Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 600 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('14)Win%
1HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA735-171-2280.388
2St. Mary's-ColganKS563-134-980.382
3ValdostaGA882-214-3479.558
4HIGHLANDSKY855-215-2679.197
5THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK664-176-1178.672
6EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL737-188-3678.564
7Summerville SC779-204-2578.522
8RIDLEY HSPA650-170-2578.402
9LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY564-153-778.384
10Fort HillMD622-176-1777.362
11OAK RIDGE TN603-175-1277.089
12BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK737-212-3076.813
13CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY549-162-1676.616
14Silver LakeKS590-177-1376.474
15Dobyns-BennettTN755-223-2876.441
16MaryvilleTN729-216-3476.200
17CREIGHTON PREPNE675-205-2376.024
18MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH830-251-3575.941
19MAYFIELD KY819-250-3275.840
20WYOMING OH646-193-4875.536
21MAHNOMEN SEC.MN606-198-975.092
22ANSONIA CT755-233-5774.976
23CHICAGO MT CARMELIL708-227-3174.896
24DANVILLE KY734-238-3474.652
25RockhurstMO694-226-3474.528
26HAMPTON VA793-258-4574.407
27CarrolltonGA619-206-2374.351
28STARKVILLE MS610-206-2274.105
29BAKERSFIELD CA749-251-4373.873
30Lake View SC696-242-1673.795
31VALE OR597-202-3273.767
32MICDSMO600-207-2073.761
33CLINTON HSOK773-265-3773.628
34NEVILLE LA696-243-2073.618
35FRONTENAC KS638-227-973.513
36MIDWEST CITY HSOK569-200-1773.473
37MUSKEGON MI785-271-4373.385
38Lincoln CountyGA714-252-2373.357
39GONZAGA PREPWA590-210-2772.975
40JENKS HSOK676-245-2972.684
41CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN613-224-2472.590
42UPPER ARLINGTON OH614-225-2372.564
43MARQUETTEWI679-247-3272.547
44LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO580-217-1272.435
45HIGHLAND PARKTX736-275-2772.206
46DOS PALOS CA614-230-2372.145
47MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA816-299-5772.056
48HARLAN COMMUNITY IA739-274-4372.017
49LAKELAND SENIOR FL595-228-1371.950
50CATHEDRALIN692-264-1971.949
51Greenwood SC647-242-3471.939
52CATHOLIC CENTRALMI554-212-2171.728
53ST XAVIERKY723-280-2071.652
54CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN590-227-2371.607
55PARKERSBURG WV781-301-3371.525
56FRANKFORD HSPA673-253-5171.494
57WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL671-260-2671.473
57SAINT LOUISHI665-254-3871.473
59North MedfordOR683-263-3471.429
60GainesvilleGA712-279-2371.351
61LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY833-321-4971.280
62MONTCLAIR NJ614-238-3371.243
63LAWRENCE KS717-279-3871.180
64DaltonGA643-253-2871.104
65WOODBERRY FORRESTVA638-249-3771.050
66REFUGIO TX658-261-3170.895
67SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL571-232-1870.646
68EVANSVILLE REITZIN658-265-2970.641
69ADA HSOK766-312-2470.599
70Jefferson CityMO668-271-2570.591
71PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY750-308-2570.406
72MULLENCO554-228-1870.375
73Mary PersonsGA556-233-570.340
74MERIDIAN MS684-276-4370.339
75SHELBY NC726-292-5170.299
76BELLARMINE PREPCA626-256-3170.263
77EMMETSBURG IA622-251-4570.207
78BERWICKPA771-315-4370.195
79STEUBENVILLE OH752-312-3470.036
80TuckerGA496-209-1469.958
81LONG BEACH POLYCA754-310-5269.892
82CANTON MCKINLEYOH802-334-4269.864
83ALLEGANY MD623-262-2569.835
84Clarke CentralGA699-299-2269.608
85EASTON AREA HSPA801-338-5269.437
86LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR789-334-4869.428
87MOGADORE OH620-267-2269.417
88CELINA H STX555-240-1869.373
89YANKTON HI SCHSD604-261-2369.313
90Warner RobinsGA472-206-1169.303
91BROKEN BOW HSOK587-254-2269.293
92Abbeville SC444-196-369.285
93ARLINGTON LOCAL OH588-252-3469.222
94ALCOA TN636-277-2169.218
95Camden CountyGA479-210-1269.187
96LAWTON HSOK739-321-3469.104
97GaffneySC734-320-3269.061
98LA MARQUE H STX548-241-1769.045
99PAULSBORO NJ605-258-5168.982
100LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA587-257-2668.966
101CRAWFORD H STX551-240-2968.963
102BAYLOR SCHOOLTN683-297-3968.940
103BARDSTOWN KY586-260-1668.910
104MOUNT AIRY NC622-276-2068.845
105NASHVILLE AR732-324-2968.802
106ST IGNATIUSOH656-289-3268.782
107PINE BLUFF AR758-330-5368.755
108MILLARD UT550-244-2268.750
109NEW BRITAIN CT746-326-5168.700
110AMARILLO H STX744-334-2268.636
111LANE TECHNICAL IL596-267-2968.442
112TUSCOLA NC600-272-1868.427
113ENTERPRISE AL618-276-3468.427
114PioneerMI699-315-3668.286
115JEANNETTE PA690-308-4868.260
116BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA544-249-1568.255
117FAIRMONT SR.MN573-261-2268.224
118REIDSVILLE NC685-309-3868.217
119WASHINGTON HI SCHSD672-306-2768.209
120PLANO SR H STX734-330-4768.182
121SMITH CENTER JR SR KS618-280-3268.172
122JOLIET CATHOLICIL634-290-2368.163
123DARNELL GENESEOIL640-294-1968.153
124TR MILLER AL639-294-2068.101
125StatesboroGA633-287-3768.077
126MCDONALD OH536-243-3268.064
127LA LOYOLACA628-285-3768.053
128CARTHAGE IL660-296-5468.020
129MENOMINEE MI622-282-4068.008
130ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO595-271-3567.980
131BISMARCK ND577-266-2267.977
132NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY535-245-2867.946
133LOUISVILLE OH595-272-3667.885
134LOS GATOS CA574-263-3467.853
135GERMANTOWN TN531-251-467.812
136MOORHEAD SR.MN556-260-1567.810
137JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA686-317-3467.792
138LaGrangeGA685-318-3167.747
139GROVETON J H-H STX624-289-3467.687
140UNION ENDICOTT HSNY550-256-2767.647
141VERSAILLES OH606-283-2767.631
142NAUGATUCK CT586-269-4567.611
143CLOVIS NM644-300-3467.587
144DAVIS HSOK612-287-2667.568
145CASEY-WESTFIELD IL594-281-1667.565
146WEBSTER GROVES MO674-314-3767.561
147HARLINGEN H STX629-293-3767.518
148BOONEVILLE AR673-315-3567.498
149ROME FREE ACADEMYNY633-292-5267.451
150Woodruff SC546-259-1967.415
151ALIQUIPPA PA665-311-4267.387
152MT CARMELIL595-280-3167.384
153ThomsonGA606-284-3767.368
154NORTHBRIDGE MA606-281-4967.361
155ONEONTA AL618-292-2967.359
156ROCHESTER AREA HSPA623-288-5467.358
157MT LEBANON PA554-261-3067.337
158ThomasvilleGA686-321-4667.331
159HOBART IN599-287-1667.295
160CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA591-279-3967.162
161MONTGOMERY BELLTN703-332-4667.160
162MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR598-280-5067.134
163HONDO H STX666-319-3167.077
164HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
165APPALACHIA (UNION)VA600-286-3567.047
166FORT MYERS FL626-298-4166.995
167BrocktonMA771-364-6466.972
168LITTLEFIELD H STX612-295-2766.970
169Natrona CountyWY645-314-1866.940
170MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA558-271-1966.922
171HUNTINGDON TN604-296-1366.867
172Phoenix St MarysAZ557-272-1866.824
173TUSCOLA IL668-321-4366.812
174SalesianumDE554-265-4166.802
175ST CLOUD TECHMN546-265-2666.786
176STOCKTON SR IL559-270-3266.783
177LovettGA440-219-066.768
178TEMPLE H STX705-338-5266.758
179PITTSBURG SENIOR CA581-279-4266.741
180PHILLIPSBURG NJ651-313-5066.667
180EL CAMPO H STX637-309-3866.667
182COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO601-292-3566.649
183MART H STX702-341-4266.636
184MIDDLESBORO KY638-313-2966.582
185MIDDLETOWN OH638-311-3866.565
186EUREKA SENIOR CA638-312-3566.548
187DAYTON OR562-277-2366.531
188ARCOLA IL672-329-4066.475
189KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN592-292-2766.465
190EVERETT MA760-364-7966.459
191Clinton SC640-317-2566.446
192MaristGA657-323-3866.405
193COLUMBIA FL638-314-3666.397
194ALBANY JR-SR H STX625-309-3066.390
195THOMASVILLE NC627-310-3266.357
196MILBANK HI SCHSD522-259-2566.315
197MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS592-294-3666.161
198DublinGA582-291-2866.149
199FREDERICK HSOK537-272-1366.119
200MENTOR OH562-283-2266.090
201CartersvilleGA626-316-2366.062
202EAST BANKWV521-260-3366.032
203J C HELIASMO539-273-2065.986
204TEHACHAPI CA568-287-2565.966
205Berkeley SC539-275-1465.942
206SIKESTON SR. MO616-310-3465.938
207MESA AZ644-324-3765.920
208CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA544-274-3065.920
209Southwest DeKalbGA472-241-1465.887
210LONGVIEW H STX665-332-5365.857
211CommerceGA563-287-2265.826
212CHRISTIAN BROSTN652-329-4065.818
213BROWNWOOD H STX679-348-2065.807
214BluefieldWV620-317-2365.781
215HOMINY HSOK603-308-2465.775
216LUFKIN H STX656-333-3765.741
217CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT530-272-1865.732
218NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL599-308-1865.730
219IOWA CITY IA643-327-3565.721
220MANATEE FL646-330-3065.706
221DUQUOIN IL564-288-2965.664
222WATONGA HSOK586-300-2765.663
223BOWLING GREEN KY643-328-3565.656
224PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX647-325-5865.631
225YOE TX660-336-4165.622
226DecaturAL597-307-2765.575
227DEMOPOLIS AL551-281-3565.571
228WELLINGTON KS584-301-2765.515
229KAMEHAMEAHI626-319-4565.505
230SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK667-344-3265.484
231MAYVILLE HIWI513-265-2365.481
232CINCINNATI ELDEROH571-294-3065.475
233THOMASVILLE AL605-308-4765.469
234SEDAN KS594-307-2765.463
235ST JOHN'S PREPMA602-308-4365.425
236SCOTT CITY KS554-287-2665.398
237FAYETTE COUNTY AL621-321-3465.369
238IRONTON OH648-333-4465.366
239ArtesiaNM631-327-3365.338
240SAFFORD AZ559-290-2865.336
241SALEM VA607-313-3965.328
242ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
243PILOT POINT H STX544-282-3165.286
244HICKORY NC635-332-2565.272
245GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA671-348-3965.265
246DESHLER AL627-326-3465.248
247CairoGA611-317-3765.233
248OWENSBORO KY701-367-3065.209
249CONCORD NC609-318-3065.204
250WEBSTER CITY IA562-293-3265.163
251ROGERS H STX552-291-2165.104
252WINSLOW AZ555-288-4265.085
253MARTINS FERRY OH673-353-3565.080
254CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL655-342-4165.077
255MONESSEN PA652-340-4765.014
256DOVER OH661-346-4265.014
257HUNTINGDON AREA PA662-348-3964.967
258ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI596-313-3764.958
259HAZARD KY603-321-2064.936
260ERIE PREPPA561-298-2264.926
261BARBERS HILL H STX552-292-2764.925
262BELLAIRE OH658-344-5364.882
263CARLINVILLE IL586-308-4164.866
264PUYALLUP WA562-296-3964.827
265CUERO H STX668-354-3764.825
266HARRISONVILLE MO566-299-3664.817
267NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL548-291-3064.787
268PLATTE COUNTY MO567-301-3464.745
269PENN CHARTERPA663-349-5364.742
270SOUTH RIVER NJ555-293-4264.719
271ManchesterGA506-272-1864.698
272BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL609-327-2664.657
273NAPOLEON OH606-324-3364.642
274BISHOP MCCORTPA540-289-3464.542
275HARRISONBURG VA595-314-5864.529
276Spartanburg SC647-348-3664.500
277LE ROY JNY577-309-4064.471
278WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN547-295-2964.466
279WHITE OAK H STX533-288-2664.463
280PENDLETON OR598-324-3164.376
281MILAN IN604-331-1664.353
282Sumter SC642-351-2464.307
283WESTINGHOUSE HSPA552-298-4064.270
284HOOVER OH566-309-2664.262
285SMITH COUNTY TN570-314-1464.254
286MOUNTAIN GROVE MO575-316-1864.246
287NEW CASTLE PA707-379-6964.199
288EDENTON HOLMESNC578-314-4064.163
289Dodge CityKS602-332-2164.136
290GARLAND H STX647-351-5064.122
291AUBURN IL580-319-2664.108
292WILMETTE LOYOLAIL637-348-4264.070
293MUSKOGEE HSOK636-350-3164.061
294AMES IA562-309-3064.040
295CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX682-374-4364.013
296HOLTON KS574-318-2363.989
297GARFIELD OH539-296-3763.933
298FOLEY AL542-300-2763.924
299JOHN TYLER H STX658-363-4163.889
300St. XavierOH529-293-2963.866
301NORMAL COMMUNITY IL610-338-3363.863
302MARTINSVILLE VA550-306-2563.848
303BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC605-336-3463.795
304Washington-WilkesGA627-349-3363.776
305DUNMORE HSPA630-347-5263.751
306BUTTE MT642-357-3863.742
307Traverse City CentralMI593-327-5063.711
308BALLINGER H STX609-341-2963.687
309RUSSELLVILLE AL556-311-2863.687
310BESSEMER CITYAL609-340-3463.683
311MARCELINE MO590-328-4163.660
312SONORA H STX573-321-2963.651
313ALEXANDRIA AL548-307-2863.647
314E. C. GLASS VA646-359-4763.641
315CLAY COUNTY AL543-304-3063.626
316STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA742-412-5863.614
317WINDBER AREA HSPA613-342-4463.564
318LINEVILLE AL535-302-2263.562
319CEDAR FALLS IA605-342-2363.557
320CLAIRTON HSPA622-348-4163.551
321DAINGERFIELD H STX567-320-2563.542
322STAMFORD TX610-344-3163.503
323WACO H STX544-305-3863.472
324ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH574-323-3963.408
325MARION KS571-324-2763.395
325CATASAUQUA PA571-324-2763.395
327TENNESSEE TN544-310-2063.387
328JOHN HANDLEY VA585-330-3963.365
329COLBERT COUNTY AL605-345-2363.361
330RADFORD VA593-334-4463.337
331SANDUSKY OH663-375-4263.333
332WASHINGTON HSPA642-360-5663.327
333WOODLAND HSOK626-355-3663.324
334SULPHUR LA541-311-1263.310
335SOMERSET KY665-377-4363.272
336JAMES MONROE VA570-323-3963.251
337AshevilleNC626-356-3863.235
338ABILENE H STX647-370-3263.203
339EVERETT WA605-345-3563.198
340LEON FL589-333-5163.155
341WINK H STX568-328-1963.115
342CORDOVA AL546-315-2363.066
343BOX ELDERUT543-313-2563.053
344HAMILTON AL584-336-3662.971
345PHIL CENTRALPA685-391-6162.929
346WestminsterGA417-244-962.910
347TYRONE AREA HSPA613-353-4162.910
348BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN551-319-2962.903
349ChillicotheMO611-353-3762.887
350Morgan CountyGA398-233-1662.751
351HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA598-348-3762.716
352MISHAWAKA IN593-346-3562.680
352JAMESTOWN HSNY590-343-4162.680
354BowdonGA424-250-1462.645
355BRECKENRIDGE H STX616-360-3762.636
356WICHITA FALLS H STX649-378-4762.616
357HOBART HSOK612-362-1862.601
358Greer SC591-349-2662.526
359PROSSER WA543-321-2362.514
360MORRIS COMMUNITY IL597-352-3162.500
360MCCALLIETN613-359-4462.500
362TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH554-326-3562.459
363EPISCOPALVA594-347-5262.437
364ASHLAND BLAZERKY653-385-4162.419
365LINCOLNTON NC590-348-3962.385
366UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH619-367-3262.377
367SWEETWATER H STX639-380-3062.345
368PAOLA KS598-356-3162.284
369WELEETKA HSOK552-331-1762.278
370NORMAN HSOK656-389-4562.248
371GILMER H STX619-368-3962.232
372HAYWOOD TN619-370-3262.194
373LEWISVILLE H STX528-317-2562.126
374PURCELL HSOK620-374-2962.023
375ROCK ISLAND IL642-385-4661.976
376Camden SC615-373-2361.968
377Americus-SumterGA621-375-3261.965
378URBANA OH581-349-4261.934
379Miami SunsetFL557-337-2861.931
380OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL630-380-3861.927
381Colquitt CountyGA607-368-3261.867
382SHERIDAN IN640-389-3061.851
383FREEPORT AREA PA523-314-4561.848
384PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX551-334-3361.819
385GREEN BAY EASTWI575-347-4361.813
386JACKSON AL553-334-4061.812
387STROUD HSOK544-332-2261.804
388PUNAHOUHI596-362-3461.794
389MURRAY KY593-361-3161.777
390ARDMORE HSOK627-383-2861.753
391PASO ROBLES CA548-334-3061.732
392PENSACOLA FL589-359-3461.711
393GLASGOW KY600-367-2961.697
394BRENHAM TX592-361-3561.690
395VERNON H STX617-376-3861.688
396COATESVILLE AREA PA653-397-4961.647
397ANDOVER MA565-340-6361.622
398CLIFTON H STX548-334-3961.618
399BAY CITY H STX600-368-3261.600
400SCHULENBURG H STX566-348-2661.596
401HAMMOND IN599-366-4461.546
402TROY OH639-391-4461.546
403BERKELEY CA647-393-6161.535
404LINCOLN NE610-374-4061.523
405OLYMPIA WA558-342-3961.502
406STEPHENVILLE H STX587-363-2661.475
407PINKERTON ACADEMYNH548-337-3661.455
408SHELBY OH626-385-4261.443
409ORRVILLE OH601-370-4161.413
410AMORY MS541-339-861.374
411STERLING IL577-355-4461.373
412MariettaGA594-369-2761.364
413WALKER AL562-348-3561.323
414JASPER H STX583-361-3761.315
415BEAVERTON OR529-330-2561.256
416RUSSELL KY565-353-2461.253
417PIQUA OH653-405-4861.212
418WAGONER HSOK606-379-2861.204
419ROSEBURG SENIOR OR531-333-2561.136
420SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA600-376-3461.089
421LOVELAND CO567-355-3561.076
422AnnistonAL549-345-2761.075
423HENDERSONVILLE NC563-354-2761.070
424HULL-DAISETTA H STX535-335-3561.050
425BRISTOW HSOK614-386-3461.025
426DAVIS UT556-350-2961.016
427MEDFORD HSOK580-366-2661.008
428GREENVILLE PA561-351-4460.983
429TrionGA508-322-1960.954
430MCGREGOR H STX582-366-3860.953
431PRESTONSBURG KY558-354-2260.921
432JOHNSTOWNPA632-396-5660.886
433STILLWATER HSOK593-375-3460.878
434WARREN G HARDING OH666-419-5260.862
435WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ590-370-5460.848
436WOODBURY JR-SR NJ577-361-5860.843
437MURPHY AL535-340-2760.809
438BEAVER AREA PA615-387-5560.785
439FORNEY H STX541-346-2060.750
440PERRYTON H STX536-342-2560.742
441HARTSELLE AL553-353-2560.741
442WILLOWS CA533-341-2060.738
443WaycrossGA448-284-3360.719
444GREENEVILLE TN570-363-3660.681
445ELKHART CENTRAL IN599-381-4360.655
446STILLWATER SR.MN533-341-2760.655
447MC COOK SENIOR NE554-355-2560.653
448LEE H STX562-358-3860.647
449ELBA AL517-332-2060.644
450PAINTSVILLE KY542-347-2760.644
451FOSTORIA OH678-432-4860.622
452Thomas County CentralGA379-245-960.585
453BELLVILLE H STX532-342-2460.579
454SPRINGDALE AR591-376-5160.560
455JEFFERSON IN520-335-2360.535
456RoswellGA411-267-760.511
457HARTSHORNE HSOK563-362-3760.447
458HUTCHINSON KS576-377-060.441
459WENATCHEE WA537-346-3260.437
460DONNA TX551-356-3060.406
461FitzgeraldGA612-396-3260.385
462SANTA MARIA CA609-391-5160.371
463CHILDRESS H STX599-389-2860.335
464GEORGE WASHINGTON VA564-364-4060.331
465BLOOMINGTON IL627-404-5160.305
466MCKEESPORT AREA PA612-395-4760.294
467LAUREL MS603-391-3760.281
468Laney GA380-248-1460.280
469TAYLOR TX597-387-3860.274
470PALO ALTO CA624-402-5660.259
471CHAGRIN FALLS OH567-367-4360.235
472PASCO SENIOR WA523-341-2660.225
473BLUFFTON OH526-342-3660.177
474PITTSFIELD IL531-346-3360.165
475NEW PHILADELPHIA OH625-406-5160.120
476CULVER ACADEMYIN589-386-2860.120
477FREMONT ROSS OH628-410-4860.037
478LOGAN-HOCKING OH525-345-2860.022
479PORT JERVIS NY516-339-2960.011
480COLUMBUS TX524-346-2659.933
481LORAINOH512-337-3359.921
482ALICE H STX567-374-3359.908
483CULLMAN AL526-348-2959.856
484BEAVER FALLS AREA PA610-401-5259.831
485MASON H STX571-378-3459.817
486SHERMAN TX610-403-4459.792
487NORTH PENN PA570-377-4159.767
488MEMPHIS CENTRALTN625-414-4359.750
489ALTUS HSOK602-399-4059.750
490FORT SCOTT SR KS597-395-4459.749
491ATLANTIC CITY NJ590-387-6759.722
492SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA535-357-2759.684
493UNION CITY TN588-395-2659.564
494NEWTONIA546-364-4659.519
495DEVINE TX548-368-3259.494
496PONTIAC IL548-366-4559.489
497FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA538-361-4559.375
498WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA682-458-5559.372
499PHIL NEPA591-394-6659.372
500LANIER SENIOR AL561-378-4059.346
501OXFORD AL519-349-4359.330
502JeffersonGA409-277-2259.322
503GLASSBORO NJ571-383-5759.298
504UVALDE H STX554-373-4759.292
505WYOMING SEMINARYPA506-340-4859.284
506SYLACAUGA AL534-361-3759.281
507COLFAX WA540-366-3459.255
508TUCSONAZ559-380-2959.246
509AUBURN AL525-356-3359.245
510Clinch CountyGA400-273-1859.190
511LIBERAL SR KS546-372-3159.168
512LIBERTY HSPA559-379-4459.165
513SALLISAW HSOK566-385-3859.151
514DUNCAN HSOK592-405-2759.131
514WEST CATHOLICPA587-400-3759.131
516SHARON MS/HSPA620-421-5159.112
517SINTON H STX550-375-3859.086
518NEW BRAUNFELS H STX539-371-2059.032
519WINNFIELD SENIOR LA581-398-3559.024
520PHIL WEST CATHPA546-373-4059.020
521TEXAS H STX565-388-3059.003
522RIDGWAY AREA HSPA526-359-4458.988
523DUPONT MANUAL KY645-443-3758.978
524GUNTERSVILLE AL552-381-2158.962
525JEFFERSON OR554-379-4458.956
526TIVY H STX556-383-3158.918
527JACKSON OH581-398-4858.909
528WEIR WV529-365-2758.903
529NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA637-438-4958.852
530DUBOIS AREA PA596-412-3458.829
531MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ566-388-5858.794
532ATHENS AL520-360-3258.772
533GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
534GAINESVILLE H STX582-403-4058.732
535HILL SCHOOLPA520-358-5158.719
536BURLINGTON CITY NJ529-364-5558.703
537FORT PAYNE AL522-363-2958.698
538SALEM MA651-444-9658.690
539MECHANICSBURG AREA PA557-385-4958.678
540CROCKETT H STX550-383-3258.653
541ROSCOE H STX527-368-2958.604
542DothanAL529-370-3258.539
543DANVILLE IL566-396-3558.526
544ROBINSON IL546-381-4158.523
545GLOUCESTER MA593-414-4458.516
546JACKSON SR. MO586-410-3858.511
547BEVERLY MA622-432-6558.490
548LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH573-401-4058.481
549ANAHEIM CA536-376-3858.421
550CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX578-406-4258.382
551BLOOMINGTON H STX593-416-4758.381
552PUEBLO CENTRALCO555-391-3558.359
553UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL566-401-2558.317
554BELLEVUE OH575-405-4358.309
555PEORIA IL606-425-5958.303
556STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA565-400-2958.300
557FLOYDADA H STX529-375-2858.262
558SPRINGFIELD TN545-385-3958.256
559ALAMEDA CA537-377-5658.247
559MAINLAND FL547-387-3658.247
561BEDFORD PA525-371-4058.226
562HawkinsvilleGA421-300-1558.220
563FITCHBURG MA648-457-5758.219
564MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA531-375-4558.202
565PORTLAND ME639-449-7258.190
566ALTOONAPA588-416-5158.152
567WEATHERFORD HSOK535-380-3958.124
568HARRISBURG IL548-391-2958.110
569FULLERTON CA563-398-6158.072
570OTTUMWA IA533-381-3558.008
571COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ551-393-4757.972
572ATLANTA H STX521-368-7257.960
573Glynn AcademyGA525-377-3457.906
574HANNIBAL SR. MO549-393-4657.895
575CHARLESTON MO551-396-3557.892
576GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA533-384-4257.769
577MONROVIA CA565-409-3257.753
578LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL545-394-3657.744
579ROCKWALL H STX523-379-3157.717
580ETOWAH AL533-387-2657.717
581Irwin CountyGA367-267-1457.716
582DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA542-392-4057.700
583SWAMPSCOTT MA552-398-5257.685
584AUSTIN H STX601-437-3557.642
585WEST UT557-405-3357.638
586HENNESSEY HSOK565-412-3157.589
587WARREN AREA HSPA630-457-5557.574
588KINGFISHER HSOK594-434-3257.547
589ENID HSOK611-446-4257.507
590AUBURN HSNY532-386-5557.503
591PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO573-419-3657.490
592BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI574-419-4857.445
593VICKSBURG MS529-389-2557.423
594BELLEFONTAINE OH543-396-5657.387
595HOPKINSVILLE KY620-457-3357.342
596GARBER HSOK561-413-3857.312
597ENNIS H STX549-405-3257.302
598EAST IA519-381-4557.302
599SHAW OH566-414-6557.273
600WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA633-468-5257.155
601CLAREMORE HSOK548-408-2757.121
602MALDEN MA597-440-7357.072
603POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA664-494-4657.060
604NILES MCKINLEYOH528-392-5157.003
605CleburneTX575-430-4256.925
606BRADY H STX539-406-2056.891
607RAHWAY NJ531-397-4556.886
608HATTIESBURGMS541-405-4356.876
609BenedictineGA526-396-3456.799
610WEWOKA HSOK549-414-3056.798
611Charlton CountyGA412-313-1356.707
612HAVERHILL MA639-477-9656.683
613PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA573-431-6656.636
614OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL530-402-4156.578
615LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA552-416-7356.532
616BELTON H STX534-406-4056.531
617Tift CountyGA540-412-2956.524
618HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ552-418-5756.524
619MIAMI HSOK535-409-2556.502
620CONESTOGA PA558-424-4956.499
621MAURY VA525-398-5756.480
622HUNTSVILLE H STX559-426-4356.469
623SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX557-425-4556.426
624NEWTON-CONOVER NC531-406-3756.417
625GRIMSLEY NC566-433-5756.297
626PETERSBURG VA557-428-4356.274
627FINDLAY OH595-459-3756.233
628PORTSMOUTH OH550-426-3056.163
629DENISON H STX562-434-4456.154
630LOWELL MA625-480-7756.134
631MINERSVILLE AREA JPA569-441-3656.119
632CARLISLE AREA HSPA531-411-4056.110
633LOCK HAVENPA520-403-3656.100
634LYNN CLASSICALMA527-407-5156.091
635CONROE H STX527-410-2956.056
636MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA524-408-3655.992
637SPRINGFIELD IL546-425-4555.955
638ELYRIA OH571-445-4455.943
639JAMES HILLHOUSE CT606-472-6155.882
640HAMILTON OH640-503-2555.865
641STAGG SENIOR CA558-437-3955.851
642GARDNER MA599-468-5555.838
643DANVILLE OH594-465-4755.832
644CHANDLER HSOK549-432-3155.781
645LOWELLCA615-480-7755.759
646WAXAHACHIE H STX558-441-2955.691
647CHARLEROI AREA HSPA536-421-6055.654
648MARSHALL H STX564-445-4555.645
649MARLIN H STX546-433-3555.572
650REDLANDS SENIOR CA566-450-5355.426
651LAKEWOOD OH559-445-5055.408
652Johnson CountyGA390-313-1255.385
653ButlerPA514-410-4755.355
654MEXIA H STX527-422-3655.330
655GRAHAM H STX535-431-4055.169
656PAWHUSKA HSOK540-436-3455.149
657POMONA SENIOR CA554-446-5255.133
658MCKINNEY TX540-436-4355.103
659NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN547-444-3655.015
660CalhounGA421-348-254.734
661WOODLAND SENIOR CA522-430-4554.614
662AdairsvilleGA326-272-1154.433
663Screven CountyGA435-365-2754.232
664Appling CountyGA345-290-1554.231
665NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA532-446-3954.228
666NEWARK OH531-446-3754.191
667TULARE CA527-443-4154.154
668BALL H STX513-433-3454.082
669SHAMOKIN AREA JPA587-496-4154.048
670BRADFORD AREA HSPA541-457-4754.019
671Seminole CountyGA383-325-1454.017
672PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA565-485-4953.640
673JOHN MARSHALL VA533-460-5753.476
674VINITA HSOK516-447-3553.457
675WOOSTER OH548-474-4953.455
676ALLIANCE OH532-461-4553.420
677VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ514-446-6553.317
678CONCORD CARLISLE MA560-487-6853.274
679SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA535-472-4652.991
680EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA524-466-5052.788
681SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX540-482-4552.718
682ALLENTOWNPA556-497-5552.662
683SANTA ANA CA563-505-4552.606
684GOSHEN IN522-469-4752.553
685WILKINSBURG PA516-464-5452.515
686AlbanyGA507-457-3452.505
687SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA534-482-4352.455
688POLYTECHNIC CA531-481-5952.334
689LOWER MERION HSPA532-484-4152.271
690SHAWNEE HSOK538-491-3352.213
691CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA534-492-5951.935
692WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA574-530-5951.892
693DEFIANCE OH531-492-3351.847
694WEST AURORA IL526-490-5951.674
695Miller CountyGA339-317-1851.632
696j P MCCASKEYPA539-505-4851.557
697ELGIN IL524-492-6051.487
698PASADENA CA515-486-5251.377
699CHICKASHA HSOK539-511-4651.277
700GUTHRIE HSOK565-545-3850.871
701BainbridgeGA454-445-3850.480
702EAST LIVERPOOL OH528-518-3050.465
703MEDFORD MA547-542-9450.211
704SavannahGA436-453-4549.090
705CHESTER HSPA518-546-9048.787


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)