Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 600 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA773-175-22 (13-0-0)80.825
2St. Mary's-ColganKS581-138-980.426
3ValdostaGA911-221-34 (12-1-0)79.588
4THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK688-179-1178.986
5HIGHLANDSKY879-231-26 (3-8-0)78.521
6LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY586-160-778.287
7EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL760-199-36 (13-0-0)78.191
8RIDLEY HSPA665-178-2578.053
9Fort HillMD649-177-1777.995
10Summerville SC798-223-25 (7-6-0)77.486
11OAK RIDGE TN625-179-1277.328
12MaryvilleTN771-218-34 (13-1-0)77.028
13Silver LakeKS610-181-1376.679
14MAYFIELD KY861-253-32 (13-1-0)76.527
15BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK758-225-30 (6-5-0)76.308
16CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY557-169-1676.146
17CREIGHTON PREPNE692-212-2375.890
18Dobyns-BennettTN774-239-28 (6-6-0)75.696
19WYOMING OH664-198-4875.604
20MAHNOMEN SEC.MN627-200-975.538
21ANSONIA CT788-236-57 (10-0-0)75.532
22DANVILLE KY766-246-34 (12-2-0)74.857
23STARKVILLE MS637-208-2274.740
24HAMPTON VA825-265-45 (12-2-0)74.670
25NEVILLE LA736-244-20 (13-0-0)74.600
26CHICAGO MT CARMELIL734-240-31 (8-5-0)74.577
27VALE OR620-203-3274.386
28RockhurstMO719-237-34 (9-3-0)74.343
29MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH861-286-36 (8-3-0)74.303
30Lake View SC727-250-16 (11-0-0)74.018
31MUSKEGON MI818-278-43 (12-1-0)73.705
32BAKERSFIELD CA773-262-43 (10-2-0)73.701
33CarrolltonGA629-218-2373.621
34FRONTENAC KS655-232-973.605
35GONZAGA PREPWA614-212-2773.564
36Lincoln CountyGA737-262-24 (7-4-1)73.216
37MIDWEST CITY HSOK582-208-1773.172
38CLINTON HSOK795-280-37 (10-3-0)73.156
39Northside, Warner RobinsGA446-162-673.127
40JENKS HSOK698-248-2973.077
41MICDSMO608-221-2072.792
42UPPER ARLINGTON OH624-230-1872.592
43MARQUETTEWI698-254-3272.561
44LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO595-223-1272.410
45LAKELAND SENIOR FL613-232-1372.203
46LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY869-325-49 (10-3-0)71.883
47CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN620-236-2471.818
48CATHEDRALIN716-278-19 (7-5-0)71.619
49MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA834-314-57 (5-6-0)71.577
50CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN602-233-2371.503
51HARLAN COMMUNITY IA755-288-43 (4-5-0)71.501
52CATHOLIC CENTRALMI567-220-2171.473
53SAINT LOUISHI680-260-3871.472
54DOS PALOS CA625-243-2371.437
55SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL596-233-1871.429
56HIGHLAND PARKTX751-293-27 (2-8-0)71.382
57ST XAVIERKY748-294-20 (10-4-0)71.375
58AVON LAKE OH503-197-1671.369
59WOODBERRY FORRESTVA654-251-3871.368
60REFUGIO TX683-265-3171.348
61Greenwood SC660-255-3471.338
62MONTCLAIR NJ630-245-3371.200
63STEUBENVILLE OH791-310-34 (13-1-0)71.189
64DaltonGA660-259-2871.172
65North MedfordOR695-272-3471.129
66GainesvilleGA735-292-23 (5-6-0)71.095
67LAWRENCE KS738-289-38 (6-4-0)71.080
68EVANSVILLE REITZIN679-269-2970.983
69FRANKFORD HSPA685-265-5170.979
70SHELBY NC782-305-50 (13-0-0)70.976
71WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL680-272-2670.859
72PARKERSBURG WV795-318-33 (4-6-0)70.812
73Mary PersonsGA576-237-570.721
74Jefferson CityMO687-278-2570.657
75BELLARMINE PREPCA649-261-3170.616
76ADA HSOK786-326-24 (5-6-0)70.246
77MANCHESTER OH511-216-370.205
78BERWICKPA797-326-43 (8-5-0)70.197
79CELINA H STX584-244-1870.095
80TuckerGA514-216-1470.027
81MERIDIAN MS699-287-4370.019
82PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY772-324-25 (7-6-0)69.982
83MOGADORE OH644-270-2269.979
84MULLENCO565-238-1869.915
85EMMETSBURG IA633-260-4569.883
86ALCOA TN663-280-2169.865
87ALLEGANY MD638-269-2569.796
88YANKTON HI SCHSD624-264-2369.759
89LONG BEACH POLYCA776-322-52 (7-4-0)69.739
90CRAWFORD H STX576-243-2969.634
91NASHVILLE AR768-327-29 (11-1-0)69.617
92EASTON AREA HSPA828-350-52 (6-6-0)69.431
93CANTON MCKINLEYOH819-349-42 (6-5-0)69.421
94LA MARQUE H STX568-246-1769.374
95LAWTON HSOK766-329-34 (8-4-0)69.353
96PINE BLUFF AR791-336-53 (8-3-0)69.280
97PAULSBORO NJ623-263-5169.210
98ARLINGTON LOCAL OH605-260-3469.188
99Camden CountyGA494-217-1269.156
100Abbeville SC461-205-369.133
101Warner RobinsGA485-215-1168.987
102Clarke CentralGA715-315-26 (7-5-4)68.939
103JEANNETTE PA724-314-48 (14-1-0)68.877
104AMARILLO H STX770-342-22 (7-3-0)68.871
105BAYLOR SCHOOLTN708-310-39 (8-5-0)68.827
106BROKEN BOW HSOK598-265-2268.814
107REIDSVILLE NC719-317-38 (13-0-0)68.715
108BARDSTOWN KY600-269-1668.701
109DARNELL GENESEOIL662-297-1968.661
110LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR801-353-48 (3-7-0)68.636
111MENOMINEE MI645-284-4068.627
112NORTHBRIDGE MA644-282-4968.564
113GaffneySC752-338-32 (8-4-0)68.449
114TR MILLER AL659-299-2068.405
115JOLIET CATHOLICIL652-295-2368.402
116MCDONALD OH553-247-3268.389
117NEW BRITAIN CT765-340-51 (6-5-0)68.382
118LOUISVILLE OH615-275-3668.359
119BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA560-256-1568.291
120ST IGNATIUSOH671-303-3268.290
121MOORHEAD SR.MN575-263-1568.288
122BISMARCK ND596-271-2268.279
123MILLARD UT561-255-2268.258
124SMITH CENTER JR SR KS633-286-3268.244
125WASHINGTON HI SCHSD686-313-2768.177
126DAVIS HSOK637-291-2668.134
127ALIQUIPPA PA692-313-4268.099
128LaGrangeGA761-346-41 (2-8-0)68.075
129MOUNT AIRY NC691-316-3468.012
130ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO610-278-3567.985
131LANE TECHNICAL IL604-277-2967.967
132ENTERPRISE AL628-287-3467.966
133TUSCOLA NC612-284-1867.943
134LOS GATOS CA591-270-3467.933
135Woodruff SC566-263-1967.866
136LA LOYOLACA641-294-3767.850
137PioneerMI714-329-36 (3-6-0)67.841
138NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY545-251-2867.840
139MONTGOMERY BELLTN732-337-46 (7-1-0)67.713
140FAIRMONT SR.MN581-272-2267.657
141PLANO SR H STX749-346-47 (4-6-0)67.644
142APPALACHIA (UNION)VA622-290-3567.529
143NAUGATUCK CT600-277-4567.516
144JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA710-333-34 (5-6-0)67.502
145HARLINGEN H STX645-301-3767.497
146CARTHAGE IL668-308-5467.476
147FORT MYERS FL647-302-4167.424
148MENTOR OH568-269-2267.404
149Natrona CountyWY665-317-1867.400
150BOONEVILLE AR689-325-3567.350
151TEMPLE H STX739-345-52 (9-3-0)67.342
152CLOVIS NM657-310-3467.333
153MT LEBANON PA568-268-3067.321
154WEBSTER GROVES MO685-323-3767.321
155MART H STX735-346-42 (12-1-0)67.320
156MT CARMELIL609-288-3167.295
157CASEY-WESTFIELD IL605-290-1667.289
158ThomsonGA621-293-3767.245
159MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR612-286-5067.194
160TUSCOLA IL688-325-4367.188
161ARCOLA IL696-330-4067.167
162GERMANTOWN TN540-263-467.162
163ALBANY JR-SR H STX653-312-3067.136
164StatesboroGA637-303-3767.093
165VERSAILLES OH617-296-2667.093
166HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
167PHILLIPSBURG NJ671-317-5067.052
168ROME FREE ACADEMYNY641-302-5267.035
169PITTSBURG SENIOR CA601-285-4267.026
170SalesianumDE571-271-4166.988
171ONEONTA AL631-304-2966.961
172HUNTINGDON TN620-303-1366.934
173EL CAMPO H STX657-315-3866.931
174ROCHESTER AREA HSPA631-298-5566.921
175EVERETT MA797-374-79 (12-2-0)66.920
176MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA576-280-1966.914
177STOCKTON SR IL574-276-3266.893
178GROVETON J H-H STX631-304-3466.873
179CartersvilleGA653-318-2366.851
180BrocktonMA798-381-64 (5-6-0)66.774
181MaristGA678-328-3866.762
182COLUMBIA FL658-319-3666.732
183ThomasvilleGA693-334-4666.729
184UNION ENDICOTT HSNY555-270-2766.725
185HOBART IN607-299-1666.703
186WEST JEFFERSON OH564-276-2466.667
187LITTLEFIELD H STX624-306-2766.614
188LovettGA455-229-066.520
189DAYTON OR575-284-2366.497
190MIDDLETOWN OH646-323-1866.363
191HONDO H STX674-334-3166.362
192Phoenix St MarysAZ567-283-1866.359
193COLDWATER OH530-264-2166.319
194BOWLING GREEN KY668-331-3566.296
195KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN608-303-2766.258
196CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA596-294-3966.254
197SALEM VA635-314-3966.245
198HOMINY HSOK626-314-2466.183
199SCOTT CITY KS578-289-2666.181
200MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS604-300-3666.170
201CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT548-276-1866.152
202NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL620-313-1866.141
203BluefieldWV638-321-2366.141
204LONGVIEW H STX685-338-5366.125
205YOE TX686-342-4166.090
206MANATEE FL667-335-3066.085
207ArtesiaNM655-329-3366.028
208ST CLOUD TECHMN552-278-2666.005
209EUREKA SENIOR CA646-325-3565.954
210DublinGA594-300-2865.944
211CONCORD NC634-321-3065.888
212J C HELIASMO554-282-2065.888
213TEHACHAPI CA581-295-2565.871
214THOMASVILLE NC638-323-3265.861
215CommerceGA579-295-2265.848
216CHRISTIAN BROSTN668-337-4065.837
217DEMOPOLIS AL570-288-3565.789
218SIKESTON SR. MO629-319-3465.784
219BROWNWOOD H STX696-357-2165.782
220SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK685-349-3265.760
221OWENSBORO KY734-375-30 (10-3-0)65.759
222MIDDLESBORO KY644-329-3065.703
223ERIE PREPPA586-301-2265.677
224ST JOHN'S PREPMA619-314-4365.625
225LUFKIN H STX669-342-3765.601
226MESA AZ655-335-3765.579
227MILBANK HI SCHSD529-272-2565.557
228Clinton SC645-333-2565.553
229PILOT POINT H STX561-288-3165.511
230Southwest DeKalbGA483-251-1465.508
231Berkeley SC551-287-1465.493
232HARRISONVILLE MO589-302-3665.480
233EAST BANKWV523-268-3365.473
234FAYETTE COUNTY AL641-330-3465.473
235CINCINNATI ELDEROH586-303-3065.397
236DecaturAL611-317-2765.393
237IRONTON OH662-340-4565.377
238NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL568-294-3065.359
239LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA781-399-64 (7-4-0)65.354
240IOWA CITY IA653-338-3565.351
241COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO602-311-3565.348
242KAMEHAMEAHI636-327-4565.327
243ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
244CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL672-348-4165.269
245HAZARD KY623-327-2065.258
246CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA552-287-3065.247
247WEBSTER CITY IA579-301-3265.241
248DUQUOIN IL572-298-2965.239
249DESHLER AL645-336-3465.222
250WELLINGTON KS593-310-2765.215
251BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL631-331-2665.182
252SEDAN KS603-316-2765.169
253CARLINVILLE IL603-313-4165.152
254THOMASVILLE AL616-319-4765.122
255CairoGA624-326-3765.096
256DOVER OH675-352-4465.079
257PLATTE COUNTY MO584-307-3464.973
258PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX653-339-5864.952
259MARTINS FERRY OH687-363-3664.917
260CUERO H STX687-363-3764.903
261WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN567-300-2964.900
262WINSLOW AZ568-298-4264.868
263SAFFORD AZ561-298-2864.825
264WATONGA HSOK591-315-2764.791
265FREDERICK HSOK539-290-1364.786
266WILMETTE LOYOLAIL663-351-4264.773
267MONESSEN PA661-349-4764.759
268HUNTINGDON AREA PA674-359-3964.692
269MOUNTAIN GROVE MO595-321-1864.668
270ROGERS H STX565-304-2164.663
271LE ROY JNY593-315-4064.662
272WHITE OAK H STX550-295-2664.638
273BARBERS HILL H STX562-302-2764.590
274GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA675-362-3964.545
275ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI604-324-3764.508
276PUYALLUP WA572-306-3964.504
277NAPOLEON OH617-333-3264.460
278CLAIRTON HSPA651-350-4164.443
279St. XavierOH549-297-2764.433
280MAYVILLE HIWI516-280-2364.408
281DUNMORE HSPA656-351-5264.400
282Sumter SC659-359-2464.395
283PENN CHARTERPA673-361-5364.351
284ManchesterGA518-283-1864.347
285AUBURN IL600-327-2664.323
286CLAY COUNTY AL567-308-3064.309
287HOLTON KS592-324-2364.271
288RUSSELLVILLE AL578-316-2864.208
289EDENTON HOLMESNC595-323-4064.196
290NORMAL COMMUNITY IL628-343-3364.193
291JOHN TYLER H STX678-370-4164.141
292HARRISONBURG VA604-325-5864.134
293MARCELINE MO611-333-4164.112
294BELLAIRE OH663-360-5364.080
295HICKORY NC637-352-2564.053
296GARLAND H STX660-360-5064.019
297SOUTH RIVER NJ562-307-4263.996
298PENDLETON OR607-335-3163.977
299MILAN IN615-343-1663.963
300Webb CityMO635-350-3763.943
301Traverse City CentralMI608-332-5063.939
302BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC621-343-3463.928
303FOLEY AL558-309-2763.926
304WASHINGTON HSPA663-362-5663.922
305ALEXANDRIA AL565-313-2863.907
306NEW CASTLE PA725-395-69 (9-5-0)63.877
307Dodge CityKS611-341-2163.875
308Spartanburg SC657-364-3663.860
309SONORA H STX592-329-2963.842
310STAMFORD TX628-349-3163.839
311AMES IA573-319-3063.774
312SMITH COUNTY TN579-326-1463.765
313LINEVILLE AL545-306-2263.688
314CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX691-385-4363.673
315AshevilleNC647-361-3863.671
316JAMES MONROE VA591-329-3963.660
317CEDAR FALLS IA620-349-2363.659
318CORDOVA AL569-320-2363.651
319BISHOP MCCORTPA545-304-3463.647
320GARFIELD OH549-306-3763.621
321WestminsterGA440-250-963.591
322BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN573-322-2963.582
323STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA763-426-58 (6-7-0)63.512
324MARION KS584-330-2763.496
325ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH588-331-3463.484
326SOMERSET KY676-380-4363.467
327BESSEMER CITYAL622-351-3463.456
328Washington-WilkesGA638-361-3363.421
329HOOVER OH571-324-2663.409
330MUSKOGEE HSOK642-364-3163.404
331WESTINGHOUSE HSPA555-313-4063.326
332COLBERT COUNTY AL623-356-2363.323
333MILAN TN647-370-2463.305
334TYRONE AREA HSPA634-359-4163.298
335RADFORD VA609-344-4463.290
336ABILENE H STX663-378-3263.281
337GILMER H STX649-369-3963.245
338Greer SC613-351-2663.232
339TENNESSEE TN557-320-2063.211
340PROSSER WA566-325-2363.184
341BALLINGER H STX617-354-2963.150
342SWEETWATER H STX664-382-3063.104
343WINDBER AREA HSPA621-355-4463.039
344BUTTE MT647-372-3863.009
345WOODLAND HSOK636-366-3663.006
346JAMESTOWN HSNY607-348-4163.002
347SULPHUR LA552-322-1262.980
348WACO H STX552-318-3862.885
349MISHAWAKA IN610-353-3562.876
350LINCOLNTON NC613-354-3962.873
351URBANA OH577-334-3562.844
352MARTINSVILLE VA556-324-2562.818
353SANDUSKY OH664-386-3662.799
354E. C. GLASS VA650-376-4762.768
355HAMILTON AL597-347-3662.755
356WINK H STX579-340-1962.740
357EPISCOPALVA607-350-5362.723
358ChillicotheMO623-363-3762.708
359DAINGERFIELD H STX573-336-2562.687
360Colquitt CountyGA633-371-3262.645
361BowdonGA438-259-1462.588
362EVERETT WA611-359-3562.537
363HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA608-357-3762.525
364PAOLA KS614-362-3162.512
365MCCALLIETN628-368-4462.500
366ASHLAND BLAZERKY668-393-4162.477
367BRECKENRIDGE H STX630-371-3762.476
368JOHN HANDLEY VA589-346-3962.474
369JACKSON AL577-339-4062.448
370WELEETKA HSOK569-339-1762.432
371BOX ELDERUT553-328-2562.417
372CATASAUQUA PA575-342-2762.341
373MORRIS COMMUNITY IL608-362-3162.288
374STROUD HSOK563-337-2262.256
375PHIL CENTRALPA694-409-6162.242
376UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH630-376-3262.235
377PUNAHOUHI612-365-3462.216
378OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL646-385-3862.208
379ARDMORE HSOK647-388-2862.183
380WICHITA FALLS H STX658-391-4762.181
381COATESVILLE AREA PA675-401-4962.178
382LEON FL593-351-5162.161
383PINKERTON ACADEMYNH568-340-3662.076
384FREEPORT AREA PA538-320-4562.071
385PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX567-341-3362.009
386Morgan CountyGA406-246-1661.976
387WAGONER HSOK631-382-2961.948
388PASO ROBLES CA566-342-3061.940
389HAYWOOD TN629-381-3261.900
390HAMMOND IN615-372-4461.785
391TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH579-352-3361.774
392MURRAY KY609-371-3161.771
393PURCELL HSOK631-385-2961.770
394HOBART HSOK616-378-1861.759
395Miami SunsetFL569-347-2861.758
396ELBA AL545-334-2061.735
397ROCK ISLAND IL651-395-4661.722
398ANDOVER MA580-348-6361.705
399LEWISVILLE H STX536-329-2561.629
400GLASGOW KY614-377-2961.618
401OLYMPIA WA571-349-3961.575
402RUSSELL KY584-360-2461.570
403BRENHAM TX606-372-3561.550
404STERLING IL592-362-4461.523
405Camden SC624-386-2361.520
406McEachernGA378-235-1061.477
407SHERIDAN IN650-402-3061.460
408WALKER AL578-356-3561.455
409DAVIS UT572-354-2961.414
410PAINTSVILLE KY566-351-2761.388
411VERNON H STX628-388-3861.385
412JASPER H STX599-370-3761.382
413GREENVILLE PA580-357-4461.366
414Americus-SumterGA627-389-3261.355
415PENSACOLA FL598-371-3461.316
416BEAVERTON OR543-338-2561.313
417RoswellGA433-272-761.306
418STEPHENVILLE H STX600-374-2661.300
419GREEN BAY EASTWI581-359-4361.292
420NORMAN HSOK659-408-4561.286
421GREENEVILLE TN591-367-3661.268
422TROY OH637-395-4461.245
423MC COOK SENIOR NE574-359-2561.221
424CLIFTON H STX559-347-3961.217
425BELLVILLE H STX553-347-2461.147
426GEORGE WASHINGTON VA588-367-4061.106
427WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ609-378-5461.095
428BRISTOW HSOK628-394-3461.080
429SCHULENBURG H STX573-361-2661.042
430HARTSHORNE HSOK583-366-3761.004
431BEAVER AREA PA630-393-5660.982
432BERKELEY CA653-407-6160.972
433AMORY MS552-352-860.965
434PRESTONSBURG KY573-363-2260.960
435SHELBY OH633-398-4260.951
436LINCOLN NE615-387-4060.940
437HENDERSONVILLE NC577-365-2760.939
438TrionGA521-331-1960.907
439PIQUA OH663-417-4860.904
440Macon CountyGA360-229-1260.899
441MURPHY AL549-348-2760.877
442SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA610-386-3460.874
443FORNEY H STX555-354-2060.818
444HARTSELLE AL567-361-2560.808
445LAUREL MS626-397-3760.802
446STILLWATER SR.MN547-348-2760.792
447BAY CITY H STX604-384-3260.784
448JOHNSTOWNPA646-407-5660.775
449MCKEESPORT AREA PA631-399-4760.771
450MariettaGA600-383-2760.743
451STILLWATER HSOK605-385-3460.742
452WaycrossGA448-284-3360.719
453LOVELAND CO578-368-3560.703
454MASON H STX596-380-3460.693
455FitzgeraldGA631-403-3360.684
456PERRYTON H STX550-352-2560.680
457ORRVILLE OH605-385-4160.669
458WARREN G HARDING OH677-430-5260.656
459MCGREGOR H STX592-378-3860.615
460Laney GA395-255-1460.542
461WOODBURY JR-SR NJ586-372-5860.531
462UNION CITY TN613-396-2660.483
463DONNA TX565-364-3060.480
464ROSEBURG SENIOR OR536-346-2560.474
465Thomas Co. CentralGA391-254-960.474
466AnnistonAL555-358-2860.468
467WENATCHEE WA549-354-3260.428
468WILLOWS CA542-352-2060.394
469HUTCHINSON KS590-387-060.389
470MEDFORD HSOK586-380-2660.383
471HULL-DAISETTA H STX541-349-3560.378
472TAYLOR TX611-395-3860.345
473ALTUS HSOK623-403-4060.319
474JeffersonGA431-280-2260.300
475NEW PHILADELPHIA OH640-413-5160.281
476CHILDRESS H STX611-399-2860.212
477KEYSER WV566-371-2260.167
478BEAVER FALLS AREA PA626-406-5260.148
479LOGAN-HOCKING OH538-352-2860.131
480JEFFERSON IN529-347-2360.122
481FORT SCOTT SR KS613-400-4460.076
482NORTH PENN PA588-384-4160.069
483ELKHART CENTRAL IN606-396-4360.048
484PORT JERVIS NY528-347-2960.011
485FOSTORIA OH682-448-4259.983
486Clinch CountyGA421-278-1859.972
487GUNTERSVILLE AL579-383-2159.969
488CHAGRIN FALLS OH576-378-4359.930
489FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA560-367-4559.928
490FREMONT ROSS OH641-421-4859.910
491ALICE H STX579-382-3359.909
492BLUFFTON OH536-353-3659.892
493DEVINE TX566-374-3259.877
494LORAINOH524-346-3359.856
495MEMPHIS CENTRALTN639-422-4359.828
496PITTSFIELD IL533-353-3359.793
497CULVER ACADEMYIN600-399-2859.786
498PALO ALTO CA632-416-5659.783
499SINTON H STX573-380-3859.738
500CULLMAN AL537-358-2959.686
501BLOOMINGTON IL631-418-5159.682
502PHIL NEPA609-401-6759.656
503JACKSON OH603-401-4859.601
504SPRINGDALE AR594-395-5159.567
505ATLANTIC CITY NJ600-397-6759.539
506SANTA MARIA CA612-408-5159.524
507TIVY H STX577-388-3159.488
507UVALDE H STX569-380-4759.488
509LEE H STX562-378-3859.407
510SYLACAUGA AL548-369-3759.382
511COLUMBUS TX532-360-2659.368
512GLASSBORO NJ584-391-5759.351
513SHARON MS/HSPA636-428-5159.327
514WEST CATHOLICPA605-409-3759.324
515PONTIAC IL551-372-4559.246
516LIBERTY HSPA574-388-4459.245
517PASCO SENIOR WA526-358-2659.231
518PHIL WEST CATHPA564-382-4059.229
519DUPONT MANUAL KY662-450-3759.225
520TEXAS H STX580-395-3059.204
521UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL590-404-2559.127
522WEIR WV544-372-2759.120
523MAINLAND FL572-390-3659.118
524TUCSONAZ570-390-2959.100
525SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA542-371-2759.096
526COLFAX WA551-377-3459.044
527AUBURN AL536-367-3359.028
528WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA690-471-5559.005
529NEWTONIA554-378-4658.998
530SALLISAW HSOK577-396-3858.952
531FORT PAYNE AL537-370-2958.921
532BEDFORD PA545-374-4058.916
533OXFORD AL528-362-4358.896
534PEORIA IL627-429-5958.879
535DUBOIS AREA PA609-421-3458.835
536SHERMAN TX611-422-4458.774
537GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
538JACKSON SR. MO602-417-3858.751
539HawkinsvilleGA439-306-1558.750
540LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH588-407-4058.744
541MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ577-397-5858.721
542LANIER SENIOR AL567-393-4058.700
543DUNCAN HSOK601-419-2758.691
544RIDGWAY AREA HSPA529-366-4458.679
545LIBERAL SR KS552-385-3158.626
546GLOUCESTER MA607-422-4458.621
547BELLEVUE OH591-411-4458.604
548ROBINSON IL559-389-4158.595
549Irwin CountyGA388-272-1658.580
549PORTLAND ME657-454-7258.580
551WINNFIELD SENIOR LA590-413-3658.518
552HANNIBAL SR. MO569-397-4658.498
553ROSCOE H STX540-379-2958.492
554BEVERLY MA634-441-6558.465
555WYOMING SEMINARYPA508-354-4858.462
556ATLANTA H STX542-375-7258.443
557NEW BRAUNFELS H STX545-385-2058.421
558Glynn AcademyGA546-384-3458.402
559SPRINGFIELD TN561-394-3958.400
560DothanAL541-381-3258.386
561ROCKWALL H STX545-384-3158.385
562JEFFERSON OR558-393-4458.291
563STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA580-411-2958.284
564NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA644-454-4958.282
565WEATHERFORD HSOK550-389-3958.231
566ANAHEIM CA546-387-3858.187
567MONROVIA CA583-415-3258.155
568FITCHBURG MA667-472-5758.152
569ALTOONAPA599-425-5158.093
570PUEBLO CENTRALCO564-402-3558.092
571MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA542-385-4658.068
572COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ564-401-4758.053
573GAINESVILLE H STX587-419-4058.031
574DANVILLE IL571-409-3557.980
575HENNESSEY HSOK584-419-3157.979
576ATHENS AL524-376-3257.940
577DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA557-399-4057.932
578BURLINGTON CITY NJ533-380-5557.903
579HARRISBURG IL557-401-2957.903
580ALAMEDA CA545-389-5657.879
581CROCKETT H STX554-399-3257.868
582FLOYDADA H STX538-388-2857.862
583HILL SCHOOLPA521-373-5157.831
584MECHANICSBURG AREA PA560-402-4957.814
585ETOWAH AL547-396-2657.792
586SALEM MA653-464-9657.791
587OTTUMWA IA543-392-3557.784
588FULLERTON CA572-410-6157.766
589ENNIS H STX569-412-3257.749
590BenedictineGA551-399-3457.724
591AUSTIN H STX614-446-3557.671
592BLOOMINGTON H STX597-432-4757.667
593KINGFISHER HSOK609-444-3257.604
594HOPKINSVILLE KY636-465-3357.540
595PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO586-428-3657.524
596CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX580-424-4257.457
597GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA542-396-4257.449
598GARBER HSOK575-421-3857.447
599BELLEFONTAINE OH555-405-5657.382
600LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA576-419-7457.343
601BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI583-428-4857.318
602Charlton CountyGA429-318-1357.303
603HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ573-420-5757.286
604AUBURN HSNY539-396-5557.222
605SWAMPSCOTT MA561-413-5257.212
606WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA646-477-5257.191
607BRADY H STX555-413-2057.186
608WARREN AREA HSPA637-470-5557.186
609LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL550-408-3657.143
610SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX579-429-4557.123
611ENID HSOK618-459-4257.105
612VICKSBURG MS539-402-2557.091
613WEST UT562-419-3357.051
614EAST IA528-392-4557.047
615MALDEN MA609-451-7356.973
616FINDLAY OH621-466-3556.907
617WEWOKA HSOK561-422-3056.861
618PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA588-439-6656.816
619HATTIESBURGMS555-418-4356.742
620CHARLESTON MO551-416-3556.737
621HAVERHILL MA652-486-9656.726
622SHAW OH571-429-6556.667
623Tift CountyGA552-421-2956.537
624CONESTOGA PA570-433-4956.511
625HUNTSVILLE H STX571-435-4356.482
626NEWTON-CONOVER NC544-416-3856.413
627CleburneTX582-445-4256.408
628CLAREMORE HSOK552-424-2756.381
629BELTON H STX545-418-4056.331
630CalhounGA450-349-256.305
631POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA666-512-4656.291
632DANVILLE OH613-471-4756.278
633NILES MCKINLEYOH532-408-5156.256
634OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL536-414-4156.155
635RAHWAY NJ535-413-4556.143
636LOCK HAVENPA520-403-3656.100
637MIAMI HSOK542-422-2556.067
638ELYRIA OH592-459-4956.045
639MARSHALL H STX582-452-4556.024
640DENISON H STX571-445-4455.943
641JAMES HILLHOUSE CT618-482-6155.857
642LOWELL MA634-493-7755.855
643MAURY VA531-414-5755.838
644PETERSBURG VA566-444-4355.793
645AdairsvilleGA349-276-1155.739
646STAGG SENIOR CA569-448-3955.729
647MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA534-421-3655.701
648POMONA SENIOR CA576-453-5255.689
649PORTSMOUTH OH556-440-3055.653
650CONROE H STX534-423-2955.629
651GARDNER MA612-483-5555.609
652CHANDLER HSOK558-443-3155.572
653GRIMSLEY NC570-451-5755.519
654MEXIA H STX541-431-3655.456
655GRAHAM H STX552-440-4055.426
656REDLANDS SENIOR CA578-460-5355.408
657LYNN CLASSICALMA533-424-5155.407
658CARLISLE AREA HSPA534-426-4055.400
659WAXAHACHIE H STX566-453-2955.391
660MINERSVILLE AREA JPA573-458-3655.389
661SPRINGFIELD IL550-439-4555.368
662Johnson CountyGA402-323-1255.360
663MARLIN H STX556-445-3555.357
664HAMILTON OH644-519-2555.261
665LOWELLCA619-494-7755.252
666LAKEWOOD OH558-451-5055.052
667CHARLEROI AREA HSPA538-438-6054.826
668PAWHUSKA HSOK547-450-3454.704
669ButlerPA517-425-4754.651
670Screven CountyGA450-373-2754.529
671MCKINNEY TX545-451-4354.524
672TULARE CA543-450-4154.497
673NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN552-459-3654.441
674Appling CountyGA358-299-1554.390
675NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA545-456-3954.279
676WOODLAND SENIOR CA526-446-4553.933
677BALL H STX522-444-3453.900
678WOOSTER OH565-481-4953.836
679CONCORD CARLISLE MA577-490-6853.833
680SHAMOKIN AREA JPA594-510-4153.668
681Seminole CountyGA390-338-1453.504
682NEWARK OH533-464-3753.337
683BRADFORD AREA HSPA544-474-4753.286
684VINITA HSOK524-459-3553.193
685PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA568-499-4953.091
686VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ520-460-6552.871
687ALLIANCE OH530-471-4352.826
688SANTA ANA CA577-513-4552.819
689POLYTECHNIC CA549-488-5952.783
690EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA535-476-5052.780
691JOHN MARSHALL VA536-478-5752.708
692ALLENTOWNPA564-511-5552.345
693SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX546-496-4552.300
694SHAWNEE HSOK549-502-3352.168
695SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA537-491-4652.142
696GOSHEN IN527-484-4752.032
697SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA538-500-4351.758
698AlbanyGA509-474-3451.721
699WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA583-543-5951.688
700WILKINSBURG PA517-482-5451.662
701WEST AURORA IL535-500-5951.600
702LOWER MERION HSPA536-502-4151.576
703CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA539-506-5951.495
704j P MCCASKEYPA547-517-4851.349
705PASADENA CA524-497-5251.258
706DEFIANCE OH534-508-3351.209
707GUTHRIE HSOK581-553-3851.195
708Miller CountyGA346-330-1851.153
709BainbridgeGA473-451-3851.143
710CHICKASHA HSOK544-526-4650.806
711ELGIN IL525-509-6050.731
712EAST LIVERPOOL OH528-530-2749.908
713MEDFORD MA550-561-9549.544
714SavannahGA441-468-4548.585
715CHESTER HSPA524-559-9048.508


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)