Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Games Played



At least 75 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('15)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA160146-14-091.250
2BISHOP LUERSIN124106-18-085.484
3CarmelIN12396-27-078.049
4BISHOP CHATARDIN12199-22-081.818
5SKYLINE UT11487-27-076.316
6NORTHWOOD IN11283-29-074.107
6BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN11287-25-077.679
8CARROLLTX11090-19-182.273
9RONCALLIIN10887-21-080.556
9SNIDERIN10881-27-075.000
11HAZLEWOOD AL10685-21-080.189
11BEN DAVIS IN10686-20-081.132
11JUDSON TX10679-26-175.000
11ODESSA H STX10680-20-678.302
11BISHOP DWENGERIN10680-26-075.472
16Blackville-Hilda SC10474-30-071.154
17UNIONSC10352-51-050.485
18CHERRY CREEK CO10280-22-078.431
19RICHMOND SENIOR NC10074-26-074.000
19SWAIN COUNTY NC10078-22-078.000
21CARSON SENIOR CA9974-25-074.747
21BURLINGTON CO9970-28-171.212
23EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN9770-27-072.165
23HARRISONMI9782-15-084.536
25SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA9480-14-085.106
25KATY H STX9473-20-178.191
25R A HUBBARDAL9469-25-073.404
28LOS ALTOS CA9371-22-076.344
28CALALLEN TX9365-28-069.892
30HooverAL9272-19-178.804
30HERITAGE HILLS IN9267-25-072.826
32GRIFFITH SENIOR IN9163-28-069.231
33BARTON AR9067-23-074.444
33JASPER IN9062-28-068.889
33DeLaSalleCA9085-5-094.444
33St Francis (Mtn View)CA9071-18-179.444
37WAIRMS8971-18-079.775
38SWEET WATER AL8865-23-073.864
38PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL8868-20-077.273
40St. Thomas AquinasFL8765-22-074.713
40REELTOWN AL8761-26-070.115
40MENDONMI8772-15-082.759
43ROBBINSVILLE NC8664-22-074.419
44Buford GA8563-22-074.118
44WARREN CENTRAL IN8564-21-075.294
44TAYLORSVILLE MS8566-19-077.647
47CUMMINGSNC8460-24-071.429
48MAPLESVILLE AL8357-26-068.675
48MENOMONIE HIWI8363-20-075.904
50EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA8174-7-091.358
51WEST MONROELA8067-13-083.750
51NORFOLK CATHOLICNE8062-18-077.500
51EDGAR HIWI8061-19-076.250
51BOLLESFL8062-18-077.500
55CF VIGOR AL7955-24-069.620
55RISON AR7955-24-069.620
57WESTLAKE H STX7853-22-369.872
58Glades CentralFL7758-19-075.325
58LEROY AL7756-21-072.727
58BETTENDORF IA7757-20-074.026
58BROTHER RICEMI7760-17-077.922
62Silver Bluff SC7652-24-068.421
62MOSS POINT MS7658-18-076.316
62MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI7660-16-078.947
65NORTH EDGECOMBE NC7552-23-069.333
65DOLGEVILLENY7556-18-175.333


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)