Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Games Played



At least 75 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('16)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA160146-14-091.250
2SHELBY NC135109-25-181.111
3BISHOP LUERSIN124106-18-085.484
4CarmelIN12396-27-078.049
5BISHOP CHATARDIN12199-22-081.818
6MILAN TN11581-34-070.435
7SKYLINE UT11487-27-076.316
8NORTHWOOD IN11283-29-074.107
8BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN11287-25-077.679
10CARROLLTX11090-19-182.273
11RONCALLIIN10887-21-080.556
11SNIDERIN10881-27-075.000
13HAZLEWOOD AL10685-21-080.189
13BEN DAVIS IN10686-20-081.132
13JUDSON TX10679-26-175.000
13ODESSA H STX10680-20-678.302
13BISHOP DWENGERIN10680-26-075.472
18Blackville-Hilda SC10474-30-071.154
19UNIONSC10352-51-050.485
20CHERRY CREEK CO10280-22-078.431
21RICHMOND SENIOR NC10074-26-074.000
21SWAIN COUNTY NC10078-22-078.000
23CARSON SENIOR CA9974-25-074.747
23BURLINGTON CO9970-28-171.212
25EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN9770-27-072.165
25HARRISONMI9782-15-084.536
27SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA9480-14-085.106
27KATY H STX9473-20-178.191
27R A HUBBARDAL9469-25-073.404
30LOS ALTOS CA9371-22-076.344
30CALALLEN TX9365-28-069.892
32HooverAL9272-19-178.804
32HERITAGE HILLS IN9267-25-072.826
34GRIFFITH SENIOR IN9163-28-069.231
35BARTON AR9067-23-074.444
35JASPER IN9062-28-068.889
35DeLaSalleCA9085-5-094.444
35St Francis (Mtn View)CA9071-18-179.444
39WAIRMS8971-18-079.775
40SWEET WATER AL8865-23-073.864
40PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL8868-20-077.273
42St. Thomas AquinasFL8765-22-074.713
42REELTOWN AL8761-26-070.115
42MENDONMI8772-15-082.759
45ROBBINSVILLE NC8664-22-074.419
46Buford GA8563-22-074.118
46WARREN CENTRAL IN8564-21-075.294
46TAYLORSVILLE MS8566-19-077.647
49CUMMINGSNC8460-24-071.429
50MAPLESVILLE AL8357-26-068.675
50MENOMONIE HIWI8363-20-075.904
52EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA8174-7-091.358
53WEST MONROELA8067-13-083.750
53NORFOLK CATHOLICNE8062-18-077.500
53EDGAR HIWI8061-19-076.250
53BOLLESFL8062-18-077.500
57CF VIGOR AL7955-24-069.620
57RISON AR7955-24-069.620
59WESTLAKE H STX7853-22-369.872
60Glades CentralFL7758-19-075.325
60LEROY AL7756-21-072.727
60BETTENDORF IA7757-20-074.026
60BROTHER RICEMI7760-17-077.922
64Silver Bluff SC7652-24-068.421
64MOSS POINT MS7658-18-076.316
64MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI7660-16-078.947
67NORTH EDGECOMBE NC7552-23-069.333
67DOLGEVILLENY7556-18-175.333


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)