Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Tennessee Schools

Find a School


School Name  
County  
City  
Mascot  


All Schools



ADAMSVILLE JUNIOR / SENIOR , ADAMSVILLE
ALCOA Tornadoes, ALCOA
ANDERSON CO. CAREER TECHNICAL CENTER , CLINTON
ANDERSON COUNTY , CLINTON
ANTIOCH , ANTIOCH
AUSTIN EAST /MAGNET SCHOOL , KNOXVILLE
AVON - LENOX SCHOOL , MEMPHIS
B T WASHINGTON , MEMPHIS
BARTLETT , BARTLETT
BAYLOR SCHOOL Red Raiders, CHATTANOOGA
BEARDEN , KNOXVILLE
BEECH SENIOR , HENDERSNVILLE
BENTON COUNTY CAREER/TECHNICAL CENTER , CAMDEN
BIG SANDY SCHOOL , BIG SANDY
BLACKMAN , MURFREESBORO
BLEDSOE COUNTY , PIKEVILLE
BOLTON , ARLINGTON
BRADFORD , BRADFORD
BRADLEY , CLEVELAND
BRAINERD , CHATTANOOGA
BRENTWOOD , BRENTWOOD
BRENTWOOD ACADEMY , BRENTWOOD
BRIGHTON , BRIGHTON
BYINGTON SOLWAY VOCATIONAL , KNOXVILLE
CAMDEN CENTRAL , CAMDEN
CAMPBELL COUNTY COMPREHENSIVE , JACKSBORO
CANNON COUNTY , WOODBURY
CARROLL COUNTY TECHNICAL CENTER , HUNTINGDON
CARTER , STRAWBERRY PLAINS
CARVER , MEMPHIS
CASCADE SCHOOL , WARTRACE
CELINA , CELINA
CENTENNIAL HS , FRANKLIN
CHATTANOOGA CENTER FOR CREATIVE ARTS , CHATTANOOGA
CHATTANOOGA SCHOOL FOR ARTS AND SCIENCES , CHATTANOOGA
CHATTANOOGA STATE MID COLLEGE , CHATTANOOGA
CHEATHAM CO , ASHLAND CITY
CHEROKEE , ROGERSVILLE
CHESTER COUNTY , HENDERSON
CHRISTIAN BROS Purple Wave, Memphis
CHUCKEY DOAK , AFTON
CLAIBORNE COUNTY , NEW TAZEWELL
CLARKRANGE , CLARKRANGE
CLARKSBURG SCHOOL , CLARKSBURG
CLARKSVILLE , CLARKSVILLE
CLAY COUNTY , CELINA
CLEVELAND , CLEVELAND
CLINCH SCHOOL , EIDSON
CLINTON , CLINTON
CLOUDLAND , ROAN MOUNTAIN
COALFIELD SCHOOL , COALFIELD
COCKE COUNTY , NEWPORT
COFFEE COUNTY CENTRAL , MANCHESTER
COLLIERVILLE , COLLIERVILLE
COLLINWOOD , COLLINWOOD
COLUMBIA CENTRAL , COLUMBIA
COMMUNITY SCHOOL , UNIONVILLE
COOKEVILLE , COOKEVILLE
COPPER BASIN , COPPERHILL
CORDOVA , CORDOVA
CORNERSVILLE SCHOOL , CORNERSVILLE
COSBY , COSBY
COVINGTON , COVINGTON
CRAIGMONT , MEMPHIS
CREEK WOOD , CHARLOTTE
CROCKETT COUNTY , ALAMO
CULLEOKA SCHOOL , CULLEOKA
CUMBERLAND COUNTY , CROSSVILLE
CUMBERLAND GAP , CUMBERLAND
DANIEL BOONE , GRAY
DAVID CROCKETT , JONESBOROUGH
DEKALB COUNTY , SMITHVILLE
DICKSON COUNTY , DICKSON
Dobyns-Bennett Indians, Kingsport
DRESDEN , DRESDEN
DYER COUNTY , NEWBERN
DYERSBURG , DYERSBURG
E B WILSON NIGHT SCHOOL , HENDERSONVILLE
EAGLEVILLE SCHOOL , EAGLEVILLE
EAST , MEMPHIS
EAST CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER , MEMPHIS
EAST LITERATURE MAGNET SCHOOL , NASHVILLE
EAST RIDGE , CHATTANOOGA
EAST ROBERTSON , CROSS PLAINS
ELIZABETHTON , ELIZABETHTON
EVERETT LRN OPPT CNT , MARYVILLE
FAIRLEY , MEMPHIS
FAIRVIEW , FAIRVIEW
Farragut Admirals, Farragut
FAYETTE WARE COMPREHENSIVE , SOMERVILLE
FORREST SCHOOL , CHAPEL HILL
FRANK HUGHES SCHOOL , CLIFTON
FRANKLIN , FRANKLIN
FRANKLIN COUNTY , WINCHESTER
FRAYSER , MEMPHIS
FRED J PAGE , FRANKLIN
FULTON , KNOXVILLE
G E D ACADEMY , LIVINGSTON
GALLATIN SENIOR , GALLATIN
GATLINBURG PITTMAN , GATLINBURG
GERMANTOWN Red Devils, GERMANTOWN
GIBBS , CORRYTON
GIBSON COUNTY , DYER
GILES COUNTY , PULASKI
GLEASON SCHOOL , GLEASON
GLENCLIFF COMP , NASHVILLE
GORDONSVILLE , GORDONSVILLE
GREENBACK SCHOOL , GREENBACK
GREENBRIER , GREENBRIER
GREENE VOCATIONAL CENTER , GREENVILLE
GREENEVILLE Green Devils, GREENEVILLE
GREENFIELD SCHOOL , GREENFIELD
GRUNDY COUNTY , COALMONT
GUNNINGS SCHOOL , BLOUNTVILLE
HALLS , KNOXVILLE
HAMILTON , MEMPHIS
HAMPSHIRE UNIT SCHOOL , HAMPSHIRE
HAMPTON , HAMPTON
HANCOCK MIDDLE/ , SNEEDVILLE
HAPPY VALLEY , ELIZABETHTON
HARDIN COUNTY , SAVANNAH
HARPETH , KINGSTON SPRINGS
HARRIMAN , HARRIMAN
HARRISON BAY VOCATIONAL CENTER , OOLTEWAH
HAYWOOD Tomcats, BROWNSVILLE
HAYWOOD CO ACAD & JUSTICE ACADEMY , BROWNSVILLE
HENDERSONVILLE , HENDERSONVILLE
HENRY COUNTY , PARIS
HERITAGE , MARYVILLE
HERMITAGE SPRINGS SCHOOL , RED BOILING SPRINGS
HICKMAN COUNTY , CENTERVILLE
HILLCREST , MEMPHIS
HILLSBORO COMP , NASHVILLE
HILLWOOD COMP , NASHVILLE
HIXSON , HIXSON
HOLLOWAY , MURFREESBORO
HOUSTON , GERMANTOWN
HOUSTON COUNTY , ERIN
HOWARD ACADEMY OF ACADEMICS TECHNOLOGY , CHATTANOOGA
HUMBOLDT , HUMBOLDT
HUME FOGG MAGNET , NASHVILLE
HUNTERS LANE COMPREHENSIVE , NASHVILLE
HUNTINGDON Mustangs, HUNTINGDON
HUNTLAND SCHOOL , HUNTLAND
JACKSON CENTRAL MERRY , JACKSON
JACKSON COUNTY , GAINESBORO
JEFFERSON COUNTY , DANDRIDGE
JELLICO , JELLICO
JO BYRNS SCHOOL , CEDAR HILL
JOHN OVERTON COMPREHENSIVE , NASHVILLE
JOHNSON COUNTY , MOUNTAIN CITY
KARNS , KNOXVILLE
KENWOOD , CLARKSVILLE
KINGSBURY , MEMPHIS
KINGSBURY VOCATIONAL SCHOOL , MEMPHIS
KIRBY , MEMPHIS
KNOX ADAPTIVE EDUCATION CENTER , KNOXVILLE
KNOXVILLE CENTRAL Bobcats, SHELBYVILLE
LAKE COUNTY , TIPTONVILLE
LAVERGNE , LAVERGNE
LAWRENCE COUNTY , LAWRENCEBURG
LEBANON , LEBANON
LENOIR CITY , LENOIR CITY
LEWIS COUNTY , HOHENWALD
LEXINGTON , LEXINGTON
LEXINGTON JUVENILE ACADEMY , LEXINGTON
LIBERTY TECHNOLOGY MAGNET , JACKSON
LINCOLN COUNTY , FAYETTEVILLE
LINCOLN PARK TECHNOLOGY TRADE CENTER , KNOXVILLE
LIVINGSTON ACADEMY , LIVINGSTON
LOOKOUT VALLEY MIDDLE/ , CHATTANOOGA
LORETTO , LORETTO
LOUDON , LOUDON
MACON COUNTY , LAFAYETTE
MADISON ACADEMIC MAGNET , JACKSON
MADISON SCHOOL , MADISON
MANASSAS , MEMPHIS
MAPLEWOOD COMPREHENSIVE , NASHVILLE
MARION COUNTY , JASPER
MARSHALL COUNTY , LEWISBURG
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR MAGNET- PEARL , NASHVILLE
Maryville Red Rebels, Maryville
MC EWEN , MCEWEN
MCCALLIE Blue Tornado, CHATTANOOGA
MCGAVOCK COMPREHENSIVE , NASHVILLE
MCKENZIE , MCKENZIE
MCMINN , ATHENS
MCNAIRY CENTRAL , SELMER
MEIGS COUNTY , DECATUR
MELROSE , MEMPHIS
MEMPHIS CENTRAL Warriors, MEMPHIS
Memphis University School Owls, Memphis
MIDDLE COLLEGE , MEMPHIS
MIDDLETON , MIDDLETON
MIDTOWN EDUCATIONAL CENTER , HARRIMAN
MIDWAY , KINGSTON
MILAN , MILAN
MILLINGTON , MILLINGTON
MITCHELL , MEMPHIS
MONTEREY , MONTEREY
MONTGOMERY BELL Big Red, NASHVILLE
MONTGOMERY CENTRAL , CUNNINGHAM
MOORE COUNTY , LYNCHBURG
MORGAN COUNTY VOCATIONAL CENTER , WARTBURG
MORRISTOWN EAST , MORRISTOWN
MORRISTOWN WEST , MORRISTOWN
MOUNT JULIET , MT JULIET
MOUNT PLEASANT , MT PLEASANT
MUNFORD , MUNFORD
NASHVILLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS , NASHVILLE
NEW DIRECTIONS ACADEMY , CHARLOTTE
NORTH GREENE , GREENEVILLE
NORTH KNOX VOCATIONAL CENTER , KNOXVILLE
NORTH SIDE , JACKSON
NORTHEAST , CLARKSVILLE
NORTHWEST , CLARKSVILLE
OAK RIDGE Wildcats, OAK RIDGE
OAKDALE SCHOOL , OAKDALE
OAKHAVEN , MEMPHIS
OAKLAND , MURFREESBORO
OBION COUNTY CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER , UNION CITY
OBION COUNTY CENTRAL , TROY
OLIVER SPRINGS , OLIVER SPRINGS
ONEIDA , ONEIDA
OOLTEWAH , OOLTEWAH
OVERTON , MEMPHIS
PARKWAY ACADEMY , SEVIERVILLE
PEABODY , TRENTON
PEARL COHN MAGNET , NASHVILLE
PERRY COUNTY , LINDEN
PICKETT COUNTY , BYRDSTOWN
PIGEON FORGE , PIGEON FORGE
POLK COUNTY , BENTON
PORTLAND , PORTLAND
POWELL , POWELL
POWELL VALLEY , SPEEDWELL
PYRAMID ACADEMY , MEMPHIS
R HARDY MEMORIAL SCHOOL , SOUTH PITTSBURG
RALEIGH EGYPT , MEMPHIS
RAVENWOOD , BRENTWOOD
RED BANK , CHATTANOOGA
RED BOILING SPRINGS SCHOOL , RED BOILING SPG
RENAISSANCE , NASHVILLE
RHEA COUNTY , EVENSVILLE
RICHLAND SCHOOL , LYNNVILLE
RIDGEWAY , MEMPHIS
RIPLEY , RIPLEY
RIVERDALE , MURFREESBORO
RIVERSIDE , DECATURVILLE
RIVERVIEW TRAINING CENTER , MANCHESTER
ROANE COUNTY , KINGSTON
ROCKWOOD , ROCKWOOD
ROSSVIEW , CLARKSVILLE
RUTLEDGE , RUTLEDGE
SALE CREEK MIDDLE/ , SALE CREEK
SANTA FE SCHOOL , SANTA FE
SCIENCE HILL Hilltoppers, JOHNSON CITY
SCOTT , HUNTSVILLE
SCOTTS HILL , SCOTTS HILL
SEQ BLEDSOE VOC CTR , DUNLAP
SEQUATCHIE COUNTY , DUNLAP
SEQUOYAH , MADISONVILLE
SEQUOYAH TECHNOLOGY CENTER , SODDY DAISY
Sevier County Bears, Sevierville
SEVIER COUNTY , SEVIERVILLE
SEYMOUR , SEYMOUR
SHEFFIELD , MEMPHIS
SHEFFIELD CAREER AND TECHNICAL CENTER , MEMPHIS
SHRINE SCHOOL , MEMPHIS
SIEGEL , MURFREESBORO
SMITH COUNTY Owls, CARTHAGE
SMYRNA , SMYRNA
SMYRNA WEST SCHOOL , SMYRNA
SODDY DAISY , SODDY DAISY
SOUTH DOYLE , KNOXVILLE
SOUTH FULTON MIDDLE / , SOUTH FULTON
SOUTH GREENE , GREENEVILLE
SOUTH PITTSBURG , SOUTH PITTSBURG
SOUTH SIDE , JACKSON
SOUTHWEST CAREER AND TECHNICAL SCHOOL , MEMPHIS
SPRING HILL , COLUMBIA
SPRINGFIELD Yellowjackets, SPRINGFIELD
STATION CAMP , GALLATIN
STEWART COUNTY , DOVER
STONY FORK SCHOOL , CARYVILLE
STRATFORD COMPREHENSIVE , NASHVILLE
SULLIVAN CENTRAL , BLOUNTVILLE
SULLIVAN EAST , BLUFF CITY
SULLIVAN NORTH , KINGSPORT
SULLIVAN SOUTH , KINGSPORT
SUMMERTOWN , SUMMERTOWN
SUNBRIGHT SCHOOL , SUNBRIGHT
SWEETWATER , SWEETWATER
SYCAMORE , PLEASANT VIEW
TELLICO PLAINS , TELLICO PLAINS
TENNESSEE Vikings, BRISTOL
THE CENTER SCHOOL , KNOXVILLE
THE LEARN CENTER , CLINTON
THE RENAISSANCE CENTER , TAZEWELL
TREADWELL , MEMPHIS
TREZEVANT , MEMPHIS
TREZEVANT CAREER AND TECHNICAL SCHOOL , MEMPHIS
TRI COUNTY VOCATIONAL CENTER , RED BOILING SPRINGS
TROUSDALE COUNTY , HARTSVILLE
TULLAHOMA , TULLAHOMA
TWENTYFIRST CENTURY ACADEMY , CHATTANOOGA
TYNER ACADEMY , CHATTANOOGA
UFFELMAN , BAXTER
UNAKA , ELIZABETHTON
UNICOI COUNTY , ERWIN
UNION CITY Golden Tornadoes, UNION CITY
UNION COUNTY Golden Tornadoes, MAYNARDVILLE
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL , JOHNSON CITY
VAN BUREN COUNTY , SPENCER
VOLUNTEER , CHURCH HILL
WALKER VALLEY , CLEVELAND
WARREN COUNTY , MCMINNVILLE
WASHBURN SCHOOL , WASHBURN
WASHINGTON SCHOOL , CHATTANOOGA
WATERTOWN , WATERTOWN
WAVERLY CENTRAL , WAVERLY
WAYNE COUNTY , WAYNESBORO
WAYNE COUNTY VOCATIONAL CENTER , WAYNESBORO
WEAKLEY COUNTY REGIONAL , DRESDEN
WEST , KNOXVILLE
WEST CARROLL JR / SR , ATWOOD
WEST GREENE , MOSHEIM
WEST JACKSON LEARNING CENTER , JACKSON
WESTMORELAND , WESTMORELAND
WESTSIDE , MEMPHIS
WESTVIEW , MARTIN
WESTWOOD , MEMPHIS
WHITE COUNTY , SPARTA
WHITE HOUSE , WHITE HOUSE
WHITE HOUSE HERITAGE SCHOOL , WHITEHOUSE
WHITE STATION , MEMPHIS
WHITEHAVEN , MEMPHIS
WHITES CREEK COMPREHENSIVE , WHITES CREEK
WHITWELL , WHITWELL
WILLIAM BLOUNT , MARYVILLE
WILSON CENTRAL Wildcats, LEBANON
WILSON COUNTY VOCATIONAL CENTER , LEBANON
WOODDALE , MEMPHIS