Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 600 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('13)Win%
1St. Mary's-ColganKS557-131-980.560
2HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA735-171-22 (14-0-0)80.388
3ValdostaGA882-214-34 (6-5-0)79.558
4HIGHLANDSKY855-215-26 (13-2-0)79.197
5LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY558-147-778.862
6THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK664-176-11 (9-2-0)78.672
7EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL737-188-36 (9-4-0)78.564
8Summerville SC779-204-25 (11-3-0)78.522
9RIDLEY HSPA650-170-25 (6-5-0)78.402
10OAK RIDGE TN596-171-1277.279
11Fort HillMD608-176-1776.966
12BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK737-212-30 (7-4-0)76.813
13CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY542-160-1676.602
14Dobyns-BennettTN755-223-28 (6-5-0)76.441
15MaryvilleTN729-216-34 (15-0-0)76.200
16Silver LakeKS577-176-1376.175
17CREIGHTON PREPNE675-205-23 (7-4-0)76.024
18MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH830-251-35 (9-3-0)75.941
19MAYFIELD KY819-250-32 (14-1-0)75.840
20WYOMING OH646-193-48 (8-3-0)75.536
21ANSONIA CT755-233-57 (15-0-0)74.976
22CHICAGO MT CARMELIL708-227-31 (13-1-0)74.896
23MAHNOMEN SEC.MN592-198-974.656
24DANVILLE KY734-238-34 (6-6-0)74.652
25RockhurstMO694-226-34 (5-5-0)74.528
26HAMPTON VA793-258-45 (7-5-0)74.407
27CarrolltonGA619-206-23 (13-2-0)74.351
28STARKVILLE MS601-202-2274.182
29MICDSMO596-201-2074.174
30BAKERSFIELD CA749-251-43 (13-2-0)73.873
31Lake View SC696-242-16 (6-7-0)73.795
32CLINTON HSOK773-265-37 (8-4-0)73.628
33VALE OR587-200-3273.626
34NEVILLE LA696-243-20 (12-1-0)73.618
35FRONTENAC KS638-227-9 (6-4-0)73.513
36MIDWEST CITY HSOK560-197-1773.450
37MUSKEGON MI785-271-43 (12-2-0)73.385
38Lincoln CountyGA714-252-23 (7-4-0)73.357
39GONZAGA PREPWA583-207-2773.011
40UPPER ARLINGTON OH609-220-2372.829
41CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN607-220-2472.738
42JENKS HSOK676-245-29 (14-0-0)72.684
43DOS PALOS CA611-223-2372.637
44MARQUETTEWI679-247-32 (9-3-0)72.547
45HIGHLAND PARKTX736-275-27 (7-5-0)72.206
46LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO569-216-1272.146
47MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA816-299-57 (7-4-0)72.056
48HARLAN COMMUNITY IA739-274-43 (10-2-0)72.017
49CATHEDRALIN692-264-19 (10-5-0)71.949
50Greenwood SC647-242-34 (8-4-0)71.939
51LAKELAND SENIOR FL586-226-1371.818
52ST XAVIERKY723-280-20 (7-5-0)71.652
53CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN583-224-2371.627
54CATHOLIC CENTRALMI543-209-2171.604
55PARKERSBURG WV781-301-33 (4-6-0)71.525
56FRANKFORD HSPA673-253-51 (8-4-0)71.494
57WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL671-260-26 (8-3-0)71.473
57SAINT LOUISHI665-254-38 (6-3-0)71.473
59North MedfordOR683-263-34 (10-2-0)71.429
60GainesvilleGA712-279-23 (12-2-0)71.351
61LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY833-321-49 (12-2-0)71.280
62LAWRENCE KS717-279-38 (3-6-0)71.180
63DaltonGA643-253-28 (8-3-0)71.104
64WOODBERRY FORRESTVA638-249-37 (8-1-0)71.050
65REFUGIO TX658-261-31 (14-2-0)70.895
66MULLENCO551-221-1870.886
67MONTCLAIR NJ602-238-3370.848
68EVANSVILLE REITZIN658-265-29 (8-4-0)70.641
69ADA HSOK766-312-24 (7-4-0)70.599
70Jefferson CityMO668-271-25 (6-4-0)70.591
71EMMETSBURG IA617-246-4570.430
72PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY750-308-25 (8-6-0)70.406
73Mary PersonsGA556-233-5 (10-2-0)70.340
74MERIDIAN MS684-276-43 (10-4-0)70.339
75BELLARMINE PREPCA618-252-3170.311
76SHELBY NC726-292-51 (12-4-0)70.299
77BERWICKPA771-315-43 (14-1-0)70.195
78SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL557-232-1870.136
79ALLEGANY MD618-257-2570.056
80STEUBENVILLE OH752-312-34 (9-5-0)70.036
81BROKEN BOW HSOK586-245-2269.988
82Abbeville SC440-188-369.968
83TuckerGA496-209-14 (14-1-0)69.958
84LONG BEACH POLYCA754-310-52 (11-2-0)69.892
85CANTON MCKINLEYOH802-334-42 (9-2-0)69.864
86Clarke CentralGA699-299-22 (7-4-0)69.608
87YANKTON HI SCHSD599-256-2369.533
88EASTON AREA HSPA801-338-52 (11-3-0)69.437
89LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR789-334-48 (7-5-0)69.428
90Warner RobinsGA472-206-11 (5-0-0)69.303
91ARLINGTON LOCAL OH579-248-3469.222
92ALCOA TN636-277-21 (14-1-0)69.218
93CELINA H STX546-238-1869.202
94MOGADORE OH609-265-2269.196
95Camden CountyGA479-210-12 (10-2-0)69.187
96LAWTON HSOK739-321-34 (11-1-0)69.104
97LA MARQUE H STX540-237-1769.081
98GaffneySC734-320-32 (8-4-0)69.061
99MILLARD UT545-239-2268.983
100PAULSBORO NJ598-255-5168.971
101BAYLOR SCHOOLTN683-297-39 (7-5-0)68.940
102MOUNT AIRY NC613-272-2068.840
103BARDSTOWN KY577-257-1668.824
104NASHVILLE AR732-324-29 (6-5-0)68.802
105ST IGNATIUSOH656-289-32 (8-5-0)68.782
106PINE BLUFF AR758-330-53 (9-4-1)68.755
107NEW BRITAIN CT746-326-51 (4-6-0)68.700
108LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA577-256-2668.685
109LANE TECHNICAL IL591-262-2968.651
110AMARILLO H STX744-334-22 (7-6-0)68.636
111CRAWFORD H STX539-239-2968.587
112ENTERPRISE AL611-271-3468.559
113TUSCOLA NC592-268-1868.451
114ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO591-265-3568.294
115PioneerMI699-315-36 (3-6-0)68.286
116JEANNETTE PA690-308-48 (4-5-0)68.260
117REIDSVILLE NC685-309-38 (12-3-0)68.217
118WASHINGTON HI SCHSD672-306-27 (3-6-0)68.209
119BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA536-246-1568.193
120PLANO SR H STX734-330-47 (7-4-0)68.182
121FAIRMONT SR.MN565-258-2268.166
122JOLIET CATHOLICIL634-290-23 (10-2-0)68.163
123DARNELL GENESEOIL640-294-19 (12-2-0)68.153
124MCDONALD OH529-239-3268.125
125SMITH CENTER JR SR KS610-277-3268.118
126TR MILLER AL639-294-20 (12-1-0)68.101
127StatesboroGA633-287-37 (10-2-0)68.077
128LA LOYOLACA628-285-37 (4-6-0)68.053
129VERSAILLES OH603-276-2768.046
130GERMANTOWN TN526-246-468.041
131CARTHAGE IL660-296-54 (6-4-0)68.020
132NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY529-242-2867.960
133MOORHEAD SR.MN549-256-1567.866
134GROVETON J H-H STX618-284-3467.842
135JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA686-317-34 (7-6-0)67.792
136LaGrangeGA685-318-31 (3-7-0)67.747
137LOS GATOS CA564-260-3467.716
138Woodruff SC541-253-1967.712
139MT LEBANON PA551-255-3067.703
140UNION ENDICOTT HSNY542-252-2767.661
141BISMARCK ND566-265-2267.644
142MENOMINEE MI609-281-4067.634
143LOUISVILLE OH585-271-3667.601
144CLOVIS NM644-300-34 (6-6-0)67.587
145WEBSTER GROVES MO674-314-37 (9-5-0)67.561
146HARLINGEN H STX629-293-37 (10-2-0)67.518
147MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR596-274-5067.500
148BOONEVILLE AR673-315-35 (15-0-0)67.498
149HOBART IN594-282-1667.489
150ROME FREE ACADEMYNY633-292-52 (2-6-0)67.451
151NAUGATUCK CT577-267-4567.435
152ALIQUIPPA PA665-311-42 (12-1-0)67.387
153ThomsonGA606-284-37 (3-7-0)67.368
154ROCHESTER AREA HSPA623-288-54 (2-7-0)67.358
155ThomasvilleGA686-321-46 (8-4-0)67.331
156CASEY-WESTFIELD IL583-280-1667.235
157NORTHBRIDGE MA596-278-4967.226
158MT CARMELIL584-277-3167.209
159MONTGOMERY BELLTN703-332-46 (10-2-0)67.160
160Phoenix St MarysAZ553-266-1867.145
161LITTLEFIELD H STX605-290-2767.082
162HONDO H STX666-319-31 (6-5-0)67.077
163CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA582-276-3967.057
164HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
165FORT MYERS FL619-294-4167.034
166DAVIS HSOK597-287-2667.033
167COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO598-286-3566.975
168BrocktonMA771-364-64 (5-6-0)66.972
169APPALACHIA (UNION)VA591-283-3566.942
170Natrona CountyWY645-314-18 (8-4-0)66.940
171MILBANK HI SCHSD521-251-2566.939
172ONEONTA AL604-291-2966.937
173ST CLOUD TECHMN541-261-2666.908
174TUSCOLA IL668-321-43 (5-5-0)66.812
175HUNTINGDON TN596-293-1366.796
176LovettGA440-219-0 (14-1-0)66.768
177TEMPLE H STX705-338-52 (7-4-0)66.758
178MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA548-269-1966.687
179PHILLIPSBURG NJ651-313-50 (10-2-0)66.667
179EL CAMPO H STX637-309-38 (7-3-0)66.667
181MART H STX702-341-42 (10-4-0)66.636
182PITTSBURG SENIOR CA571-276-4266.592
183MIDDLESBORO KY638-313-29 (9-3-0)66.582
184MIDDLETOWN OH638-311-38 (1-9-0)66.565
185EUREKA SENIOR CA638-312-35 (9-3-0)66.548
186FREDERICK HSOK533-265-1366.523
187ARCOLA IL672-329-40 (3-6-0)66.475
188KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN584-288-2766.463
189EVERETT MA760-364-79 (8-3-0)66.459
190SalesianumDE543-264-4166.450
191Clinton SC640-317-25 (5-7-0)66.446
192STOCKTON SR IL548-269-3266.431
193MaristGA657-323-38 (11-3-0)66.405
194COLUMBIA FL638-314-36 (10-2-0)66.397
195THOMASVILLE NC627-310-32 (5-7-0)66.357
196Berkeley SC534-269-1466.218
197DAYTON OR551-276-2366.176
198DublinGA582-291-28 (7-4-0)66.149
199MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS584-291-3666.081
200CartersvilleGA626-316-23 (11-1-0)66.062
201MAYVILLE HIWI511-257-2366.056
202EAST BANKWV521-260-3366.032
203SIKESTON SR. MO610-306-3466.000
203ALBANY JR-SR H STX612-308-3066.000
205DUQUOIN IL561-282-2965.998
206HOMINY HSOK597-302-2465.980
207TEHACHAPI CA560-283-2565.956
208DecaturAL593-300-2765.924
209MESA AZ644-324-37 (3-7-0)65.920
210CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA536-270-3065.909
210WATONGA HSOK581-294-2765.909
212Southwest DeKalbGA472-241-14 (2-8-0)65.887
213SEDAN KS592-300-2765.887
214CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT525-268-1765.864
215LONGVIEW H STX665-332-53 (11-2-0)65.857
216CommerceGA563-287-22 (7-4-0)65.826
217CHRISTIAN BROSTN652-329-40 (6-6-0)65.818
218BROWNWOOD H STX679-348-20 (4-7-0)65.807
219LUFKIN H STX656-333-37 (5-6-0)65.741
220J C HELIASMO527-270-2065.728
221MENTOR OH549-281-2265.728
222IOWA CITY IA643-327-35 (8-3-0)65.721
223MANATEE FL646-330-30 (11-1-0)65.706
224THOMASVILLE AL600-302-4765.701
225BOWLING GREEN KY643-328-35 (14-0-0)65.656
226PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX647-325-58 (8-4-0)65.631
227BluefieldWV610-314-2365.628
228YOE TX660-336-41 (15-1-0)65.622
229WELLINGTON KS579-297-2765.615
230DEMOPOLIS AL544-277-3565.596
231ST JOHN'S PREPMA596-303-4365.552
232NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL588-305-1865.532
233SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK667-344-32 (13-1-0)65.484
234IRONTON OH648-333-44 (3-7-0)65.366
235CINCINNATI ELDEROH562-291-3065.345
236ArtesiaNM631-327-33 (4-7-0)65.338
237ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
238KAMEHAMEAHI617-317-4565.322
239PILOT POINT H STX537-278-3165.307
240HICKORY NC635-332-25 (6-5-0)65.272
241GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA671-348-39 (3-7-0)65.265
242ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI593-307-3765.261
243DESHLER AL627-326-34 (8-4-0)65.248
244CairoGA611-317-37 (7-4-0)65.233
245OWENSBORO KY701-367-30 (10-4-0)65.209
246SAFFORD AZ550-287-2865.202
247FAYETTE COUNTY AL611-319-3465.145
248SCOTT CITY KS542-284-2665.141
249SALEM VA596-310-3965.132
250MARTINS FERRY OH673-353-35 (10-2-0)65.080
251CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL655-342-41 (3-6-0)65.077
252BISHOP MCCORTPA538-281-3465.064
253WINSLOW AZ547-284-4265.063
254PLATTE COUNTY MO563-295-3465.022
255MONESSEN PA652-340-47 (9-2-0)65.014
256DOVER OH661-346-42 (7-4-0)65.014
257HARRISONBURG VA593-306-5864.995
258WEBSTER CITY IA554-291-3264.994
259BARBERS HILL H STX546-288-2764.983
260HUNTINGDON AREA PA662-348-39 (5-5-0)64.967
261WESTINGHOUSE HSPA551-289-4064.886
262PUYALLUP WA556-292-3964.882
263BELLAIRE OH658-344-53 (7-4-0)64.882
264HARRISONVILLE MO560-295-3664.871
265CUERO H STX668-354-37 (8-4-0)64.825
266CARLINVILLE IL578-305-4164.773
267NAPOLEON OH600-319-3364.758
268PENN CHARTERPA663-349-53 (4-6-0)64.742
269CONCORD NC594-317-3064.718
270ManchesterGA506-272-18 (7-4-0)64.698
271ROGERS H STX540-290-2164.689
272HAZARD KY592-319-2064.662
273SOUTH RIVER NJ547-291-4264.545
274HOOVER OH562-303-2664.534
275MILAN IN599-326-1664.506
276Spartanburg SC647-348-36 (6-6-0)64.500
277ERIE PREPPA548-297-2264.475
278Dodge CityKS599-326-2164.429
279BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL599-325-2664.421
280SMITH COUNTY TN564-309-1464.374
281NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL535-290-3064.327
282Sumter SC642-351-24 (9-6-0)64.307
283LE ROY JNY569-307-4064.301
284PENDLETON OR590-321-3164.278
285MARTINSVILLE VA547-299-2564.237
286NEW CASTLE PA707-379-69 (7-3-0)64.199
287GARLAND H STX647-351-50 (5-5-0)64.122
288FOLEY AL536-294-2764.119
288WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN535-293-2964.119
290St. XavierOH524-287-2964.107
291BALLINGER H STX606-333-2964.101
292GARFIELD OH534-291-3764.095
293ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH574-313-3964.093
294EDENTON HOLMESNC569-310-4064.091
295WILMETTE LOYOLAIL637-348-42 (12-2-0)64.070
296WHITE OAK H STX520-286-2664.063
297MUSKOGEE HSOK636-350-31 (3-7-0)64.061
298ALEXANDRIA AL545-300-2864.032
299CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX682-374-43 (2-8-0)64.013
300MOUNTAIN GROVE MO565-314-1863.991
301RUSSELLVILLE AL552-305-2863.955
302AUBURN IL570-316-2663.925
303JOHN TYLER H STX658-363-41 (7-4-0)63.889
304Traverse City CentralMI588-323-5063.788
305Washington-WilkesGA627-349-33 (11-1-0)63.776
306EVERETT WA604-336-3563.744
307BUTTE MT642-357-38 (6-5-0)63.742
308SULPHUR LA538-304-1263.700
309LEON FL587-324-5163.669
310AMES IA551-308-3063.667
311WINDBER AREA HSPA607-337-4463.664
312NORMAL COMMUNITY IL601-336-3363.660
313E. C. GLASS VA646-359-47 (4-7-0)63.641
314STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA742-412-58 (12-2-0)63.614
315HOLTON KS562-317-2363.581
316CORDOVA AL544-307-2363.558
317CEDAR FALLS IA598-338-2363.556
318MARCELINE MO579-324-4163.506
319RADFORD VA587-328-4463.504
320TENNESSEE TN538-305-2063.499
321BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC593-334-3463.476
322LINEVILLE AL524-297-2263.464
323BESSEMER CITYAL599-338-3463.440
324WACO H STX536-301-3863.429
325DUNMORE HSPA619-346-5263.422
326DAINGERFIELD H STX557-316-2563.419
327JOHN HANDLEY VA578-326-3963.362
328SONORA H STX562-319-2963.352
329CLAIRTON HSPA613-346-4163.350
330SANDUSKY OH663-375-42 (3-7-0)63.333
331WASHINGTON HSPA642-360-56 (8-2-0)63.327
332WOODLAND HSOK626-355-36 (6-5-0)63.324
333SOMERSET KY665-377-43 (8-5-0)63.272
334CLAY COUNTY AL531-302-3063.268
335BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN547-312-2963.232
336ABILENE H STX647-370-32 (3-7-0)63.203
337JAMES MONROE VA560-318-3963.195
338MARION KS562-322-2763.172
339BOX ELDERUT537-308-2563.161
340COLBERT COUNTY AL594-342-2363.139
341ChillicotheMO607-347-3763.118
342WINK H STX560-324-1963.068
343AshevilleNC616-353-3863.059
344HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA595-341-3763.052
345STAMFORD TX596-343-3163.041
346CATASAUQUA PA558-322-2763.010
347PHIL CENTRALPA685-391-61 (7-5-0)62.929
348BRECKENRIDGE H STX612-353-3762.924
349WestminsterGA417-244-9 (5-6-0)62.910
350MCCALLIETN609-351-4462.849
351HAMILTON AL575-333-3662.818
352UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH617-359-3262.798
353MORRIS COMMUNITY IL594-346-3162.770
354TYRONE AREA HSPA604-350-4162.764
355Morgan CountyGA398-233-16 (6-4-0)62.751
356BowdonGA424-250-14 (11-2-0)62.645
357WICHITA FALLS H STX649-378-47 (8-6-0)62.616
358MISHAWAKA IN584-342-3562.591
359HOBART HSOK605-358-1862.589
360Miami SunsetFL556-328-2862.500
360LEWISVILLE H STX525-310-2562.500
360EPISCOPALVA589-343-5262.500
363LINCOLNTON NC584-343-3962.474
364ASHLAND BLAZERKY653-385-41 (8-4-0)62.419
365WELEETKA HSOK547-326-1762.416
366PROSSER WA534-317-2362.414
367JAMESTOWN HSNY580-342-4162.357
368SWEETWATER H STX639-380-30 (4-6-0)62.345
369Greer SC581-346-2662.329
370HAYWOOD TN613-365-3262.277
371FREEPORT AREA PA521-307-4562.257
372NORMAN HSOK656-389-45 (5-5-0)62.248
373PENSACOLA FL587-350-3462.204
374BAY CITY H STX599-359-3262.121
375PURCELL HSOK614-369-2962.105
376Camden SC610-368-2362.088
377GREEN BAY EASTWI572-341-4362.082
378CLIFTON H STX546-326-3962.075
379TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH542-325-3562.029
380PAOLA KS587-354-3161.986
381ROCK ISLAND IL642-385-46 (8-2-0)61.976
382Americus-SumterGA621-375-32 (4-6-0)61.965
383GILMER H STX608-366-3961.945
384OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL630-380-38 (9-2-0)61.927
385STROUD HSOK538-327-2261.894
386Colquitt CountyGA607-368-32 (11-3-0)61.867
387SHERIDAN IN640-389-30 (5-6-0)61.851
388HAMMOND IN595-359-4461.824
389PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX544-330-3361.797
390LINCOLN NE607-368-4061.773
391MURRAY KY584-356-3161.740
392PASO ROBLES CA541-330-3061.709
393ANDOVER MA559-335-6361.703
394AMORY MS537-332-861.688
395COATESVILLE AREA PA653-397-49 (9-2-0)61.647
396MEDFORD HSOK580-356-2661.642
397ARDMORE HSOK619-380-2861.636
398ORRVILLE OH597-364-4161.627
399URBANA OH571-348-4261.602
400SCHULENBURG H STX559-344-2661.572
401TROY OH639-391-44 (3-7-0)61.546
402BERKELEY CA647-393-61 (3-7-0)61.535
403VERNON H STX607-373-3861.493
404SHELBY OH626-385-42 (1-9-0)61.443
405GLASGOW KY590-365-2961.433
406STERLING IL572-351-4461.427
407BEAVERTON OR523-324-2561.411
408JACKSON AL541-333-4061.379
409OLYMPIA WA550-339-3961.369
410PUNAHOUHI585-362-3461.366
411MariettaGA594-369-27 (8-3-0)61.364
412HULL-DAISETTA H STX531-328-3561.353
413HENDERSONVILLE NC558-347-2761.320
414SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA596-370-3461.300
415RUSSELL KY558-348-2461.290
415STILLWATER HSOK591-367-3461.290
417PINKERTON ACADEMYNH539-334-3661.276
418BRENHAM TX578-359-3561.265
419JASPER H STX575-357-3761.249
420ROSEBURG SENIOR OR525-328-2561.219
421PIQUA OH653-405-48 (4-6-0)61.212
422FORNEY H STX539-338-2061.204
423AnnistonAL544-340-2761.196
424WALKER AL554-346-3561.123
425STEPHENVILLE H STX575-361-2661.123
426JEFFERSON IN519-326-2361.118
427LEE H STX560-350-3861.076
428PRESTONSBURG KY551-348-2261.021
429BRISTOW HSOK607-382-3460.997
430PASCO SENIOR WA523-330-2660.978
431TrionGA508-322-19 (5-5-0)60.954
432STILLWATER SR.MN530-335-2760.930
432PERRYTON H STX531-336-2560.930
434ELKHART CENTRAL IN595-374-4360.919
435MURPHY AL529-335-2760.887
436JOHNSTOWNPA632-396-56 (3-8-0)60.886
437WARREN G HARDING OH666-419-52 (4-5-0)60.862
438WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ584-366-5460.857
439SANTA MARIA CA608-382-5160.855
440WOODBURY JR-SR NJ571-357-5860.852
441LOVELAND CO558-353-3560.835
442WILLOWS CA527-336-2060.815
443WAGONER HSOK594-378-2860.800
444WaycrossGA448-284-3360.719
445BEAVER AREA PA607-383-5560.718
446DAVIS UT547-349-2960.703
447SPRINGDALE AR586-371-5160.665
448MCGREGOR H STX571-364-3860.637
449FOSTORIA OH678-432-48 (0-10-0)60.622
450ELBA AL510-328-2060.606
451HARTSELLE AL545-350-2560.598
452GREENVILLE PA550-350-4460.593
453Thomas County CentralGA379-245-9 (8-3-0)60.585
454PAINTSVILLE KY534-343-2760.564
455RoswellGA411-267-7 (4-6-0)60.511
456HUTCHINSON KS571-373-060.487
457BELLVILLE H STX524-339-2460.428
458CHILDRESS H STX593-384-2860.398
459FitzgeraldGA612-396-32 (6-5-1)60.385
460PALO ALTO CA618-396-5660.374
461DONNA TX544-352-3060.367
462MC COOK SENIOR NE544-353-2560.358
463BLOOMINGTON IL627-404-51 (6-4-0)60.305
464Laney GA380-248-14 (10-3-0)60.280
465GREENEVILLE TN558-362-3660.251
466WENATCHEE WA528-343-3260.244
467PITTSFIELD IL531-345-3360.231
468CULVER ACADEMYIN584-381-2860.222
469TAYLOR TX589-383-3860.198
470LORAINOH509-331-3360.195
471HARTSHORNE HSOK552-359-3760.179
472BLUFFTON OH520-338-3660.179
473PORT JERVIS NY512-334-2960.171
474CHAGRIN FALLS OH558-364-4360.052
475GEORGE WASHINGTON VA554-362-4060.042
476ALTUS HSOK599-392-4060.039
477FREMONT ROSS OH628-410-48 (5-5-0)60.037
478LOGAN-HOCKING OH519-341-2860.023
479SHERMAN TX606-397-4459.981
480MCKEESPORT AREA PA602-394-4759.971
481LANIER SENIOR AL561-368-4059.959
482COLUMBUS TX518-342-2659.932
483LAUREL MS591-389-3759.931
484ATLANTIC CITY NJ586-381-6759.913
485NEW PHILADELPHIA OH616-404-5159.897
486FORT SCOTT SR KS592-390-4459.844
487CULLMAN AL518-344-2959.764
488PONTIAC IL545-360-4559.737
489MEMPHIS CENTRALTN617-410-4359.673
490NEWTONIA542-359-4659.662
491DEVINE TX543-362-3259.658
492BEAVER FALLS AREA PA601-398-5259.657
493SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA528-353-2759.637
494ALICE H STX557-372-3359.615
495MASON H STX563-376-3459.609
496NORTH PENN PA560-373-4159.600
497PHIL NEPA586-387-6659.577
498FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA534-356-4559.519
499NEW BRAUNFELS H STX536-363-2059.412
500JEFFERSON OR553-371-4459.401
501WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA682-458-55 (3-7-0)59.372
502DUNCAN HSOK589-399-2759.360
503SALLISAW HSOK562-379-3859.346
504UVALDE H STX548-368-4759.346
505JeffersonGA409-277-22 (10-3-0)59.322
506WYOMING SEMINARYPA506-340-4859.284
507GLASSBORO NJ563-378-5759.269
508COLFAX WA533-361-3459.267
509LIBERAL SR KS541-367-3159.265
510LIBERTY HSPA554-374-4459.259
511WEIR WV526-358-2759.221
512TUCSONAZ552-376-2959.195
513Clinch CountyGA400-273-18 (8-4-0)59.190
514SYLACAUGA AL526-357-3759.185
515SHARON MS/HSPA614-416-5159.158
516OXFORD AL510-346-4359.121
517HILL SCHOOLPA519-351-5159.121
518UNION CITY TN575-394-2659.095
519RIDGWAY AREA HSPA522-355-4459.066
520DUPONT MANUAL KY645-443-37 (9-3-0)58.978
521WEST CATHOLICPA578-397-3758.943
522TIVY H STX549-378-3158.925
523JACKSON OH575-394-4858.899
524DUBOIS AREA PA590-407-3458.875
525NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA637-438-49 (0-11-0)58.852
526CROCKETT H STX546-377-3258.848
527ANAHEIM CA534-368-3858.830
528PHIL WEST CATHPA537-370-4058.817
529ROSCOE H STX523-362-2958.807
530AUBURN AL512-354-3358.788
531FLOYDADA H STX528-366-2858.785
532MECHANICSBURG AREA PA552-380-4958.767
533BURLINGTON CITY NJ529-363-5558.765
534GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
535SINTON H STX538-372-3858.755
536PUEBLO CENTRALCO553-383-3558.754
537WINNFIELD SENIOR LA570-395-3558.750
538FORT PAYNE AL516-358-2958.749
539BLOOMINGTON H STX591-408-4758.748
540TEXAS H STX556-386-3058.745
541SALEM MA651-444-96 (2-9-0)58.690
542CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX575-399-4258.661
543SPRINGFIELD TN543-377-3958.655
544DANVILLE IL562-391-3558.654
545GUNTERSVILLE AL542-379-2158.652
546MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ558-385-5858.641
547ATHENS AL511-356-3258.621
548LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH568-396-4058.566
549DothanAL523-366-3258.523
550GLOUCESTER MA586-410-4458.462
551ALTOONAPA586-409-5158.461
552STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA560-394-2958.444
553BEVERLY MA615-428-6558.439
554JACKSON SR. MO578-406-3858.415
555PEORIA IL601-420-5958.380
556ROBINSON IL538-378-4158.359
557GAINESVILLE H STX571-402-4058.342
558BELLEVUE OH569-401-4358.292
559ALAMEDA CA531-372-5658.290
560WEATHERFORD HSOK531-375-3958.254
561HARRISBURG IL544-386-2958.238
562HawkinsvilleGA421-300-15 (9-4-0)58.220
563FITCHBURG MA648-457-57 (3-8-0)58.219
564PORTLAND ME639-449-72 (9-2-0)58.190
565MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA525-371-4558.183
566OTTUMWA IA529-376-3558.138
567BEDFORD PA517-367-4058.117
568UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL555-398-2558.027
569CHARLESTON MO546-391-3557.973
570ATLANTA H STX514-363-7257.956
571SWAMPSCOTT MA548-391-5257.921
572Glynn AcademyGA525-377-34 (6-5-0)57.906
573AUSTIN H STX598-430-3557.902
574COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ544-390-4757.849
575BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI573-411-4857.849
576MAINLAND FL535-385-3657.845
577LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL539-388-3657.840
578FULLERTON CA553-395-6157.830
579ROCKWALL H STX517-373-3157.818
580WEST UT553-399-3357.817
581GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA527-379-4257.806
582ENID HSOK608-439-4257.759
583HANNIBAL SR. MO540-389-4657.744
584Irwin CountyGA367-267-14 (10-2-1)57.716
585ETOWAH AL526-383-2657.647
586EAST IA517-374-4557.639
587SHAW OH564-406-6557.633
588WARREN AREA HSPA630-457-55 (7-4-0)57.574
589HOPKINSVILLE KY616-450-3357.552
590DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA534-389-4057.529
591VICKSBURG MS523-383-2557.519
592BELLEFONTAINE OH538-391-5657.462
593MONROVIA CA554-407-3257.402
594PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO566-416-3657.367
595AUBURN HSNY524-383-5557.328
596GARBER HSOK555-409-3857.285
597HENNESSEY HSOK554-410-3157.236
598MALDEN MA592-434-7357.188
599HATTIESBURGMS537-397-4357.165
600WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA633-468-52 (8-4-0)57.155
601BRADY H STX535-399-2057.128
602NILES MCKINLEYOH523-387-5157.076
603POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA664-494-46 (5-6-0)57.060
604CLAREMORE HSOK541-404-2757.047
605PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA570-423-6656.941
606KINGFISHER HSOK579-434-3256.938
607BELTON H STX532-398-4056.907
608CleburneTX569-426-4256.895
609NEWTON-CONOVER NC529-397-3756.854
610HUNTSVILLE H STX557-418-4356.827
611WEWOKA HSOK543-409-3056.823
612LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA551-410-7356.818
613RAHWAY NJ524-393-4556.809
614BenedictineGA526-396-34 (13-1-0)56.799
615OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL527-396-4156.795
616MIAMI HSOK532-402-2556.778
617ENNIS H STX535-404-3256.746
618Charlton CountyGA412-313-13 (9-5-0)56.707
619HAVERHILL MA639-477-96 (7-4-0)56.683
620FINDLAY OH593-451-3756.568
621MINERSVILLE AREA JPA568-432-3656.564
622PETERSBURG VA553-420-4356.545
623CARLISLE AREA HSPA530-403-4056.526
624Tift CountyGA540-412-29 (5-5-0)56.524
625LOCK HAVENPA519-396-3656.467
626GRIMSLEY NC561-426-5756.466
627CONESTOGA PA552-420-4956.464
628PORTSMOUTH OH547-419-3056.426
629MAURY VA517-394-5756.353
630CONROE H STX523-404-2956.224
631LYNN CLASSICALMA522-401-5156.211
632HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ542-416-5756.207
633DENISON H STX556-429-4456.171
634MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA520-402-3656.159
635SPRINGFIELD IL543-419-4556.157
636SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX547-423-4556.108
637LOWELL MA618-476-7756.063
638JAMES HILLHOUSE CT601-466-6155.984
639CHARLEROI AREA HSPA534-414-6055.952
640MARSHALL H STX561-437-4555.944
641WAXAHACHIE H STX555-434-2955.943
642HAMILTON OH640-503-25 (1-9-0)55.865
643ELYRIA OH564-441-4455.863
644LOWELLCA610-474-7755.857
645GARDNER MA593-463-5555.851
646LAKEWOOD OH558-436-5055.843
647CHANDLER HSOK544-427-3155.838
648ButlerPA513-402-4755.769
649MARLIN H STX542-427-3555.727
650DANVILLE OH585-462-4755.622
651REDLANDS SENIOR CA562-444-5355.571
652MEXIA H STX523-415-3655.544
653STAGG SENIOR CA548-435-3955.528
654Johnson CountyGA390-313-12 (10-2-0)55.385
655PAWHUSKA HSOK536-429-3455.355
656MCKINNEY TX537-429-4355.352
657GRAHAM H STX529-426-4055.176
658NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN541-440-3654.966
659WOODLAND SENIOR CA519-423-4554.863
660POMONA SENIOR CA544-444-5254.808
661CalhounGA421-348-2 (11-2-0)54.734
662NEWARK OH530-437-3754.631
663SHAMOKIN AREA JPA587-486-4154.533
664BRADFORD AREA HSPA540-448-4754.444
665AdairsvilleGA326-272-11 (7-4-0)54.433
666BALL H STX511-425-3454.433
667TULARE CA524-436-4154.396
668Screven CountyGA435-365-27 (5-6-0)54.232
669Appling CountyGA345-290-15 (9-3-0)54.231
670NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA526-442-3954.171
671Seminole CountyGA383-325-14 (11-1-0)54.017
672JOHN MARSHALL VA533-450-5753.990
673PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA561-476-4953.913
674VINITA HSOK514-439-3553.796
675VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ512-438-6553.645
676WOOSTER OH544-468-4953.582
677SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA535-463-4653.448
678ALLIANCE OH526-457-4553.356
679SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX539-473-4553.122
680SANTA ANA CA563-495-4553.083
681CONCORD CARLISLE MA552-484-6853.080
682GOSHEN IN522-459-4753.064
683ALLENTOWNPA554-489-5552.960
684SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA533-473-4352.860
685WILKINSBURG PA514-457-5452.780
686LOWER MERION HSPA532-474-4152.770
687EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA516-463-5052.575
688AlbanyGA507-457-34 (2-8-0)52.505
689CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA532-485-5952.184
690POLYTECHNIC CA522-478-5952.077
691j P MCCASKEYPA539-495-4852.033
692WEST AURORA IL525-482-5952.017
693SHAWNEE HSOK529-488-3351.952
694WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA567-525-5951.825
695DEFIANCE OH525-487-3351.818
696ELGIN IL521-483-6051.786
697PASADENA CA514-477-5251.774
698Miller CountyGA339-317-18 (4-6-0)51.632
699CHICKASHA HSOK534-505-4651.336
700BainbridgeGA454-445-38 (5-6-0)50.480
701EAST LIVERPOOL OH523-513-3050.469
702MEDFORD MA544-534-9450.427
703GUTHRIE HSOK551-545-3850.265
704SavannahGA436-453-45 (1-9-0)49.090
705CHESTER HSPA516-538-9049.038


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)