Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Louisiana Schools

Find a School


School Name  
County  
City  
Mascot  


All Schools



ABBEVILLE , ABBEVILLE
ACADIANA , LAFAYETTE
AIRLINE , BOSSIER CITY
ALBANY , ALBANY
ALCEE FORTIER , NEW ORLEANS
ALERT SCHOOL , MARKSVILLE
ALEXANDER LEARNING CENTER , SHREVEPORT
ALEXANDRIA SENIOR Trojans, ALEXANDRIA
ALFRED BONNABEL , KENNER
ALFRED M. BARBE , LAKE CHARLES
AMITE , AMITE
ANACOCO , ANACOCO
ANDREW JACKSON FUNDAMENTAL , CHALMETTE
ANDREW PRICE TAPPS , GRAY
ARCADIA , ARCADIA
ARLINGTON PREPARATORY ACADEMY , BATON ROUGE
ASPIRE , JONESVILLE
ASSUMPTION , NAPOLEONVILLE
ATHENS , ATHENS
ATLANTA SCHOOL , ATLANTA
AVOYELLES , MOREAUVILLE
BAKER , BAKER
BASILE , BASILE
BASTROP , BASTROP
BATON ROUGE , BATON ROUGE
BATON ROUGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY , BATON ROUGE
BAYOU CHICOT , VILLE PLATTE
BEAU CHENE , ARNAUDVILLE
BELAIRE , BATON ROUGE
BELL CITY , BELL CITY
BELLE CHASSE , BELLE CHASSE
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN SENIOR , NEW ORLEANS
BENTON , BENTON
BERNICE , BERNICE
BERWICK , BERWICK
BIENVILLE , BIENVILLE
BLOCK , JONESVILLE
BOGALUSA , BOGALUSA
BOLTON Bears, ALEXANDRIA
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON , SHREVEPORT
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON SCHOOL , NEW ORLEANS
BOOTHVILLE-VENICE SCHOOL , BOOTHVILLE
BOSSIER , BOSSIER CITY
BOSSIER PARISH TECHNICAL SCHOOL , SHREVEPORT
BREAUX BRIDGE , BREAUX BRIDGE
BROADMOOR SENIOR , BATON ROUGE
BROTHER MARTIN Crusaders, NEW ORLEANS
BRUSLY , BRUSLY
BUCKEYE , DEVILLE
BUNKIE , BUNKIE
BURAS , BURAS
BUTLER EDUCATIONAL COMPLEX , BOSSIER CITY
C.A.P.S CONTINUING ACADEMIC PROGRAM SCHOOL , LAFAYETTE
C.E. BYRD , SHREVEPORT
CADDO CAREER CENTER , SHREVEPORT
CADDO PARISH MAGNET , SHREVEPORT
CADDO'S ACCELERATED REMEDIAL EFFORT , SHREVEPORT
CALCASIEU CAREER CENTER , LAKE CHARLES
CALDWELL PARISH , COLUMBIA
CALVIN , CALVIN
CAPITOL SENIOR , BATON ROUGE
CAPTAIN SHREVE Gators, SHREVEPORT
CARENCRO , LAFAYETTE
CARROLL Bulldogs, MONROE
CASTOR , CASTOR
CECILIA , CECILIA
CENTERVILLE , CENTERVILLE
CENTRAL , JONESVILLE
CENTRAL LAFOURCHE , RACELAND
CENTRAL LOUISIANA STATE HOSPITAL , PINEVILLE
Chalmette Owls, Chalmette
CHARLOTTE ANN MITCHELL EDUCATIONAL CENTER , BOSSIER CITY
CHATAIGNIER , CHATAIGNIER
CHATHAM JASPER HENDERSON , CHATHAM
CHOUDRANT , CHOUDRANT
CHURCH POINT , CHURCH POINT
CLAIBORNE CHRISTIAN Crusaders, West Monroe
CLINTON , CLINTON
CONVERSE , CONVERSE
COOL SPRINGS SCHOOL , LOGANSPORT
COTTON VALLEY , COTTON VALLEY
COVINGTON , COVINGTON
COVINGTON PATHWAYS SCHOOL , COVINGTON
CROWLEY Fighting Gents, CROWLEY
CROWVILLE , CROWVILLE
DAVIDSON , SAINT JOSEPH
DELCAMBRE , DELCAMBRE
DELHI , DELHI
DELTA , MER ROUGE
DENHAM SPRINGS , DENHAM SPRINGS
DEQUINCY , DEQUINCY
DERIDDER , DERIDDER
DESTREHAN , DESTREHAN
DODSON , DODSON
DONALDSONVILLE , DONALDSONVILLE
DOWNSVILLE , DOWNSVILLE
DOYLE , LIVINGSTON
DOYLINE , DOYLINE
DROP OUT RECOVERY SCHOOL , MONROE
DUBACH , DUBACH
DUTCHTOWN , GEISMAR
E. C. HAYES EXCEPTIONAL SCHOOL , ALEXANDRIA
EAST ASCENSION , GONZALES
EAST BATON ROUGE ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL , BATON ROUGE
EAST BEAUREGARD Trojans, DERIDDER
EAST FELICIANA PARISH ENRICHMENT ACADEMY , CLINTON
EAST JEFFERSON , METAIRIE
EAST NEW ORLEANS EDUCATIONAL CENTER , NEW ORLEANS
EAST ST. JOHN , RESERVE
EAST STREET SCHOOL , HOUMA
EASTERN LA MENTAL HEALTH SYS EAST/JACKSON , GREENWELL SPRINGS
EASTERN LA MENTAL HEALTH/GREENWELL SPRGS , GREENWELL SPRINGS
EASTERN LA MENTAL SYSTEM FORENSIC DIV/JACKSON , GREENWELL SPRINGS
EBARB SCHOOL , NOBLE
EDNA KARR MAGNET SCHOOL , NEW ORLEANS
ELIZABETH , ELIZABETH
ELLENDER MEMORIAL , HOUMA
ELTON , ELTON
EPPS , EPPS
ERATH , ERATH
EUNICE , EUNICE
EUNICE CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION CENTER , EUNICE
EVANGEL CHRISTIAN , SHREVEPORT
EVANGELINE CENTRAL SCHOOL , VILLE PLATTE
EVANS , EVANS
EWELL S. AIKEN OPTIONAL SCHOOL , ALEXANDRIA
FAIR PARK Indians, SHREVEPORT
FAIRVIEW , GRANT
FARMERVILLE , FARMERVILLE
FERRIDAY , FERRIDAY
FERRIDAY EDUCATION CENTER , FERRIDAY
FISHER MIDDLE/ , LAFITTE
FLORIEN , FLORIEN
FONTAINEBLEAU , MANDEVILLE
FOREST SCHOOL , FOREST
FRANKLIN PARISH Patriots, WINNSBORO
FRANKLIN SENIOR , FRANKLIN
FRANKLINTON Demons, FRANKLINTON
FREDRICK A. DOUGLASS , NEW ORLEANS
FRENCH SETTLEMENT , FRENCH SETTLEMENT
G. W. CARVER , NEW ORLEANS
GEORGETOWN , GEORGETOWN
GIBSLAND-COLEMAN , GIBSLAND
GLEN OAKS SENIOR , BATON ROUGE
GLENMORA , GLENMORA
GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Warriors, Alexandria
GRACE KING , METAIRIE
GRAMBLING STATE UNIV. LABORATORY , GRAMBLING
GRAND ISLE , GRAND ISLE
GRAND LAKE , LAKE CHARLES
GRANT , DRY PRONG
GREEN OAKS , SHREVEPORT
GUEYDAN , GUEYDAN
H. L. BOURGEOIS , GRAY
HACKBERRY , HACKBERRY
Hahnville Tigers, Boutte
HAMILTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Warriors, LAKE CHARLES
HAMILTON TERRACE LEARNING CENTER , SHREVEPORT
HAMMOND , HAMMOND
HAMMOND DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER/SSD#1 , HAMMOND
HARRISONBURG , HARRISONBURG
HATHAWAY , JENNINGS
HAUGHTON , HAUGHTON
HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. Golden Tornado, HAYNESVILLE
HELEN COX Cougars, HARVEY
HICKS , LEESVILLE
HOLDEN , HOLDEN
HOMER , HOMER
HORNBECK , HORNBECK
HOWARD SCHOOL , RUSTON
HUNTINGTON , SHREVEPORT
HYATT , FIELDS
IBERVILLE PARISH OPTIONAL EDUCATION CENTER , PLAQUEMINE
INDEPENDENCE , INDEPENDENCE
IOTA , IOTA
IOWA , IOWA
ISTROUMA Indians, BATON ROUGE
JACKSON , JACKSON
JAKE DROST SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN , SULPHUR
JEANERETTE SENIOR , JEANERETTE
JENA , JENA
JENNINGS , JENNINGS
JESUIT NEW ORLEANS Bluejays, NEW ORLEANS
JEWEL M. SUMNER , KENTWOOD
JOHN CURTIS , RIVER RIDGE
JOHN EHRET , MARRERO
JOHN F. KENNEDY SENIOR , NEW ORLEANS
JOHN MCDONOGH SENIOR , NEW ORLEANS
JOHNSON BAYOU , CAMERON
JONESBORO-HODGE , JONESBORO
JOSEPH A. CUILLIER SR. CAREER CENTER , MARRERO
JOSEPH S. CLARK SENIOR , NEW ORLEANS
KAPLAN , KAPLAN
KENTWOOD , KENTWOOD
KILBOURNE , KILBOURNE
KINDER , KINDER
L.B. LANDRY , NEW ORLEANS
L.W. HIGGINS , MARRERO
LACASSINE , LACASSINE
LAFAYETTE , LAFAYETTE
LAFAYETTE CHARTER , LAFAYETTE
LAFOURCHE PARISH JUVENILE JUSTICE FACILITY , THIBODAUX
LAGRANGE , LAKE CHARLES
LAKE ARTHUR , LAKE ARTHUR
LAKE CHARLES/BOSTON , LAKE CHARLES
LAKE PROVIDENCE SENIOR , LAKE PROVIDENCE
LAKESIDE JUNIOR-SENIOR , SIBLEY
LAKEVIEW JUNIOR-SENIOR , CAMPTI
LASALLE , OLLA
LAWLESS , NEW ORLEANS
LEESVILLE , LEESVILLE
LEESVILLE DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER , LEESVILLE
LIFE SKILLS CENTER , BOSSIER CITY
LINVILLE , MARION
LIVE OAK , WATSON
LIVONIA , LIVONIA
LOGANSPORT , LOGANSPORT
LONG AVENUE SCHOOL , BOGALUSA
LORANGER , LORANGER
LOREAUVILLE , LOREAUVILLE
LOUISIANA SCHOOL FOR THE AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES , BUNKIE
LOUISIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF , BATON ROUGE
LOUISIANA SCHOOL FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED , BATON ROUGE
LOUISIANA SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER , ALEXANDRIA
LOUISIANA STATE PENITENTIARY , ANGOLA
LOUISIANA YOUTH ACADEMY , ALEXANDRIA
LSU LABORATORY SCHOOL , BATON ROUGE
LUTCHER , LUTCHER
MAMOU , MAMOU
MANDEVILLE , MANDEVILLE
MANGHAM , MANGHAM
MANSFIELD , MANSFIELD
MANY , MANY
MARION , MARION
MARION ABRAMSON SENIOR , NEW ORLEANS
MARKSVILLE , MARKSVILLE
MAUREPAS SCHOOL , MAUREPAS
MCAULIFFE PRE-GED CENTER , BATON ROUGE
MCDONOGH #35 SENIOR Roneagles, NEW ORLEANS
MCKINLEY SENIOR , BATON ROUGE
MCMAIN MAGNET SECONDARY SCHOOL , NEW ORLEANS
MERRYVILLE , MERRYVILLE
METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER , BELLE CHASSE
MIDLAND , MIDLAND
MINDEN , MINDEN
MOHICAN CENTER , BATON ROUGE
MONTEREY , MONTEREY
MONTGOMERY , MONTGOMERY
MONTICELLO , LAKE PROVIDENCE
MORGAN CITY , MORGAN CITY
MT. HERMON SCHOOL , MOUNT HERMON
N. P. MOSS ANNEX , LAFAYETTE
NATCHITOCHES CENTRAL , NATCHITOCHES
NATCHITOCHES EDUCATION CENTER , NATCHITOCHES
NEGREET , NEGREET
NEVILLE Tigers, MONROE
NEW IBERIA SENIOR , NEW IBERIA
NEW ORLEANS ADOLESCENT HOSPITAL , NEW ORLEANS
NEW ORLEANS CENTER FOR CREATIVE ARTS , NEW ORLEANS
NEW ORLEANS CENTER FOR HEALTH CAREERS , NEW ORLEANS
NEW ORLEANS NEW TECHNOLOGY , NEW ORLEANS
NEW ORLEANS SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS HS , NEW ORLEANS
NEWELLTON , NEWELLTON
NORTH CADDO Rebels, VIVIAN
NORTH CENTRAL , LEBEAU
NORTH DESOTO , STONEWALL
NORTH VERMILION , MAURICE
NORTHEAST , BATON ROUGE
NORTHSHORE , SLIDELL
NORTHSIDE , LAFAYETTE
NORTHWEST , OPELOUSAS
NORTHWEST DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER , BOSSIER CITY
NORTHWOOD Falcons, SHREVEPORT
NOVA ACADEMY , ARABI
O. COMEAUX , LAFAYETTE
O. P. WALKER SENIOR , NEW ORLEANS
OAK GROVE , OAK GROVE
OAK HILL , HINESTON
OAKDALE , OAKDALE
OBERLIN , OBERLIN
OPELOUSAS SENIOR , OPELOUSAS
OUACHITA PARISH , MONROE
PARKWAY , BOSSIER CITY
PATTERSON Lumberjacks, PATTERSON
PEABODY MAGNET Warhorses, ALEXANDRIA
PEARL RIVER , PEARL RIVER
PECAN ISLAND , KAPLAN
PELICAN ALL SAINTS , PELICAN
PELTIER-LAWLESS DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER , THIBODAUX
PHOENIX , BRAITHWAITE
PICKERING , LEESVILLE
PINE , FRANKLINTON
PINE PRAIRIE , PINE PRAIRIE
PINE RIDGE SCHOOL , WALKER
PINECREST DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER , PINEVILLE
PINEVIEW , LISBON
PINEVILLE , PINEVILLE
PITKIN , PITKIN
PLAIN DEALING , PLAIN DEALING
PLAINVIEW , GLENMORA
PLAQUEMINE SENIOR , PLAQUEMINE
PLEASANT HILL , PLEASANT HILL
POINTE COUPEE CENTRAL , MORGANZA
PONCHATOULA , PONCHATOULA
PORT ALLEN , PORT ALLEN
PORT BARRE , PORT BARRE
PORT SULPHUR , PORT SULPHUR
QUITMAN , QUITMAN
RABOUIN CAREER MAGNET , NEW ORLEANS
RAPIDES , LECOMPTE
RAPIDES MOTIVATIONAL CENTER , ALEXANDRIA
RAYNE , RAYNE
RAYVILLE , RAYVILLE
RED RIVER , COUSHATTA
REEVES , REEVES
REUBEN MCCALL SENIOR , TALLULAH
RICHWOOD , MONROE
RINGGOLD , RINGGOLD
RIVERDALE , JEFFERSON
ROBERT E. LEE , BATON ROUGE
ROSEPINE , ROSEPINE
RUSTON , RUSTON
RUSTON DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER/SSD#1 , RUSTON
SABINE PROGRAM FOR AT-RISK STUDENTS , MANY
SALINE , SALINE
SALMEN , SLIDELL
SAM HOUSTON , LAKE CHARLES
SARAH TOWLES REED SENIOR , NEW ORLEANS
SAREPTA , SAREPTA
SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN/TARC , HOUMA
SCHOOL OF HOPE , NEW ROADS
SCOTLANDVILLE MAGNET , BATON ROUGE
SHERROUSE SCHOOL , MONROE
SHONGALOO , SHONGALOO
SHREVEPORT JOB CORPS OPPORTUNITY CENTER , SHREVEPORT
SICILY ISLAND , SICILY ISLAND
SIMPSON , SIMPSON
SIMSBORO , SIMSBORO
SINGER , SINGER
SLIDELL , SLIDELL
SLIDELL PATHWAYS SCHOOL , SLIDELL
SOUTH BEAUREGARD , LONGVILLE
SOUTH CAMERON , CREOLE
SOUTH LAFOURCHE Tarpons, GALLIANO
SOUTH TERREBONNE , BOURG
SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA STATE HOSPITAL , MANDEVILLE
SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY LAB SCHOOL , BATON ROUGE
SOUTHWEST DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER , IOTA
SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA MARINE INSTITUTE , RAGLEY
SOUTHWOOD , SHREVEPORT
SPEARSVILLE , SPEARSVILLE
SPRINGFIELD , SPRINGFIELD
SPRINGHILL , SPRINGHILL
ST. AMANT , SAINT AMANT
ST. BERNARD , SAINT BERNARD
ST. HELENA CENTRAL , GREENSBURG
ST. JAMES , SAINT JAMES
ST. JOHN REDIRECTION CENTER , GARYVILLE
ST. MARTIN PARISH JUVENILE TRAINING CENTER , SAINT MARTINVILLE
ST. MARTINVILLE , SAINT MARTINVILLE
ST. MARY'S DAY SCHOOL , ALEXANDRIA
STANLEY , LOGANSPORT
STARKS , STARKS
STERLINGTON , MONROE
SULPHUR Golden Tornado, SULPHUR
SUMMERFIELD , SUMMERFIELD
TALLULAH , TALLULAH
TANGIPAHOA PARISH PM , HAMMOND
TARA , BATON ROUGE
TERREBONNE , HOUMA
THE LEARNING ACADEMY , LUTCHER
THIBODAUX , THIBODAUX
TIOGA , TIOGA
URBAN LEAGUE STREET ACADEMY , NEW ORLEANS
VALLEY PARK SCHOOL , BATON ROUGE
VARNADO , VARNADO
VERNON PARISH OPTIONAL SCHOOL , LEESVILLE
VIDALIA , VIDALIA
VIDRINE , VILLE PLATTE
VILLE PLATTE , VILLE PLATTE
VINTON , VINTON
VOCATIONAL CAREER CENTER , FRANKLINTON
VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL /TVRC , HOUMA
W. D. SMITH CAREER CENTER , LAFAYETTE
WALKER , WALKER
WALTER L. COHEN , NEW ORLEANS
WARE YOUTH CENTER , COUSHATTA
WARREN EASTON FUNDAMENTAL SR , NEW ORLEANS
WASHINGTON CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION CENTER , WASHINGTON
WASHINGTON MARION MAGNET , LAKE CHARLES
WEBSTER PARISH EXPULSION SCHOOL , MINDEN
WELSH , WELSH
WEST BATON ROUGE VOCATIONAL SKILLS CENTER , PORT ALLEN
WEST FELICIANA , SAINT FRANCISVILLE
WEST JEFFERSON , HARVEY
WEST MONROE Rebels, West Monroe
WEST OUACHITA , WEST MONROE
WEST ST. JOHN , EDGARD
WEST ST. MARY , BALDWIN
WESTGATE , NEW IBERIA
WESTLAKE , WESTLAKE
WESTON , JONESBORO
WHITE CASTLE , WHITE CASTLE
WHITE HILLS PREPARATORY ACADEMY , BAKER
WILMA C. MONTGOMERY EDUCATION CENTER , BATON ROUGE
WINNFIELD SENIOR Tigers, WINNFIELD
WOODLAWN , SHREVEPORT
WOSSMAN , MONROE
ZACHARY , ZACHARY
ZWOLLE , ZWOLLE