Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Games Played



At least 700 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('16)Win%
1EVERETT MA1236785-372-7966.707
2HAVERHILL MA1234652-486-9656.726
2STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA1234757-419-5863.695
4LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA1233774-395-6465.369
5BrocktonMA1232793-375-6466.964
6LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY1230859-322-4971.829
7POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA1224666-512-4656.291
8EASTON AREA HSPA1218822-344-5269.622
9WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA1216690-471-5559.005
10SALEM MA1213653-464-9657.791
11MEDFORD MA1206550-561-9549.544
12LOWELL MA1204634-493-7755.855
13CANTON MCKINLEYOH1199813-344-4269.558
14FITCHBURG MA1196667-472-5758.152
15MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA1194829-308-5771.817
16LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR1192798-346-4868.960
17LOWELLCA1190619-494-7755.252
18HAMILTON OH1188644-519-2555.261
19WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA1185583-543-5951.688
20PORTLAND ME1183657-454-7258.580
21NEW CASTLE PA1175716-390-6963.872
21WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA1175646-477-5257.191
23CHESTER HSPA1173524-559-9048.508
24FOSTORIA OH1172682-448-4259.983
24MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH1172853-283-3674.317
24GUTHRIE HSOK1172581-553-3851.195
27PINE BLUFF AR1169783-333-5369.247
28PHIL CENTRALPA1164694-409-6162.242
29WARREN AREA HSPA1162637-470-5557.186
30JAMES HILLHOUSE CT1161618-482-6155.857
31WARREN G HARDING OH1159677-430-5260.656
32ValdostaGA1153899-220-3479.445
32BERWICKPA1153789-321-4370.295
34GARDNER MA1150612-483-5555.609
35DUPONT MANUAL KY1149662-450-3759.225
36NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA1147644-454-4958.282
37NEW BRITAIN CT1145759-335-5168.515
37SHAMOKIN AREA JPA1145594-510-4153.668
39BEVERLY MA1140634-441-6558.465
40LONG BEACH POLYCA1139769-318-5269.798
41LaGrangeGA1138759-338-4168.497
42PARKERSBURG WV1136791-312-3371.083
43SANTA ANA CA1135577-513-4552.819
43CONCORD CARLISLE MA1135577-490-6853.833
45HOPKINSVILLE KY1134636-465-3357.540
46MALDEN MA1133609-451-7356.973
47MAYFIELD KY1132848-252-3276.325
47PLANO SR H STX1132745-340-4767.889
49DANVILLE OH1131613-471-4756.278
50ALLENTOWNPA1130564-511-5552.345
51PIQUA OH1128663-417-4860.904
52OWENSBORO KY1126724-372-3065.631
52MUSKEGON MI1126806-277-4373.490
54ADA HSOK1125781-320-2470.489
54COATESVILLE AREA PA1125675-401-4962.178
54HIGHLANDSKY1125876-223-2679.022
57SHELBY NC1124769-305-5070.641
57AMARILLO H STX1124763-339-2268.861
57TEMPLE H STX1124730-342-5267.260
60FINDLAY OH1122621-466-3556.907
61BERKELEY CA1121653-407-6160.972
61STEUBENVILLE OH1121778-309-3470.919
61HAMPTON VA1121813-263-4574.532
64ENID HSOK1119618-459-4257.105
64CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX1119691-385-4363.673
66LAWTON HSOK1117758-325-3469.382
67CHICKASHA HSOK1116544-526-4650.806
67PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA1116568-499-4953.091
69PEORIA IL1115627-429-5958.879
69SHARON MS/HSPA1115636-428-5159.327
71NASHVILLE AR1112757-326-2969.379
71NORMAN HSOK1112659-408-4561.286
71j P MCCASKEYPA1112547-517-4851.349
74GaffneySC1110744-334-3268.468
74FREMONT ROSS OH1110641-421-4859.910
74MART H STX1110723-345-4267.027
77JOHNSTOWNPA1109646-407-5660.775
78PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY1108765-318-2570.171
79MONTGOMERY BELLTN1107725-336-4667.570
80PALO ALTO CA1104632-416-5659.783
80NEW PHILADELPHIA OH1104640-413-5160.281
80CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA1104539-506-5951.495
80MEMPHIS CENTRALTN1104639-422-4359.828
84ASHLAND BLAZERKY1102668-393-4162.477
85BLOOMINGTON IL1100631-418-5159.682
85ELYRIA OH1100592-459-4956.045
87SOMERSET KY1099676-380-4363.467
87CLINTON HSOK1099785-277-3773.112
89POLYTECHNIC CA1096549-488-5952.783
89WICHITA FALLS H STX1096658-391-4762.181
91WOOSTER OH1095565-481-4953.836
91AUSTIN H STX1095614-446-3557.671
93ELGIN IL1094525-509-6050.731
93WEST AURORA IL1094535-500-5951.600
95PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA1093588-439-6656.816
96ROCK ISLAND IL1092651-395-4661.722
97REDLANDS SENIOR CA1091578-460-5355.408
98JOHN TYLER H STX1089678-370-4164.141
99CUERO H STX1087687-363-3764.903
99PENN CHARTERPA1087673-361-5364.351
99SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX1087546-496-4552.300
102MARTINS FERRY OH1086687-363-3664.917
102SANDUSKY OH1086664-386-3662.799
104EAST LIVERPOOL OH1085528-530-2749.908
104KINGFISHER HSOK1085609-444-3257.604
106SHAWNEE HSOK1084549-502-3352.168
106BEAVER FALLS AREA PA1084626-406-5260.148
108SHERIDAN IN1082650-402-3061.460
109POMONA SENIOR CA1081576-453-5255.689
109SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA1081538-500-4351.758
109WASHINGTON HSPA1081663-362-5663.922
112BEAVER AREA PA1079630-393-5660.982
112LOWER MERION HSPA1079536-502-4151.576
112MARSHALL H STX1079582-452-4556.024
115GRIMSLEY NC1078570-451-5755.519
116HARLAN COMMUNITY IA1077751-283-4371.727
116MCKEESPORT AREA PA1077631-399-4760.771
116SHERMAN TX1077611-422-4458.774
116PHIL NEPA1077609-401-6759.656
120BELLAIRE OH1076663-360-5364.080
120TROY OH1076637-395-4461.245
120GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA1076675-362-3964.545
120BLOOMINGTON H STX1076597-432-4757.667
120LONGVIEW H STX1076685-338-5366.125
120SWEETWATER H STX1076664-382-3063.104
126DEFIANCE OH1075534-508-3351.209
126ALTOONAPA1075599-425-5158.093
128SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA1074537-491-4652.142
128BROWNWOOD H STX1074696-357-2165.782
130ThomasvilleGA1073693-334-4666.729
130PASADENA CA1073524-497-5251.258
130GLOUCESTER MA1073607-422-4458.621
130SHELBY OH1073633-398-4260.951
130ABILENE H STX1073663-378-3263.281
130E. C. GLASS VA1073650-376-4762.768
136HUNTINGDON AREA PA1072674-359-3964.692
137SANTA MARIA CA1071612-408-5159.524
137ANSONIA CT1071778-236-5775.303
137DOVER OH1071675-352-4465.079
137JEANNETTE PA1071710-313-4868.534
137JOHN MARSHALL VA1071536-478-5752.708
142PioneerMI1070711-323-3668.131
142GARLAND H STX1070660-360-5064.019
144CleburneTX1069582-445-4256.408
144LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA1069576-419-7457.343
144OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL1069646-385-3862.208
144YOE TX1069686-342-4166.090
148FitzgeraldGA1067631-403-3360.684
148MINERSVILLE AREA JPA1067573-458-3655.389
150BAKERSFIELD CA1066763-260-4373.593
150ARCOLA IL1066696-330-4067.167
150ALTUS HSOK1066623-403-4060.319
150SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK1066685-349-3265.760
150JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA1066705-327-3467.730
155SHAW OH1065571-429-6556.667
155BRADFORD AREA HSPA1065544-474-4753.286
157ATLANTIC CITY NJ1064600-397-6759.539
157DUBOIS AREA PA1064609-421-3458.835
159ARDMORE HSOK1063647-388-2862.183
160REIDSVILLE NC1061706-317-3868.332
160EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA1061535-476-5052.780
160HIGHLAND PARKTX1061749-285-2771.866
160CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL1061672-348-4165.269
164LAUREL MS1060626-397-3760.802
164DENISON H STX1060571-445-4455.943
166BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI1059583-428-4857.318
166LAKEWOOD OH1059558-451-5055.052
166DUNMORE HSPA1059656-351-5264.400
169GOSHEN IN1058527-484-4752.032
170Spartanburg SC1057657-364-3663.860
170FORT SCOTT SR KS1057613-400-4460.076
170JACKSON SR. MO1057602-417-3858.751
170BUTTE MT1057647-372-3863.009
170MONESSEN PA1057661-349-4764.759
170GILMER H STX1057649-369-3963.245
176STAGG SENIOR CA1056569-448-3955.729
176TUSCOLA IL1056688-325-4367.188
176BRISTOW HSOK1056628-394-3461.080
176WILMETTE LOYOLAIL1056663-351-4264.773
180LAWRENCE KS1055732-285-3871.185
181VERNON H STX1054628-388-3861.385
182WILKINSBURG PA1053517-482-5451.662
182PETERSBURG VA1053566-444-4355.793
182SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX1053579-429-4557.123
185JACKSON OH1052603-401-4859.601
185CONESTOGA PA1052570-433-4956.511
187WEST CATHOLICPA1051605-409-3759.324
188HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ1050573-420-5757.286
188PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO1050586-428-3657.524
188PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX1050653-339-5864.952
191BOONEVILLE AR1049689-325-3567.350
191HUNTSVILLE H STX1049571-435-4356.482
193Americus-SumterGA1048627-389-3261.355
193LUFKIN H STX1048669-342-3765.601
193WAXAHACHIE H STX1048566-453-2955.391
193ST XAVIERKY1048738-290-2071.374
197NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN1047552-459-3654.441
197IRONTON OH1047662-340-4565.377
197DUNCAN HSOK1047601-419-2758.691
197ALIQUIPPA PA1047692-313-4268.099
201AshevilleNC1046647-361-3863.671
201BELLEVUE OH1046591-411-4458.604
201GAINESVILLE H STX1046587-419-4058.031
201CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX1046580-424-4257.457
205ELKHART CENTRAL IN1045606-396-4360.048
205WEBSTER GROVES MO1045685-323-3767.321
205VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ1045520-460-6552.871
205PURCELL HSOK1045631-385-2961.770
205CHRISTIAN BROSTN1045668-337-4065.837
210MaristGA1044678-328-3866.762
210ALLIANCE OH1044530-471-4352.826
210TAYLOR TX1044611-395-3860.345
210BAYLOR SCHOOLTN1044700-305-3968.918
214FULLERTON CA1043572-410-6157.766
215Sumter SC1042659-359-2464.395
215LINCOLN NE1042615-387-4060.940
215WAGONER HSOK1042631-382-2961.948
215CLAIRTON HSPA1042651-350-4164.443
215HAYWOOD TN1042629-381-3261.900
220MOUNT AIRY NC1041691-316-3468.012
220WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ1041609-378-5461.095
220MILAN TN1041647-370-2463.305
223Clarke CentralGA1040708-310-2269.135
223SPRINGDALE AR1040594-395-5159.567
223NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA1040545-456-3954.279
223MCCALLIETN1040628-368-4462.500
227GainesvilleGA1039730-286-2371.367
227WINNFIELD SENIOR LA1039590-413-3658.518
227HONDO H STX1039674-334-3166.362
227MCKINNEY TX1039545-451-4354.524
231PHILLIPSBURG NJ1038671-317-5067.052
231WOODLAND HSOK1038636-366-3663.006
231BRECKENRIDGE H STX1038630-371-3762.476
231CHILDRESS H STX1038611-399-2860.212
231UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH1038630-376-3262.235
236MUSKOGEE HSOK1037642-364-3163.404
237Colquitt CountyGA1036633-371-3262.645
237CHARLEROI AREA HSPA1036538-438-6054.826
237MARLIN H STX1036556-445-3555.357
240LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH1035588-407-4058.744
240UNION CITY TN1035613-396-2660.483
242TULARE CA1034543-450-4154.497
242SPRINGFIELD IL1034550-439-4555.368
242BOWLING GREEN KY1034668-331-3566.296
242NEWARK OH1034533-464-3753.337
242GARBER HSOK1034575-421-3857.447
242HENNESSEY HSOK1034584-419-3157.979
242TYRONE AREA HSPA1034634-359-4163.298
249Camden SC1033624-386-2361.520
249Summerville SC1033791-217-2577.783
251Washington-WilkesGA1032638-361-3363.421
251MANATEE FL1032667-335-3066.085
251DANVILLE KY1032754-244-3474.709
251GLASSBORO NJ1032584-391-5759.351
251MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ1032577-397-5858.721
251CHANDLER HSOK1032558-443-3155.572
251GRAHAM H STX1032552-440-4055.426
258HAMMOND IN1031615-372-4461.785
258ORRVILLE OH1031605-385-4160.669
258PAWHUSKA HSOK1031547-450-3454.704
261MONROVIA CA1030583-415-3258.155
261SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA1030610-386-3460.874
261CARTHAGE IL1030668-308-5467.476
264Dobyns-BennettTN1029768-233-2875.996
264MERIDIAN MS1029699-287-4370.019
266MESA AZ1027655-335-3765.579
266CULVER ACADEMYIN1027600-399-2859.786
268IOWA CITY IA1026653-338-3565.351
268SWAMPSCOTT MA1026561-413-5257.212
268PORTSMOUTH OH1026556-440-3055.653
268WASHINGTON HI SCHSD1026686-313-2768.177
272STILLWATER HSOK1024605-385-3460.742
273ChillicotheMO1023623-363-3762.708
274Webb CityMO1022635-350-3763.943
275GLASGOW KY1020614-377-2961.618
275STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA1020580-411-2958.284
275WINDBER AREA HSPA1020621-355-4463.039
275BAY CITY H STX1020604-384-3260.784
279UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL1019590-404-2559.127
280VINITA HSOK1018524-459-3553.193
281AlbanyGA1017509-474-3451.721
281ArtesiaNM1017655-329-3366.028
281WOODLAND SENIOR CA1017526-446-4553.933
284WOODBURY JR-SR NJ1016586-372-5860.531
284BELLEFONTAINE OH1016555-405-5657.382
284HATTIESBURGMS1016555-418-4356.742
287DESHLER AL1015645-336-3465.222
287DANVILLE IL1015571-409-3557.980
289HICKORY NC1014637-352-2564.053
289WEST UT1014562-419-3357.051
291COLUMBIA FL1013658-319-3666.732
291WEWOKA HSOK1013561-422-3056.861
291NORTH PENN PA1013588-384-4160.069
291BRENHAM TX1013606-372-3561.550
291ENNIS H STX1013569-412-3257.749
296HANNIBAL SR. MO1012569-397-4658.498
296COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ1012564-401-4758.053
296HOBART HSOK1012616-378-1861.759
299Lincoln CountyGA1011730-258-2373.343
299MURRAY KY1011609-371-3161.771
299SALLISAW HSOK1011577-396-3858.952
299MECHANICSBURG AREA PA1011560-402-4957.814
299PUNAHOUHI1011612-365-3462.216
304MariettaGA1010600-383-2760.743
304EL CAMPO H STX1010657-315-3866.931
304MASON H STX1010596-380-3460.693
304EPISCOPALVA1010607-350-5362.723
308MaryvilleTN1009758-217-3476.809
309MCGREGOR H STX1008592-378-3860.615
309MEXIA H STX1008541-431-3655.456
309STAMFORD TX1008628-349-3163.839
309KAMEHAMEAHI1008636-327-4565.327
309LYNN CLASSICALMA1008533-424-5155.407
314PAOLA KS1007614-362-3162.512
314BESSEMER CITYAL1007622-351-3463.456
316EUREKA SENIOR CA1006646-325-3565.954
316LINCOLNTON NC1006613-354-3962.873
316LIBERTY HSPA1006574-388-4459.245
316JASPER H STX1006599-370-3761.382
316ST IGNATIUSOH1006671-303-3268.290
321FAYETTE COUNTY AL1005641-330-3465.473
321GREENFIELD IL1005572-396-3758.756
321TEXAS H STX1005580-395-3059.204
321EVERETT WA1005611-359-3562.537
325NORMAL COMMUNITY IL1004628-343-3364.193
326Clinton SC1003645-333-2565.553
326PENSACOLA FL1003598-371-3461.316
326MIDDLESBORO KY1003644-329-3065.703
326CLAREMORE HSOK1003552-424-2756.381
326BELTON H STX1003545-418-4056.331
331Tift CountyGA1002552-421-2956.537
331COLBERT COUNTY AL1002623-356-2363.323
331CHARLESTON MO1002551-416-3556.737
331BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK1002752-220-3076.547
331HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA1002608-357-3762.525
331MAURY VA1002531-414-5755.838
337North MedfordOR1001695-272-3471.129
337MORRIS COMMUNITY IL1001608-362-3162.288
337CLOVIS NM1001657-310-3467.333
337FRANKFORD HSPA1001685-265-5170.979
337PUEBLO CENTRALCO1001564-402-3558.092
337CATHEDRALIN1001709-273-1971.778
343Natrona CountyWY1000665-317-1867.400
343LANIER SENIOR AL1000567-393-4058.700
343CARLISLE AREA HSPA1000534-426-4055.400
343BALL H STX1000522-444-3453.900
343BALLINGER H STX1000617-354-2963.150
343STEPHENVILLE H STX1000600-374-2661.300
349MAINLAND FL998572-390-3659.118
349STERLING IL998592-362-4461.523
349MISHAWAKA IN998610-353-3562.876
349NEWTON-CONOVER NC998544-416-3856.413
349BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC998621-343-3463.928
354CHAGRIN FALLS OH997576-378-4359.930
354RADFORD VA997609-344-4463.290
356JAMESTOWN HSNY996607-348-4163.002
356DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA996557-399-4057.932
356TIVY H STX996577-388-3159.488
356UVALDE H STX996569-380-4759.488
360LEON FL995593-351-5162.161
360ROME FREE ACADEMYNY995641-302-5267.035
360JEFFERSON OR995558-393-4458.291
360ALBANY JR-SR H STX995653-312-3067.136
360GEORGE WASHINGTON VA995588-367-4061.106
365CartersvilleGA994653-318-2366.851
365LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL994550-408-3657.143
365GREENEVILLE TN994591-367-3661.268
365SPRINGFIELD TN994561-394-3958.400
365ALICE H STX994579-382-3359.909
370THOMASVILLE NC993638-323-3265.861
370RAHWAY NJ993535-413-4556.143
372CEDAR FALLS IA992620-349-2363.659
372MEDFORD HSOK992586-380-2660.383
372CHICAGO MT CARMELIL992726-235-3174.748
375MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA991534-421-3655.701
375OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL991536-414-4156.155
375ANDOVER MA991580-348-6361.705
375SINTON H STX991573-380-3859.738
375NILES MCKINLEYOH991532-408-5156.256
380Greer SC990613-351-2663.232
380Jefferson CityMO990687-278-2570.657
380Traverse City CentralMI990608-332-5063.939
380ALAMEDA CA990545-389-5657.879
380FORT MYERS FL990647-302-4167.424
380AUBURN HSNY990539-396-5557.222
386ButlerPA989517-425-4754.651
386ROBINSON IL989559-389-4158.595
386MIAMI HSOK989542-422-2556.067
386ATLANTA H STX989542-375-7258.443
386TUCSONAZ989570-390-2959.100
391BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL988631-331-2665.182
391BRADY H STX988555-413-2057.186
391SALEM VA988635-314-3966.245
394CairoGA987624-326-3765.096
394HARRISBURG IL987557-401-2957.903
394NEVILLE LA987723-244-2074.265
394MIDDLETOWN OH987646-323-1866.363
394HARRISONBURG VA987604-325-5864.134
399HARTSHORNE HSOK986583-366-3761.004
399CONROE H STX986534-423-2955.629
399PHIL WEST CATHPA986564-382-4059.229
402MARCELINE MO985611-333-4164.112
402CONCORD NC985634-321-3065.888
402CROCKETT H STX985554-399-3257.868
405BenedictineGA984551-399-3457.724
405ROCHESTER AREA HSPA984631-298-5566.921
405MARQUETTEWI984698-254-3272.561
408GUNTERSVILLE AL983579-383-2159.969
408HARLINGEN H STX983645-301-3767.497
408GREEN BAY EASTWI983581-359-4361.292
411Lake View SC982716-250-1673.727
411BluefieldWV982638-321-2366.141
411THOMASVILLE AL982616-319-4765.122
411EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL982747-199-3677.902
411SIKESTON SR. MO982629-319-3465.784
411NAPOLEON OH982617-333-3264.460
417LOVELAND CO981578-368-3560.703
417GREENVILLE PA981580-357-4461.366
419HAMILTON AL980597-347-3662.755
419GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA980542-396-4257.449
421REFUGIO TX979683-265-3171.348
422RockhurstMO978710-234-3474.335
422TR MILLER AL978659-299-2068.405
422NEWTONIA978554-378-4658.998
422WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL978680-272-2670.859
422WEATHERFORD HSOK978550-389-3958.231
422LEE H STX978562-378-3859.407
422SAINT LOUISHI978680-260-3871.472
422DARNELL GENESEOIL978662-297-1968.661
430StatesboroGA977637-303-3767.093
430HUTCHINSON KS977590-387-060.389
430EVANSVILLE REITZIN977679-269-2970.983
433ST JOHN'S PREPMA976619-314-4365.625
434NORTHBRIDGE MA975644-282-4968.564
434JENKS HSOK975698-248-2973.077
436MILAN IN974615-343-1663.963
436JOHN HANDLEY VA974589-346-3962.474
438Dodge CityKS973611-341-2163.875
438PENDLETON OR973607-335-3163.977
438MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA973542-385-4658.068
441FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA972560-367-4559.928
441DEVINE TX972566-374-3259.877
441LA LOYOLACA972641-294-3767.850
444ANAHEIM CA971546-387-3858.187
445OTTUMWA IA970543-392-3557.784
445HAZARD KY970623-327-2065.258
445JOLIET CATHOLICIL970652-295-2368.402
448ETOWAH AL969547-396-2657.792
448WALKER AL969578-356-3561.455
448MENOMINEE MI969645-284-4068.627
448HENDERSONVILLE NC969577-365-2760.939
448GROVETON J H-H STX969631-304-3466.873
453PONTIAC IL968551-372-4559.246
453LIBERAL SR KS968552-385-3158.626
453RUSSELL KY968584-360-2461.570
453BURLINGTON CITY NJ968533-380-5557.903
457VICKSBURG MS966539-402-2557.091
458EAST IA965528-392-4557.047
458ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI965604-324-3764.508
460Glynn AcademyGA964546-384-3458.402
460ONEONTA AL964631-304-2966.961
460HOMINY HSOK964626-314-2466.183
460ALCOA TN964663-280-2169.865
460TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH964579-352-3361.774
465BainbridgeGA962473-451-3851.143
465COLFAX WA962551-377-3459.044
467ROCKWALL H STX960545-384-3158.385
467SCHULENBURG H STX960573-361-2661.042
469BEDFORD PA959545-374-4058.916
469DONNA TX959565-364-3060.480
469JAMES MONROE VA959591-329-3963.660
469OLYMPIA WA959571-349-3961.575
469KEYSER WV959566-371-2260.167
469LOCK HAVENPA959520-403-3656.100
475PRESTONSBURG KY958573-363-2260.960
475MC COOK SENIOR NE958574-359-2561.221
475EDENTON HOLMESNC958595-323-4064.196
478CARLINVILLE IL957603-313-4165.152
478HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA957760-175-2280.564
478LITTLEFIELD H STX957624-306-2766.614
481JACKSON AL956577-339-4062.448
482DecaturAL955611-317-2765.393
482DAVIS UT955572-354-2961.414
484SavannahGA954441-468-4548.585
484DothanAL954541-381-3258.386
484SYLACAUGA AL954548-369-3759.382
484DAVIS HSOK954637-291-2668.134
484FLOYDADA H STX954538-388-2857.862
489HARTSELLE AL953567-361-2560.808
489AUBURN IL953600-327-2664.323
489ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH953588-331-3463.484
492ThomsonGA951621-293-3767.245
492NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL951620-313-1866.141
492SMITH CENTER JR SR KS951633-286-3268.244
495NEW BRAUNFELS H STX950545-385-2058.421
495SONORA H STX950592-329-2963.842
497Greenwood SC949660-255-3471.338
497ENTERPRISE AL949628-287-3467.966
499COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO948602-311-3565.348
499LE ROY JNY948593-315-4064.662
499MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR948612-286-5067.194
499ROSCOE H STX948540-379-2958.492
503DaltonGA947660-259-2871.172
503APPALACHIA (UNION)VA947622-290-3567.529
505SEDAN KS946603-316-2765.169
505URBANA OH946577-334-3562.844
507CLIFTON H STX945559-347-3961.217
507HILL SCHOOLPA945521-373-5157.831
509Miami SunsetFL944569-347-2861.758
509PAINTSVILLE KY944566-351-2761.388
509PINKERTON ACADEMYNH944568-340-3662.076
509CATASAUQUA PA944575-342-2762.341
513WEIR WV943544-372-2759.120
513WOODBERRY FORRESTVA943654-251-3871.368
515AnnistonAL941555-358-2860.468
515MARION KS941584-330-2763.496
515PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX941567-341-3362.009
515BELLARMINE PREPCA941649-261-3170.616
519MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS940604-300-3666.170
519SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA940542-371-2759.096
521HOLTON KS939592-324-2364.271
521VERSAILLES OH939617-296-2667.093
521RIDGWAY AREA HSPA939529-366-4458.679
524PASO ROBLES CA938566-342-3061.940
524EMMETSBURG IA938633-260-4569.883
524KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN938608-303-2766.258
524WINK H STX938579-340-1962.740
528PAULSBORO NJ937623-263-5169.210
529AUBURN AL936536-367-3359.028
529FORT PAYNE AL936537-370-2958.921
529MOGADORE OH936644-270-2269.979
529HUNTINGDON TN936620-303-1366.934
533WENATCHEE WA935549-354-3260.428
534MOUNTAIN GROVE MO934595-321-1864.668
534DAINGERFIELD H STX934573-336-2562.687
536OXFORD AL933528-362-4358.896
536WATONGA HSOK933591-315-2764.791
538ATHENS AL932524-376-3257.940
538ALLEGANY MD932638-269-2569.796
540WELLINGTON KS930593-310-2765.215
541CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA929596-294-3966.254
541FORNEY H STX929555-354-2060.818
543PITTSBURG SENIOR CA928601-285-4267.026
543MT CARMELIL928609-288-3167.295
545HARRISONVILLE MO927589-302-3665.480
545PERRYTON H STX927550-352-2560.680
545CREIGHTON PREPNE927692-212-2375.890
548LOUISVILLE OH926615-275-3668.359
549PLATTE COUNTY MO925584-307-3464.973
549BLUFFTON OH925536-353-3659.892
549WELEETKA HSOK925569-339-1762.432
549HULL-DAISETTA H STX925541-349-3560.378
553CULLMAN AL924537-358-2959.686
553MURPHY AL924549-348-2760.877
553BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN924573-322-2963.582
553BELLVILLE H STX924553-347-2461.147
557ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO923610-278-3567.985
558DublinGA922594-300-2865.944
558RUSSELLVILLE AL922578-316-2864.208
558NAUGATUCK CT922600-277-4567.516
558AMES IA922573-319-3063.774
558HOBART IN922607-299-1666.703
558STILLWATER SR.MN922547-348-2760.792
558STROUD HSOK922563-337-2262.256
565HOOVER OH921571-324-2663.409
566PITTSFIELD IL919533-353-3359.793
566SMITH COUNTY TN919579-326-1463.765
566CINCINNATI ELDEROH919586-303-3065.397
569LOGAN-HOCKING OH918538-352-2860.131
569COLUMBUS TX918532-360-2659.368
571PUYALLUP WA917572-306-3964.504
572WILLOWS CA914542-352-2060.394
572TUSCOLA NC914612-284-1867.943
572PROSSER WA914566-325-2363.184
575CORDOVA AL912569-320-2363.651
575WEBSTER CITY IA912579-301-3265.241
575AMORY MS912552-352-860.965
578CASEY-WESTFIELD IL911605-290-1667.289
578SOUTH RIVER NJ911562-307-4263.996
578YANKTON HI SCHSD911624-264-2369.759
581LANE TECHNICAL IL910604-277-2967.967
581WYOMING OH910664-198-4875.604
581PASCO SENIOR WA910526-358-2659.231
581WYOMING SEMINARYPA910508-354-4858.462
585ERIE PREPPA909586-301-2265.677
586WINSLOW AZ908568-298-4264.868
586MONTCLAIR NJ908630-245-3371.200
586WESTINGHOUSE HSPA908555-313-4063.326
586WACO H STX908552-318-3862.885
590ROSEBURG SENIOR OR907536-346-2560.474
591ALEXANDRIA AL906565-313-2863.907
591BEAVERTON OR906543-338-2561.313
591BOX ELDERUT906553-328-2562.417
594CLAY COUNTY AL905567-308-3064.309
594MARTINSVILLE VA905556-324-2562.818
596PORT JERVIS NY904528-347-2960.011
597LORAINOH903524-346-3359.856
597FREEPORT AREA PA903538-320-4562.071
599TEHACHAPI CA901581-295-2565.871
600ELBA AL899545-334-2061.735
600DUQUOIN IL899572-298-2965.239
600JEFFERSON IN899529-347-2360.122
600ARLINGTON LOCAL OH899605-260-3469.188
604TENNESSEE TN897557-320-2063.211
605CommerceGA896579-295-2265.848
605WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN896567-300-2964.900
605FRONTENAC KS896655-232-973.605
608LOS GATOS CA895591-270-3467.933
609FOLEY AL894558-309-2763.926
610DEMOPOLIS AL893570-288-3565.789
610SCOTT CITY KS893578-289-2666.181
612GARFIELD OH892549-306-3763.621
612NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL892568-294-3065.359
614DOS PALOS CA891625-243-2371.437
614BARBERS HILL H STX891562-302-2764.590
616LEWISVILLE H STX890536-329-2561.629
616ROGERS H STX890565-304-2164.663
618BISMARCK ND889596-271-2268.279
619SAFFORD AZ887561-298-2864.825
620SULPHUR LA886552-322-1262.980
621BARDSTOWN KY885600-269-1668.701
621BROKEN BOW HSOK885598-265-2268.814
623SalesianumDE883571-271-4166.988
623BISHOP MCCORTPA883545-304-3463.647
625STOCKTON SR IL882574-276-3266.893
625DAYTON OR882575-284-2366.497
627ALEDO IL881564-294-2365.323
628CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN880620-236-2471.818
628PILOT POINT H STX880561-288-3165.511
630THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK878688-179-1178.986
631FAIRMONT SR.MN875581-272-2267.657
631MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA875576-280-1966.914
633St. XavierOH873549-297-2764.433
633LINEVILLE AL873545-306-2263.688
635UPPER ARLINGTON OH872624-230-1872.592
636TrionGA871521-331-1960.907
636WHITE OAK H STX871550-295-2664.638
638CarrolltonGA870629-218-2373.621
639CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA869552-287-3065.247
640RIDLEY HSPA868665-178-2578.053
640Phoenix St MarysAZ868567-283-1866.359
642STARKVILLE MS867637-208-2274.740
643MT LEBANON PA866568-268-3067.321
644WEST JEFFERSON OH864564-276-2466.667
645MENTOR OH859568-269-2267.404
646LAKELAND SENIOR FL858613-232-1372.203
646CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN858602-233-2371.503
648J C HELIASMO856554-282-2065.888
648ST CLOUD TECHMN856552-278-2666.005
650VALE OR855620-203-3274.386
651MOORHEAD SR.MN853575-263-1568.288
651GONZAGA PREPWA853614-212-2773.564
653Berkeley SC852551-287-1465.493
653UNION ENDICOTT HSNY852555-270-2766.725
655Screven CountyGA850450-373-2754.529
656MICDSMO849608-221-2072.792
657Woodruff SC848566-263-1967.866
657CRAWFORD H STX848576-243-2969.634
659SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL847596-233-1871.429
660CELINA H STX846584-244-1870.095
661Fort HillMD843649-177-1777.995
662CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT842548-276-1866.152
662FREDERICK HSOK842539-290-1364.786
664MILLARD UT838561-255-2268.258
665MAHNOMEN SEC.MN836627-200-975.538
666MCDONALD OH832553-247-3268.389
667BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA831560-256-1568.291
667LA MARQUE H STX831568-246-1769.374
669LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO830595-223-1272.410
670MILBANK HI SCHSD826529-272-2565.557
671NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY824545-251-2867.840
671EAST BANKWV824523-268-3365.473
673MULLENCO821565-238-1869.915
674ManchesterGA819518-283-1864.347
674MAYVILLE HIWI819516-280-2364.408
676Mary PersonsGA818576-237-570.721
676HAZLEWOOD AL818538-259-2167.054
678OAK RIDGE TN816625-179-1277.328
679COLDWATER OH815530-264-2166.319
680CATHOLIC CENTRALMI808567-220-2171.473
681MIDWEST CITY HSOK807582-208-1773.172
681GERMANTOWN TN807540-263-467.162
683Silver LakeKS804610-181-1376.679
684CalhounGA801450-349-256.305
685WaycrossGA765448-284-3360.719
686Charlton CountyGA760429-318-1357.303
686HawkinsvilleGA760439-306-1558.750
688LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY753586-160-778.287
689Southwest DeKalbGA748483-251-1465.508
690TuckerGA744514-216-1470.027
691Seminole CountyGA742390-338-1453.504
691CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY742557-169-1676.146
693Johnson CountyGA737402-323-1255.360
694JeffersonGA733431-280-2260.300
695MANCHESTER OH730511-216-370.205
696St. Mary's-ColganKS728581-138-980.426
697Camden CountyGA723494-217-1269.156
698Clinch CountyGA717421-278-1859.972
699AVON LAKE OH716503-197-1671.369
700RoswellGA712433-272-761.306
701Warner RobinsGA711485-215-1168.987
701BowdonGA711438-259-1462.588


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)