Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Games Played



At least 700 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('13)Win%
1HAVERHILL MA1212639-477-96 (7-4-0)56.683
1STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA1212742-412-58 (12-2-0)63.614
3POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA1204664-494-46 (5-6-0)57.060
4LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY1203833-321-49 (12-2-0)71.280
4EVERETT MA1203760-364-79 (8-3-0)66.459
6BrocktonMA1199771-364-64 (5-6-0)66.972
7WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA1195682-458-55 (3-7-0)59.372
8SALEM MA1191651-444-96 (2-9-0)58.690
8EASTON AREA HSPA1191801-338-52 (11-3-0)69.437
10CANTON MCKINLEYOH1178802-334-42 (9-2-0)69.864
11MEDFORD MA1172544-534-9450.427
11MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA1172816-299-57 (7-4-0)72.056
13LOWELL MA1171618-476-7756.063
13LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR1171789-334-48 (7-5-0)69.428
15HAMILTON OH1168640-503-25 (1-9-0)55.865
16FITCHBURG MA1162648-457-57 (3-8-0)58.219
17LOWELLCA1161610-474-7755.857
18PORTLAND ME1160639-449-72 (9-2-0)58.190
19FOSTORIA OH1158678-432-48 (0-10-0)60.622
20NEW CASTLE PA1155707-379-69 (7-3-0)64.199
21WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA1153633-468-52 (8-4-0)57.155
22WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA1151567-525-5951.825
23CHESTER HSPA1144516-538-9049.038
24WARREN AREA HSPA1142630-457-55 (7-4-0)57.574
25PINE BLUFF AR1141758-330-53 (9-4-1)68.755
26WARREN G HARDING OH1137666-419-52 (4-5-0)60.862
26PHIL CENTRALPA1137685-391-61 (7-5-0)62.929
28GUTHRIE HSOK1134551-545-3850.265
29ValdostaGA1130882-214-34 (6-5-0)79.558
30BERWICKPA1129771-315-43 (14-1-0)70.195
31JAMES HILLHOUSE CT1128601-466-6155.984
32DUPONT MANUAL KY1125645-443-37 (9-3-0)58.978
33NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA1124637-438-49 (0-11-0)58.852
34NEW BRITAIN CT1123746-326-51 (4-6-0)68.700
35MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH1116830-251-35 (9-3-0)75.941
35LONG BEACH POLYCA1116754-310-52 (11-2-0)69.892
37PARKERSBURG WV1115781-301-33 (4-6-0)71.525
38SHAMOKIN AREA JPA1114587-486-4154.533
39GARDNER MA1111593-463-5555.851
39PLANO SR H STX1111734-330-47 (7-4-0)68.182
41BEVERLY MA1108615-428-6558.439
42PIQUA OH1106653-405-48 (4-6-0)61.212
43CONCORD CARLISLE MA1104552-484-6853.080
44SANTA ANA CA1103563-495-4553.083
45ADA HSOK1102766-312-24 (7-4-0)70.599
46BERKELEY CA1101647-393-61 (3-7-0)61.535
46MAYFIELD KY1101819-250-32 (14-1-0)75.840
48AMARILLO H STX1100744-334-22 (7-6-0)68.636
49HOPKINSVILLE KY1099616-450-3357.552
49MALDEN MA1099592-434-7357.188
49MUSKEGON MI1099785-271-43 (12-2-0)73.385
49COATESVILLE AREA PA1099653-397-49 (9-2-0)61.647
49CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX1099682-374-43 (2-8-0)64.013
54OWENSBORO KY1098701-367-30 (10-4-0)65.209
54STEUBENVILLE OH1098752-312-34 (9-5-0)70.036
54ALLENTOWNPA1098554-489-5552.960
57HAMPTON VA1096793-258-45 (7-5-0)74.407
57HIGHLANDSKY1096855-215-26 (13-2-0)79.197
59TEMPLE H STX1095705-338-52 (7-4-0)66.758
60DANVILLE OH1094585-462-4755.622
60LAWTON HSOK1094739-321-34 (11-1-0)69.104
62NORMAN HSOK1090656-389-45 (5-5-0)62.248
63ENID HSOK1089608-439-4257.759
64GaffneySC1086734-320-32 (8-4-0)69.061
64FREMONT ROSS OH1086628-410-48 (5-5-0)60.037
64PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA1086561-476-4953.913
67NASHVILLE AR1085732-324-29 (6-5-0)68.802
67SOMERSET KY1085665-377-43 (8-5-0)63.272
67CHICKASHA HSOK1085534-505-4651.336
67MART H STX1085702-341-42 (10-4-0)66.636
71JOHNSTOWNPA1084632-396-56 (3-8-0)60.886
72PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY1083750-308-25 (8-6-0)70.406
73BLOOMINGTON IL1082627-404-51 (6-4-0)60.305
73j P MCCASKEYPA1082539-495-4852.033
75FINDLAY OH1081593-451-3756.568
75SHARON MS/HSPA1081614-416-5159.158
75MONTGOMERY BELLTN1081703-332-46 (10-2-0)67.160
78PEORIA IL1080601-420-5958.380
78SANDUSKY OH1080663-375-42 (3-7-0)63.333
80ASHLAND BLAZERKY1079653-385-41 (8-4-0)62.419
81CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA1076532-485-5952.184
82CLINTON HSOK1075773-265-37 (8-4-0)73.628
83TROY OH1074639-391-44 (3-7-0)61.546
83WICHITA FALLS H STX1074649-378-47 (8-6-0)62.616
85ROCK ISLAND IL1073642-385-46 (8-2-0)61.976
86NEW PHILADELPHIA OH1071616-404-5159.897
87PALO ALTO CA1070618-396-5660.374
87MEMPHIS CENTRALTN1070617-410-4359.673
89SHELBY NC1069726-292-51 (12-4-0)70.299
90WEST AURORA IL1066525-482-5952.017
90EAST LIVERPOOL OH1066523-513-3050.469
92PENN CHARTERPA1065663-349-53 (4-6-0)64.742
93ELGIN IL1064521-483-6051.786
94AUSTIN H STX1063598-430-3557.902
95JOHN TYLER H STX1062658-363-41 (7-4-0)63.889
96MARTINS FERRY OH1061673-353-35 (10-2-0)65.080
96WOOSTER OH1061544-468-4953.582
98POLYTECHNIC CA1059522-478-5952.077
98REDLANDS SENIOR CA1059562-444-5355.571
98SHERIDAN IN1059640-389-30 (5-6-0)61.851
98PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA1059570-423-6656.941
98CUERO H STX1059668-354-37 (8-4-0)64.825
103GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA1058671-348-39 (3-7-0)65.265
103WASHINGTON HSPA1058642-360-56 (8-2-0)63.327
105SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX1057539-473-4553.122
106HARLAN COMMUNITY IA1056739-274-43 (10-2-0)72.017
107BELLAIRE OH1055658-344-53 (7-4-0)64.882
108ThomasvilleGA1053686-321-46 (8-4-0)67.331
108SHELBY OH1053626-385-42 (1-9-0)61.443
110E. C. GLASS VA1052646-359-47 (4-7-0)63.641
111BEAVER FALLS AREA PA1051601-398-5259.657
112PioneerMI1050699-315-36 (3-6-0)68.286
112SHAWNEE HSOK1050529-488-3351.952
112LONGVIEW H STX1050665-332-53 (11-2-0)65.857
115DOVER OH1049661-346-42 (7-4-0)65.014
115ELYRIA OH1049564-441-4455.863
115HUNTINGDON AREA PA1049662-348-39 (5-5-0)64.967
115SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA1049533-473-4352.860
115ABILENE H STX1049647-370-32 (3-7-0)63.203
115SWEETWATER H STX1049639-380-30 (4-6-0)62.345
121OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL1048630-380-38 (9-2-0)61.927
121GARLAND H STX1048647-351-50 (5-5-0)64.122
123LOWER MERION HSPA1047532-474-4152.770
123BROWNWOOD H STX1047679-348-20 (4-7-0)65.807
123SHERMAN TX1047606-397-4459.981
126JEANNETTE PA1046690-308-48 (4-5-0)68.260
126BLOOMINGTON H STX1046591-408-4758.748
126ALTOONAPA1046586-409-5158.461
129ANSONIA CT1045755-233-57 (15-0-0)74.976
129DEFIANCE OH1045525-487-3351.818
129KINGFISHER HSOK1045579-434-3256.938
129BEAVER AREA PA1045607-383-5560.718
133SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA1044535-463-4653.448
133GRIMSLEY NC1044561-426-5756.466
133LAKEWOOD OH1044558-436-5055.843
136BAKERSFIELD CA1043749-251-43 (13-2-0)73.873
136PASADENA CA1043514-477-5251.774
136SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK1043667-344-32 (13-1-0)65.484
136MCKEESPORT AREA PA1043602-394-4759.971
136MARSHALL H STX1043561-437-4555.944
141SANTA MARIA CA1041608-382-5160.855
141ARCOLA IL1041672-329-40 (3-6-0)66.475
143FitzgeraldGA1040612-396-32 (6-5-1)60.385
143POMONA SENIOR CA1040544-444-5254.808
143GLOUCESTER MA1040586-410-4458.462
143JOHN MARSHALL VA1040533-450-5753.990
147MONESSEN PA1039652-340-47 (9-2-0)65.014
147PHIL NEPA1039586-387-6659.577
149HIGHLAND PARKTX1038736-275-27 (7-5-0)72.206
149CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL1038655-342-41 (3-6-0)65.077
151CleburneTX1037569-426-4256.895
151BUTTE MT1037642-357-38 (6-5-0)63.742
151YOE TX1037660-336-41 (15-1-0)65.622
151JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA1037686-317-34 (7-6-0)67.792
155MINERSVILLE AREA JPA1036568-432-3656.564
156SHAW OH1035564-406-6557.633
156BRADFORD AREA HSPA1035540-448-4754.444
158LaGrangeGA1034685-318-31 (3-7-0)67.747
158LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA1034551-410-7356.818
158LAWRENCE KS1034717-279-38 (3-6-0)71.180
158ATLANTIC CITY NJ1034586-381-6759.913
162TUSCOLA IL1032668-321-43 (5-5-0)66.812
162BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI1032573-411-4857.849
162REIDSVILLE NC1032685-309-38 (12-3-0)68.217
165Spartanburg SC1031647-348-36 (6-6-0)64.500
165ALTUS HSOK1031599-392-4060.039
165DUBOIS AREA PA1031590-407-3458.875
168PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX1030647-325-58 (8-4-0)65.631
169DENISON H STX1029556-429-4456.171
169EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA1029516-463-5052.575
171Americus-SumterGA1028621-375-32 (4-6-0)61.965
171GOSHEN IN1028522-459-4753.064
171ALLIANCE OH1028526-457-4553.356
174ARDMORE HSOK1027619-380-2861.636
174WILMETTE LOYOLAIL1027637-348-42 (12-2-0)64.070
176FORT SCOTT SR KS1026592-390-4459.844
176LUFKIN H STX1026656-333-37 (5-6-0)65.741
178WEBSTER GROVES MO1025674-314-37 (9-5-0)67.561
178IRONTON OH1025648-333-44 (3-7-0)65.366
178WILKINSBURG PA1025514-457-5452.780
181BOONEVILLE AR1023673-315-35 (15-0-0)67.498
181BRISTOW HSOK1023607-382-3460.997
181ST XAVIERKY1023723-280-20 (7-5-0)71.652
184STAGG SENIOR CA1022548-435-3955.528
184JACKSON SR. MO1022578-406-3858.415
186CONESTOGA PA1021552-420-4956.464
186CHRISTIAN BROSTN1021652-329-40 (6-6-0)65.818
188Clarke CentralGA1020699-299-22 (7-4-0)69.608
189BAYLOR SCHOOLTN1019683-297-39 (7-5-0)68.940
190MaristGA1018657-323-38 (11-3-0)66.405
190ALIQUIPPA PA1018665-311-42 (12-1-0)67.387
190HUNTSVILLE H STX1018557-418-4356.827
190VERNON H STX1018607-373-3861.493
190WAXAHACHIE H STX1018555-434-2955.943
190PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO1018566-416-3657.367
196Sumter SC1017642-351-24 (9-6-0)64.307
196NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN1017541-440-3654.966
196LAUREL MS1017591-389-3759.931
196JACKSON OH1017575-394-4858.899
196MUSKOGEE HSOK1017636-350-31 (3-7-0)64.061
196WOODLAND HSOK1017626-355-36 (6-5-0)63.324
196DUNMORE HSPA1017619-346-5263.422
203HONDO H STX1016666-319-31 (6-5-0)67.077
203PETERSBURG VA1016553-420-4356.545
203CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX1016575-399-4258.661
206LINCOLN NE1015607-368-4061.773
206HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ1015542-416-5756.207
206VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ1015512-438-6553.645
206DUNCAN HSOK1015589-399-2759.360
206SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX1015547-423-4556.108
211GainesvilleGA1014712-279-23 (12-2-0)71.351
211PHILLIPSBURG NJ1014651-313-50 (10-2-0)66.667
213BELLEVUE OH1013569-401-4358.292
213GAINESVILLE H STX1013571-402-4058.342
213GILMER H STX1013608-366-3961.945
216ELKHART CENTRAL IN1012595-374-4360.919
216PURCELL HSOK1012614-369-2962.105
216WEST CATHOLICPA1012578-397-3758.943
219CARTHAGE IL1010660-296-54 (6-4-0)68.020
219HAYWOOD TN1010613-365-3262.277
219TAYLOR TX1010589-383-3860.198
222Washington-WilkesGA1009627-349-33 (11-1-0)63.776
222FULLERTON CA1009553-395-6157.830
222MCKINNEY TX1009537-429-4355.352
225Summerville SC1008779-204-25 (11-3-0)78.522
225SPRINGDALE AR1008586-371-5160.665
225CHARLEROI AREA HSPA1008534-414-6055.952
225UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH1008617-359-3262.798
229Colquitt CountyGA1007607-368-32 (11-3-0)61.867
229AshevilleNC1007616-353-3863.059
229SPRINGFIELD IL1007543-419-4556.157
229NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA1007526-442-3954.171
233Dobyns-BennettTN1006755-223-28 (6-5-0)76.441
233MANATEE FL1006646-330-30 (11-1-0)65.706
233BOWLING GREEN KY1006643-328-35 (14-0-0)65.656
233DANVILLE KY1006734-238-34 (6-6-0)74.652
237MESA AZ1005644-324-37 (3-7-0)65.920
237IOWA CITY IA1005643-327-35 (8-3-0)65.721
237GREENFIELD IL1005572-396-3758.756
237WASHINGTON HI SCHSD1005672-306-27 (3-6-0)68.209
237CHILDRESS H STX1005593-384-2860.398
242WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ1004584-366-5460.857
242LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH1004568-396-4058.566
242NEWARK OH1004530-437-3754.631
242MARLIN H STX1004542-427-3555.727
242MCCALLIETN1004609-351-4462.849
247MERIDIAN MS1003684-276-43 (10-4-0)70.339
248ORRVILLE OH1002597-364-4161.627
248CHANDLER HSOK1002544-427-3155.838
248GARBER HSOK1002555-409-3857.285
248BRECKENRIDGE H STX1002612-353-3762.924
252Camden SC1001610-368-2362.088
252TULARE CA1001524-436-4154.396
252MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ1001558-385-5858.641
255SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA1000596-370-3461.300
255WINNFIELD SENIOR LA1000570-395-3558.750
255WAGONER HSOK1000594-378-2860.800
255CLAIRTON HSPA1000613-346-4163.350
259PAWHUSKA HSOK999536-429-3455.355
260AlbanyGA998507-457-34 (2-8-0)52.505
260HAMMOND IN998595-359-4461.824
260GLASSBORO NJ998563-378-5759.269
263PORTSMOUTH OH996547-419-3056.426
264HENNESSEY HSOK995554-410-3157.236
264TYRONE AREA HSPA995604-350-4162.764
264UNION CITY TN995575-394-2659.095
264GRAHAM H STX995529-426-4055.176
268MONROVIA CA993554-407-3257.402
268CULVER ACADEMYIN993584-381-2860.222
270HICKORY NC992635-332-25 (6-5-0)65.272
270STILLWATER HSOK992591-367-3461.290
272ChillicotheMO991607-347-3763.118
272ArtesiaNM991631-327-33 (4-7-0)65.338
272SWAMPSCOTT MA991548-391-5257.921
275MariettaGA990594-369-27 (8-3-0)61.364
275BAY CITY H STX990599-359-3262.121
277Lincoln CountyGA989714-252-23 (7-4-0)73.357
278COLUMBIA FL988638-314-36 (10-2-0)66.397
278DANVILLE IL988562-391-3558.654
278VINITA HSOK988514-439-3553.796
278WINDBER AREA HSPA988607-337-4463.664
282DESHLER AL987627-326-34 (8-4-0)65.248
282WOODLAND SENIOR CA987519-423-4554.863
282MIDDLETOWN OH987638-311-38 (1-9-0)66.565
285WOODBURY JR-SR NJ986571-357-5860.852
286EUREKA SENIOR CA985638-312-35 (9-3-0)66.548
286BELLEFONTAINE OH985538-391-5657.462
286WEST UT985553-399-3357.817
289GLASGOW KY984590-365-2961.433
289EL CAMPO H STX984637-309-38 (7-3-0)66.667
289EPISCOPALVA984589-343-5262.500
292STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA983560-394-2958.444
293Clinton SC982640-317-25 (5-7-0)66.446
293WEWOKA HSOK982543-409-3056.823
295Tift CountyGA981540-412-29 (5-5-0)56.524
295COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ981544-390-4757.849
295HOBART HSOK981605-358-1862.589
295MECHANICSBURG AREA PA981552-380-4958.767
295PUNAHOUHI981585-362-3461.366
300North MedfordOR980683-263-34 (10-2-0)71.429
300MIDDLESBORO KY980638-313-29 (9-3-0)66.582
302MaryvilleTN979729-216-34 (15-0-0)76.200
302BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK979737-212-30 (7-4-0)76.813
302SALLISAW HSOK979562-379-3859.346
302KAMEHAMEAHI979617-317-4565.322
306CLOVIS NM978644-300-34 (6-6-0)67.587
306UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL978555-398-2558.027
308Natrona CountyWY977645-314-18 (8-4-0)66.940
308ROME FREE ACADEMYNY977633-292-52 (2-6-0)67.451
308FRANKFORD HSPA977673-253-51 (8-4-0)71.494
308HATTIESBURGMS977537-397-4357.165
308ST IGNATIUSOH977656-289-32 (8-5-0)68.782
313HANNIBAL SR. MO975540-389-4657.744
313EVERETT WA975604-336-3563.744
313CATHEDRALIN975692-264-19 (10-5-0)71.949
316NORTH PENN PA974560-373-4159.600
316MEXIA H STX974523-415-3655.544
316LYNN CLASSICALMA974522-401-5156.211
319CARLISLE AREA HSPA973530-403-4056.526
319HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA973595-341-3763.052
319MASON H STX973563-376-3459.609
319MCGREGOR H STX973571-364-3860.637
323PAOLA KS972587-354-3161.986
323CHARLESTON MO972546-391-3557.973
323CLAREMORE HSOK972541-404-2757.047
323LIBERTY HSPA972554-374-4459.259
323BRENHAM TX972578-359-3561.265
323TEXAS H STX972556-386-3058.745
329PENSACOLA FL971587-350-3462.204
329MORRIS COMMUNITY IL971594-346-3162.770
329MURRAY KY971584-356-3161.740
329ENNIS H STX971535-404-3256.746
329BESSEMER CITYAL971599-338-3463.440
329PUEBLO CENTRALCO971553-383-3558.754
335NORMAL COMMUNITY IL970601-336-3363.660
335BALL H STX970511-425-3454.433
335BELTON H STX970532-398-4056.907
335STAMFORD TX970596-343-3163.041
339LANIER SENIOR AL969561-368-4059.959
339THOMASVILLE NC969627-310-32 (5-7-0)66.357
339JASPER H STX969575-357-3761.249
342JEFFERSON OR968553-371-4459.401
342BALLINGER H STX968606-333-2964.101
342MAURY VA968517-394-5756.353
345STERLING IL967572-351-4461.427
346LINCOLNTON NC966584-343-3962.474
346CHICAGO MT CARMELIL966708-227-31 (13-1-0)74.896
348CartersvilleGA965626-316-23 (11-1-0)66.062
348CairoGA965611-317-37 (7-4-0)65.233
348CHAGRIN FALLS OH965558-364-4360.052
348ROCHESTER AREA HSPA965623-288-54 (2-7-0)67.358
352Jefferson CityMO964668-271-25 (6-4-0)70.591
352FAYETTE COUNTY AL964611-319-3465.145
352OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL964527-396-4156.795
355LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL963539-388-3657.840
355NEWTON-CONOVER NC963529-397-3756.854
355JAMESTOWN HSNY963580-342-4162.357
355DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA963534-389-4057.529
355UVALDE H STX963548-368-4759.346
360ButlerPA962513-402-4755.769
360LEON FL962587-324-5163.669
360RAHWAY NJ962524-393-4556.809
360AUBURN HSNY962524-383-5557.328
360MEDFORD HSOK962580-356-2661.642
360ALICE H STX962557-372-3359.615
360STEPHENVILLE H STX962575-361-2661.123
367Traverse City CentralMI961588-323-5063.788
367EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL961737-188-36 (9-4-0)78.564
367MISHAWAKA IN961584-342-3562.591
367URBANA OH961571-348-4261.602
367BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC961593-334-3463.476
367NILES MCKINLEYOH961523-387-5157.076
373COLBERT COUNTY AL959594-342-2363.139
373ALAMEDA CA959531-372-5658.290
373CEDAR FALLS IA959598-338-2363.556
373HARRISBURG IL959544-386-2958.238
373NEVILLE LA959696-243-20 (12-1-0)73.618
373MIAMI HSOK959532-402-2556.778
373SPRINGFIELD TN959543-377-3958.655
373HARLINGEN H STX959629-293-37 (10-2-0)67.518
373RADFORD VA959587-328-4463.504
382MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA958520-402-3656.159
382TIVY H STX958549-378-3158.925
382MARQUETTEWI958679-247-32 (9-3-0)72.547
385StatesboroGA957633-287-37 (10-2-0)68.077
385ROBINSON IL957538-378-4158.359
385WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL957671-260-26 (8-3-0)71.473
385ANDOVER MA957559-335-6361.703
385HARRISONBURG VA957593-306-5864.995
385TUCSONAZ957552-376-2959.195
385SAINT LOUISHI957665-254-38 (6-3-0)71.473
392BenedictineGA956526-396-34 (13-1-0)56.799
392MAINLAND FL956535-385-3657.845
392GREENEVILLE TN956558-362-3660.251
392CONROE H STX956523-404-2956.224
392GEORGE WASHINGTON VA956554-362-4060.042
392GREEN BAY EASTWI956572-341-4362.082
398CROCKETT H STX955546-377-3258.848
399Lake View SC954696-242-16 (6-7-0)73.795
399RockhurstMO954694-226-34 (5-5-0)74.528
399FORT MYERS FL954619-294-4167.034
399BRADY H STX954535-399-2057.128
403Greer SC953581-346-2662.329
403TR MILLER AL953639-294-20 (12-1-0)68.101
403DARNELL GENESEOIL953640-294-19 (12-2-0)68.153
406NAPOLEON OH952600-319-3364.758
406EVANSVILLE REITZIN952658-265-29 (8-4-0)70.641
408LOCK HAVENPA951519-396-3656.467
409BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL950599-325-2664.421
409PONTIAC IL950545-360-4559.737
409SIKESTON SR. MO950610-306-3466.000
409JENKS HSOK950676-245-29 (14-0-0)72.684
409ALBANY JR-SR H STX950612-308-3066.000
409REFUGIO TX950658-261-31 (14-2-0)70.895
409LA LOYOLACA950628-285-37 (4-6-0)68.053
416THOMASVILLE AL949600-302-4765.701
416ATLANTA H STX949514-363-7257.956
418HARTSHORNE HSOK948552-359-3760.179
418GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA948527-379-4257.806
418LEE H STX948560-350-3861.076
418SINTON H STX948538-372-3858.755
422BluefieldWV947610-314-2365.628
422NEWTONIA947542-359-4659.662
422BURLINGTON CITY NJ947529-363-5558.765
422JOLIET CATHOLICIL947634-290-23 (10-2-0)68.163
422PHIL WEST CATHPA947537-370-4058.817
427Dodge CityKS946599-326-2164.429
427LOVELAND CO946558-353-3560.835
429WEATHERFORD HSOK945531-375-3958.254
429SALEM VA945596-310-3965.132
431HAMILTON AL944575-333-3662.818
431HUTCHINSON KS944571-373-060.487
431MARCELINE MO944579-324-4163.506
431GREENVILLE PA944550-350-4460.593
435JOHN HANDLEY VA943578-326-3963.362
436GUNTERSVILLE AL942542-379-2158.652
436PENDLETON OR942590-321-3164.278
436ST JOHN'S PREPMA942596-303-4365.552
439MILAN IN941599-326-1664.506
439CONCORD NC941594-317-3064.718
439MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA941525-371-4558.183
442ANAHEIM CA940534-368-3858.830
442OTTUMWA IA940529-376-3558.138
444LIBERAL SR KS939541-367-3159.265
445BainbridgeGA937454-445-38 (5-6-0)50.480
445ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI937593-307-3765.261
445DEVINE TX937543-362-3259.658
448Glynn AcademyGA936525-377-34 (6-5-0)57.906
448EAST IA936517-374-4557.639
448GROVETON J H-H STX936618-284-3467.842
451ETOWAH AL935526-383-2657.647
451WALKER AL935554-346-3561.123
451FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA935534-356-4559.519
454SavannahGA934436-453-45 (1-9-0)49.090
454ALCOA TN934636-277-21 (14-1-0)69.218
456HENDERSONVILLE NC932558-347-2761.320
457HAZARD KY931592-319-2064.662
457VICKSBURG MS931523-383-2557.519
459RUSSELL KY930558-348-2461.290
459MENOMINEE MI930609-281-4067.634
461SCHULENBURG H STX929559-344-2661.572
462HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA928735-171-22 (14-0-0)80.388
462COLFAX WA928533-361-3459.267
462OLYMPIA WA928550-339-3961.369
465ThomsonGA927606-284-37 (3-7-0)67.368
466DONNA TX926544-352-3060.367
466ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH926574-313-3964.093
468DAVIS UT925547-349-2960.703
469DaltonGA924643-253-28 (8-3-0)71.104
469ONEONTA AL924604-291-2966.937
469CARLINVILLE IL924578-305-4164.773
469BEDFORD PA924517-367-4058.117
469WOODBERRY FORRESTVA924638-249-37 (8-1-0)71.050
474Greenwood SC923647-242-34 (8-4-0)71.939
474NORTHBRIDGE MA923596-278-4967.226
474HOMINY HSOK923597-302-2465.980
477MC COOK SENIOR NE922544-353-2560.358
477FLOYDADA H STX922528-366-2858.785
477LITTLEFIELD H STX922605-290-2767.082
480DothanAL921523-366-3258.523
480PRESTONSBURG KY921551-348-2261.021
480RIDGWAY AREA HSPA921522-355-4459.066
480ROCKWALL H STX921517-373-3157.818
480HILL SCHOOLPA921519-351-5159.121
485DecaturAL920593-300-2765.924
485HARTSELLE AL920545-350-2560.598
485SYLACAUGA AL920526-357-3759.185
485MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR920596-274-5067.500
489SEDAN KS919592-300-2765.887
489SMITH CENTER JR SR KS919610-277-3268.118
489COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO919598-286-3566.975
489NEW BRAUNFELS H STX919536-363-2059.412
489EDENTON HOLMESNC919569-310-4064.091
494JAMES MONROE VA917560-318-3963.195
495ENTERPRISE AL916611-271-3468.559
495LE ROY JNY916569-307-4064.301
497JACKSON AL914541-333-4061.379
497ROSCOE H STX914523-362-2958.807
499Miami SunsetFL912556-328-2862.500
499AUBURN IL912570-316-2663.925
501AnnistonAL911544-340-2761.196
501NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL911588-305-1865.532
501MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS911584-291-3666.081
501MARION KS911562-322-2763.172
501CLIFTON H STX911546-326-3962.075
501WEIR WV911526-358-2759.221
507DAVIS HSOK910597-287-2667.033
507SONORA H STX910562-319-2963.352
509PITTSFIELD IL909531-345-3360.231
509PINKERTON ACADEMYNH909539-334-3661.276
509APPALACHIA (UNION)VA909591-283-3566.942
512EMMETSBURG IA908617-246-4570.430
512SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA908528-353-2759.637
514CATASAUQUA PA907558-322-2763.010
514PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX907544-330-3361.797
516VERSAILLES OH906603-276-2768.046
517MOUNT AIRY NC905613-272-2068.840
518PAINTSVILLE KY904534-343-2760.564
518PAULSBORO NJ904598-255-5168.971
520FORT PAYNE AL903516-358-2958.749
520WELLINGTON KS903579-297-2765.615
520WINK H STX903560-324-1963.068
520WENATCHEE WA903528-343-3260.244
520CREIGHTON PREPNE903675-205-23 (7-4-0)76.024
525HOLTON KS902562-317-2363.581
525WATONGA HSOK902581-294-2765.909
525HUNTINGDON TN902596-293-1366.796
525TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH902542-325-3562.029
529DublinGA901582-291-28 (7-4-0)66.149
529PASO ROBLES CA901541-330-3061.709
529BELLARMINE PREPCA901618-252-3170.311
532ALLEGANY MD900618-257-2570.056
533ATHENS AL899511-356-3258.621
533AUBURN AL899512-354-3358.788
533OXFORD AL899510-346-4359.121
533KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN899584-288-2766.463
537DAINGERFIELD H STX898557-316-2563.419
538MOUNTAIN GROVE MO897565-314-1863.991
538CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA897582-276-3967.057
538FORNEY H STX897539-338-2061.204
541MOGADORE OH896609-265-2269.196
542BLUFFTON OH894520-338-3660.179
542HULL-DAISETTA H STX894531-328-3561.353
542WYOMING SEMINARYPA894506-340-4859.284
545HOBART IN892594-282-1667.489
545STILLWATER SR.MN892530-335-2760.930
545PLATTE COUNTY MO892563-295-3465.022
545LOUISVILLE OH892585-271-3667.601
545PERRYTON H STX892531-336-2560.930
545MT CARMELIL892584-277-3167.209
551CULLMAN AL891518-344-2959.764
551MURPHY AL891529-335-2760.887
551HARRISONVILLE MO891560-295-3664.871
551HOOVER OH891562-303-2664.534
551ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO891591-265-3568.294
556WELEETKA HSOK890547-326-1762.416
557PITTSBURG SENIOR CA889571-276-4266.592
557NAUGATUCK CT889577-267-4567.435
557AMES IA889551-308-3063.667
560BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN888547-312-2963.232
560LOGAN-HOCKING OH888519-341-2860.023
562WYOMING OH887646-193-48 (8-3-0)75.536
562STROUD HSOK887538-327-2261.894
562SMITH COUNTY TN887564-309-1464.374
562BELLVILLE H STX887524-339-2460.428
562PUYALLUP WA887556-292-3964.882
567COLUMBUS TX886518-342-2659.932
568RUSSELLVILLE AL885552-305-2863.955
569WILLOWS CA883527-336-2060.815
569CINCINNATI ELDEROH883562-291-3065.345
571LANE TECHNICAL IL882591-262-2968.651
572ALEDO IL881564-294-2365.323
573SOUTH RIVER NJ880547-291-4264.545
573WESTINGHOUSE HSPA880551-289-4064.886
575CASEY-WESTFIELD IL879583-280-1667.235
575PASCO SENIOR WA879523-330-2660.978
577TUSCOLA NC878592-268-1868.451
577ROSEBURG SENIOR OR878525-328-2561.219
577YANKTON HI SCHSD878599-256-2369.533
580WEBSTER CITY IA877554-291-3264.994
580AMORY MS877537-332-861.688
582PORT JERVIS NY875512-334-2960.171
582WACO H STX875536-301-3863.429
584CORDOVA AL874544-307-2363.558
584FRONTENAC KS874638-227-9 (6-4-0)73.513
584PROSSER WA874534-317-2362.414
587ALEXANDRIA AL873545-300-2864.032
587WINSLOW AZ873547-284-4265.063
587MONTCLAIR NJ873602-238-3370.848
587LORAINOH873509-331-3360.195
587FREEPORT AREA PA873521-307-4562.257
592CommerceGA872563-287-22 (7-4-0)65.826
592DUQUOIN IL872561-282-2965.998
592BEAVERTON OR872523-324-2561.411
595MARTINSVILLE VA871547-299-2564.237
596BOX ELDERUT870537-308-2563.161
597TEHACHAPI CA868560-283-2565.956
597JEFFERSON IN868519-326-2361.118
599ERIE PREPPA867548-297-2264.475
600SAFFORD AZ865550-287-2865.202
601CLAY COUNTY AL863531-302-3063.268
601TENNESSEE TN863538-305-2063.499
603GARFIELD OH862534-291-3764.095
604ARLINGTON LOCAL OH861579-248-3469.222
604BARBERS HILL H STX861546-288-2764.983
606LEWISVILLE H STX860525-310-2562.500
607LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA859577-256-2668.685
608ELBA AL858510-328-2060.606
608LOS GATOS CA858564-260-3467.716
610FOLEY AL857536-294-2764.119
610DOS PALOS CA857611-223-2372.637
610WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN857535-293-2964.119
613DEMOPOLIS AL856544-277-3565.596
614NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL855535-290-3064.327
615SULPHUR LA854538-304-1263.700
616BISMARCK ND853566-265-2267.644
616BROKEN BOW HSOK853586-245-2269.988
616BISHOP MCCORTPA853538-281-3465.064
619SCOTT CITY KS852542-284-2665.141
619MENTOR OH852549-281-2265.728
619UPPER ARLINGTON OH852609-220-2372.829
622CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN851607-220-2472.738
622THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK851664-176-11 (9-2-0)78.672
622ROGERS H STX851540-290-2164.689
625BARDSTOWN KY850577-257-1668.824
625DAYTON OR850551-276-2366.176
627TrionGA849508-322-19 (5-5-0)60.954
627STOCKTON SR IL849548-269-3266.431
629CarrolltonGA848619-206-23 (13-2-0)74.351
629SalesianumDE848543-264-4166.450
631PILOT POINT H STX846537-278-3165.307
632FAIRMONT SR.MN845565-258-2268.166
632RIDLEY HSPA845650-170-25 (6-5-0)78.402
634LINEVILLE AL843524-297-2263.464
635St. XavierOH840524-287-2964.107
636Phoenix St MarysAZ837553-266-1867.145
637CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA836536-270-3065.909
637MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA836548-269-1966.687
637MT LEBANON PA836551-255-3067.703
640WHITE OAK H STX832520-286-2664.063
641CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN830583-224-2371.627
642ST CLOUD TECHMN828541-261-2666.908
643Screven CountyGA827435-365-27 (5-6-0)54.232
644LAKELAND SENIOR FL825586-226-1371.818
644STARKVILLE MS825601-202-2274.182
646UNION ENDICOTT HSNY821542-252-2767.661
647MOORHEAD SR.MN820549-256-1567.866
648VALE OR819587-200-3273.626
649HAZLEWOOD AL818538-259-2167.054
650Berkeley SC817534-269-1466.218
650J C HELIASMO817527-270-2065.728
650MICDSMO817596-201-2074.174
650GONZAGA PREPWA817583-207-2773.011
654EAST BANKWV814521-260-3366.032
655Woodruff SC813541-253-1967.712
656FREDERICK HSOK811533-265-1366.523
657CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT810525-268-1765.864
658CRAWFORD H STX807539-239-2968.587
658SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL807557-232-1870.136
660MILLARD UT806545-239-2268.983
661CELINA H STX802546-238-1869.202
662Fort HillMD801608-176-1776.966
663MCDONALD OH800529-239-3268.125
664MAHNOMEN SEC.MN799592-198-974.656
664NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY799529-242-2867.960
666LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO797569-216-1272.146
666BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA797536-246-1568.193
666MILBANK HI SCHSD797521-251-2566.939
669ManchesterGA796506-272-18 (7-4-0)64.698
670Mary PersonsGA794556-233-5 (10-2-0)70.340
670LA MARQUE H STX794540-237-1769.081
672MAYVILLE HIWI791511-257-2366.056
673MULLENCO790551-221-1870.886
674OAK RIDGE TN779596-171-1277.279
675GERMANTOWN TN776526-246-468.041
676MIDWEST CITY HSOK774560-197-1773.450
677CATHOLIC CENTRALMI773543-209-2171.604
678CalhounGA771421-348-2 (11-2-0)54.734
679Silver LakeKS766577-176-1376.175
680WaycrossGA765448-284-3360.719
681Charlton CountyGA738412-313-13 (9-5-0)56.707
682HawkinsvilleGA736421-300-15 (9-4-0)58.220
683Southwest DeKalbGA727472-241-14 (2-8-0)65.887
684Seminole CountyGA722383-325-14 (11-1-0)54.017
685TuckerGA719496-209-14 (14-1-0)69.958
686CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY718542-160-1676.602
687Johnson CountyGA715390-313-12 (10-2-0)55.385
688LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY712558-147-778.862
689JeffersonGA708409-277-22 (10-3-0)59.322
690Camden CountyGA701479-210-12 (10-2-0)69.187


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)