Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Games Played



At least 700 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('13)Win%
1HAVERHILL MA1201632-473-9656.619
2STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA1198730-410-5863.356
3POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA1193659-488-4657.167
4EVERETT MA1192752-361-7966.401
5LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY1189821-319-4971.110
6BrocktonMA1188766-358-6467.172
7WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA1185679-451-5559.620
8SALEM MA1180649-435-9659.068
9EASTON AREA HSPA1177790-335-5269.329
10MEDFORD MA1172544-534-9450.427
11LOWELL MA1171618-476-7756.063
12CANTON MCKINLEYOH1167793-332-4269.751
13MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA1161809-295-5772.136
13LOWELLCA1161610-474-7755.857
15LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR1159782-329-4869.543
16HAMILTON OH1158639-494-2556.261
17FITCHBURG MA1151645-449-5758.514
17WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA1151567-525-5951.825
19PORTLAND ME1149630-447-7257.963
20FOSTORIA OH1148678-422-4861.150
21NEW CASTLE PA1145700-376-6964.148
22CHESTER HSPA1144516-538-9049.038
23WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA1141625-464-5257.055
24GUTHRIE HSOK1134551-545-3850.265
25WARREN AREA HSPA1131623-453-5557.515
26ValdostaGA1130882-214-34 (6-5-0)79.558
27JAMES HILLHOUSE CT1128601-466-6155.984
27WARREN G HARDING OH1128662-414-5260.993
29PINE BLUFF AR1127749-326-5268.767
30PHIL CENTRALPA1125678-386-6162.978
31BERWICKPA1114757-314-4369.883
31SHAMOKIN AREA JPA1114587-486-4154.533
33NEW BRITAIN CT1113742-320-5168.958
33DUPONT MANUAL KY1113636-440-3758.805
33NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA1113637-427-4959.434
36GARDNER MA1111593-463-5555.851
37BEVERLY MA1108615-428-6558.439
38PARKERSBURG WV1105777-295-3371.810
39CONCORD CARLISLE MA1104552-484-6853.080
39MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH1104821-248-3575.951
41SANTA ANA CA1103563-495-4553.083
41LONG BEACH POLYCA1103743-308-5269.719
43PLANO SR H STX1100727-326-4768.227
44HOPKINSVILLE KY1099616-450-3357.552
44MALDEN MA1099592-434-7357.188
46ALLENTOWNPA1098554-489-5552.960
47PIQUA OH1096649-399-4861.405
48DANVILLE OH1094585-462-4755.622
49BERKELEY CA1091644-386-6161.824
49ADA HSOK1091759-308-2470.669
51ENID HSOK1089608-439-4257.759
51CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX1089680-366-4364.417
53COATESVILLE AREA PA1088644-395-4961.443
54AMARILLO H STX1087737-328-2268.813
55MAYFIELD KY1086805-249-3275.599
55PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA1086561-476-4953.913
57MUSKEGON MI1085773-269-4373.226
57CHICKASHA HSOK1085534-505-4651.336
59OWENSBORO KY1084691-363-3065.129
59STEUBENVILLE OH1084743-307-3470.111
59TEMPLE H STX1084698-334-5266.790
59HAMPTON VA1084786-253-4574.585
63LAWTON HSOK1082728-320-3468.854
63j P MCCASKEYPA1082539-495-4852.033
65FINDLAY OH1081593-451-3756.568
65SHARON MS/HSPA1081614-416-5159.158
65HIGHLANDSKY1081842-213-2679.093
68PEORIA IL1080601-420-5958.380
68NORMAN HSOK1080651-384-4562.361
70FREMONT ROSS OH1076623-405-4860.130
70CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA1076532-485-5952.184
72GaffneySC1074726-316-3269.088
72NASHVILLE AR1074726-319-2968.948
74JOHNSTOWNPA1073629-388-5661.230
75BLOOMINGTON IL1072621-400-5160.308
75SOMERSET KY1072657-372-4363.293
77NEW PHILADELPHIA OH1071616-404-5159.897
77MART H STX1071692-337-4266.573
79PALO ALTO CA1070618-396-5660.374
79SANDUSKY OH1070660-368-4263.645
79MEMPHIS CENTRALTN1070617-410-4359.673
82PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY1069742-302-2570.580
82MONTGOMERY BELLTN1069693-330-4666.978
84ASHLAND BLAZERKY1067645-381-4162.371
85WEST AURORA IL1066525-482-5952.017
85EAST LIVERPOOL OH1066523-513-3050.469
87ELGIN IL1064521-483-6051.786
87TROY OH1064636-384-4461.842
89ROCK ISLAND IL1063634-383-4661.806
89CLINTON HSOK1063765-261-3773.706
89AUSTIN H STX1063598-430-3557.902
92WOOSTER OH1061544-468-4953.582
93WICHITA FALLS H STX1060641-372-4762.689
94POLYTECHNIC CA1059522-478-5952.077
94REDLANDS SENIOR CA1059562-444-5355.571
94PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA1059570-423-6656.941
97SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX1057539-473-4553.122
98PENN CHARTERPA1055659-343-5364.976
99ThomasvilleGA1053686-321-46 (8-4-0)67.331
99SHELBY NC1053714-288-5170.228
101BEAVER FALLS AREA PA1051601-398-5259.657
101JOHN TYLER H STX1051651-359-4163.892
103SHAWNEE HSOK1050529-488-3351.952
104ELYRIA OH1049564-441-4455.863
104MARTINS FERRY OH1049663-351-3564.871
104SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA1049533-473-4352.860
107SHERIDAN IN1048635-383-3062.023
107GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA1048668-341-3965.601
107WASHINGTON HSPA1048634-358-5663.168
110LOWER MERION HSPA1047532-474-4152.770
110CUERO H STX1047660-350-3764.804
110SHERMAN TX1047606-397-4459.981
113BLOOMINGTON H STX1046591-408-4758.748
113ALTOONAPA1046586-409-5158.461
115DEFIANCE OH1045525-487-3351.818
115KINGFISHER HSOK1045579-434-3256.938
115BEAVER AREA PA1045607-383-5560.718
118SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA1044535-463-4653.448
118HARLAN COMMUNITY IA1044729-272-4371.887
118GRIMSLEY NC1044561-426-5756.466
118BELLAIRE OH1044651-340-5364.895
118LAKEWOOD OH1044558-436-5055.843
123PASADENA CA1043514-477-5251.774
123SHELBY OH1043625-376-4261.937
123MCKEESPORT AREA PA1043602-394-4759.971
123MARSHALL H STX1043561-437-4555.944
127PioneerMI1041696-309-3668.588
127SANTA MARIA CA1041608-382-5160.855
127E. C. GLASS VA1041642-352-4763.929
130FitzgeraldGA1040612-396-32 (6-5-1)60.385
130POMONA SENIOR CA1040544-444-5254.808
130GLOUCESTER MA1040586-410-4458.462
130JOHN MARSHALL VA1040533-450-5753.990
134HUNTINGDON AREA PA1039657-343-3965.111
134ABILENE H STX1039644-363-3263.523
134SWEETWATER H STX1039635-374-3062.560
134PHIL NEPA1039586-387-6659.577
138DOVER OH1038654-342-4265.029
138GARLAND H STX1038642-346-5064.258
140CleburneTX1037569-426-4256.895
140OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL1037621-378-3861.716
140JEANNETTE PA1037686-303-4868.467
140LONGVIEW H STX1037654-330-5365.622
144MINERSVILLE AREA JPA1036568-432-3656.564
144BROWNWOOD H STX1036675-341-2066.120
146SHAW OH1035564-406-6557.633
146BRADFORD AREA HSPA1035540-448-4754.444
148LaGrangeGA1034685-318-31 (3-7-0)67.747
148LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA1034551-410-7356.818
148ATLANTIC CITY NJ1034586-381-6759.913
151ARCOLA IL1032669-323-4066.764
151BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI1032573-411-4857.849
153ALTUS HSOK1031599-392-4060.039
153DUBOIS AREA PA1031590-407-3458.875
155ANSONIA CT1030740-233-5774.612
156SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK1029654-343-3265.112
156DENISON H STX1029556-429-4456.171
156EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA1029516-463-5052.575
156CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL1029652-336-4165.355
160Americus-SumterGA1028621-375-32 (4-6-0)61.965
160BAKERSFIELD CA1028736-249-4373.687
160GOSHEN IN1028522-459-4753.064
160ALLIANCE OH1028526-457-4553.356
160MONESSEN PA1028643-338-4764.835
165ARDMORE HSOK1027619-380-2861.636
166FORT SCOTT SR KS1026592-390-4459.844
166BUTTE MT1026636-352-3863.840
166HIGHLAND PARKTX1026729-270-2772.368
169LAWRENCE KS1025714-273-3871.512
169WILKINSBURG PA1025514-457-5452.780
171JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA1024679-311-3467.969
172BRISTOW HSOK1023607-382-3460.997
173STAGG SENIOR CA1022548-435-3955.528
173TUSCOLA IL1022663-316-4366.977
173JACKSON SR. MO1022578-406-3858.415
176CONESTOGA PA1021552-420-4956.464
176YOE TX1021645-335-4165.181
178Clarke CentralGA1020699-299-22 (7-4-0)69.608
179Spartanburg SC1019641-342-3664.671
180MaristGA1018657-323-38 (11-3-0)66.405
180HUNTSVILLE H STX1018557-418-4356.827
180VERNON H STX1018607-373-3861.493
180WAXAHACHIE H STX1018555-434-2955.943
180PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO1018566-416-3657.367
180PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX1018639-321-5865.619
186NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN1017541-440-3654.966
186LAUREL MS1017591-389-3759.931
186REIDSVILLE NC1017673-306-3868.043
186JACKSON OH1017575-394-4858.899
186DUNMORE HSPA1017619-346-5263.422
191PETERSBURG VA1016553-420-4356.545
191CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX1016575-399-4258.661
193LINCOLN NE1015607-368-4061.773
193HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ1015542-416-5756.207
193VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ1015512-438-6553.645
193IRONTON OH1015645-326-4465.714
193DUNCAN HSOK1015589-399-2759.360
193LUFKIN H STX1015651-327-3765.961
193SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX1015547-423-4556.108
200GainesvilleGA1014712-279-23 (12-2-0)71.351
201BELLEVUE OH1013569-401-4358.292
201GAINESVILLE H STX1013571-402-4058.342
201GILMER H STX1013608-366-3961.945
201WILMETTE LOYOLAIL1013625-346-4263.771
205ELKHART CENTRAL IN1012595-374-4360.919
205PURCELL HSOK1012614-369-2962.105
205WEST CATHOLICPA1012578-397-3758.943
208WEBSTER GROVES MO1011665-309-3767.606
208ST XAVIERKY1011716-275-2071.810
210HAYWOOD TN1010613-365-3262.277
210TAYLOR TX1010589-383-3860.198
212Washington-WilkesGA1009627-349-33 (11-1-0)63.776
212FULLERTON CA1009553-395-6157.830
212MCKINNEY TX1009537-429-4355.352
212CHRISTIAN BROSTN1009646-323-4066.006
216BOONEVILLE AR1008658-315-3567.014
216SPRINGDALE AR1008586-371-5160.665
216CHARLEROI AREA HSPA1008534-414-6055.952
216UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH1008617-359-3262.798
220Colquitt CountyGA1007607-368-32 (11-3-0)61.867
220AshevilleNC1007616-353-3863.059
220SPRINGFIELD IL1007543-419-4556.157
220MUSKOGEE HSOK1007633-343-3164.399
220NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA1007526-442-3954.171
220BAYLOR SCHOOLTN1007676-292-3969.067
226WOODLAND HSOK1006620-350-3663.419
227GREENFIELD IL1005572-396-3758.756
227ALIQUIPPA PA1005653-310-4267.065
227CHILDRESS H STX1005593-384-2860.398
227HONDO H STX1005660-314-3167.214
231WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ1004584-366-5460.857
231LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH1004568-396-4058.566
231NEWARK OH1004530-437-3754.631
231MARLIN H STX1004542-427-3555.727
231MCCALLIETN1004609-351-4462.849
236Sumter SC1002633-345-2464.371
236PHILLIPSBURG NJ1002641-311-5066.467
236ORRVILLE OH1002597-364-4161.627
236CHANDLER HSOK1002544-427-3155.838
236GARBER HSOK1002555-409-3857.285
236BRECKENRIDGE H STX1002612-353-3762.924
242Camden SC1001610-368-2362.088
242TULARE CA1001524-436-4154.396
242MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ1001558-385-5858.641
245SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA1000596-370-3461.300
245CARTHAGE IL1000654-292-5468.100
245WINNFIELD SENIOR LA1000570-395-3558.750
245WAGONER HSOK1000594-378-2860.800
245CLAIRTON HSPA1000613-346-4163.350
250PAWHUSKA HSOK999536-429-3455.355
251AlbanyGA998507-457-34 (2-8-0)52.505
251HAMMOND IN998595-359-4461.824
251GLASSBORO NJ998563-378-5759.269
254PORTSMOUTH OH996547-419-3056.426
254WASHINGTON HI SCHSD996669-300-2768.524
256Dobyns-BennettTN995749-218-2876.683
256MESA AZ995641-317-3766.281
256HENNESSEY HSOK995554-410-3157.236
256TYRONE AREA HSPA995604-350-4162.764
256UNION CITY TN995575-394-2659.095
256GRAHAM H STX995529-426-4055.176
262Summerville SC994768-201-2578.521
262MANATEE FL994635-329-3065.392
262IOWA CITY IA994635-324-3565.644
262DANVILLE KY994728-232-3474.950
266MONROVIA CA993554-407-3257.402
266CULVER ACADEMYIN993584-381-2860.222
268BOWLING GREEN KY992629-328-3565.171
268STILLWATER HSOK992591-367-3461.290
270ChillicotheMO991607-347-3763.118
270SWAMPSCOTT MA991548-391-5257.921
272MariettaGA990594-369-27 (8-3-0)61.364
272BAY CITY H STX990599-359-3262.121
274Lincoln CountyGA989714-252-23 (7-4-0)73.357
274MERIDIAN MS989674-272-4370.324
276DANVILLE IL988562-391-3558.654
276VINITA HSOK988514-439-3553.796
276WINDBER AREA HSPA988607-337-4463.664
279WOODLAND SENIOR CA987519-423-4554.863
280WOODBURY JR-SR NJ986571-357-5860.852
281BELLEFONTAINE OH985538-391-5657.462
281WEST UT985553-399-3357.817
283GLASGOW KY984590-365-2961.433
283EPISCOPALVA984589-343-5262.500
285STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA983560-394-2958.444
286WEWOKA HSOK982543-409-3056.823
287Tift CountyGA981540-412-29 (5-5-0)56.524
287HICKORY NC981629-327-2565.392
287COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ981544-390-4757.849
287HOBART HSOK981605-358-1862.589
287MECHANICSBURG AREA PA981552-380-4958.767
287PUNAHOUHI981585-362-3461.366
293ArtesiaNM980627-320-3365.663
294SALLISAW HSOK979562-379-3859.346
294KAMEHAMEAHI979617-317-4565.322
296UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL978555-398-2558.027
297MIDDLETOWN OH977637-302-3867.144
297HATTIESBURGMS977537-397-4357.165
299COLUMBIA FL976628-312-3666.189
300DESHLER AL975619-322-3465.231
300HANNIBAL SR. MO975540-389-4657.744
300EVERETT WA975604-336-3563.744
303NORTH PENN PA974560-373-4159.600
303EL CAMPO H STX974630-306-3866.632
303MEXIA H STX974523-415-3655.544
303LYNN CLASSICALMA974522-401-5156.211
307EUREKA SENIOR CA973629-309-3566.444
307CARLISLE AREA HSPA973530-403-4056.526
307HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA973595-341-3763.052
307MASON H STX973563-376-3459.609
307MCGREGOR H STX973571-364-3860.637
312PAOLA KS972587-354-3161.986
312CHARLESTON MO972546-391-3557.973
312CLAREMORE HSOK972541-404-2757.047
312LIBERTY HSPA972554-374-4459.259
312BRENHAM TX972578-359-3561.265
312TEXAS H STX972556-386-3058.745
318PENSACOLA FL971587-350-3462.204
318MORRIS COMMUNITY IL971594-346-3162.770
318MURRAY KY971584-356-3161.740
318ENNIS H STX971535-404-3256.746
318BESSEMER CITYAL971599-338-3463.440
318PUEBLO CENTRALCO971553-383-3558.754
324Clinton SC970635-310-2566.753
324NORMAL COMMUNITY IL970601-336-3363.660
324BALL H STX970511-425-3454.433
324BELTON H STX970532-398-4056.907
324STAMFORD TX970596-343-3163.041
329LANIER SENIOR AL969561-368-4059.959
329ROME FREE ACADEMYNY969631-286-5267.802
329JASPER H STX969575-357-3761.249
332North MedfordOR968673-261-3471.281
332MIDDLESBORO KY968629-310-2966.477
332BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK968730-208-3076.963
332JEFFERSON OR968553-371-4459.401
332BALLINGER H STX968606-333-2964.101
332MAURY VA968517-394-5756.353
338STERLING IL967572-351-4461.427
339LINCOLNTON NC966584-343-3962.474
339CLOVIS NM966638-294-3467.805
341CartersvilleGA965626-316-23 (11-1-0)66.062
341CairoGA965611-317-37 (7-4-0)65.233
341Natrona CountyWY965637-310-1866.943
341CHAGRIN FALLS OH965558-364-4360.052
341FRANKFORD HSPA965665-249-5171.554
346MaryvilleTN964714-216-3475.830
346FAYETTE COUNTY AL964611-319-3465.145
346OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL964527-396-4156.795
346ST IGNATIUSOH964648-284-3268.880
350LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL963539-388-3657.840
350NEWTON-CONOVER NC963529-397-3756.854
350JAMESTOWN HSNY963580-342-4162.357
350DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA963534-389-4057.529
350UVALDE H STX963548-368-4759.346
355ButlerPA962513-402-4755.769
355LEON FL962587-324-5163.669
355RAHWAY NJ962524-393-4556.809
355AUBURN HSNY962524-383-5557.328
355MEDFORD HSOK962580-356-2661.642
355ALICE H STX962557-372-3359.615
355STEPHENVILLE H STX962575-361-2661.123
362Traverse City CentralMI961588-323-5063.788
362MISHAWAKA IN961584-342-3562.591
362URBANA OH961571-348-4261.602
362BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC961593-334-3463.476
362NILES MCKINLEYOH961523-387-5157.076
367CATHEDRALIN960682-259-1972.031
368COLBERT COUNTY AL959594-342-2363.139
368ALAMEDA CA959531-372-5658.290
368CEDAR FALLS IA959598-338-2363.556
368HARRISBURG IL959544-386-2958.238
368MIAMI HSOK959532-402-2556.778
368SPRINGFIELD TN959543-377-3958.655
368RADFORD VA959587-328-4463.504
375MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA958520-402-3656.159
375TIVY H STX958549-378-3158.925
377StatesboroGA957633-287-37 (10-2-0)68.077
377ROBINSON IL957538-378-4158.359
377ANDOVER MA957559-335-6361.703
377THOMASVILLE NC957622-303-3266.667
377HARRISONBURG VA957593-306-5864.995
377TUCSONAZ957552-376-2959.195
383BenedictineGA956526-396-34 (13-1-0)56.799
383MAINLAND FL956535-385-3657.845
383ROCHESTER AREA HSPA956621-281-5467.782
383GREENEVILLE TN956558-362-3660.251
383CONROE H STX956523-404-2956.224
383GEORGE WASHINGTON VA956554-362-4060.042
383GREEN BAY EASTWI956572-341-4362.082
390CROCKETT H STX955546-377-3258.848
391Jefferson CityMO954662-267-2570.702
391FORT MYERS FL954619-294-4167.034
391BRADY H STX954535-399-2057.128
394Greer SC953581-346-2662.329
395NAPOLEON OH952600-319-3364.758
395CHICAGO MT CARMELIL952695-226-3174.632
397LOCK HAVENPA951519-396-3656.467
398BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL950599-325-2664.421
398PONTIAC IL950545-360-4559.737
398SIKESTON SR. MO950610-306-3466.000
398ALBANY JR-SR H STX950612-308-3066.000
402THOMASVILLE AL949600-302-4765.701
402ATLANTA H STX949514-363-7257.956
404EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL948728-184-3678.692
404HARTSHORNE HSOK948552-359-3760.179
404GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA948527-379-4257.806
404LEE H STX948560-350-3861.076
404SINTON H STX948538-372-3858.755
404SAINT LOUISHI948659-251-3871.519
410BluefieldWV947610-314-2365.628
410NEWTONIA947542-359-4659.662
410BURLINGTON CITY NJ947529-363-5558.765
410HARLINGEN H STX947619-291-3767.318
410PHIL WEST CATHPA947537-370-4058.817
415Dodge CityKS946599-326-2164.429
415LOVELAND CO946558-353-3560.835
415WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL946663-257-2671.459
415NEVILLE LA946684-242-2073.362
415MARQUETTEWI946670-244-3272.516
420WEATHERFORD HSOK945531-375-3958.254
420SALEM VA945596-310-3965.132
422RockhurstMO944689-221-3474.788
422HAMILTON AL944575-333-3662.818
422HUTCHINSON KS944571-373-060.487
422MARCELINE MO944579-324-4163.506
422GREENVILLE PA944550-350-4460.593
427JOHN HANDLEY VA943578-326-3963.362
428GUNTERSVILLE AL942542-379-2158.652
428PENDLETON OR942590-321-3164.278
428ST JOHN'S PREPMA942596-303-4365.552
431Lake View SC941690-235-1674.176
431MILAN IN941599-326-1664.506
431CONCORD NC941594-317-3064.718
431MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA941525-371-4558.183
435TR MILLER AL940627-293-2067.766
435ANAHEIM CA940534-368-3858.830
435OTTUMWA IA940529-376-3558.138
435LA LOYOLACA940624-279-3768.351
435EVANSVILLE REITZIN940650-261-2970.691
440LIBERAL SR KS939541-367-3159.265
440DARNELL GENESEOIL939628-292-1967.891
442BainbridgeGA937454-445-38 (5-6-0)50.480
442ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI937593-307-3765.261
442DEVINE TX937543-362-3259.658
445Glynn AcademyGA936525-377-34 (6-5-0)57.906
445EAST IA936517-374-4557.639
445JENKS HSOK936662-245-2972.276
445GROVETON J H-H STX936618-284-3467.842
449ETOWAH AL935526-383-2657.647
449WALKER AL935554-346-3561.123
449FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA935534-356-4559.519
449JOLIET CATHOLICIL935624-288-2367.968
453SavannahGA934436-453-45 (1-9-0)49.090
453REFUGIO TX934644-259-3170.610
455HENDERSONVILLE NC932558-347-2761.320
456HAZARD KY931592-319-2064.662
456VICKSBURG MS931523-383-2557.519
458RUSSELL KY930558-348-2461.290
458MENOMINEE MI930609-281-4067.634
460SCHULENBURG H STX929559-344-2661.572
461COLFAX WA928533-361-3459.267
461OLYMPIA WA928550-339-3961.369
463ThomsonGA927606-284-37 (3-7-0)67.368
464DONNA TX926544-352-3060.367
464ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH926574-313-3964.093
466DAVIS UT925547-349-2960.703
467DaltonGA924643-253-28 (8-3-0)71.104
467ONEONTA AL924604-291-2966.937
467CARLINVILLE IL924578-305-4164.773
467BEDFORD PA924517-367-4058.117
471NORTHBRIDGE MA923596-278-4967.226
471HOMINY HSOK923597-302-2465.980
473MC COOK SENIOR NE922544-353-2560.358
473FLOYDADA H STX922528-366-2858.785
473LITTLEFIELD H STX922605-290-2767.082
476DothanAL921523-366-3258.523
476PRESTONSBURG KY921551-348-2261.021
476RIDGWAY AREA HSPA921522-355-4459.066
476ROCKWALL H STX921517-373-3157.818
476HILL SCHOOLPA921519-351-5159.121
481DecaturAL920593-300-2765.924
481HARTSELLE AL920545-350-2560.598
481SYLACAUGA AL920526-357-3759.185
481MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR920596-274-5067.500
485SEDAN KS919592-300-2765.887
485SMITH CENTER JR SR KS919610-277-3268.118
485COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO919598-286-3566.975
485ALCOA TN919622-276-2168.825
485NEW BRAUNFELS H STX919536-363-2059.412
485EDENTON HOLMESNC919569-310-4064.091
491JAMES MONROE VA917560-318-3963.195
492ENTERPRISE AL916611-271-3468.559
492LE ROY JNY916569-307-4064.301
494WOODBERRY FORRESTVA915630-248-3770.874
495JACKSON AL914541-333-4061.379
495HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA914721-171-2280.088
495ROSCOE H STX914523-362-2958.807
498Miami SunsetFL912556-328-2862.500
498AUBURN IL912570-316-2663.925
500Greenwood SC911639-238-3472.009
500AnnistonAL911544-340-2761.196
500NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL911588-305-1865.532
500MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS911584-291-3666.081
500MARION KS911562-322-2763.172
500CLIFTON H STX911546-326-3962.075
500WEIR WV911526-358-2759.221
507DAVIS HSOK910597-287-2667.033
507SONORA H STX910562-319-2963.352
509PITTSFIELD IL909531-345-3360.231
509PINKERTON ACADEMYNH909539-334-3661.276
509APPALACHIA (UNION)VA909591-283-3566.942
512EMMETSBURG IA908617-246-4570.430
512SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA908528-353-2759.637
514CATASAUQUA PA907558-322-2763.010
514PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX907544-330-3361.797
516VERSAILLES OH906603-276-2768.046
517MOUNT AIRY NC905613-272-2068.840
518PAINTSVILLE KY904534-343-2760.564
518PAULSBORO NJ904598-255-5168.971
520FORT PAYNE AL903516-358-2958.749
520WELLINGTON KS903579-297-2765.615
520WINK H STX903560-324-1963.068
520WENATCHEE WA903528-343-3260.244
524HOLTON KS902562-317-2363.581
524WATONGA HSOK902581-294-2765.909
524HUNTINGDON TN902596-293-1366.796
524TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH902542-325-3562.029
528DublinGA901582-291-28 (7-4-0)66.149
528PASO ROBLES CA901541-330-3061.709
528BELLARMINE PREPCA901618-252-3170.311
531ALLEGANY MD900618-257-2570.056
532ATHENS AL899511-356-3258.621
532AUBURN AL899512-354-3358.788
532OXFORD AL899510-346-4359.121
532KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN899584-288-2766.463
536DAINGERFIELD H STX898557-316-2563.419
537MOUNTAIN GROVE MO897565-314-1863.991
537CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA897582-276-3967.057
537FORNEY H STX897539-338-2061.204
540MOGADORE OH896609-265-2269.196
541BLUFFTON OH894520-338-3660.179
541HULL-DAISETTA H STX894531-328-3561.353
541WYOMING SEMINARYPA894506-340-4859.284
544HOBART IN892594-282-1667.489
544STILLWATER SR.MN892530-335-2760.930
544PLATTE COUNTY MO892563-295-3465.022
544LOUISVILLE OH892585-271-3667.601
544PERRYTON H STX892531-336-2560.930
544MT CARMELIL892584-277-3167.209
544CREIGHTON PREPNE892668-201-2376.177
551CULLMAN AL891518-344-2959.764
551MURPHY AL891529-335-2760.887
551HARRISONVILLE MO891560-295-3664.871
551HOOVER OH891562-303-2664.534
551ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO891591-265-3568.294
556WELEETKA HSOK890547-326-1762.416
557PITTSBURG SENIOR CA889571-276-4266.592
557NAUGATUCK CT889577-267-4567.435
557AMES IA889551-308-3063.667
560BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN888547-312-2963.232
560LOGAN-HOCKING OH888519-341-2860.023
562STROUD HSOK887538-327-2261.894
562SMITH COUNTY TN887564-309-1464.374
562BELLVILLE H STX887524-339-2460.428
562PUYALLUP WA887556-292-3964.882
566COLUMBUS TX886518-342-2659.932
567RUSSELLVILLE AL885552-305-2863.955
568WILLOWS CA883527-336-2060.815
568CINCINNATI ELDEROH883562-291-3065.345
570LANE TECHNICAL IL882591-262-2968.651
571ALEDO IL881564-294-2365.323
572SOUTH RIVER NJ880547-291-4264.545
572WESTINGHOUSE HSPA880551-289-4064.886
574CASEY-WESTFIELD IL879583-280-1667.235
574PASCO SENIOR WA879523-330-2660.978
576TUSCOLA NC878592-268-1868.451
576ROSEBURG SENIOR OR878525-328-2561.219
576YANKTON HI SCHSD878599-256-2369.533
579WEBSTER CITY IA877554-291-3264.994
579AMORY MS877537-332-861.688
581WYOMING OH876638-190-4875.571
582PORT JERVIS NY875512-334-2960.171
582WACO H STX875536-301-3863.429
584CORDOVA AL874544-307-2363.558
584PROSSER WA874534-317-2362.414
586ALEXANDRIA AL873545-300-2864.032
586WINSLOW AZ873547-284-4265.063
586MONTCLAIR NJ873602-238-3370.848
586LORAINOH873509-331-3360.195
586FREEPORT AREA PA873521-307-4562.257
591CommerceGA872563-287-22 (7-4-0)65.826
591DUQUOIN IL872561-282-2965.998
591BEAVERTON OR872523-324-2561.411
594MARTINSVILLE VA871547-299-2564.237
595BOX ELDERUT870537-308-2563.161
596TEHACHAPI CA868560-283-2565.956
596JEFFERSON IN868519-326-2361.118
598ERIE PREPPA867548-297-2264.475
599SAFFORD AZ865550-287-2865.202
600FRONTENAC KS864632-223-973.669
601CLAY COUNTY AL863531-302-3063.268
601TENNESSEE TN863538-305-2063.499
603GARFIELD OH862534-291-3764.095
604ARLINGTON LOCAL OH861579-248-3469.222
604BARBERS HILL H STX861546-288-2764.983
606LEWISVILLE H STX860525-310-2562.500
607LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA859577-256-2668.685
608ELBA AL858510-328-2060.606
608LOS GATOS CA858564-260-3467.716
610FOLEY AL857536-294-2764.119
610DOS PALOS CA857611-223-2372.637
610WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN857535-293-2964.119
613DEMOPOLIS AL856544-277-3565.596
614NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL855535-290-3064.327
615SULPHUR LA854538-304-1263.700
616BISMARCK ND853566-265-2267.644
616BROKEN BOW HSOK853586-245-2269.988
616BISHOP MCCORTPA853538-281-3465.064
619SCOTT CITY KS852542-284-2665.141
619MENTOR OH852549-281-2265.728
619UPPER ARLINGTON OH852609-220-2372.829
622CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN851607-220-2472.738
622ROGERS H STX851540-290-2164.689
624BARDSTOWN KY850577-257-1668.824
624DAYTON OR850551-276-2366.176
626TrionGA849508-322-19 (5-5-0)60.954
626STOCKTON SR IL849548-269-3266.431
628CarrolltonGA848619-206-23 (13-2-0)74.351
628SalesianumDE848543-264-4166.450
630PILOT POINT H STX846537-278-3165.307
631FAIRMONT SR.MN845565-258-2268.166
632LINEVILLE AL843524-297-2263.464
633St. XavierOH840524-287-2964.107
633THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK840655-174-1178.631
635Phoenix St MarysAZ837553-266-1867.145
636CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA836536-270-3065.909
636MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA836548-269-1966.687
636MT LEBANON PA836551-255-3067.703
639RIDLEY HSPA834644-165-2578.717
640WHITE OAK H STX832520-286-2664.063
641CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN830583-224-2371.627
642ST CLOUD TECHMN828541-261-2666.908
643Screven CountyGA827435-365-27 (5-6-0)54.232
644LAKELAND SENIOR FL825586-226-1371.818
644STARKVILLE MS825601-202-2274.182
646UNION ENDICOTT HSNY821542-252-2767.661
647MOORHEAD SR.MN820549-256-1567.866
648VALE OR819587-200-3273.626
649HAZLEWOOD AL818538-259-2167.054
650Berkeley SC817534-269-1466.218
650J C HELIASMO817527-270-2065.728
650MICDSMO817596-201-2074.174
650GONZAGA PREPWA817583-207-2773.011
654EAST BANKWV814521-260-3366.032
655Woodruff SC813541-253-1967.712
656FREDERICK HSOK811533-265-1366.523
657CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT810525-268-1765.864
658CRAWFORD H STX807539-239-2968.587
658SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL807557-232-1870.136
660MILLARD UT806545-239-2268.983
661CELINA H STX802546-238-1869.202
662Fort HillMD801608-176-1776.966
663MCDONALD OH800529-239-3268.125
664MAHNOMEN SEC.MN799592-198-974.656
664NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY799529-242-2867.960
666LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO797569-216-1272.146
666BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA797536-246-1568.193
666MILBANK HI SCHSD797521-251-2566.939
669ManchesterGA796506-272-18 (7-4-0)64.698
670Mary PersonsGA794556-233-5 (10-2-0)70.340
670LA MARQUE H STX794540-237-1769.081
672MAYVILLE HIWI791511-257-2366.056
673MULLENCO790551-221-1870.886
674OAK RIDGE TN779596-171-1277.279
675GERMANTOWN TN776526-246-468.041
676MIDWEST CITY HSOK774560-197-1773.450
677CATHOLIC CENTRALMI773543-209-2171.604
678CalhounGA771421-348-2 (11-2-0)54.734
679Silver LakeKS766577-176-1376.175
680WaycrossGA765448-284-3360.719
681Charlton CountyGA738412-313-13 (9-5-0)56.707
682HawkinsvilleGA736421-300-15 (9-4-0)58.220
683Southwest DeKalbGA727472-241-14 (2-8-0)65.887
684Seminole CountyGA722383-325-14 (11-1-0)54.017
685TuckerGA719496-209-14 (14-1-0)69.958
686CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY718542-160-1676.602
687Johnson CountyGA715390-313-12 (10-2-0)55.385
688LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY712558-147-778.862
689JeffersonGA708409-277-22 (10-3-0)59.322
690Camden CountyGA701479-210-12 (10-2-0)69.187


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)