Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Nebraska Schools

Find a School


School Name  
County  
City  
Mascot  


All Schools



AT BANCROFT , BANCROFT
AT BRAINARD , BRAINARD
AT DAWSON , DAWSON
AT DUNNING , DUNNING
AT JOHNSON , JOHNSON
AT MERNA , MERNA
AT SCOTIA , SCOTIA
AT SYRACUSE , SYRACUSE
AT TEKAMAH , TEKAMAH
AT WISNER , WISNER
PLAINS COMMUNITY SCH , POLK
ADAMS CENTRAL JR-SR SCH , HASTINGS
AINSWORTH , AINSWORTH
ALLEN , ALLEN
ALLIANCE , ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE EAST SECONDARY , ALLIANCE
ALMA , ALMA
AMELIA PUBLIC SCHOOL , AMELIA
AMHERST , AMHERST
ANSLEY , ANSLEY
ANTIOCH PUBLIC SCHOOL , ELLSWORTH
ARAPAHOE , ARAPAHOE
ARCADIA , ARCADIA
ARLINGTON , ARLINGTON
ARNOLD , ARNOLD
ARTHUR COUNTY , ARTHUR
ASHLAND-GREENWOOD , ASHLAND
AUBURN , AUBURN
AURORA , AURORA
AXTELL , AXTELL
BANNER COUNTY , HARRISBURG
BATTLE CREEK , BATTLE CREEK
BAYARD SECONDARY SCHOOL , BAYARD
BEATRICE , BEATRICE
BELLEVUE EAST SR , BELLEVUE
BELLEVUE WEST SR , BELLEVUE
BENNINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL , BENNINGTON
BENSON , OMAHA
BERTRAND , BERTRAND
BETHEL PUBLIC SCHOOL , LEXINGTON
BLAIR , BLAIR
BLOOMFIELD JR-SR , BLOOMFIELD
BLUE HILL , BLUE HILL
BOONE CENTRAL , ALBION
BRADY , BRADY
BRIDGEPORT , BRIDGEPORT
BROKEN BOW , BROKEN BOW
BROOK VALLEY SCHOOL , OMAHA
BRUNING-DAVENPORT , BRUNING
BRYAN , OMAHA
BRYAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL , LINCOLN
BRYAN SCHOOL , SO SIOUX CITY
BURKE Bulldogs, OMAHA
BURWELL JR-SR , BURWELL
BUTTE , BUTTE
C H A P SCHOOL , BELLEVUE
CALLAWAY , CALLAWAY
CAMBRIDGE , CAMBRIDGE
CEDAR BLUFFS , CEDAR BLUFFS
CEDAR RAPIDS JR-SR , CEDAR RAPIDS
CENTENNIAL JR-SR , UTICA
CENTER FOR SPEC EDUCATION , MC COOK
CENTRAL Eagles, OMAHA
CENTRAL CITY , CENTRAL CITY
CENTRAL LEARNING CENTER , NELIGH
CENTRAL NE SUPPORT SERV PROG , GRAND ISLAND
CENTURA SECONDARY SCHOOL , CAIRO
CHADRON SENIOR , CHADRON
CHAMBERS , CHAMBERS
CHAPPELL SECONDARY SCHOOL , CHAPPELL
CHASE COUNTY , IMPERIAL
CLARKSON JR-SR , CLARKSON
CLAY CENTER , CLAY CENTER
CLEARWATER , CLEARWATER
CODY-KILGORE , CODY
COLERIDGE , COLERIDGE
COLUMBUS , COLUMBUS
COLUMBUS EARLY LEARNING CENTER , COLUMBUS
CONESTOGA , MURRAY
COZAD , COZAD
CRAWFORD , CRAWFORD
CREIGHTON COMMUNITY SCH , CREIGHTON
CREIGHTON PREP Bulldogs, OMAHA
CRETE , CRETE
CROFTON , CROFTON
CROSS COUNTY HS-STROMSBURG , STROMSBURG
CULBERTSON , CULBERTSON
DAVID CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL , DAVID CITY
DESHLER , DESHLER
DILLER-ODELL SECONDARY SCHOOL , ODELL
DIST 007 - KEITH COUNTY , OGALLALA
DIST 044 - SAUNDERS COUNTY , WAHOO
DIST 147 - HOLT COUNTY , ATKINSON
DIST 501 - COLFAX COUNTY , CLARKSON
DODGE , DODGE
DONIPHAN-TRUMBULL SECONDARY , DONIPHAN
DORCHESTER , DORCHESTER
DUNDY COUNTY , BENKELMAN
DUSTIN PUBLIC SCHOOL , STUART
EARLY CHILDHOOD SPECIAL ED CTR , OMAHA
EASTERN LEARNING CENTER , NORFOLK
ECSE-WEEPING WATER HEADSTART , OMAHA
EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 5 , BEATRICE
ELBA SECONDARY SCHOOL , ELBA
ELGIN , ELGIN
ELKHORN , ELKHORN
ELKHORN VALLEY , TILDEN
ELM CREEK , ELM CREEK
ELMWOOD-MURDOCK SCH , MURDOCK
ELWOOD , ELWOOD
EMERSON-HUBBARD , EMERSON
EUSTIS-FARNAM , EUSTIS
EWING , EWING
EXETER-MILLIGAN , EXETER
EXPELLED STUDENTS PROGRAM , LINCOLN
FAIRBURY JR-SR , FAIRBURY
FALLS CITY SENIOR , FALLS CITY
FILLMORE CENTRAL , GENEVA
FINE ARTS FOCUS , LINCOLN
FORT CALHOUN , FORT CALHOUN
FRANKLIN SECONDARY SCHOOL , FRANKLIN
FREEMAN , ADAMS
FREMONT LEARNING CENTER , FREMONT
FREMONT SENIOR , FREMONT
FRIEND , FRIEND
FULLERTON , FULLERTON
GARDEN COUNTY , OSHKOSH
GENEVA NORTH , GENEVA
GERING , GERING
GIBBON , GIBBON
GILTNER , GILTNER
GORDON , GORDON
GOTHENBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL , GOTHENBURG
GRAND ISLAND SENIOR SCH , GRAND ISLAND
GRANT , GRANT
GREELEY , GREELEY
GRETNA , GRETNA
HAMPTON , HAMPTON
HANOVER PUBLIC SCHOOL , GLENVIL
HARTINGTON , HARTINGTON
HARVARD , HARVARD
HASTINGS SENIOR , HASTINGS
HAY SPRINGS , HAY SPRINGS
HAYES CENTER SECONDARY SCHOOL , HAYES CENTER
HEARTLAND COMMUNITY SCH , HENDERSON
HEMINGFORD , HEMINGFORD
HERSHEY , HERSHEY
HOLDREGE , HOLDREGE
HOMER , HOMER
HOWELLS , HOWELLS
HUMBOLDT/TR-STEIN , HUMBOLDT
HUMBOLDT/TR-STEIN USD7 HS , HUMBOLDT
HUMPHREY JR-SR , HUMPHREY
HYANNIS , HYANNIS
IDEAL SCHOOL , PAPILLION
INSTRUCTIONAL TECH FOCUS SCH , LINCOLN
JR-SR AT COOK , COOK
JR-SR AT PALMYRA , PALMYRA
JUNIOR-SENIOR AT SUMNER , SUMNER
KEARNEY SR , KEARNEY
KEARNEY WEST , KEARNEY
KENESAW SECONDARY SCHOOL , KENESAW
KEYA PAHA COUNTY , SPRINGVIEW
KIMBALL , KIMBALL
LAKESIDE CENTRAL , TRENTON
LAKEVIEW , COLUMBUS
LANCASTER CO YOUTH SERVICES , LINCOLN
LAUREL-CONCORD , LAUREL
LAWRENCE/NELSON SECONDARY SCH , NELSON
LEIGH , LEIGH
LEWISTON , LEWISTON
LEXINGTON , LEXINGTON
LEYTON , DALTON
LIFE SKILLS PROGRAM , HASTINGS
LINCOLN Links, LINCOLN
LINCOLN EAST , LINCOLN
LINCOLN NORTHEAST , LINCOLN
LINCOLN SOUTHEAST Knights, LINCOLN
LITCHFIELD , LITCHFIELD
LODGEPOLE , LODGEPOLE
LOGAN VIEW , HOOPER
LOOMIS SECONDARY SCHOOL , LOOMIS
LORD ELEM SCHOOL , OMAHA
LOUISVILLE , LOUISVILLE
LOUP CITY , LOUP CITY
LOUP COUNTY , TAYLOR
LYNCH SECONDARY SCHOOL , LYNCH
MACON PUBLIC SCHOOL , FRANKLIN
MADISON CO DIST #3 SPED COOP , MADISON
MADISON SENIOR , MADISON
MAGNET CAREER CENTER , OMAHA
MALCOLM , MALCOLM
MAXWELL , MAXWELL
MAYWOOD , MAYWOOD
MC COOK SENIOR Bison, MC COOK
MC PHERSON COUNTY , TRYON
MCCOOL JUNCTION JR-SR SCH , MCCOOL JUNCTION
MEAD , MEAD
MEDICINE VALLEY JR-SR SCH , CURTIS
MENTALLY HANDICAPPED , AUBURN
MERIDIAN , DAYKIN
MERIDIAN SCHOOL , SCOTTSBLUFF
MIDVALE PUBLIC SCHOOL , BURWELL
MILFORD , MILFORD
MILLARD LEARNING CENTER , OMAHA
MILLARD NORTH , OMAHA
MILLARD SOUTH Patriots, OMAHA
MILLARD WEST , OMAHA
MILLER PUBLIC SCHOOL , NORTH PLATTE
MINATARE , MINATARE
MINDEN , MINDEN
MITCHELL SECONDARY SCHOOL , MITCHELL
MORRILL , MORRILL
MULLEN , MULLEN
MULTI-HANDICAPPED , AUBURN
NE CENTER FOR EDUC OF BLIND , NEBRASKA CITY
NEBRASKA CITY , NEBRASKA CITY
NELIGH-OAKDALE SCH , NELIGH
NEWCASTLE , NEWCASTLE
NEWMAN GROVE , NEWMAN GROVE
NIOBRARA SECONDARY SCHOOL , NIOBRARA
NORFOLK CATHOLIC , NORFOLK
NORFOLK LEARNING CENTER , NORFOLK
NORFOLK SENIOR , NORFOLK
NORRIS , FIRTH
NORTH BEND CENTRAL , NORTH BEND
NORTH PLATTE , NORTH PLATTE
NORTH STAR , LINCOLN
NORTHEAST SECONDARY SCHOOL , LYONS
NORTHWEST , GRAND ISLAND
O'NEILL , O'NEILL
OAKLAND CRAIG SENIOR , OAKLAND
OGALLALA , OGALLALA
OMAHA NORTH , OMAHA
OMAHA NORTHWEST , OMAHA
OMAHA SOUTH , OMAHA
ORCHARD , ORCHARD
ORD JR-SR , ORD
OSCEOLA , OSCEOLA
OSMOND , OSMOND
OVERTON , OVERTON
PALMER JUNIOR-SENIOR , PALMER
PAPILLION-LA VISTA SENIOR , PAPILLION
PAPILLION-LA VISTA SOUTH H S , PAPILLION
PAWNEE CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL , PAWNEE CITY
PAXTON , PAXTON
PENDER , PENDER
PHOENIX CENTER EAST , MINDEN
PHOENIX CENTER WEST , HOLBROOK
PIERCE , PIERCE
PINE RIDGE JOB CORPS , CHADRON
PLAINVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL , PLAINVIEW
PLATTEVIEW SENIOR , SPRINGFIELD
PLATTSMOUTH , PLATTSMOUTH
PLEASANTON , PLEASANTON
PLUM CENTER PUBLIC SCHOOL , CEDAR RAPIDS
PONCA , PONCA
POTTER-DIX , POTTER
PRAGUE , PRAGUE
RALSTON , RALSTON
RANDOLPH , RANDOLPH
RAVENNA SENIOR , RAVENNA
RED CLOUD , RED CLOUD
REP/TWIN VALLEY HS-BARTLEY , BARTLEY
REP/TWIN VALLEY HS-INDIANOLA , INDIANOLA
REPUBLICAN VALLEY , INDIANOLA
RINGGOLD PUBLIC SCHOOL , TRYON
RISING CITY , RISING CITY
ROADSIDE PUBLIC SCHOOL , ALLIANCE
ROCK COUNTY , BASSETT
RUSHVILLE , RUSHVILLE
RUSHVILLE JR , RUSHVILLE
SACRED HEART FILS CITY , FALLS CITY
SANDHILLS EDUC SERVICES COOP , BROKEN BOW
SANDY CREEK , FAIRFIELD
SANTEE , NIOBRARA
SARGENT , SARGENT
SCH FOR THE TR MENTALLY HDCP , OXFORD
SCHUYLER CENTRAL , SCHUYLER
SCOTTSBLUFF SENIOR , SCOTTSBLUFF
SCRIBNER-SNYDER SECONDARY SCH , SCRIBNER
SE NEBR CONSOLIDATED SCH , STELLA
SECONDARY BEHAVIORAL SKILLS , LINCOLN
SECONDARY SCH AT RAYMOND , RAYMOND
SEWARD , SEWARD
SHELBY , SHELBY
SHELTON , SHELTON
SHICKLEY , SHICKLEY
SIDNEY , SIDNEY
SILVER LAKE , ROSELAND
SIOUX COUNTY , HARRISON
SOUTH PLATTE , BIG SPRINGS
SOUTH SIOUX SENIOR , SO SIOUX CITY
SOUTHERN , WYMORE
SOUTHERN VALLEY , OXFORD
SOUTHWEST , LINCOLN
SPALDING SECONDARY SCHOOL , SPALDING
SPENCER/NAPER , SPENCER
ST EDWARD , ST EDWARD
ST PAUL , ST PAUL
STANTON , STANTON
STAPLETON , STAPLETON
STEP SCHOOL , MC COOK
STERLING , STERLING
STUART , STUART
STUDENT SERVICE CENTER , FREMONT
SUPERIOR PRESCH CNTR BASE II , SUPERIOR
SUPERIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL , SUPERIOR
SUTHERLAND , SUTHERLAND
SUTTON SECONDARY SCHOOL , SUTTON
SWIFT MULTI-CULTURAL ED CENTER , GRAND ISLAND
TECUMSEH , TECUMSEH
THAYER CENTRAL , HEBRON
THE LEARNING CENTER , NORTH PLATTE
THEDFORD RURAL , THEDFORD
TOWER SCHOOL , WAYNE
TRI COUNTY JR-SR , DEWITT
TWIN RIVER SR , GENOA
TWIN VALLEY , BARTLEY
TWIN VALLEY ELEM - BARTLEY , BARTLEY
TWIN VALLEY ELEM - DANBURY , DANBURY
UMO N HO N NATION , MACY
UNL INDEPENDENT STUDY SCH , LINCOLN
VALENTINE RURAL , VALENTINE
VALLEY , VALLEY
VERDIGRE , VERDIGRE
WAHOO , WAHOO
WAKEFIELD , WAKEFIELD
WALLACE , WALLACE
WALTHILL , WALTHILL
WATERLOO SECONDARY SCHOOL , WATERLOO
WAUNETA-PALISADE , WAUNETA
WAUSA , WAUSA
WAVERLY , WAVERLY
WAYNE , WAYNE
WEEPING WATER , WEEPING WATER
WELLINGTON SCHOOL , IMPERIAL
WEST HOLT RURAL , ATKINSON
WEST POINT , WEST POINT
WESTERN LEARNING CENTER , ONEILL
WESTSIDE Warriors, OMAHA
WHEATLAND , MADRID
WHEELER CENTRAL , BARTLETT
WILBER-CLATONIA , WILBER
WILCOX-HILDRETH , WILCOX
WINNEBAGO , WINNEBAGO
WINSIDE , WINSIDE
WOLBACH , WOLBACH
WOOD RIVER RURAL , WOOD RIVER
WYNOT SECONDARY SCHOOL , WYNOT
YORK , YORK
YUTAN , YUTAN