Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Games Played



At least 75 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('14)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA160146-14-091.250
2Lincoln CountyGA153123-30-080.392
3ValdostaGA150117-33-078.000
4ADA HSOK140104-35-174.643
5REFUGIO TX13594-38-370.741
6PLANO SR H STX12787-38-269.291
7BISHOP LUERSIN124106-18-085.484
8CarmelIN12396-27-078.049
9Lake View SC12183-38-068.595
9BISHOP CHATARDIN12199-22-081.818
11JOLIET CATHOLICIL12097-23-080.833
12HOBART IN11889-29-075.424
13MISHAWAKA IN11790-27-076.923
14SHELBY NC11589-25-177.826
15SKYLINE UT11487-27-076.316
16Summerville SC11375-38-066.372
16LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO11380-32-171.239
18NORTHWOOD IN11283-29-074.107
18BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN11287-25-077.679
20COLBERT COUNTY AL11180-30-172.523
20LA MARQUE H STX11180-29-272.973
22CHICAGO MT CARMELIL11094-16-085.455
22CARROLLTX11090-19-182.273
24TR MILLER AL10982-27-075.229
25RONCALLIIN10887-21-080.556
25SNIDERIN10881-27-075.000
27Woodruff SC10769-38-064.486
28HAZLEWOOD AL10685-21-080.189
28BEN DAVIS IN10686-20-081.132
28JUDSON TX10679-26-175.000
28ODESSA H STX10680-20-678.302
28BISHOP DWENGERIN10680-26-075.472
33Blackville-Hilda SC10474-30-071.154
34LaGrangeGA10370-33-067.961
34Clinton SC10371-32-068.932
34CATHEDRALIN10385-18-082.524
34UNIONSC10352-51-050.485
38CHERRY CREEK CO10280-22-078.431
39DESHLER AL10171-29-170.792
40EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL10074-26-074.000
40RICHMOND SENIOR NC10074-26-074.000
40SWAIN COUNTY NC10078-22-078.000
43CARSON SENIOR CA9974-25-074.747
43BURLINGTON CO9970-28-171.212
43EMMETSBURG IA9971-28-071.717
43CUERO H STX9971-27-172.222
47CELINA H STX9877-19-279.592
48GaffneySC9767-30-069.072
48EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN9770-27-072.165
48HARRISONMI9782-15-084.536
51SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA9480-14-085.106
51KATY H STX9473-20-178.191
51R A HUBBARDAL9469-25-073.404
54Abbeville SC9365-28-069.892
54LOS ALTOS CA9371-22-076.344
54BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC9365-28-069.892
54CALALLEN TX9365-28-069.892
58HooverAL9272-19-178.804
58HERITAGE HILLS IN9267-25-072.826
60MORRIS COMMUNITY IL9164-27-070.330
60GRIFFITH SENIOR IN9163-28-069.231
62Spartanburg SC9056-34-062.222
62BARTON AR9067-23-074.444
62JASPER IN9062-28-068.889
62THOMASVILLE NC9066-24-073.333
62DeLaSalleCA9085-5-094.444
62St Francis (Mtn View)CA9071-18-179.444
68WAIRMS8971-18-079.775
69SWEET WATER AL8865-23-073.864
69DUQUOIN IL8862-26-070.455
69PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL8868-20-077.273
72St. Thomas AquinasFL8765-22-074.713
72REELTOWN AL8761-26-070.115
72MENDONMI8772-15-082.759
75ROBBINSVILLE NC8664-22-074.419
75CATHOLIC CENTRALMI8673-13-084.884
77Buford GA8563-22-074.118
77CLAY COUNTY AL8564-21-075.294
77RUSSELLVILLE AL8559-26-069.412
77WARREN CENTRAL IN8564-21-075.294
77TAYLORSVILLE MS8566-19-077.647
77OAK RIDGE TN8559-26-069.412
77ABILENE H STX8562-21-274.118
77STEPHENVILLE H STX8564-20-175.882
85CUMMINGSNC8460-24-071.429
86MAPLESVILLE AL8357-26-068.675
86SCHULENBURG H STX8359-20-473.494
86MENOMONIE HIWI8363-20-075.904
89Sumter SC8248-34-058.537
90EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA8174-7-091.358
91WEST MONROELA8067-13-083.750
91NORFOLK CATHOLICNE8062-18-077.500
91EDGAR HIWI8061-19-076.250
91UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL8061-19-076.250
91BOLLESFL8062-18-077.500
96CF VIGOR AL7955-24-069.620
96RISON AR7955-24-069.620
96NEWARK OH7957-22-072.152
96MULLENCO7960-18-176.582
100WESTLAKE H STX7853-22-369.872
100CREIGHTON PREPNE7856-22-071.795
102Thomas County CentralGA7754-23-070.130
102Glades CentralFL7758-19-075.325
102Jefferson CityMO7761-16-079.221
102LEROY AL7756-21-072.727
102BETTENDORF IA7757-20-074.026
102BROTHER RICEMI7760-17-077.922
108Silver Bluff SC7652-24-068.421
108MOSS POINT MS7658-18-076.316
108MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI7660-16-078.947
111NORTH EDGECOMBE NC7552-23-069.333
111ST IGNATIUSOH7563-12-084.000
111DOLGEVILLENY7556-18-175.333


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)