Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Indiana Schools

Find a School


School Name  
County  
City  
Mascot  


All Schools



ACS OPTIONS PROGRAM , ANDERSON
ADAMS , SOUTH BEND
ADAMS CENTRAL , MONROE
ALEXANDRIA-MONROE , ALEXANDRIA
ALLEN CO YOUTH SERVICES CTR , FORT WAYNE
ANDERSON , ANDERSON
ANDREAN ,
ANGOLA , ANGOLA
ARGOS COMM JR-SR , ARGOS
ARLINGTON , INDIANAPOLIS
ARSENAL TECHNICAL , INDIANAPOLIS
ARTHUR CAMPBELL , PLAINFIELD
ATTICA , ATTICA
AUSTIN , AUSTIN
AVON , AVON
BARR REEVE JR-SR , MONTGOMERY
BATESVILLE , BATESVILLE
BEDFORD-NORTH LAWRENCE , BEDFORD
BEECH GROVE SR , BEECH GROVE
BELLMONT SENIOR Braves, DECATUR
BEN DAVIS Giants, INDIANAPOLIS
BENJAMIN BOSSE , EVANSVILLE
BENTON CENTRAL JR-SR SCH , OXFORD
BISHOP CHATARD , INDIANAPOLIS
BISHOP DWENGER , FORT WAYNE
BISHOP LUERS , FORT WAYNE
BLACKFORD , HARTFORD CITY
BLOOMFIELD JR-SR , BLOOMFIELD
BLOOMINGTON NORTH , BLOOMINGTON
BLOOMINGTON SOUTH Panthers, BLOOMINGTON
BLUE RIVER VALLEY JR-SR HS , MOUNT SUMMIT
BLUFFTON , BLUFFTON
BOONE GROVE , VALPARAISO
BOONVILLE , BOONVILLE
BREMEN SENIOR , BREMEN
BROAD RIPPLE , INDIANAPOLIS
BROWN COUNTY , NASHVILLE
BROWNSBURG , BROWNSBURG
BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL SCH , BROWNSTOWN
BURRIS LABORATORY SCHOOL , MUNCIE
BYRKIT , MISHAWAKA
CALUMET , GARY
CAMP SUMMIT , LAPORTE
CAMPAGNA ACADEMY CHARTER SCH , SCHEREVILLE
CANNELTON ELEM & , CANNELTON
Carmel Greyhounds, Carmel
CARROLL , FORT WAYNE
CARROLL JR-SR SCH , FLORA
CASCADE SENIOR , CLAYTON
CASTLE , NEWBURGH
CASTON JR-SR SCH , FULTON
CATHEDRAL Fighting Irish, INDIANAPOLIS
CENTER FOR PERFORMANCE LEARNING , CONNERSVILLE
CENTER GROVE , GREENWOOD
CENTERVILLE SR , CENTERVILLE
CENTRAL , EVANSVILLE
CENTRAL NOBLE , ALBION
CHAIN O'LAKES , ALBION
CHARLESTOWN SENIOR SCH , CHARLESTOWN
CHARLTON JR-SR , PLAINFIELD
CHESTERTON SENIOR , CHESTERTON
CHURUBUSCO , CHURUBUSCO
CLARKSVILLE SENIOR SCH , CLARKSVILLE
CLAY , SOUTH BEND
CLAY CITY JR-SR , CLAY CITY
CLINTON CENTRAL JUNIOR-SENIOR HS , MICHIGANTOWN
CLINTON PRAIRIE JR-SR HS , FRANKFORT
CLOVERDALE , CLOVERDALE
COLUMBIA CITY , COLUMBIA CITY
COLUMBIA CITY H S DIAMOND CENTER , COLUMBIA CITY
COLUMBUS EAST , COLUMBUS
COLUMBUS NORTH , COLUMBUS
COMMUNITY ACADEMY , INDIANAPOLIS
CONCORD COMMUNITY , ELKHART
CONNERSVILLE SR , CONNERSVILLE
COOPERATIVE ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM , BROWNSBURG
CORDEN PORTER EDU CENTER , JEFFERSONVILLE
CORYDON CENTRAL , CORYDON
COUNCIL OAK JR-SR , SOUTH BEND
COVINGTON COMMUNITY SCH , COVINGTON
COWAN , MUNCIE
CRAWFORD COUNTY JR-SR HS , MARENGO
CRAWFORDSVILLE SR , CRAWFORDSVILLE
CROTHERSVILLE JR-SR , CROTHERSVILLE
CROWN POINT , CROWN POINT
CULVER ACADEMY Eagles, CULVER
CULVER COMMUNITY SCH , CULVER
DALEVILLE , DALEVILLE
DANVILLE COMMUNITY SCH , DANVILLE
DEACONESS SCHOOL , EVANSVILLE
DECATUR CENTRAL , INDIANAPOLIS
DEKALB , WATERLOO
DELPHI COMMUNITY , DELPHI
Delta Eagles, Muncie
DONALD E GAVIT MDL/ SCH , HAMMOND
EAGLE PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL , CROWN POINT
EAGLE VIEW JR-SR , BLOOMINGTON
EAST CENTRAL , SAINT LEON
EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL SCH , EAST CHICAGO
EAST NOBLE , KENDALLVILLE
EASTBROOK , MARION
EASTERN SCH , PEKIN
EASTERN GREENE , BLOOMFIELD
EASTERN HANCOCK SCH , CHARLOTTESVILLE
EASTERN JR & SR , GREENTOWN
EASTSIDE JUNIOR-SENIOR SCH , BUTLER
EDGEWOOD , ELLETTSVILLE
EDINBURGH COMMUNITY SCH , EDINBURGH
EDISON SNAP , SOUTH BEND
ELKHART CENTRAL Blazers, ELKHART
ELKHART MEMORIAL , ELKHART
ELMHURST , FORT WAYNE
ELWOOD COMMUNITY , ELWOOD
EMERSON VPA , GARY
EMINENCE , EMINENCE
EMMERICH MANUAL , INDIANAPOLIS
EVANSVILLE MATER DEI , EVANSVILLE
EVANSVILLE REITZ Panthers, EVANSVILLE
FAIRFIELD JR-SR , GOSHEN
FLANNER HOUSE ER LEARNING INC , INDIANAPOLIS
FLOYD CENTRAL JR-SR SCH , FLOYD KNOBS
FOREST PARK JR-SR SCH , FERDINAND
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL , VEEDERSBURG
FRANCIS JOSEPH REITZ SCH Panthers, EVANSVILLE
FRANKFORT SENIOR , FRANKFORT
FRANKLIN CENTRAL , INDIANAPOLIS
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY SCH , FRANKLIN
FRANKLIN COUNTY , BROOKVILLE
FRANKTON JR-SR SCH , FRANKTON
FREMONT , FREMONT
FRONTIER JR-SR , CHALMERS
GARRETT , GARRETT
GEORGE ROGERS CLARK MD/HS , WHITING
GEORGE WASHINGTON COMMUNITY , INDIANAPOLIS
GEORGE WASHINGTON ELEM SCHOOL , GARY
GIBSON SOUTHERN , FORT BRANCH
GOSHEN Redskins, GOSHEN
GRANT COUNTY COMM JUSTICE CNTR , MARION
GREENCASTLE SENIOR SCH , GREENCASTLE
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL SCH , GREENFIELD
GREENSBURG COMMUNITY SCH , GREENSBURG
GREENWOOD COMMUNITY SCH , GREENWOOD
GRIFFITH SENIOR , GRIFFITH
H ROBERT HAMMONS SCHOOL , MARTINSVILLE
HAGERSTOWN JR-SR , HAGERSTOWN
HAMILTON COMMUNITY SCH , HAMILTON
HAMILTON HEIGHTS , ARCADIA
HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN HS , FISHERS
HAMMOND Wildcats, HAMMOND
HANOVER CENTRAL SCH , CEDAR LAKE
HAUSER JR-SR , HOPE
HBM SPECIAL EDUCATION COOP , CARMEL
HEBRON JR-SR SCH , HEBRON
HENRY REIS EDUC CNTR-ALT SCH , EVANSVILLE
HENRYVILLE JR & SR SCH , HENRYVILLE
HERITAGE , MONROEVILLE
HERITAGE HILLS , LINCOLN CITY
HILLTOP SCHOOL , INDIANAPOLIS
HOBART Brickies, HOBART
HOMESTEAD SENIOR , FORT WAYNE
HORACE MANN SCHOOL , GARY
HUNTINGTON NORTH , HUNTINGTON
INDIAN CREEK SR SCH , TRAFALGAR
INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND , INDIANAPOLIS
INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF , INDIANAPOLIS
JAC-CEN-DEL JR-SR , OSGOOD
JASPER , JASPER
JAY COUNTY , PORTLAND
JEFFERSON Broncos, LAFAYETTE
JEFFERSON EDUCATION CTR , COLUMBUS
JEFFERSONVILLE , JEFFERSONVILLE
JENNINGS COUNTY , NORTH VERNON
JENNINGS COUNTY EDUCATION CENTER , NORTH VERNON
JIMTOWN , ELKHART
JOHN GLENN , WALKERTON
JOHN H HINDS CAREER CENTER , ELWOOD
JOINT SERVICE CAMPUS PROGRAM , MISHAWAKA
JOINT SERVICE PROGRAM , MISHAWAKA
JONES MIDDLE SCHOOL , MARION
JULIAN CENTER , INDIANAPOLIS
KANKAKEE VALLEY , WHEATFIELD
KEY LEARNING COMMUNITY , INDIANAPOLIS
KNIGHTSTOWN , KNIGHTSTOWN
KNOX COMMUNITY , KNOX
KOKOMO , KOKOMO
KOUTS MIDDLE/ , KOUTS
LA CROSSE ELEM & , LACROSSE
LAFAYETTE CENTRAL ELEM SCH , ROANOKE
LAKE CENTRAL , SAINT JOHN
LAKELAND , LAGRANGE
LAND , LAND
LAND SENIOR , ANDERSON
LANESVILLE JR-SR HS , LANESVILLE
LAPEL JR-SR , LAPEL
LAPORTE , LAPORTE
LARUE CARTER MEMORIAL , INDIANAPOLIS
LAVILLE JR-SR , LAKEVILLE
LAWRENCE CENTRAL , INDIANAPOLIS
LAWRENCE NORTH , INDIANAPOLIS
LAWRENCEBURG , LAWRENCEBURG
LEBANON SENIOR , LEBANON
LEO JUNIOR/SENIOR , LEO
LEW WALLACE , GARY
LEWIS CASS JR-SR , WALTON
LINCOLN , VINCENNES
LINCOLN ACHIEVEMENT CENTER , GARY
LINCOLN SR SCH , CAMBRIDGE CITY
LINTON-STOCKTON , LINTON
LOGANSPORT COMM SCH , LOGANSPORT
LOGANSPORT JUV INTAKE/DIAGNOSTIC , LOGANSPORT
LOOGOOTEE , LOOGOOTEE
LOWELL SENIOR , LOWELL
LUTHERWOOD SCHOOL , INDIANAPOLIS
LYDIA MIDDLETON ELEM SCHOOL , MADISON
MACONAQUAH , BUNKER HILL
MADISON CENTER , SOUTH BEND
MADISON CONSOLIDATED SCH , MADISON
MADISON-GRANT , FAIRMOUNT
MANCHESTER , NORTH MANCHESTER
MAPLE GROVE LEARNING CENTER , FORT WAYNE
MARION , MARION
MARION COUNTY JAIL , INDIANAPOLIS
MARTINSVILLE , MARTINSVILLE
MCCUTCHEON , LAFAYETTE
MCLEAN EDUCATION CENTER (ALT) , TERRE HAUTE
MEDORA JR & SR , MEDORA
MERRILLVILLE , MERRILLVILLE
MICHIGAN CITY SCH Wolves, MICHIGAN CITY
MILAN Indians, MILAN
MISHAWAKA Cavemen, MISHAWAKA
MISSISSINEWA , GAS CITY
MITCHELL , MITCHELL
MONROE CENTRAL JR-SR SCH , PARKER CITY
MONROVIA JR-SR , MONROVIA
MOORESVILLE , MOORESVILLE
MORGAN TOWNSHIP MIDDLE/ , VALPARAISO
MORRISTOWN JR-SR , MORRISTOWN
MORTON MEMORIAL SCH (ISSCH) , KNIGHTSTOWN
MORTON SENIOR , HAMMOND
MOSAICS SCHOOL , NOBLESVILLE
MOUNT VERNON , FORTVILLE
MUNCIE CENTRAL , MUNCIE
MUNCIE SOUTHSIDE SCH , MUNCIE
MUNSTER , MUNSTER
NEW ALBANY SENIOR Bulldogs, NEW ALBANY
NEW BEGINNINGS , INDIANAPOLIS
NEW CASTLE CHRYSLER SCH , NEW CASTLE
NEW DIRECTIONS , INDIANAPOLIS
NEW HARMONY ELEM & SCH , NEW HARMONY
NEW HAVEN , NEW HAVEN
NEW PALESTINE , NEW PALESTINE
NEW PRAIRIE , NEW CARLISLE
NEW WASHINGTON MIDDLE/ , NEW WASHINGTON
NOBLESVILLE , NOBLESVILLE
NORTH , EVANSVILLE
NORTH CENTRAL , INDIANAPOLIS
NORTH CENTRAL JUVENILE COR FAC , LOGANSPORT
NORTH DAVIESS JR-SR SCH , ELNORA
NORTH DECATUR JR-SR SCH , GREENSBURG
NORTH HARRISON , RAMSEY
NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE HS , NORTH JUDSON
NORTH KNOX , BICKNELL
NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE/ , DENVER
NORTH MONTGOMERY , CRAWFORDSVILLE
NORTH NEWTON JR-SR SCH , MOROCCO
NORTH POSEY SR SCH , POSEYVILLE
NORTH PUTNAM SR SCH , ROACHDALE
NORTH SIDE , FORT WAYNE
NORTH VERMILLION , CAYUGA
NORTH WHITE , MONON
NORTHEAST DUBOIS , DUBOIS
NORTHEASTERN , FOUNTAIN CITY
NORTHFIELD JR-SR , WABASH
NORTHRIDGE , MIDDLEBURY
NORTHROP , FORT WAYNE
NORTHVIEW , BRAZIL
NORTHWEST , INDIANAPOLIS
NORTHWESTERN SR SCH , KOKOMO
NORTHWOOD , NAPPANEE
NORWELL , OSSIAN
OAK HILL , CONVERSE
OAKLAWN HOSPITAL SCHOOL , GOSHEN
OFFICE FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION , INDIANAPOLIS
OPTIONS CHARTER SCHOOL , CARMEL
OREGON-DAVIS JR-SR , HAMLET
ORLEANS JR-SR SCH , ORLEANS
OWEN VALLEY COMMUNITY HS , SPENCER
PACERS ACADEMY , INDIANAPOLIS
PAOLI JR & SR SCH , PAOLI
PAUL HARDING , FORT WAYNE
PENDLETON HEIGHTS , PENDLETON
PENN , MISHAWAKA
PERRY CENTRAL JR-SR SCH , LEOPOLD
PERRY MERIDIAN , INDIANAPOLIS
PERU , PERU
PETTIT PARK SCHOOL , KOKOMO
PIKE , INDIANAPOLIS
PIKE CENTRAL SCH , PETERSBURG
PIONEER JR-SR , ROYAL CENTER
PLAINFIELD , PLAINFIELD
PLYMOUTH , PLYMOUTH
PORTAGE , PORTAGE
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS SR SCH , LAGRANGE
PRINCETON COMM SCH , PRINCETON
PROVIDENCE JR-SR , PENDLETON
PROVIDENCE JR-SR SCH , PENDLETON
R NELSON SNIDER , FORT WAYNE
RANDOLPH SOUTHERN JR-SR SCH , LYNN
RENSSELAER CENTRAL SCH , RENSSELAER
RICHARD MILBURN , FORT WAYNE
RICHMOND , RICHMOND
RICHMOND STATE HOSPITAL , RICHMOND
RILEY , SOUTH BEND
RISE SPECIAL SERVICES , INDIANAPOLIS
RISING SUN , RISING SUN
RIVER FOREST SR , HOBART
RIVERTON PARKE JR-SR , MONTEZUMA
ROCHESTER COMMUNITY SCH , ROCHESTER
ROCKVILLE JR-SR , ROCKVILLE
RONCALLI , INDIANAPOLIS
ROSSVILLE MIDDLE/SR , ROSSVILLE
RUSHVILLE CONSOLIDATED SCH , RUSHVILLE
SALEM , SALEM
SANDERS SCHOOL , INDIANAPOLIS
SCOTTSBURG SENIOR , SCOTTSBURG
SEEGER MEMORIAL JR-SR HS , WEST LEBANON
SEYMOUR SENIOR , SEYMOUR
SHAKAMAK JR-SR SCH , JASONVILLE
SHELBYVILLE SR SCH , SHELBYVILLE
SHENANDOAH , MIDDLETOWN
SHERIDAN Blackhawks, SHERIDAN
SHOALS COMM JR-SR SCH , SHOALS
SIGNATURE SCHOOL INC , EVANSVILLE
SILVER CREEK , SELLERSBURG
SNIDER , FORT WAYNE
SOUTH ADAMS JR-SR , BERNE
SOUTH CENTRAL JR & SR HS , ELIZABETH
SOUTH CENTRAL JR-SR SCH , UNION MILLS
SOUTH DEARBORN , AURORA
SOUTH DECATUR JR-SR SCH , GREENSBURG
SOUTH ELWOOD KINDERGARTEN , ELWOOD
SOUTH KNOX MIDDLE- , VINCENNES
SOUTH NEWTON SENIOR SCH , KENTLAND
SOUTH PUTNAM , GREENCASTLE
SOUTH RIPLEY JR & SR SCH , VERSAILLES
SOUTH SIDE , FORT WAYNE
SOUTH SPENCER , ROCKPORT
SOUTH VERMILLION , CLINTON
SOUTH VERMILLION MIDDLE SCH , CLINTON
SOUTHERN WELLS JR-SR SCH , PONETO
SOUTHMONT SR , CRAWFORDSVILLE
SOUTHPORT , INDIANAPOLIS
SOUTHRIDGE , HUNTINGBURG
SOUTHWESTERN , SHELBYVILLE
SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE/SR SCH , HANOVER
SOUTHWOOD JR-SR , WABASH
SPEEDWAY SENIOR , SPEEDWAY
SPRINGS VALLEY COMM SCH , FRENCH LICK
STANLEY HALL ENRICHMENT CNTR , EVANSVILLE
SULLIVAN , SULLIVAN
SWITZERLAND CO SENIOR SCH , VEVAY
TAYLOR , KOKOMO
TECUMSEH JR-SR SCH , LYNNVILLE
TELL CITY , TELL CITY
TERRE HAUTE NORTH VIGO SCH , TERRE HAUTE
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH VIGO SCH , TERRE HAUTE
THE ENSWEILER ACADEMY , GARY
THE LEARNING CENTER , INDIANAPOLIS
THE RENAISSANCE SCHOOL , INDIANAPOLIS
THEODORE ROOSEVELT SCH , GARY
THOMAS A EDISON JR-SR HS , LAKE STATION
THOMAS A EDISON SCHOOL , GARY
THOMAS CARR HOWE ACADEMY , INDIANAPOLIS
TIPPECANOE VALLEY , AKRON
TIPTON , TIPTON
TRI CENTRAL JR-SR , SHARPSVILLE
TRI JUNIOR-SENIOR , STRAUGHN
TRI-COUNTY MIDDLE-SENIOR , WOLCOTT
TRI-STATE UNIV MIDDLE COLLEGE , ANGOLA
TRI-WEST SENIOR , LIZTON
TRITON CENTRAL , FAIRLAND
TRITON JR-SR SCH , BOURBON
TURKEY RUN , MARSHALL
TWIN LAKES SENIOR , MONTICELLO
UNION , DUGGER
UNION CITY COMMUNITY SCH , UNION CITY
UNION COUNTY , LIBERTY
UNION JUNIOR & , MODOC
VALPARAISO , VALPARAISO
WABASH , WABASH
WABASH VALLEY CORR FAC , CARLISLE
WALDO J WOOD MEMORIAL , OAKLAND CITY
WALDRON JR-SR , WALDRON
WAPAHANI , SELMA
WARREN CENTRAL Warriors, INDIANAPOLIS
WARRICK EDUCATION CENTER , BOONVILLE
WARSAW COMMUNITY HS , WARSAW
WASHINGTON , SOUTH BEND
WASHINGTON TWP MIDDLE/ , VALPARAISO
WAWASEE , SYRACUSE
WAYNE , FORT WAYNE
WES-DEL MIDDLE/SENIOR SCH , GASTON
WEST CENTRAL SENIOR , FRANCESVILLE
WEST LAFAYETTE SCH Red Devils, WEST LAFAYETTE
WEST NOBLE , LIGONIER
WEST SIDE , GARY
WEST VIGO , WEST TERRE HAUTE
WEST WASHINGTON JR-SR HS , CAMPBELLSBURG
WESTERN , RUSSIAVILLE
WESTERN BOONE JR-SR SCH , THORNTOWN
WESTFIELD , WESTFIELD
WESTVIEW JR-SR , TOPEKA
WESTVILLE , WESTVILLE
WHEELER , VALPARAISO
WHITE RIVER VALLEY HS , SWITZ CITY
WHITE'S JR-SR , WABASH
WHITELAND COMMUNITY SCH , WHITELAND
WHITING , WHITING
WHITKO , SOUTH WHITLEY
WILLIAM A WIRT SR SCH , GARY
WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON SCH , WEST LAFAYETTE
WILLIAM W BORDEN , BORDEN
WINAMAC COMMUNITY , WINAMAC
WINCHESTER COMMUNITY SCH , WINCHESTER
WOODLAN , WOODBURN
YORKTOWN , YORKTOWN
ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY SCH , ZIONSVILLE