Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Games Played



At least 700 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('16)Win%
1EVERETT MA1250797-374-79 (12-2-0)66.920
2STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA1247763-426-58 (6-7-0)63.512
3LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA1244781-399-64 (7-4-0)65.354
4BrocktonMA1243798-381-64 (5-6-0)66.774
4LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY1243869-325-49 (10-3-0)71.883
6HAVERHILL MA1234652-486-9656.726
7EASTON AREA HSPA1230828-350-52 (6-6-0)69.431
8POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA1224666-512-4656.291
9WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA1216690-471-5559.005
10SALEM MA1213653-464-9657.791
11CANTON MCKINLEYOH1210819-349-42 (6-5-0)69.421
12MEDFORD MA1206550-561-9549.544
13MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA1205834-314-57 (5-6-0)71.577
14LOWELL MA1204634-493-7755.855
15LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR1202801-353-48 (3-7-0)68.636
16FITCHBURG MA1196667-472-5758.152
17LOWELLCA1190619-494-7755.252
18NEW CASTLE PA1189725-395-69 (9-5-0)63.877
19HAMILTON OH1188644-519-2555.261
20WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA1185583-543-5951.688
21PORTLAND ME1183657-454-7258.580
21MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH1183861-286-36 (8-3-0)74.303
23PINE BLUFF AR1180791-336-53 (8-3-0)69.280
24WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA1175646-477-5257.191
25CHESTER HSPA1173524-559-9048.508
26FOSTORIA OH1172682-448-4259.983
26GUTHRIE HSOK1172581-553-3851.195
28ValdostaGA1166911-221-34 (12-1-0)79.588
28BERWICKPA1166797-326-43 (8-5-0)70.197
30PHIL CENTRALPA1164694-409-6162.242
31WARREN AREA HSPA1162637-470-5557.186
32JAMES HILLHOUSE CT1161618-482-6155.857
33WARREN G HARDING OH1159677-430-5260.656
34NEW BRITAIN CT1156765-340-51 (6-5-0)68.382
35GARDNER MA1150612-483-5555.609
35LONG BEACH POLYCA1150776-322-52 (7-4-0)69.739
37DUPONT MANUAL KY1149662-450-3759.225
38LaGrangeGA1148761-346-41 (2-8-0)68.075
39NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA1147644-454-4958.282
40MAYFIELD KY1146861-253-32 (13-1-0)76.527
40PARKERSBURG WV1146795-318-33 (4-6-0)70.812
42SHAMOKIN AREA JPA1145594-510-4153.668
43PLANO SR H STX1142749-346-47 (4-6-0)67.644
44BEVERLY MA1140634-441-6558.465
45OWENSBORO KY1139734-375-30 (10-3-0)65.759
45MUSKEGON MI1139818-278-43 (12-1-0)73.705
47SHELBY NC1137782-305-50 (13-0-0)70.976
48ADA HSOK1136786-326-24 (5-6-0)70.246
48TEMPLE H STX1136739-345-52 (9-3-0)67.342
48HIGHLANDSKY1136879-231-26 (3-8-0)78.521
51SANTA ANA CA1135577-513-4552.819
51CONCORD CARLISLE MA1135577-490-6853.833
51STEUBENVILLE OH1135791-310-34 (13-1-0)71.189
51HAMPTON VA1135825-265-45 (12-2-0)74.670
55HOPKINSVILLE KY1134636-465-3357.540
55AMARILLO H STX1134770-342-22 (7-3-0)68.871
57MALDEN MA1133609-451-7356.973
58DANVILLE OH1131613-471-4756.278
59ALLENTOWNPA1130564-511-5552.345
60LAWTON HSOK1129766-329-34 (8-4-0)69.353
61PIQUA OH1128663-417-4860.904
62COATESVILLE AREA PA1125675-401-4962.178
63NASHVILLE AR1124768-327-29 (11-1-0)69.617
64MART H STX1123735-346-42 (12-1-0)67.320
65GaffneySC1122752-338-32 (8-4-0)68.449
65FINDLAY OH1122621-466-3556.907
67BERKELEY CA1121653-407-6160.972
67PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY1121772-324-25 (7-6-0)69.982
69ENID HSOK1119618-459-4257.105
69CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX1119691-385-4363.673
71CHICKASHA HSOK1116544-526-4650.806
71PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA1116568-499-4953.091
73PEORIA IL1115627-429-5958.879
73SHARON MS/HSPA1115636-428-5159.327
73MONTGOMERY BELLTN1115732-337-46 (7-1-0)67.713
76CLINTON HSOK1112795-280-37 (10-3-0)73.156
76NORMAN HSOK1112659-408-4561.286
76j P MCCASKEYPA1112547-517-4851.349
79FREMONT ROSS OH1110641-421-4859.910
80JOHNSTOWNPA1109646-407-5660.775
81PALO ALTO CA1104632-416-5659.783
81NEW PHILADELPHIA OH1104640-413-5160.281
81CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA1104539-506-5951.495
81MEMPHIS CENTRALTN1104639-422-4359.828
85ASHLAND BLAZERKY1102668-393-4162.477
86BLOOMINGTON IL1100631-418-5159.682
86ELYRIA OH1100592-459-4956.045
88SOMERSET KY1099676-380-4363.467
89POLYTECHNIC CA1096549-488-5952.783
89WICHITA FALLS H STX1096658-391-4762.181
91WOOSTER OH1095565-481-4953.836
91AUSTIN H STX1095614-446-3557.671
93ELGIN IL1094525-509-6050.731
93WEST AURORA IL1094535-500-5951.600
95PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA1093588-439-6656.816
96ROCK ISLAND IL1092651-395-4661.722
97REDLANDS SENIOR CA1091578-460-5355.408
98JOHN TYLER H STX1089678-370-4164.141
99CUERO H STX1087687-363-3764.903
99PENN CHARTERPA1087673-361-5364.351
99SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX1087546-496-4552.300
102HARLAN COMMUNITY IA1086755-288-43 (4-5-0)71.501
102MARTINS FERRY OH1086687-363-3664.917
102SANDUSKY OH1086664-386-3662.799
102JEANNETTE PA1086724-314-48 (14-1-0)68.877
106EAST LIVERPOOL OH1085528-530-2749.908
106KINGFISHER HSOK1085609-444-3257.604
108SHAWNEE HSOK1084549-502-3352.168
108BEAVER FALLS AREA PA1084626-406-5260.148
110SHERIDAN IN1082650-402-3061.460
111POMONA SENIOR CA1081576-453-5255.689
111ANSONIA CT1081788-236-57 (10-0-0)75.532
111SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA1081538-500-4351.758
111WASHINGTON HSPA1081663-362-5663.922
115PioneerMI1079714-329-36 (3-6-0)67.841
115BEAVER AREA PA1079630-393-5660.982
115LOWER MERION HSPA1079536-502-4151.576
115MARSHALL H STX1079582-452-4556.024
119BAKERSFIELD CA1078773-262-43 (10-2-0)73.701
119GRIMSLEY NC1078570-451-5755.519
121MCKEESPORT AREA PA1077631-399-4760.771
121SHERMAN TX1077611-422-4458.774
121JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA1077710-333-34 (5-6-0)67.502
121PHIL NEPA1077609-401-6759.656
125BELLAIRE OH1076663-360-5364.080
125TROY OH1076637-395-4461.245
125GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA1076675-362-3964.545
125BLOOMINGTON H STX1076597-432-4757.667
125LONGVIEW H STX1076685-338-5366.125
125SWEETWATER H STX1076664-382-3063.104
131DEFIANCE OH1075534-508-3351.209
131ALTOONAPA1075599-425-5158.093
133SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA1074537-491-4652.142
133REIDSVILLE NC1074719-317-38 (13-0-0)68.715
133BROWNWOOD H STX1074696-357-2165.782
136ThomasvilleGA1073693-334-4666.729
136PASADENA CA1073524-497-5251.258
136GLOUCESTER MA1073607-422-4458.621
136SHELBY OH1073633-398-4260.951
136ABILENE H STX1073663-378-3263.281
136E. C. GLASS VA1073650-376-4762.768
142HUNTINGDON AREA PA1072674-359-3964.692
143SANTA MARIA CA1071612-408-5159.524
143DOVER OH1071675-352-4465.079
143JOHN MARSHALL VA1071536-478-5752.708
143HIGHLAND PARKTX1071751-293-27 (2-8-0)71.382
147GARLAND H STX1070660-360-5064.019
148CleburneTX1069582-445-4256.408
148LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA1069576-419-7457.343
148OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL1069646-385-3862.208
148YOE TX1069686-342-4166.090
152FitzgeraldGA1067631-403-3360.684
152MINERSVILLE AREA JPA1067573-458-3655.389
154ARCOLA IL1066696-330-4067.167
154ALTUS HSOK1066623-403-4060.319
154SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK1066685-349-3265.760
157LAWRENCE KS1065738-289-38 (6-4-0)71.080
157SHAW OH1065571-429-6556.667
157BRADFORD AREA HSPA1065544-474-4753.286
160ATLANTIC CITY NJ1064600-397-6759.539
160DUBOIS AREA PA1064609-421-3458.835
162ARDMORE HSOK1063647-388-2862.183
163ST XAVIERKY1062748-294-20 (10-4-0)71.375
164EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA1061535-476-5052.780
164CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL1061672-348-4165.269
166LAUREL MS1060626-397-3760.802
166DENISON H STX1060571-445-4455.943
168BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI1059583-428-4857.318
168LAKEWOOD OH1059558-451-5055.052
168DUNMORE HSPA1059656-351-5264.400
171GOSHEN IN1058527-484-4752.032
172Spartanburg SC1057657-364-3663.860
172FORT SCOTT SR KS1057613-400-4460.076
172JACKSON SR. MO1057602-417-3858.751
172BUTTE MT1057647-372-3863.009
172MONESSEN PA1057661-349-4764.759
172GILMER H STX1057649-369-3963.245
172BAYLOR SCHOOLTN1057708-310-39 (8-5-0)68.827
179Clarke CentralGA1056715-315-26 (7-5-4)68.939
179STAGG SENIOR CA1056569-448-3955.729
179TUSCOLA IL1056688-325-4367.188
179BRISTOW HSOK1056628-394-3461.080
179WILMETTE LOYOLAIL1056663-351-4264.773
184VERNON H STX1054628-388-3861.385
185WILKINSBURG PA1053517-482-5451.662
185PETERSBURG VA1053566-444-4355.793
185SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX1053579-429-4557.123
188JACKSON OH1052603-401-4859.601
188CONESTOGA PA1052570-433-4956.511
190WEST CATHOLICPA1051605-409-3759.324
191GainesvilleGA1050735-292-23 (5-6-0)71.095
191HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ1050573-420-5757.286
191PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO1050586-428-3657.524
191PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX1050653-339-5864.952
195BOONEVILLE AR1049689-325-3567.350
195HUNTSVILLE H STX1049571-435-4356.482
197Americus-SumterGA1048627-389-3261.355
197LUFKIN H STX1048669-342-3765.601
197WAXAHACHIE H STX1048566-453-2955.391
200NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN1047552-459-3654.441
200IRONTON OH1047662-340-4565.377
200DUNCAN HSOK1047601-419-2758.691
200ALIQUIPPA PA1047692-313-4268.099
204Summerville SC1046798-223-25 (7-6-0)77.486
204AshevilleNC1046647-361-3863.671
204DANVILLE KY1046766-246-34 (12-2-0)74.857
204BELLEVUE OH1046591-411-4458.604
204GAINESVILLE H STX1046587-419-4058.031
204CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX1046580-424-4257.457
210ELKHART CENTRAL IN1045606-396-4360.048
210WEBSTER GROVES MO1045685-323-3767.321
210VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ1045520-460-6552.871
210PURCELL HSOK1045631-385-2961.770
210CHRISTIAN BROSTN1045668-337-4065.837
215MaristGA1044678-328-3866.762
215ALLIANCE OH1044530-471-4352.826
215TAYLOR TX1044611-395-3860.345
218FULLERTON CA1043572-410-6157.766
219Sumter SC1042659-359-2464.395
219LINCOLN NE1042615-387-4060.940
219WAGONER HSOK1042631-382-2961.948
219CLAIRTON HSPA1042651-350-4164.443
219HAYWOOD TN1042629-381-3261.900
224Dobyns-BennettTN1041774-239-28 (6-6-0)75.696
224MOUNT AIRY NC1041691-316-3468.012
224WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ1041609-378-5461.095
224MILAN TN1041647-370-2463.305
228SPRINGDALE AR1040594-395-5159.567
228NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA1040545-456-3954.279
228MCCALLIETN1040628-368-4462.500
231WINNFIELD SENIOR LA1039590-413-3658.518
231HONDO H STX1039674-334-3166.362
231MCKINNEY TX1039545-451-4354.524
234PHILLIPSBURG NJ1038671-317-5067.052
234WOODLAND HSOK1038636-366-3663.006
234BRECKENRIDGE H STX1038630-371-3762.476
234CHILDRESS H STX1038611-399-2860.212
234UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH1038630-376-3262.235
239MUSKOGEE HSOK1037642-364-3163.404
240Colquitt CountyGA1036633-371-3262.645
240CHARLEROI AREA HSPA1036538-438-6054.826
240MARLIN H STX1036556-445-3555.357
243LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH1035588-407-4058.744
243UNION CITY TN1035613-396-2660.483
245TULARE CA1034543-450-4154.497
245SPRINGFIELD IL1034550-439-4555.368
245BOWLING GREEN KY1034668-331-3566.296
245NEWARK OH1034533-464-3753.337
245GARBER HSOK1034575-421-3857.447
245HENNESSEY HSOK1034584-419-3157.979
245TYRONE AREA HSPA1034634-359-4163.298
252Camden SC1033624-386-2361.520
253Washington-WilkesGA1032638-361-3363.421
253MANATEE FL1032667-335-3066.085
253GLASSBORO NJ1032584-391-5759.351
253MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ1032577-397-5858.721
253CHANDLER HSOK1032558-443-3155.572
253GRAHAM H STX1032552-440-4055.426
259HAMMOND IN1031615-372-4461.785
259ORRVILLE OH1031605-385-4160.669
259PAWHUSKA HSOK1031547-450-3454.704
262MONROVIA CA1030583-415-3258.155
262SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA1030610-386-3460.874
262CARTHAGE IL1030668-308-5467.476
265MERIDIAN MS1029699-287-4370.019
266MESA AZ1027655-335-3765.579
266CULVER ACADEMYIN1027600-399-2859.786
268IOWA CITY IA1026653-338-3565.351
268SWAMPSCOTT MA1026561-413-5257.212
268PORTSMOUTH OH1026556-440-3055.653
268WASHINGTON HI SCHSD1026686-313-2768.177
272STILLWATER HSOK1024605-385-3460.742
273Lincoln CountyGA1023737-262-24 (7-4-1)73.216
273ChillicotheMO1023623-363-3762.708
273MaryvilleTN1023771-218-34 (13-1-0)77.028
276Webb CityMO1022635-350-3763.943
277GLASGOW KY1020614-377-2961.618
277STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA1020580-411-2958.284
277WINDBER AREA HSPA1020621-355-4463.039
277BAY CITY H STX1020604-384-3260.784
281UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL1019590-404-2559.127
282VINITA HSOK1018524-459-3553.193
283AlbanyGA1017509-474-3451.721
283ArtesiaNM1017655-329-3366.028
283WOODLAND SENIOR CA1017526-446-4553.933
286WOODBURY JR-SR NJ1016586-372-5860.531
286BELLEFONTAINE OH1016555-405-5657.382
286HATTIESBURGMS1016555-418-4356.742
289DESHLER AL1015645-336-3465.222
289DANVILLE IL1015571-409-3557.980
291HICKORY NC1014637-352-2564.053
291WEST UT1014562-419-3357.051
293COLUMBIA FL1013658-319-3666.732
293BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK1013758-225-30 (6-5-0)76.308
293WEWOKA HSOK1013561-422-3056.861
293NORTH PENN PA1013588-384-4160.069
293BRENHAM TX1013606-372-3561.550
293ENNIS H STX1013569-412-3257.749
293CATHEDRALIN1013716-278-19 (7-5-0)71.619
300HANNIBAL SR. MO1012569-397-4658.498
300COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ1012564-401-4758.053
300HOBART HSOK1012616-378-1861.759
303MURRAY KY1011609-371-3161.771
303SALLISAW HSOK1011577-396-3858.952
303MECHANICSBURG AREA PA1011560-402-4957.814
303PUNAHOUHI1011612-365-3462.216
307MariettaGA1010600-383-2760.743
307EL CAMPO H STX1010657-315-3866.931
307MASON H STX1010596-380-3460.693
307EPISCOPALVA1010607-350-5362.723
311MCGREGOR H STX1008592-378-3860.615
311MEXIA H STX1008541-431-3655.456
311STAMFORD TX1008628-349-3163.839
311KAMEHAMEAHI1008636-327-4565.327
311LYNN CLASSICALMA1008533-424-5155.407
316PAOLA KS1007614-362-3162.512
316BESSEMER CITYAL1007622-351-3463.456
318EUREKA SENIOR CA1006646-325-3565.954
318LINCOLNTON NC1006613-354-3962.873
318LIBERTY HSPA1006574-388-4459.245
318JASPER H STX1006599-370-3761.382
318ST IGNATIUSOH1006671-303-3268.290
323FAYETTE COUNTY AL1005641-330-3465.473
323GREENFIELD IL1005572-396-3758.756
323TEXAS H STX1005580-395-3059.204
323EVERETT WA1005611-359-3562.537
323CHICAGO MT CARMELIL1005734-240-31 (8-5-0)74.577
328NORMAL COMMUNITY IL1004628-343-3364.193
329Clinton SC1003645-333-2565.553
329PENSACOLA FL1003598-371-3461.316
329MIDDLESBORO KY1003644-329-3065.703
329CLAREMORE HSOK1003552-424-2756.381
329BELTON H STX1003545-418-4056.331
334Tift CountyGA1002552-421-2956.537
334COLBERT COUNTY AL1002623-356-2363.323
334CHARLESTON MO1002551-416-3556.737
334HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA1002608-357-3762.525
334MAURY VA1002531-414-5755.838
339North MedfordOR1001695-272-3471.129
339MORRIS COMMUNITY IL1001608-362-3162.288
339CLOVIS NM1001657-310-3467.333
339FRANKFORD HSPA1001685-265-5170.979
339PUEBLO CENTRALCO1001564-402-3558.092
344Natrona CountyWY1000665-317-1867.400
344LANIER SENIOR AL1000567-393-4058.700
344NEVILLE LA1000736-244-20 (13-0-0)74.600
344CARLISLE AREA HSPA1000534-426-4055.400
344BALL H STX1000522-444-3453.900
344BALLINGER H STX1000617-354-2963.150
344STEPHENVILLE H STX1000600-374-2661.300
351MAINLAND FL998572-390-3659.118
351STERLING IL998592-362-4461.523
351MISHAWAKA IN998610-353-3562.876
351NEWTON-CONOVER NC998544-416-3856.413
351BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC998621-343-3463.928
356CHAGRIN FALLS OH997576-378-4359.930
356RADFORD VA997609-344-4463.290
358JAMESTOWN HSNY996607-348-4163.002
358DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA996557-399-4057.932
358TIVY H STX996577-388-3159.488
358UVALDE H STX996569-380-4759.488
362LEON FL995593-351-5162.161
362EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL995760-199-36 (13-0-0)78.191
362ROME FREE ACADEMYNY995641-302-5267.035
362JEFFERSON OR995558-393-4458.291
362ALBANY JR-SR H STX995653-312-3067.136
362GEORGE WASHINGTON VA995588-367-4061.106
368CartersvilleGA994653-318-2366.851
368LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL994550-408-3657.143
368GREENEVILLE TN994591-367-3661.268
368SPRINGFIELD TN994561-394-3958.400
368ALICE H STX994579-382-3359.909
373Lake View SC993727-250-16 (11-0-0)74.018
373THOMASVILLE NC993638-323-3265.861
373RAHWAY NJ993535-413-4556.143
376CEDAR FALLS IA992620-349-2363.659
376MEDFORD HSOK992586-380-2660.383
378MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA991534-421-3655.701
378OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL991536-414-4156.155
378ANDOVER MA991580-348-6361.705
378SINTON H STX991573-380-3859.738
378NILES MCKINLEYOH991532-408-5156.256
383Greer SC990613-351-2663.232
383RockhurstMO990719-237-34 (9-3-0)74.343
383Jefferson CityMO990687-278-2570.657
383Traverse City CentralMI990608-332-5063.939
383ALAMEDA CA990545-389-5657.879
383FORT MYERS FL990647-302-4167.424
383AUBURN HSNY990539-396-5557.222
390ButlerPA989517-425-4754.651
390ROBINSON IL989559-389-4158.595
390MIAMI HSOK989542-422-2556.067
390ATLANTA H STX989542-375-7258.443
390TUCSONAZ989570-390-2959.100
395BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL988631-331-2665.182
395BRADY H STX988555-413-2057.186
395SALEM VA988635-314-3966.245
398CairoGA987624-326-3765.096
398HARRISBURG IL987557-401-2957.903
398MIDDLETOWN OH987646-323-1866.363
398HARRISONBURG VA987604-325-5864.134
402HARTSHORNE HSOK986583-366-3761.004
402CONROE H STX986534-423-2955.629
402PHIL WEST CATHPA986564-382-4059.229
405MARCELINE MO985611-333-4164.112
405CONCORD NC985634-321-3065.888
405CROCKETT H STX985554-399-3257.868
408BenedictineGA984551-399-3457.724
408ROCHESTER AREA HSPA984631-298-5566.921
408MARQUETTEWI984698-254-3272.561
411GUNTERSVILLE AL983579-383-2159.969
411HARLINGEN H STX983645-301-3767.497
411GREEN BAY EASTWI983581-359-4361.292
414BluefieldWV982638-321-2366.141
414THOMASVILLE AL982616-319-4765.122
414SIKESTON SR. MO982629-319-3465.784
414NAPOLEON OH982617-333-3264.460
418LOVELAND CO981578-368-3560.703
418GREENVILLE PA981580-357-4461.366
420HAMILTON AL980597-347-3662.755
420GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA980542-396-4257.449
422REFUGIO TX979683-265-3171.348
423TR MILLER AL978659-299-2068.405
423NEWTONIA978554-378-4658.998
423WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL978680-272-2670.859
423WEATHERFORD HSOK978550-389-3958.231
423LEE H STX978562-378-3859.407
423SAINT LOUISHI978680-260-3871.472
423DARNELL GENESEOIL978662-297-1968.661
430StatesboroGA977637-303-3767.093
430HUTCHINSON KS977590-387-060.389
430EVANSVILLE REITZIN977679-269-2970.983
433ST JOHN'S PREPMA976619-314-4365.625
434NORTHBRIDGE MA975644-282-4968.564
434JENKS HSOK975698-248-2973.077
436MILAN IN974615-343-1663.963
436JOHN HANDLEY VA974589-346-3962.474
438Dodge CityKS973611-341-2163.875
438PENDLETON OR973607-335-3163.977
438MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA973542-385-4658.068
441FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA972560-367-4559.928
441DEVINE TX972566-374-3259.877
441LA LOYOLACA972641-294-3767.850
444ANAHEIM CA971546-387-3858.187
445OTTUMWA IA970543-392-3557.784
445HAZARD KY970623-327-2065.258
445HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA970773-175-22 (13-0-0)80.825
445JOLIET CATHOLICIL970652-295-2368.402
449ETOWAH AL969547-396-2657.792
449WALKER AL969578-356-3561.455
449MENOMINEE MI969645-284-4068.627
449HENDERSONVILLE NC969577-365-2760.939
449GROVETON J H-H STX969631-304-3466.873
454PONTIAC IL968551-372-4559.246
454LIBERAL SR KS968552-385-3158.626
454RUSSELL KY968584-360-2461.570
454BURLINGTON CITY NJ968533-380-5557.903
458VICKSBURG MS966539-402-2557.091
459EAST IA965528-392-4557.047
459ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI965604-324-3764.508
461Glynn AcademyGA964546-384-3458.402
461ONEONTA AL964631-304-2966.961
461HOMINY HSOK964626-314-2466.183
461ALCOA TN964663-280-2169.865
461TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH964579-352-3361.774
466BainbridgeGA962473-451-3851.143
466COLFAX WA962551-377-3459.044
468ROCKWALL H STX960545-384-3158.385
468SCHULENBURG H STX960573-361-2661.042
470BEDFORD PA959545-374-4058.916
470DONNA TX959565-364-3060.480
470JAMES MONROE VA959591-329-3963.660
470OLYMPIA WA959571-349-3961.575
470KEYSER WV959566-371-2260.167
470LOCK HAVENPA959520-403-3656.100
476PRESTONSBURG KY958573-363-2260.960
476MC COOK SENIOR NE958574-359-2561.221
476EDENTON HOLMESNC958595-323-4064.196
479CARLINVILLE IL957603-313-4165.152
479LITTLEFIELD H STX957624-306-2766.614
481JACKSON AL956577-339-4062.448
482DecaturAL955611-317-2765.393
482DAVIS UT955572-354-2961.414
484SavannahGA954441-468-4548.585
484DothanAL954541-381-3258.386
484SYLACAUGA AL954548-369-3759.382
484DAVIS HSOK954637-291-2668.134
484FLOYDADA H STX954538-388-2857.862
489HARTSELLE AL953567-361-2560.808
489AUBURN IL953600-327-2664.323
489ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH953588-331-3463.484
492ThomsonGA951621-293-3767.245
492NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL951620-313-1866.141
492SMITH CENTER JR SR KS951633-286-3268.244
495NEW BRAUNFELS H STX950545-385-2058.421
495SONORA H STX950592-329-2963.842
497Greenwood SC949660-255-3471.338
497ENTERPRISE AL949628-287-3467.966
499COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO948602-311-3565.348
499LE ROY JNY948593-315-4064.662
499MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR948612-286-5067.194
499ROSCOE H STX948540-379-2958.492
503DaltonGA947660-259-2871.172
503APPALACHIA (UNION)VA947622-290-3567.529
505SEDAN KS946603-316-2765.169
505URBANA OH946577-334-3562.844
507CLIFTON H STX945559-347-3961.217
507HILL SCHOOLPA945521-373-5157.831
509Miami SunsetFL944569-347-2861.758
509PAINTSVILLE KY944566-351-2761.388
509PINKERTON ACADEMYNH944568-340-3662.076
509CATASAUQUA PA944575-342-2762.341
513WEIR WV943544-372-2759.120
513WOODBERRY FORRESTVA943654-251-3871.368
515AnnistonAL941555-358-2860.468
515MARION KS941584-330-2763.496
515PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX941567-341-3362.009
515BELLARMINE PREPCA941649-261-3170.616
519MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS940604-300-3666.170
519SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA940542-371-2759.096
521HOLTON KS939592-324-2364.271
521VERSAILLES OH939617-296-2667.093
521RIDGWAY AREA HSPA939529-366-4458.679
524PASO ROBLES CA938566-342-3061.940
524EMMETSBURG IA938633-260-4569.883
524KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN938608-303-2766.258
524WINK H STX938579-340-1962.740
528PAULSBORO NJ937623-263-5169.210
529AUBURN AL936536-367-3359.028
529FORT PAYNE AL936537-370-2958.921
529MOGADORE OH936644-270-2269.979
529HUNTINGDON TN936620-303-1366.934
533WENATCHEE WA935549-354-3260.428
534MOUNTAIN GROVE MO934595-321-1864.668
534DAINGERFIELD H STX934573-336-2562.687
536OXFORD AL933528-362-4358.896
536WATONGA HSOK933591-315-2764.791
538ATHENS AL932524-376-3257.940
538ALLEGANY MD932638-269-2569.796
540WELLINGTON KS930593-310-2765.215
541CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA929596-294-3966.254
541FORNEY H STX929555-354-2060.818
543PITTSBURG SENIOR CA928601-285-4267.026
543MT CARMELIL928609-288-3167.295
545HARRISONVILLE MO927589-302-3665.480
545PERRYTON H STX927550-352-2560.680
545CREIGHTON PREPNE927692-212-2375.890
548LOUISVILLE OH926615-275-3668.359
549PLATTE COUNTY MO925584-307-3464.973
549BLUFFTON OH925536-353-3659.892
549WELEETKA HSOK925569-339-1762.432
549HULL-DAISETTA H STX925541-349-3560.378
553CULLMAN AL924537-358-2959.686
553MURPHY AL924549-348-2760.877
553BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN924573-322-2963.582
553BELLVILLE H STX924553-347-2461.147
557ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO923610-278-3567.985
558DublinGA922594-300-2865.944
558RUSSELLVILLE AL922578-316-2864.208
558NAUGATUCK CT922600-277-4567.516
558AMES IA922573-319-3063.774
558HOBART IN922607-299-1666.703
558STILLWATER SR.MN922547-348-2760.792
558STROUD HSOK922563-337-2262.256
565HOOVER OH921571-324-2663.409
566PITTSFIELD IL919533-353-3359.793
566SMITH COUNTY TN919579-326-1463.765
566CINCINNATI ELDEROH919586-303-3065.397
569LOGAN-HOCKING OH918538-352-2860.131
569COLUMBUS TX918532-360-2659.368
571PUYALLUP WA917572-306-3964.504
572WILLOWS CA914542-352-2060.394
572TUSCOLA NC914612-284-1867.943
572PROSSER WA914566-325-2363.184
575CORDOVA AL912569-320-2363.651
575WEBSTER CITY IA912579-301-3265.241
575AMORY MS912552-352-860.965
578CASEY-WESTFIELD IL911605-290-1667.289
578SOUTH RIVER NJ911562-307-4263.996
578YANKTON HI SCHSD911624-264-2369.759
581LANE TECHNICAL IL910604-277-2967.967
581WYOMING OH910664-198-4875.604
581PASCO SENIOR WA910526-358-2659.231
581WYOMING SEMINARYPA910508-354-4858.462
585ERIE PREPPA909586-301-2265.677
586WINSLOW AZ908568-298-4264.868
586MONTCLAIR NJ908630-245-3371.200
586WESTINGHOUSE HSPA908555-313-4063.326
586WACO H STX908552-318-3862.885
590ROSEBURG SENIOR OR907536-346-2560.474
591ALEXANDRIA AL906565-313-2863.907
591BEAVERTON OR906543-338-2561.313
591BOX ELDERUT906553-328-2562.417
594CLAY COUNTY AL905567-308-3064.309
594MARTINSVILLE VA905556-324-2562.818
596PORT JERVIS NY904528-347-2960.011
597LORAINOH903524-346-3359.856
597FREEPORT AREA PA903538-320-4562.071
599TEHACHAPI CA901581-295-2565.871
600ELBA AL899545-334-2061.735
600DUQUOIN IL899572-298-2965.239
600JEFFERSON IN899529-347-2360.122
600ARLINGTON LOCAL OH899605-260-3469.188
604TENNESSEE TN897557-320-2063.211
605CommerceGA896579-295-2265.848
605WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN896567-300-2964.900
605FRONTENAC KS896655-232-973.605
608LOS GATOS CA895591-270-3467.933
609FOLEY AL894558-309-2763.926
610DEMOPOLIS AL893570-288-3565.789
610SCOTT CITY KS893578-289-2666.181
612GARFIELD OH892549-306-3763.621
612NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL892568-294-3065.359
614DOS PALOS CA891625-243-2371.437
614BARBERS HILL H STX891562-302-2764.590
616LEWISVILLE H STX890536-329-2561.629
616ROGERS H STX890565-304-2164.663
618BISMARCK ND889596-271-2268.279
619SAFFORD AZ887561-298-2864.825
620SULPHUR LA886552-322-1262.980
621BARDSTOWN KY885600-269-1668.701
621BROKEN BOW HSOK885598-265-2268.814
623SalesianumDE883571-271-4166.988
623BISHOP MCCORTPA883545-304-3463.647
625STOCKTON SR IL882574-276-3266.893
625DAYTON OR882575-284-2366.497
627ALEDO IL881564-294-2365.323
628CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN880620-236-2471.818
628PILOT POINT H STX880561-288-3165.511
630THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK878688-179-1178.986
631FAIRMONT SR.MN875581-272-2267.657
631MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA875576-280-1966.914
633St. XavierOH873549-297-2764.433
633LINEVILLE AL873545-306-2263.688
635UPPER ARLINGTON OH872624-230-1872.592
636TrionGA871521-331-1960.907
636WHITE OAK H STX871550-295-2664.638
638CarrolltonGA870629-218-2373.621
639CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA869552-287-3065.247
640RIDLEY HSPA868665-178-2578.053
640Phoenix St MarysAZ868567-283-1866.359
642STARKVILLE MS867637-208-2274.740
643MT LEBANON PA866568-268-3067.321
644WEST JEFFERSON OH864564-276-2466.667
645MENTOR OH859568-269-2267.404
646LAKELAND SENIOR FL858613-232-1372.203
646CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN858602-233-2371.503
648J C HELIASMO856554-282-2065.888
648ST CLOUD TECHMN856552-278-2666.005
650VALE OR855620-203-3274.386
651MOORHEAD SR.MN853575-263-1568.288
651GONZAGA PREPWA853614-212-2773.564
653Berkeley SC852551-287-1465.493
653UNION ENDICOTT HSNY852555-270-2766.725
655Screven CountyGA850450-373-2754.529
656MICDSMO849608-221-2072.792
657Woodruff SC848566-263-1967.866
657CRAWFORD H STX848576-243-2969.634
659SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL847596-233-1871.429
660CELINA H STX846584-244-1870.095
661Fort HillMD843649-177-1777.995
662CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT842548-276-1866.152
662FREDERICK HSOK842539-290-1364.786
664MILLARD UT838561-255-2268.258
665MAHNOMEN SEC.MN836627-200-975.538
666MCDONALD OH832553-247-3268.389
667BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA831560-256-1568.291
667LA MARQUE H STX831568-246-1769.374
669LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO830595-223-1272.410
670MILBANK HI SCHSD826529-272-2565.557
671NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY824545-251-2867.840
671EAST BANKWV824523-268-3365.473
673MULLENCO821565-238-1869.915
674ManchesterGA819518-283-1864.347
674MAYVILLE HIWI819516-280-2364.408
676Mary PersonsGA818576-237-570.721
676HAZLEWOOD AL818538-259-2167.054
678OAK RIDGE TN816625-179-1277.328
679COLDWATER OH815530-264-2166.319
680CATHOLIC CENTRALMI808567-220-2171.473
681MIDWEST CITY HSOK807582-208-1773.172
681GERMANTOWN TN807540-263-467.162
683Silver LakeKS804610-181-1376.679
684CalhounGA801450-349-256.305
685WaycrossGA765448-284-3360.719
686Charlton CountyGA760429-318-1357.303
686HawkinsvilleGA760439-306-1558.750
688LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY753586-160-778.287
689Southwest DeKalbGA748483-251-1465.508
690TuckerGA744514-216-1470.027
691Seminole CountyGA742390-338-1453.504
691CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY742557-169-1676.146
693Johnson CountyGA737402-323-1255.360
694JeffersonGA733431-280-2260.300
695MANCHESTER OH730511-216-370.205
696St. Mary's-ColganKS728581-138-980.426
697Camden CountyGA723494-217-1269.156
698Clinch CountyGA717421-278-1859.972
699AVON LAKE OH716503-197-1671.369
700RoswellGA712433-272-761.306
701Warner RobinsGA711485-215-1168.987
701BowdonGA711438-259-1462.588


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)