Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Games Played



At least 75 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('16)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA160146-14-091.250
2SHELBY NC135109-25-181.111
3BISHOP LUERSIN124106-18-085.484
4CarmelIN12396-27-078.049
5BISHOP CHATARDIN12199-22-081.818
6SKYLINE UT11487-27-076.316
7NORTHWOOD IN11283-29-074.107
7BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN11287-25-077.679
9CARROLLTX11090-19-182.273
10RONCALLIIN10887-21-080.556
10SNIDERIN10881-27-075.000
12HAZLEWOOD AL10685-21-080.189
12BEN DAVIS IN10686-20-081.132
12JUDSON TX10679-26-175.000
12ODESSA H STX10680-20-678.302
12BISHOP DWENGERIN10680-26-075.472
17Blackville-Hilda SC10474-30-071.154
18UNIONSC10352-51-050.485
19CHERRY CREEK CO10280-22-078.431
20RICHMOND SENIOR NC10074-26-074.000
20SWAIN COUNTY NC10078-22-078.000
22CARSON SENIOR CA9974-25-074.747
22BURLINGTON CO9970-28-171.212
24EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN9770-27-072.165
24HARRISONMI9782-15-084.536
26SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA9480-14-085.106
26KATY H STX9473-20-178.191
26R A HUBBARDAL9469-25-073.404
29LOS ALTOS CA9371-22-076.344
29CALALLEN TX9365-28-069.892
31HooverAL9272-19-178.804
31HERITAGE HILLS IN9267-25-072.826
33GRIFFITH SENIOR IN9163-28-069.231
34BARTON AR9067-23-074.444
34JASPER IN9062-28-068.889
34DeLaSalleCA9085-5-094.444
34St Francis (Mtn View)CA9071-18-179.444
38WAIRMS8971-18-079.775
39SWEET WATER AL8865-23-073.864
39PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL8868-20-077.273
41St. Thomas AquinasFL8765-22-074.713
41REELTOWN AL8761-26-070.115
41MENDONMI8772-15-082.759
44ROBBINSVILLE NC8664-22-074.419
45Buford GA8563-22-074.118
45WARREN CENTRAL IN8564-21-075.294
45TAYLORSVILLE MS8566-19-077.647
48CUMMINGSNC8460-24-071.429
49MAPLESVILLE AL8357-26-068.675
49MENOMONIE HIWI8363-20-075.904
51EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA8174-7-091.358
52WEST MONROELA8067-13-083.750
52NORFOLK CATHOLICNE8062-18-077.500
52EDGAR HIWI8061-19-076.250
52BOLLESFL8062-18-077.500
56CF VIGOR AL7955-24-069.620
56RISON AR7955-24-069.620
58WESTLAKE H STX7853-22-369.872
59Glades CentralFL7758-19-075.325
59LEROY AL7756-21-072.727
59BETTENDORF IA7757-20-074.026
59BROTHER RICEMI7760-17-077.922
63Silver Bluff SC7652-24-068.421
63MOSS POINT MS7658-18-076.316
63MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI7660-16-078.947
66NORTH EDGECOMBE NC7552-23-069.333
66DOLGEVILLENY7556-18-175.333


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)