
461DONNA TX544-352-3060.367
462MC COOK SENIOR NE544-353-2560.358
463BLOOMINGTON IL621-400-5160.308
464Laney GA380-248-14 (10-3-0)60.280
465GREENEVILLE TN558-362-3660.251
466WENATCHEE WA528-343-3260.244
467PITTSFIELD IL531-345-3360.231
468CULVER ACADEMYIN584-381-2860.222
469TAYLOR TX589-383-3860.198
470LORAINOH509-331-3360.195
471HARTSHORNE HSOK552-359-3760.179
472BLUFFTON OH520-338-3660.179
473PORT JERVIS NY512-334-2960.171
474FREMONT ROSS OH623-405-4860.130
475CHAGRIN FALLS OH558-364-4360.052
476GEORGE WASHINGTON VA554-362-4060.042
477ALTUS HSOK599-392-4060.039
478LOGAN-HOCKING OH519-341-2860.023
479SHERMAN TX606-397-4459.981
480MCKEESPORT AREA PA602-394-4759.971
481LANIER SENIOR AL561-368-4059.959
482COLUMBUS TX518-342-2659.932
483LAUREL MS591-389-3759.931
484ATLANTIC CITY NJ586-381-6759.913
485NEW PHILADELPHIA OH616-404-5159.897
486FORT SCOTT SR KS592-390-4459.844
487CULLMAN AL518-344-2959.764
488PONTIAC IL545-360-4559.737
489MEMPHIS CENTRALTN617-410-4359.673
490NEWTONIA542-359-4659.662
491DEVINE TX543-362-3259.658
492BEAVER FALLS AREA PA601-398-5259.657
493SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA528-353-2759.637
494WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA679-451-5559.620
495ALICE H STX557-372-3359.615
496MASON H STX563-376-3459.609
497NORTH PENN PA560-373-4159.600
498PHIL NEPA586-387-6659.577
499FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA534-356-4559.519
500NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA637-427-4959.434
501NEW BRAUNFELS H STX536-363-2059.412
502JEFFERSON OR553-371-4459.401
503DUNCAN HSOK589-399-2759.360
504SALLISAW HSOK562-379-3859.346
505UVALDE H STX548-368-4759.346
506JeffersonGA409-277-22 (10-3-0)59.322
507WYOMING SEMINARYPA506-340-4859.284
508GLASSBORO NJ563-378-5759.269
509COLFAX WA533-361-3459.267
510LIBERAL SR KS541-367-3159.265
511LIBERTY HSPA554-374-4459.259
512WEIR WV526-358-2759.221
513TUCSONAZ552-376-2959.195
514Clinch CountyGA400-273-18 (8-4-0)59.190
515SYLACAUGA AL526-357-3759.185
516SHARON MS/HSPA614-416-5159.158
517OXFORD AL510-346-4359.121
518HILL SCHOOLPA519-351-5159.121
519UNION CITY TN575-394-2659.095
520SALEM MA649-435-9659.068
521RIDGWAY AREA HSPA522-355-4459.066
522WEST CATHOLICPA578-397-3758.943
523TIVY H STX549-378-3158.925
524JACKSON OH575-394-4858.899
525DUBOIS AREA PA590-407-3458.875
526CROCKETT H STX546-377-3258.848
527ANAHEIM CA534-368-3858.830
528PHIL WEST CATHPA537-370-4058.817
529ROSCOE H STX523-362-2958.807
530DUPONT MANUAL KY636-440-3758.805
531AUBURN AL512-354-3358.788
532FLOYDADA H STX528-366-2858.785
533MECHANICSBURG AREA PA552-380-4958.767
534BURLINGTON CITY NJ529-363-5558.765
535GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
536SINTON H STX538-372-3858.755
537PUEBLO CENTRALCO553-383-3558.754
538WINNFIELD SENIOR LA570-395-3558.750
539FORT PAYNE AL516-358-2958.749
540BLOOMINGTON H STX591-408-4758.748
541TEXAS H STX556-386-3058.745
542CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX575-399-4258.661
543SPRINGFIELD TN543-377-3958.655
544DANVILLE IL562-391-3558.654
545GUNTERSVILLE AL542-379-2158.652
546MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ558-385-5858.641
547ATHENS AL511-356-3258.621
548LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH568-396-4058.566
549DothanAL523-366-3258.523
550FITCHBURG MA645-449-5758.514
551GLOUCESTER MA586-410-4458.462
552ALTOONAPA586-409-5158.461
553STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA560-394-2958.444
554BEVERLY MA615-428-6558.439
555JACKSON SR. MO578-406-3858.415
556PEORIA IL601-420-5958.380
557ROBINSON IL538-378-4158.359
558GAINESVILLE H STX571-402-4058.342
559BELLEVUE OH569-401-4358.292
560ALAMEDA CA531-372-5658.290
561WEATHERFORD HSOK531-375-3958.254
562HARRISBURG IL544-386-2958.238
563HawkinsvilleGA421-300-15 (9-4-0)58.220
564MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA525-371-4558.183
565OTTUMWA IA529-376-3558.138
566BEDFORD PA517-367-4058.117
567UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL555-398-2558.027
568CHARLESTON MO546-391-3557.973
569PORTLAND ME630-447-7257.963
570ATLANTA H STX514-363-7257.956
571SWAMPSCOTT MA548-391-5257.921
572Glynn AcademyGA525-377-34 (6-5-0)57.906
573AUSTIN H STX598-430-3557.902
574COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ544-390-4757.849
575BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI573-411-4857.849
576MAINLAND FL535-385-3657.845
577LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL539-388-3657.840
578FULLERTON CA553-395-6157.830
579ROCKWALL H STX517-373-3157.818
580WEST UT553-399-3357.817
581GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA527-379-4257.806
582ENID HSOK608-439-4257.759
583HANNIBAL SR. MO540-389-4657.744
584Irwin CountyGA367-267-14 (10-2-1)57.716
585ETOWAH AL526-383-2657.647
586EAST IA517-374-4557.639
587SHAW OH564-406-6557.633
588HOPKINSVILLE KY616-450-3357.552
589DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA534-389-4057.529
590VICKSBURG MS523-383-2557.519
591WARREN AREA HSPA623-453-5557.515
592BELLEFONTAINE OH538-391-5657.462
593MONROVIA CA554-407-3257.402
594PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO566-416-3657.367
595AUBURN HSNY524-383-5557.328
596GARBER HSOK555-409-3857.285
597HENNESSEY HSOK554-410-3157.236
598MALDEN MA592-434-7357.188
599POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA659-488-4657.167
600HATTIESBURGMS537-397-4357.165
601BRADY H STX535-399-2057.128
602NILES MCKINLEYOH523-387-5157.076
603WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA625-464-5257.055
604CLAREMORE HSOK541-404-2757.047
605PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA570-423-6656.941
606KINGFISHER HSOK579-434-3256.938
607BELTON H STX532-398-4056.907
608CleburneTX569-426-4256.895
609NEWTON-CONOVER NC529-397-3756.854
610HUNTSVILLE H STX557-418-4356.827
611WEWOKA HSOK543-409-3056.823
612LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA551-410-7356.818
613RAHWAY NJ524-393-4556.809
614BenedictineGA526-396-34 (13-1-0)56.799
615OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL527-396-4156.795
616MIAMI HSOK532-402-2556.778
617ENNIS H STX535-404-3256.746
618Charlton CountyGA412-313-13 (9-5-0)56.707
619HAVERHILL MA632-473-9656.619
620FINDLAY OH593-451-3756.568
621MINERSVILLE AREA JPA568-432-3656.564
622PETERSBURG VA553-420-4356.545
623CARLISLE AREA HSPA530-403-4056.526
624Tift CountyGA540-412-29 (5-5-0)56.524
625LOCK HAVENPA519-396-3656.467
626GRIMSLEY NC561-426-5756.466
627CONESTOGA PA552-420-4956.464
628PORTSMOUTH OH547-419-3056.426
629MAURY VA517-394-5756.353
630HAMILTON OH639-494-2556.261
631CONROE H STX523-404-2956.224
632LYNN CLASSICALMA522-401-5156.211
633HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ542-416-5756.207
634DENISON H STX556-429-4456.171
635MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA520-402-3656.159
636SPRINGFIELD IL543-419-4556.157
637SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX547-423-4556.108
638LOWELL MA618-476-7756.063
639JAMES HILLHOUSE CT601-466-6155.984
640CHARLEROI AREA HSPA534-414-6055.952
641MARSHALL H STX561-437-4555.944
642WAXAHACHIE H STX555-434-2955.943
643ELYRIA OH564-441-4455.863
644LOWELLCA610-474-7755.857
645GARDNER MA593-463-5555.851
646LAKEWOOD OH558-436-5055.843
647CHANDLER HSOK544-427-3155.838
648ButlerPA513-402-4755.769
649MARLIN H STX542-427-3555.727
650DANVILLE OH585-462-4755.622
651REDLANDS SENIOR CA562-444-5355.571
652MEXIA H STX523-415-3655.544
653STAGG SENIOR CA548-435-3955.528
654Johnson CountyGA390-313-12 (10-2-0)55.385
655PAWHUSKA HSOK536-429-3455.355
656MCKINNEY TX537-429-4355.352
657GRAHAM H STX529-426-4055.176
658NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN541-440-3654.966
659WOODLAND SENIOR CA519-423-4554.863
660POMONA SENIOR CA544-444-5254.808
661CalhounGA421-348-2 (11-2-0)54.734
662NEWARK OH530-437-3754.631
663SHAMOKIN AREA JPA587-486-4154.533
664BRADFORD AREA HSPA540-448-4754.444
665AdairsvilleGA326-272-11 (7-4-0)54.433
666BALL H STX511-425-3454.433
667TULARE CA524-436-4154.396
668Screven CountyGA435-365-27 (5-6-0)54.232
669Appling CountyGA345-290-15 (9-3-0)54.231
670NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA526-442-3954.171
671Seminole CountyGA383-325-14 (11-1-0)54.017
672JOHN MARSHALL VA533-450-5753.990
673PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA561-476-4953.913
674VINITA HSOK514-439-3553.796
675VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ512-438-6553.645
676WOOSTER OH544-468-4953.582
677SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA535-463-4653.448
678ALLIANCE OH526-457-4553.356
679SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX539-473-4553.122
680SANTA ANA CA563-495-4553.083
681CONCORD CARLISLE MA552-484-6853.080
682GOSHEN IN522-459-4753.064
683ALLENTOWNPA554-489-5552.960
684SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA533-473-4352.860
685WILKINSBURG PA514-457-5452.780
686LOWER MERION HSPA532-474-4152.770
687EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA516-463-5052.575
688AlbanyGA507-457-34 (2-8-0)52.505
689CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA532-485-5952.184
690POLYTECHNIC CA522-478-5952.077
691j P MCCASKEYPA539-495-4852.033
692WEST AURORA IL525-482-5952.017
693SHAWNEE HSOK529-488-3351.952
694WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA567-525-5951.825
695DEFIANCE OH525-487-3351.818
696ELGIN IL521-483-6051.786
697PASADENA CA514-477-5251.774
698Miller CountyGA339-317-18 (4-6-0)51.632
699CHICKASHA HSOK534-505-4651.336
700BainbridgeGA454-445-38 (5-6-0)50.480
701EAST LIVERPOOL OH523-513-3050.469
702MEDFORD MA544-534-9450.427
703GUTHRIE HSOK551-545-3850.265
704SavannahGA436-453-45 (1-9-0)49.090
705CHESTER HSPA516-538-9049.038


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)