Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Games Played



At least 700 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('14)Win%
1HAVERHILL MA1212639-477-9656.683
1STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA1212742-412-5863.614
3POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA1204664-494-4657.060
4LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY1203833-321-4971.280
4EVERETT MA1203760-364-7966.459
6BrocktonMA1199771-364-6466.972
7WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA1195682-458-5559.372
8SALEM MA1191651-444-9658.690
8EASTON AREA HSPA1191801-338-5269.437
10MEDFORD MA1183547-542-9450.211
11LOWELL MA1182625-480-7756.134
12CANTON MCKINLEYOH1178802-334-4269.864
13MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA1172816-299-5772.056
13LOWELLCA1172615-480-7755.759
15LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR1171789-334-4869.428
16HAMILTON OH1168640-503-2555.865
17WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA1163574-530-5951.892
18FITCHBURG MA1162648-457-5758.219
19PORTLAND ME1160639-449-7258.190
20FOSTORIA OH1158678-432-4860.622
21NEW CASTLE PA1155707-379-6964.199
22CHESTER HSPA1154518-546-9048.787
23WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA1153633-468-5257.155
24GUTHRIE HSOK1148565-545-3850.871
25WARREN AREA HSPA1142630-457-5557.574
26PINE BLUFF AR1141758-330-5368.755
27JAMES HILLHOUSE CT1139606-472-6155.882
28WARREN G HARDING OH1137666-419-5260.862
28PHIL CENTRALPA1137685-391-6162.929
30ValdostaGA1130882-214-3479.558
31BERWICKPA1129771-315-4370.195
32DUPONT MANUAL KY1125645-443-3758.978
33NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA1124637-438-4958.852
33SHAMOKIN AREA JPA1124587-496-4154.048
35NEW BRITAIN CT1123746-326-5168.700
36GARDNER MA1122599-468-5555.838
37BEVERLY MA1119622-432-6558.490
38MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH1116830-251-3575.941
38LONG BEACH POLYCA1116754-310-5269.892
40CONCORD CARLISLE MA1115560-487-6853.274
40PARKERSBURG WV1115781-301-3371.525
42SANTA ANA CA1113563-505-4552.606
43PLANO SR H STX1111734-330-4768.182
44HOPKINSVILLE KY1110620-457-3357.342
44MALDEN MA1110597-440-7357.072
46ALLENTOWNPA1108556-497-5552.662
47DANVILLE OH1106594-465-4755.832
47PIQUA OH1106653-405-4861.212
49ADA HSOK1102766-312-2470.599
50BERKELEY CA1101647-393-6161.535
50MAYFIELD KY1101819-250-3275.840
52AMARILLO H STX1100744-334-2268.636
53MUSKEGON MI1099785-271-4373.385
53ENID HSOK1099611-446-4257.507
53COATESVILLE AREA PA1099653-397-4961.647
53PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA1099565-485-4953.640
53CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX1099682-374-4364.013
58OWENSBORO KY1098701-367-3065.209
58STEUBENVILLE OH1098752-312-3470.036
60CHICKASHA HSOK1096539-511-4651.277
60HAMPTON VA1096793-258-4574.407
60HIGHLANDSKY1096855-215-2679.197
63TEMPLE H STX1095705-338-5266.758
64LAWTON HSOK1094739-321-3469.104
65j P MCCASKEYPA1092539-505-4851.557
65SHARON MS/HSPA1092620-421-5159.112
67FINDLAY OH1091595-459-3756.233
68PEORIA IL1090606-425-5958.303
68NORMAN HSOK1090656-389-4562.248
70GaffneySC1086734-320-3269.061
70FREMONT ROSS OH1086628-410-4860.037
72NASHVILLE AR1085732-324-2968.802
72SOMERSET KY1085665-377-4363.272
72CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA1085534-492-5951.935
72MART H STX1085702-341-4266.636
76JOHNSTOWNPA1084632-396-5660.886
77PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY1083750-308-2570.406
78PALO ALTO CA1082624-402-5660.259
78BLOOMINGTON IL1082627-404-5160.305
78NEW PHILADELPHIA OH1082625-406-5160.120
78MEMPHIS CENTRALTN1082625-414-4359.750
82MONTGOMERY BELLTN1081703-332-4667.160
83SANDUSKY OH1080663-375-4263.333
84ASHLAND BLAZERKY1079653-385-4162.419
85ELGIN IL1076524-492-6051.487
85EAST LIVERPOOL OH1076528-518-3050.465
87WEST AURORA IL1075526-490-5951.674
87CLINTON HSOK1075773-265-3773.628
89TROY OH1074639-391-4461.546
89WICHITA FALLS H STX1074649-378-4762.616
91ROCK ISLAND IL1073642-385-4661.976
91AUSTIN H STX1073601-437-3557.642
93POLYTECHNIC CA1071531-481-5952.334
93WOOSTER OH1071548-474-4953.455
95PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA1070573-431-6656.636
96REDLANDS SENIOR CA1069566-450-5355.426
96SHELBY NC1069726-292-5170.299
98SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX1067540-482-4552.718
99PENN CHARTERPA1065663-349-5364.742
100BEAVER FALLS AREA PA1063610-401-5259.831
101SHAWNEE HSOK1062538-491-3352.213
101JOHN TYLER H STX1062658-363-4163.889
103MARTINS FERRY OH1061673-353-3565.080
104ELYRIA OH1060571-445-4455.943
104KINGFISHER HSOK1060594-434-3257.547
106SHERIDAN IN1059640-389-3061.851
106SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA1059534-482-4352.455
106CUERO H STX1059668-354-3764.825
109GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA1058671-348-3965.265
109WASHINGTON HSPA1058642-360-5663.327
111BEAVER AREA PA1057615-387-5560.785
111LOWER MERION HSPA1057532-484-4152.271
111SHERMAN TX1057610-403-4459.792
114HARLAN COMMUNITY IA1056739-274-4372.017
114GRIMSLEY NC1056566-433-5756.297
114DEFIANCE OH1056531-492-3351.847
114BLOOMINGTON H STX1056593-416-4758.381
118BELLAIRE OH1055658-344-5364.882
118ALTOONAPA1055588-416-5158.152
120LAKEWOOD OH1054559-445-5055.408
120MCKEESPORT AREA PA1054612-395-4760.294
120MARSHALL H STX1054564-445-4555.645
123ThomasvilleGA1053686-321-4667.331
123PASADENA CA1053515-486-5251.377
123SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA1053535-472-4652.991
123SHELBY OH1053626-385-4261.443
127POMONA SENIOR CA1052554-446-5255.133
127E. C. GLASS VA1052646-359-4763.641
129SANTA MARIA CA1051609-391-5160.371
129GLOUCESTER MA1051593-414-4458.516
129PHIL NEPA1051591-394-6659.372
132PioneerMI1050699-315-3668.286
132LONGVIEW H STX1050665-332-5365.857
132JOHN MARSHALL VA1050533-460-5753.476
135DOVER OH1049661-346-4265.014
135HUNTINGDON AREA PA1049662-348-3964.967
135ABILENE H STX1049647-370-3263.203
135SWEETWATER H STX1049639-380-3062.345
139OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL1048630-380-3861.927
139GARLAND H STX1048647-351-5064.122
141CleburneTX1047575-430-4256.925
141BROWNWOOD H STX1047679-348-2065.807
143JEANNETTE PA1046690-308-4868.260
143MINERSVILLE AREA JPA1046569-441-3656.119
145ANSONIA CT1045755-233-5774.976
145SHAW OH1045566-414-6557.273
145BRADFORD AREA HSPA1045541-457-4754.019
148ATLANTIC CITY NJ1044590-387-6759.722
149BAKERSFIELD CA1043749-251-4373.873
149SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK1043667-344-3265.484
151DUBOIS AREA PA1042596-412-3458.829
152LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA1041552-416-7356.532
152ARCOLA IL1041672-329-4066.475
152BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI1041574-419-4857.445
152ALTUS HSOK1041602-399-4059.750
156FitzgeraldGA1040612-396-3260.385
156DENISON H STX1040562-434-4456.154
156EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA1040524-466-5052.788
159MONESSEN PA1039652-340-4765.014
160GOSHEN IN1038522-469-4752.553
160ALLIANCE OH1038532-461-4553.420
160ARDMORE HSOK1038627-383-2861.753
160HIGHLAND PARKTX1038736-275-2772.206
160CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL1038655-342-4165.077
165BUTTE MT1037642-357-3863.742
165YOE TX1037660-336-4165.622
165JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA1037686-317-3467.792
168FORT SCOTT SR KS1036597-395-4459.749
169LaGrangeGA1034685-318-3167.747
169STAGG SENIOR CA1034558-437-3955.851
169LAWRENCE KS1034717-279-3871.180
169JACKSON SR. MO1034586-410-3858.511
169BRISTOW HSOK1034614-386-3461.025
169WILKINSBURG PA1034516-464-5452.515
175TUSCOLA IL1032668-321-4366.812
175REIDSVILLE NC1032685-309-3868.217
177Spartanburg SC1031647-348-3664.500
177LAUREL MS1031603-391-3760.281
177CONESTOGA PA1031558-424-4956.499
177VERNON H STX1031617-376-3861.688
181PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX1030647-325-5865.631
182DUNMORE HSPA1029630-347-5263.751
183Americus-SumterGA1028621-375-3261.965
183HUNTSVILLE H STX1028559-426-4356.469
183WAXAHACHIE H STX1028558-441-2955.691
183PETERSBURG VA1028557-428-4356.274
183PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO1028573-419-3657.490
188NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN1027547-444-3655.015
188HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ1027552-418-5756.524
188JACKSON OH1027581-398-4858.909
188WILMETTE LOYOLAIL1027637-348-4264.070
188SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX1027557-425-4556.426
193GILMER H STX1026619-368-3962.232
193LUFKIN H STX1026656-333-3765.741
193CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX1026578-406-4258.382
196WEBSTER GROVES MO1025674-314-3767.561
196VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ1025514-446-6553.317
196IRONTON OH1025648-333-4465.366
196GAINESVILLE H STX1025582-403-4058.732
200LINCOLN NE1024610-374-4061.523
200DUNCAN HSOK1024592-405-2759.131
200WEST CATHOLICPA1024587-400-3759.131
203BOONEVILLE AR1023673-315-3567.498
203ELKHART CENTRAL IN1023599-381-4360.655
203BELLEVUE OH1023575-405-4358.309
203PURCELL HSOK1023620-374-2962.023
203ST XAVIERKY1023723-280-2071.652
208FULLERTON CA1022563-398-6158.072
208TAYLOR TX1022597-387-3860.274
210HAYWOOD TN1021619-370-3262.194
210CHRISTIAN BROSTN1021652-329-4065.818
212Clarke CentralGA1020699-299-2269.608
212AshevilleNC1020626-356-3863.235
214MCKINNEY TX1019540-436-4355.103
214BAYLOR SCHOOLTN1019683-297-3968.940
216MaristGA1018657-323-3866.405
216SPRINGDALE AR1018591-376-5160.560
216ALIQUIPPA PA1018665-311-4267.387
216UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH1018619-367-3262.377
220Sumter SC1017642-351-2464.307
220MUSKOGEE HSOK1017636-350-3164.061
220WOODLAND HSOK1017626-355-3663.324
220CHARLEROI AREA HSPA1017536-421-6055.654
220NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA1017532-446-3954.228
225SPRINGFIELD IL1016546-425-4555.955
225CHILDRESS H STX1016599-389-2860.335
225HONDO H STX1016666-319-3167.077
225MCCALLIETN1016613-359-4462.500
229GainesvilleGA1014712-279-2371.351
229WINNFIELD SENIOR LA1014581-398-3559.024
229PHILLIPSBURG NJ1014651-313-5066.667
229WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ1014590-370-5460.848
229LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH1014573-401-4058.481
229NEWARK OH1014531-446-3754.191
229MARLIN H STX1014546-433-3555.572
236WAGONER HSOK1013606-379-2861.204
236BRECKENRIDGE H STX1013616-360-3762.636
238MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ1012566-388-5858.794
238ORRVILLE OH1012601-370-4161.413
238CHANDLER HSOK1012549-432-3155.781
238GARBER HSOK1012561-413-3857.312
242Camden SC1011615-373-2361.968
242TULARE CA1011527-443-4154.154
242GLASSBORO NJ1011571-383-5759.298
242CLAIRTON HSPA1011622-348-4163.551
246SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA1010600-376-3461.089
246CARTHAGE IL1010660-296-5468.020
246PAWHUSKA HSOK1010540-436-3455.149
249Washington-WilkesGA1009627-349-3363.776
249HAMMOND IN1009599-366-4461.546
249UNION CITY TN1009588-395-2659.564
252Summerville SC1008779-204-2578.522
252HENNESSEY HSOK1008565-412-3157.589
254Colquitt CountyGA1007607-368-3261.867
254TYRONE AREA HSPA1007613-353-4162.910
256Dobyns-BennettTN1006755-223-2876.441
256MONROVIA CA1006565-409-3257.753
256MANATEE FL1006646-330-3065.706
256BOWLING GREEN KY1006643-328-3565.656
256DANVILLE KY1006734-238-3474.652
256PORTSMOUTH OH1006550-426-3056.163
256GRAHAM H STX1006535-431-4055.169
263MESA AZ1005644-324-3765.920
263IOWA CITY IA1005643-327-3565.721
263GREENFIELD IL1005572-396-3758.756
263WASHINGTON HI SCHSD1005672-306-2768.209
267MERIDIAN MS1003684-276-4370.339
267CULVER ACADEMYIN1003589-386-2860.120
269SWAMPSCOTT MA1002552-398-5257.685
269STILLWATER HSOK1002593-375-3460.878
271ChillicotheMO1001611-353-3762.887
272BAY CITY H STX1000600-368-3261.600
273WINDBER AREA HSPA999613-342-4463.564
274AlbanyGA998507-457-3452.505
274VINITA HSOK998516-447-3553.457
276WOODLAND SENIOR CA997522-430-4554.614
276DANVILLE IL997566-396-3558.526
278GLASGOW KY996600-367-2961.697
278WOODBURY JR-SR NJ996577-361-5860.843
280BELLEFONTAINE OH995543-396-5657.387
280WEST UT995557-405-3357.638
282STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA994565-400-2958.300
283WEWOKA HSOK993549-414-3056.798
283EPISCOPALVA993594-347-5262.437
285HICKORY NC992635-332-2565.272
285HOBART HSOK992612-362-1862.601
285UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL992566-401-2558.317
285PUNAHOUHI992596-362-3461.794
289ArtesiaNM991631-327-3365.338
289COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ991551-393-4757.972
289MECHANICSBURG AREA PA991557-385-4958.678
292MariettaGA990594-369-2761.364
292KAMEHAMEAHI990626-319-4565.505
294Lincoln CountyGA989714-252-2373.357
294SALLISAW HSOK989566-385-3859.151
294HATTIESBURGMS989541-405-4356.876
297COLUMBIA FL988638-314-3666.397
297HANNIBAL SR. MO988549-393-4657.895
297NORTH PENN PA988570-377-4159.767
297BRENHAM TX988592-361-3561.690
301DESHLER AL987627-326-3465.248
301MIDDLETOWN OH987638-311-3866.565
303ENNIS H STX986549-405-3257.302
303MCGREGOR H STX986582-366-3860.953
305EUREKA SENIOR CA985638-312-3566.548
305PAOLA KS985598-356-3162.284
305MURRAY KY985593-361-3161.777
305MEXIA H STX985527-422-3655.330
305STAMFORD TX985610-344-3163.503
305EVERETT WA985605-345-3563.198
305LYNN CLASSICALMA985527-407-5156.091
312EL CAMPO H STX984637-309-3866.667
313CLAREMORE HSOK983548-408-2757.121
313HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA983598-348-3762.716
313MASON H STX983571-378-3459.817
313TEXAS H STX983565-388-3059.003
313BESSEMER CITYAL983609-340-3463.683
318Clinton SC982640-317-2566.446
318PENSACOLA FL982589-359-3461.711
318CHARLESTON MO982551-396-3557.892
318CARLISLE AREA HSPA982531-411-4056.110
318LIBERTY HSPA982559-379-4459.165
323Tift CountyGA981540-412-2956.524
323NORMAL COMMUNITY IL981610-338-3363.863
323JASPER H STX981583-361-3761.315
323PUEBLO CENTRALCO981555-391-3558.359
327North MedfordOR980683-263-3471.429
327MORRIS COMMUNITY IL980597-352-3162.500
327MIDDLESBORO KY980638-313-2966.582
327BALL H STX980513-433-3454.082
327BELTON H STX980534-406-4056.531
327MAURY VA980525-398-5756.480
333MaryvilleTN979729-216-3476.200
333LANIER SENIOR AL979561-378-4059.346
333BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK979737-212-3076.813
333BALLINGER H STX979609-341-2963.687
337CLOVIS NM978644-300-3467.587
338Natrona CountyWY977645-314-1866.940
338LINCOLNTON NC977590-348-3962.385
338ROME FREE ACADEMYNY977633-292-5267.451
338CHAGRIN FALLS OH977567-367-4360.235
338JEFFERSON OR977554-379-4458.956
338FRANKFORD HSPA977673-253-5171.494
338ST IGNATIUSOH977656-289-3268.782
345FAYETTE COUNTY AL976621-321-3465.369
345STERLING IL976577-355-4461.373
345STEPHENVILLE H STX976587-363-2661.475
348LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL975545-394-3657.744
348BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC975605-336-3463.795
348CATHEDRALIN975692-264-1971.949
351MISHAWAKA IN974593-346-3562.680
351NEWTON-CONOVER NC974531-406-3756.417
351JAMESTOWN HSNY974590-343-4162.680
351DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA974542-392-4057.700
351ALICE H STX974567-374-3359.908
351UVALDE H STX974554-373-4759.292
357COLBERT COUNTY AL973605-345-2363.361
357LEON FL973589-333-5163.155
357OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL973530-402-4156.578
357RAHWAY NJ973531-397-4556.886
357AUBURN HSNY973532-386-5557.503
362URBANA OH972581-349-4261.934
362MEDFORD HSOK972580-366-2661.008
364ButlerPA971514-410-4755.355
364RADFORD VA971593-334-4463.337
364NILES MCKINLEYOH971528-392-5157.003
367Traverse City CentralMI970593-327-5063.711
367ALAMEDA CA970537-377-5658.247
367MAINLAND FL970547-387-3658.247
367CEDAR FALLS IA970605-342-2363.557
367TIVY H STX970556-383-3158.918
372THOMASVILLE NC969627-310-3266.357
372MIAMI HSOK969535-409-2556.502
372GREENEVILLE TN969570-363-3660.681
372SPRINGFIELD TN969545-385-3958.256
376MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA968524-408-3655.992
376HARRISBURG IL968548-391-2958.110
376ROBINSON IL968546-381-4158.523
376ANDOVER MA968565-340-6361.622
376GEORGE WASHINGTON VA968564-364-4060.331
376TUCSONAZ968559-380-2959.246
382HARRISONBURG VA967595-314-5864.529
383Greer SC966591-349-2662.526
383CONROE H STX966527-410-2956.056
383CHICAGO MT CARMELIL966708-227-3174.896
386CartersvilleGA965626-316-2366.062
386CairoGA965611-317-3765.233
386FORT MYERS FL965626-298-4166.995
386ROCHESTER AREA HSPA965623-288-5467.358
386BRADY H STX965539-406-2056.891
386CROCKETT H STX965550-383-3258.653
386GREEN BAY EASTWI965575-347-4361.813
393Jefferson CityMO964668-271-2570.591
393ALBANY JR-SR H STX964625-309-3066.390
395NAPOLEON OH963606-324-3364.642
395SINTON H STX963550-375-3859.086
397BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL962609-327-2664.657
397HARTSHORNE HSOK962563-362-3760.447
399EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL961737-188-3678.564
399ATLANTA H STX961521-368-7257.960
401BluefieldWV960620-317-2365.781
401THOMASVILLE AL960605-308-4765.469
401SIKESTON SR. MO960616-310-3465.938
404PONTIAC IL959548-366-4559.489
404NEVILLE LA959696-243-2073.618
404MARCELINE MO959590-328-4163.660
404GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA959533-384-4257.769
404HARLINGEN H STX959629-293-3767.518
404SALEM VA959607-313-3965.328
404LOCK HAVENPA959520-403-3656.100
404PHIL WEST CATHPA959546-373-4059.020
412LEE H STX958562-358-3860.647
412MARQUETTEWI958679-247-3272.547
414StatesboroGA957633-287-3768.077
414LOVELAND CO957567-355-3561.076
414WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL957671-260-2671.473
414CONCORD NC957609-318-3065.204
414SAINT LOUISHI957665-254-3871.473
419BenedictineGA956526-396-3456.799
419HAMILTON AL956584-336-3662.971
419NEWTONIA956546-364-4659.519
419GREENVILLE PA956561-351-4460.983
423Dodge CityKS955602-332-2164.136
424Lake View SC954696-242-1673.795
424RockhurstMO954694-226-3474.528
424GUNTERSVILLE AL954552-381-2158.962
424WEATHERFORD HSOK954535-380-3958.124
424JOHN HANDLEY VA954585-330-3963.365
429TR MILLER AL953639-294-2068.101
429HUTCHINSON KS953576-377-060.441
429PENDLETON OR953598-324-3164.376
429DARNELL GENESEOIL953640-294-1968.153
429ST JOHN'S PREPMA953602-308-4365.425
434EVANSVILLE REITZIN952658-265-2970.641
435MILAN IN951604-331-1664.353
435MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA951531-375-4558.202
437ANAHEIM CA950536-376-3858.421
437JENKS HSOK950676-245-2972.684
437REFUGIO TX950658-261-3170.895
437LA LOYOLACA950628-285-3768.053
441OTTUMWA IA949533-381-3558.008
441LIBERAL SR KS949546-372-3159.168
443BURLINGTON CITY NJ948529-364-5558.703
443DEVINE TX948548-368-3259.494
445GROVETON J H-H STX947624-289-3467.687
445JOLIET CATHOLICIL947634-290-2368.163
447ETOWAH AL946533-387-2657.717
447ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI946596-313-3764.958
449WALKER AL945562-348-3561.323
449EAST IA945519-381-4557.302
451HAZARD KY944603-321-2064.936
451MENOMINEE MI944622-282-4068.008
451HENDERSONVILLE NC944563-354-2761.070
451FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA944538-361-4559.375
455VICKSBURG MS943529-389-2557.423
456RUSSELL KY942565-353-2461.253
457SCHULENBURG H STX940566-348-2661.596
457COLFAX WA940540-366-3459.255
459ONEONTA AL939618-292-2967.359
459OLYMPIA WA939558-342-3961.502
461BainbridgeGA937454-445-3850.480
461DONNA TX937551-356-3060.406
463Glynn AcademyGA936525-377-3457.906
463NORTHBRIDGE MA936606-281-4967.361
463BEDFORD PA936525-371-4058.226
463ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH936574-323-3963.408
467CARLINVILLE IL935586-308-4164.866
467HOMINY HSOK935603-308-2465.775
467DAVIS UT935556-350-2961.016
470SavannahGA934436-453-4549.090
470PRESTONSBURG KY934558-354-2260.921
470MC COOK SENIOR NE934554-355-2560.653
470ALCOA TN934636-277-2169.218
470LITTLEFIELD H STX934612-295-2766.970
475ROCKWALL H STX933523-379-3157.717
476SYLACAUGA AL932534-361-3759.281
476FLOYDADA H STX932529-375-2858.262
476JAMES MONROE VA932570-323-3963.251
476EDENTON HOLMESNC932578-314-4064.163
480DecaturAL931597-307-2765.575
480DothanAL931529-370-3258.539
480HARTSELLE AL931553-353-2560.741
483SMITH CENTER JR SR KS930618-280-3268.172
483NEW BRAUNFELS H STX930539-371-2059.032
485RIDGWAY AREA HSPA929526-359-4458.988
485HILL SCHOOLPA929520-358-5158.719
487ENTERPRISE AL928618-276-3468.427
487SEDAN KS928594-307-2765.463
487HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA928735-171-2280.388
487COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO928601-292-3566.649
487MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR928598-280-5067.134
492ThomsonGA927606-284-3767.368
492JACKSON AL927553-334-4061.812
494LE ROY JNY926577-309-4064.471
495AUBURN IL925580-319-2664.108
495NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL925599-308-1865.730
495DAVIS HSOK925612-287-2667.568
498DaltonGA924643-253-2871.104
498ROSCOE H STX924527-368-2958.604
498WOODBERRY FORRESTVA924638-249-3771.050
501Greenwood SC923647-242-3471.939
501SONORA H STX923573-321-2963.651
503Miami SunsetFL922557-337-2861.931
503MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS922592-294-3666.161
503MARION KS922571-324-2763.395
503CATASAUQUA PA922571-324-2763.395
507AnnistonAL921549-345-2761.075
507PINKERTON ACADEMYNH921548-337-3661.455
507CLIFTON H STX921548-334-3961.618
507APPALACHIA (UNION)VA921600-286-3567.047
507WEIR WV921529-365-2758.903
512SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA919535-357-2759.684
513EMMETSBURG IA918622-251-4570.207
513MOUNT AIRY NC918622-276-2068.845
513PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX918551-334-3361.819
516PAINTSVILLE KY916542-347-2760.644
516VERSAILLES OH916606-283-2767.631
518HOLTON KS915574-318-2363.989
518WINK H STX915568-328-1963.115
518WENATCHEE WA915537-346-3260.437
518TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH915554-326-3562.459
522AUBURN AL914525-356-3359.245
522FORT PAYNE AL914522-363-2958.698
522PAULSBORO NJ914605-258-5168.982
525WATONGA HSOK913586-300-2765.663
525HUNTINGDON TN913604-296-1366.867
525BELLARMINE PREPCA913626-256-3170.263
528ATHENS AL912520-360-3258.772
528PASO ROBLES CA912548-334-3061.732
528WELLINGTON KS912584-301-2765.515
528DAINGERFIELD H STX912567-320-2563.542
532OXFORD AL911519-349-4359.330
532KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN911592-292-2766.465
534PITTSFIELD IL910531-346-3360.165
534ALLEGANY MD910623-262-2569.835
536MOUNTAIN GROVE MO909575-316-1864.246
536MOGADORE OH909620-267-2269.417
536CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA909591-279-3967.162
539FORNEY H STX907541-346-2060.750
540MT CARMELIL906595-280-3167.384
541HULL-DAISETTA H STX905535-335-3561.050
542BLUFFTON OH904526-342-3660.177
543CULLMAN AL903526-348-2959.856
543LOUISVILLE OH903595-272-3667.885
543PERRYTON H STX903536-342-2560.742
543CREIGHTON PREPNE903675-205-2376.024
547MURPHY AL902535-340-2760.809
547PITTSBURG SENIOR CA902581-279-4266.741
547HOBART IN902599-287-1667.295
547PLATTE COUNTY MO902567-301-3464.745
551DublinGA901582-291-2866.149
551AMES IA901562-309-3064.040
551STILLWATER SR.MN901533-341-2760.655
551HARRISONVILLE MO901566-299-3664.817
551HOOVER OH901566-309-2664.262
551ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO901595-271-3567.980
557NAUGATUCK CT900586-269-4567.611
557WELEETKA HSOK900552-331-1762.278
559BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN899551-319-2962.903
560LOGAN-HOCKING OH898525-345-2860.022
560STROUD HSOK898544-332-2261.804
560SMITH COUNTY TN898570-314-1464.254
560BELLVILLE H STX898532-342-2460.579
564PUYALLUP WA897562-296-3964.827
565COLUMBUS TX896524-346-2659.933
566RUSSELLVILLE AL895556-311-2863.687
566CINCINNATI ELDEROH895571-294-3065.475
568WILLOWS CA894533-341-2060.738
568WYOMING SEMINARYPA894506-340-4859.284
570LANE TECHNICAL IL892596-267-2968.442
571CASEY-WESTFIELD IL891594-281-1667.565
572TUSCOLA NC890600-272-1868.427
572SOUTH RIVER NJ890555-293-4264.719
572WESTINGHOUSE HSPA890552-298-4064.270
572PASCO SENIOR WA890523-341-2660.225
576ROSEBURG SENIOR OR889531-333-2561.136
577AMORY MS888541-339-861.374
577YANKTON HI SCHSD888604-261-2369.313
579WEBSTER CITY IA887562-293-3265.163
579WYOMING OH887646-193-4875.536
579WACO H STX887544-305-3863.472
579PROSSER WA887543-321-2362.514
583WINSLOW AZ885555-288-4265.085
583MONTCLAIR NJ885614-238-3371.243
585CORDOVA AL884546-315-2363.066
585PORT JERVIS NY884516-339-2960.011
585BEAVERTON OR884529-330-2561.256
588ALEXANDRIA AL883548-307-2863.647
589LORAINOH882512-337-3359.921
589FREEPORT AREA PA882523-314-4561.848
591ALEDO IL881564-294-2365.323
591DUQUOIN IL881564-288-2965.664
591MARTINSVILLE VA881550-306-2563.848
591ERIE PREPPA881561-298-2264.926
591BOX ELDERUT881543-313-2563.053
596TEHACHAPI CA880568-287-2565.966
597JEFFERSON IN878520-335-2360.535
598CLAY COUNTY AL877543-304-3063.626
598SAFFORD AZ877559-290-2865.336
600FRONTENAC KS874638-227-973.513
600ARLINGTON LOCAL OH874588-252-3469.222
600TENNESSEE TN874544-310-2063.387
603CommerceGA872563-287-2265.826
603GARFIELD OH872539-296-3763.933
605LOS GATOS CA871574-263-3467.853
605WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN871547-295-2964.466
605BARBERS HILL H STX871552-292-2764.925
608LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA870587-257-2668.966
608LEWISVILLE H STX870528-317-2562.126
610ELBA AL869517-332-2060.644
610FOLEY AL869542-300-2763.924
610NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL869548-291-3064.787
613DEMOPOLIS AL867551-281-3565.571
613DOS PALOS CA867614-230-2372.145
613SCOTT CITY KS867554-287-2665.398
613MENTOR OH867562-283-2266.090
617BISMARCK ND865577-266-2267.977
618SULPHUR LA864541-311-1263.310
618ROGERS H STX864552-291-2165.104
620BROKEN BOW HSOK863587-254-2269.293
620BISHOP MCCORTPA863540-289-3464.542
622BARDSTOWN KY862586-260-1668.910
622UPPER ARLINGTON OH862614-225-2372.564
622DAYTON OR862562-277-2366.531
625STOCKTON SR IL861559-270-3266.783
625CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN861613-224-2472.590
627SalesianumDE860554-265-4166.802
628LINEVILLE AL859535-302-2263.562
629PILOT POINT H STX857544-282-3165.286
630FAIRMONT SR.MN856573-261-2268.224
631St. XavierOH851529-293-2963.866
631THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK851664-176-1178.672
633TrionGA849508-322-1960.954
634CarrolltonGA848619-206-2374.351
634CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA848544-274-3065.920
634MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA848558-271-1966.922
637WHITE OAK H STX847533-288-2664.463
637Phoenix St MarysAZ847557-272-1866.824
639MT LEBANON PA845554-261-3067.337
639RIDLEY HSPA845650-170-2578.402
641CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN840590-227-2371.607
642STARKVILLE MS838610-206-2274.105
643ST CLOUD TECHMN837546-265-2666.786
644LAKELAND SENIOR FL836595-228-1371.950
645UNION ENDICOTT HSNY833550-256-2767.647
646J C HELIASMO832539-273-2065.986
647MOORHEAD SR.MN831556-260-1567.810
647VALE OR831597-202-3273.767
649Berkeley SC828539-275-1465.942
650Screven CountyGA827435-365-2754.232
650MICDSMO827600-207-2073.761
650GONZAGA PREPWA827590-210-2772.975
653Woodruff SC824546-259-1967.415
654FREDERICK HSOK822537-272-1366.119
655SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL821571-232-1870.646
656CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT820530-272-1865.732
656CRAWFORD H STX820551-240-2968.963
658HAZLEWOOD AL818538-259-2167.054
659MILLARD UT816550-244-2268.750
660Fort HillMD815622-176-1777.362
661EAST BANKWV814521-260-3366.032
662MAHNOMEN SEC.MN813606-198-975.092
662CELINA H STX813555-240-1869.373
664MCDONALD OH811536-243-3268.064
665LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO809580-217-1272.435
666NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY808535-245-2867.946
666BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA808544-249-1568.255
668MILBANK HI SCHSD806522-259-2566.315
668LA MARQUE H STX806548-241-1769.045
670MAYVILLE HIWI801513-265-2365.481
671MULLENCO800554-228-1870.375
672ManchesterGA796506-272-1864.698
673Mary PersonsGA794556-233-570.340
674OAK RIDGE TN790603-175-1277.089
675CATHOLIC CENTRALMI787554-212-2171.728
676MIDWEST CITY HSOK786569-200-1773.473
676GERMANTOWN TN786531-251-467.812
678Silver LakeKS780590-177-1376.474
679CalhounGA771421-348-254.734
680WaycrossGA765448-284-3360.719
681Charlton CountyGA738412-313-1356.707
682HawkinsvilleGA736421-300-1558.220
683Southwest DeKalbGA727472-241-1465.887
683CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY727549-162-1676.616
685LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY724564-153-778.384
686Seminole CountyGA722383-325-1454.017
687TuckerGA719496-209-1469.958
688Johnson CountyGA715390-313-1255.385
689JeffersonGA708409-277-2259.322
690St. Mary's-ColganKS706563-134-980.382
691Camden CountyGA701479-210-1269.187


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)