Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Georgia Schools

Find a School


School Name  
County  
City  
Mascot  


All Schools



A S Clark Rams, Cordele
Adairsville Tigers, Adairsville
Albany Indians, Albany
Alcovy Tigers, Covington
Alexander Cougars, Douglasville
Allatoona Buccaneers, Acworth
Alpharetta Raiders, Alpharetta
Americus-Sumter Panthers, Americus
Apalachee Wildcats, Winder
Appling County Pirates, Baxley
Aquinas Fighting Irish, Augusta
Arabia Mountain Rams, Lithonia
Archer Tigers, Lawrenceville
Arlington Christian Eagles, Fairburn
Armuchee Indians, Rome
Athens Trojans, Athens
Athens Academy Spartans, Athens
Athens Christian Eagles, Athens
Atkinson County Rebels, Pearson
Augusta Christian Lions, Martinez
Augusta Prep , Augusta
Avondale Blue Devils, Avondale Estates
Bacon County Red Raiders, Alma
Baconton Charter Blazers, Baconton
Bainbridge Bearcats, Bainbridge
Baldwin Braves, Milledgeville
Banks County Leopards, Homer
Banneker Trojans, College Park
Beach Bulldogs, Savannah
Benedictine , Savannah
Berkmar Patriots, Lilburn
Berrien Rebels, Nashville
Best Academy Eagles, Atlanta
Bethesda Day School Blazers, Savannah
Bethlehem Christian Knights, Bethlehem
Bible Baptist Braves, Savannah
Blakely-Union Bobcats, Blakely
Bleckley County Royals, Cochran
Blessed Trinity Titans, Roswell
Bowdon Red Devils, Bowdon
Bradwell Institute Tigers, Hinesville
Brantley County Herons, Nahunta
Bremen Blue Devils, Bremen
Brentwood School War Eagles, Sandersville
Briarcliff Barons, Atlanta
Briarwood Buccaneers, East Point
Briarwood Academy Buccaneers, Warrenton
Brooks County Trojans, Quitman
Brookstone Cougars, Columbus
Brookwood Broncos, Snellville
Brookwood School Warriors, Thomasville
Brown Rebels, Atlanta
Brunswick Pirates, Brunswick
Bryan County Redskins, Pembroke
Buchanan Yellow Jackets, Buchanan
Buford Wolves, Buford
Bulloch Academy Gators, Statesboro
Burke County Bears, Waynesboro
Butler Bulldogs, Augusta
Cairo Syrupmakers, Cairo
Calhoun Yellow Jackets, Calhoun
Calhoun County Cougars, Edison
Callaway Cavaliers, Hogansville
Calvary Day Cavaliers, Savannah
Cambridge Bears, Milton
Camden County Wildcats, Kingsland
Camilla Panthers, Camilla
Campbell Spartans, Smyrna
Campbell Panthers, Smyrna
Campbell of Fairburn Bears, Fairburn
Carrollton Trojans, Carrollton
Cartersville Purple Hurricanes, Cartersville
Carver of Atlanta Panthers, Atlanta
Carver of Columbus Tigers, Columbus
Cass Colonels, Cartersville
Cedar Grove Saints, Ellenwood
Cedar Shoals Jaguars, Athens
Cedartown Bulldogs, Cedartown
Centennial Knights, Roswell
Central Lions, Carrollton
Central Fellowship Lancers, Macon
Central Gwinnett Black Knights, Lawrenceville
Central Macon Chargers, Macon
Central Talbotton Hawks, Talbotton
Chamblee Bulldogs, Chamblee
Chapel Hill Panthers, Douglasville
Charlton County Indians, Folkston
Chattahoochee Cougars, Alpharetta
Chattahoochee County Panthers, Cusseta
Chattanooga Valley Eagles, Flintstone
Chattooga Indians, Summerville
Cherokee Warriors, Canton
Chestatee War Eagles, Gainesville
Christian Heritage Lions, Dalton
Citizens Christian Patriots, Douglas
Clarke Central Gladiators, Athens
Clarkston Angoras, Clarkston
Claxton Tigers, Claxton
Clinch County Panthers, Homerville
Coahulla Creek Colts, Dalton
Coffee Trojans, Douglas
College Park , College Park
Collins Hill Eagles, Suwanee
Colonial Hills Rams, Lithia Springs
Colonial Hills Rams, East Point
Colquitt County Packers, Moultrie
Columbia Eagles, Decatur
Columbus Blue Devils, Columbus
Commerce Tigers, Commerce
Cook Hornets, Adel
Coosa Eagles, Rome
Covenant Academy Rams, Macon
Covenant Christian Academy Cougars, Loganville
Crawford County Eagles, Roberta
Creekside Seminoles, Fairburn
Creekview Grizzlies, Canton
Crim Eagles,
Crisp Academy Wildcats, Cordele
Crisp County Cougars, Cordele
Crisp County Rebels, Cordele
Cross Creek Razorbacks, Augusta
Cross Keys Indians, Atlanta
Curtis Baptist Crusaders, Augusta
D. F. Douglass Hornets, Montezuma
Dacula Falcons, Dacula
Dade County Wolverines, Trenton
Dalton Catamounts, Dalton
Darlington Tigers, Rome
David Emanuel Academy Eagles, Stillmore
Dawson County Tigers, Dawsonville
Dawson Street Wildcats, LaGrange
Decatur Bulldogs, Decatur
Deerfield-Windsor Knights, Albany
Dodge County Indians, Eastman
Dominion Christian Knights, Marietta
Dooly County Bobcats, Vienna
Dougherty Trojans, Albany
Douglas County Tigers, Douglasville
Douglass Astros, Atlanta
Drew Titans, Riverdale
Druid Hills Red Devils, Atlanta
Dublin Fighting Irish, Dublin
Duluth Wildcats, Duluth
Dunwoody Wildcats, Dunwoody
Dutchtown Bulldogs, Hampton
Eagle's Landing Golden Eagles, McDonough
Eagles Landing Christian Chargers, McDonough
Early County Bobcats, Blakely
East Atlanta Wildcats, Atlanta
East Coweta Indians, Sharpsburg
East Hall Vikings, Gainesville
East Jackson Eagles, Commerce
East Laurens Falcons, Dublin
East Paulding Raiders, Dallas
East Rome Gladiators, Rome
Eastbrook Mustangs, Dalton
Eastside Eagles, Covington
Edmund Burke Academy Spartans, Waynesboro
Effingham County Rebels, Springfield
Elbert County Blue Devils, Elberton
Emanuel County Institute Bulldogs, Twin City
Etowah Eagles, Woodstock
Evans Knights, Evans
Fannin County Rebels, Blue Ridge
Fayette County Tigers, Fayetteville
Fellowship Christian Paladins, Roswell
First Presbyterian Vikings, Macon
First Presbyterian Christian Highlanders, Hinesville
Fitzgerald Purple Hurricanes, Fitzgerald
Flint River Academy Wildcats, Woodbury
Flowery Branch Falcons, Flowery Branch
Forest Park Panthers, Forest Park
Forest Park Christian School Patriots, Forest Park
Forrest Hills Patriots, Stone Mountain
Forsyth Central Bulldogs, Cumming
Franklin County Lions, Carnesville
Frederica Academy Knights, St. Simons Island
Fullington Academy Trojans, Pinehurst
Fulton Redbirds, Atlanta
Gainesville Red Elephants, Gainesville
Gatewood School Gators, Eatonton
George Walton Academy Bulldogs, Monroe
Georgia Christian Generals, Valdosta
Georgia Military Bulldogs, Milledgeville
Gilead Conquerors, Macon
Gilmer Bobcats, Ellijay
Glascock County Panthers, Gibson
Glenn Hills Spartans, Augusta
Glynn Academy Terrors, Brunswick
Gordon Generals, Decatur
Gordon Central Warriors, Calhoun
Gordon Lee Trojans, Chickamauga
Grady Knights, Atlanta
Grayson Rams, Grayson
Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans, Norcross
Greenbrier Wolfpack, Evans
Greene County Tigers, Greensboro
Greenville Patriots, Greenville
Griffin Bears, Griffin
Griffin Christian Crusaders, Griffin
Groves Rebels, Garden City
Grovetown Warriors, Grovetown
Habersham Central Raiders, Mt. Airy
Hancock Central Bulldogs, Sparta
Hapeville Hornets,
Hapeville Charter Hornets, College Park
Haralson County Rebels, Tallapoosa
Hardaway Golden Hawks, Columbus
Harlem Bulldogs, Harlem
Harris County Tigers, Hamilton
Harrison Hoyas, Kennesaw
Hart County Bulldogs, Hartwell
Harvester Christian Hawks, Douglasville
Hawkinsville Red Devils, Hawkinsville
Heard County Braves, Franklin
Hebron Christian Academy Lions, Dacula
Heirway Christian Eagles, Douglasville
Henderson Cougars,
Henry County Warhawks, McDonough
Hephzibah Rebels, Hephzibah
Heritage Patriots, Conyers
Heritage Catoosa Generals, Ringgold
Heritage School Hawks, Newnan
Hillgrove Hawks, Powder Springs
Hiram Hornets, Hiram
Hogansville Green Wave, Hogansville
Holy Innocents Golden Bears, Atlanta
Holy Spirit Prep Cougars, Atlanta
Houston County Bears, Warner Robins
Howard Huskies, Bibb
Howard Rams,
Irwin County Indians, Ocilla
Islands Sharks, Savannah
Jackson Red Devils, Jackson
Jackson (Atlanta) Jaguars, Atlanta
Jackson County Panthers, Jefferson
Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets, Hazlehurst
Jefferson Dragons, Jefferson
Jefferson County Warriors, Louisville
Jenkins Warriors, Savannah
Jenkins County Eagles, Millen
John Hancock Academy Rebels, Sparta
John Milledge Academy Trojans, Milledgeville
Johns Creek Gladiators, Johns Creek
Johnson County Trojans, Wrightsville
Johnson Gainesville Knights, Gainesville
Johnson Savannah Atom Smashers, Savannah
Jones County Greyhounds, Gray
Jonesboro Cardinals, Jonesboro
Jordan Red Jackets, Columbus
Josey Eagles, Augusta
Kell Longhorns, Marietta
Kendrick Cherokees, Columbus
Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs, Kennesaw
Kings Ridge Christian Tigers, Alpharetta
KIPP Atlanta Warriors, Atlanta
LaFayette Ramblers, LaFayette
LaGrange Grangers, LaGrange
Lake City Suns, Lake City
Lakeside DeKalb Vikings, Atlanta
Lakeside Evans Panthers, Lakeside
Lakeview Academy Lions, Gainesville
Lakeview Ft. Oglethorpe Warriors, Ft. Oglethorpe
Lamar County Trojans, Barnesville
Lambert Longhorns, Suwanee
Landmark Christian War Eagles, Fairburn
Laney Wildcats, Augusta
Langston Hughes Panthers, Atlanta
Lanier Poets, Macon
Lanier Longhorns, Sugar Hill
Lanier County Bulldogs, Lakeland
Lassiter Trojans, Marietta
Lee County Trojans, Leesburg
Liberty County Panthers, Hinesville
Lincoln County Red Devils, Lincolnton
Lithia Springs Lions, Lithia Springs
Lithonia Bulldogs, Lithonia
Locust Grove Wildcats, Locust Grove
Loganville Red Devils, Loganville
Loganville Christian Lions, Loganville
Long County Blue Tide, Ludowici
Lovejoy Wildcats, Hampton
Lovett Lions, Atlanta
Lowndes Vikings, Valdosta
Luella Lions, Locust Grove
Lumpkin County Indians, Dahlonega
M. L. King Lions, Lithonia
Macon County Bulldogs, Montezuma
Madison County Red Raiders, Danielsville
Main Panthers, Rome
Manchester Blue Devils, Manchester
Marietta Blue Devils, Marietta
Marietta Christian Eagles, Marietta
Marion County Eagles, Buena Vista
Marist War Eagles, Marist
Mary Persons Bulldogs, Forsyth
Mays Raiders, Atlanta
McEachern Indians, Powder Springs
McIntosh Chiefs, Peachtree City
McIntosh County Academy Buccaneers, Darien
McNair Mustangs, Atlanta
Meadowcreek Mustangs, Norcross
Memorial Day School Matadors, Savannah
Metter Tigers, Metter
Mill Creek Hawks, Hoschton
Miller County Pirates, Colquitt
Miller Grove Wolverines, Lithonia
Milton Eagles, Alpharetta
Mitchell County Eagles, Camilla
Mitchell County Eagles, Camilla
Mitchell-Baker Eagles, Camilla
Model Blue Devils, Rome
Monroe Tornadoes, Albany
Monroe Academy Mustangs, Forsyth
Monroe Area Hurricanes, Monroe
Monsignor Donovan Rams, Athens
Montgomery County Eagles, Mt. Vernon
Monticello Purple Hurricanes, Monticello
Morgan County Bulldogs, Madison
Morrow Mustangs, Morrow
Moultrie Packers, Moultrie
Mount de Sales Cavaliers, Macon
Mount Pisgah Patriots, Johns Creek
Mount Zion of Jonesboro Bulldogs, Jonesboro
Mountain View Bears, Lawenceville
Mt. Paran Eagles, Kennesaw
Mt. Vernon Christian Crusaders, Stockbridge
Mt. Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs, Atlanta
Mt. Zion of Carrollton Eagles, Mt. Zion
Mundy's Mill Tigers, Jonesboro
Murphy War Eagles, Atlanta
Murray County Indians, Chatsworth
Nathanael Greene Patriots, Siloam
New Manchester Jaguars, Douglasville
Newnan Cougars, Newnan
Newton Rams, Covington
Norcross Blue Devils, Norcross
North Atlanta Warriors, Atlanta
North Clayton Eagles, College Park
North Cobb Warriors, Kennesaw
North Cobb Christian Eagles, Kennesaw
North Forsyth Raiders, Cumming
North Fulton Bulldogs, Atlanta
North Gwinnett Bulldogs, Suwanee
North Hall Trojans, Gainesville
North Murray Mountaineers, Chatsworth
North Oconee Titans, Bogart
North Paulding Wolfpack, Dallas
North Springs Spartans, Atlanta
North Whitfield Pioneers, Dalton
Northeast Macon Raiders, Macon
Northgate Vikings, Newnan
Northside Eagles, Warner Robins
Northside Atlanta Tigers, Atlanta
Northside Columbus Patriots, Columbus
Northview Titans, Duluth
Northwest Whitfield Bruins, Tunnel Hill
Oconee County Warriors, Watkinsville
Oglethorpe County Patriots, Lexington
Ola Mustangs, McDonough
Open Bible Warriors, Valdosta
Osborne Cardinals, Marietta
Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats, Fairburn
Pace Academy Knights, Atlanta
Palmetto ,
Parkview Panthers, Lilburn
Paulding County Patriots, Dallas
Peach County Trojans, Fort Valley
Peachtree Patriots, Dunwoody
Peachtree Ridge Lions, Suwanee
Pebblebrook Falcons, Mableton
Pelham Hornets, Pelham
Pepperell Dragons, Lindale
Perry Panthers, Perry
Pickens Dragons, Jasper
Piedmont Academy Cougars, Monticello
Pierce County Bears, Blackshear
Pike County Pirates, Zebulon
Pinecrest Academy Paladins, Cumming
Pinewood Christian Patriots, Bellville
Pope Greyhounds, Marietta
Portal Panthers, Portal
Price Wildcats,
Prince Avenue Christian Wolverines, Bogart
Putnam County War Eagles, Eatonton
Rabun County Wildcats, Tiger
Randolph Southern Patriots, Shellman
Randolph-Clay Red Devils, Cuthbert
Red Bud Cardinals, Calhoun
Redan Raiders, Stone Mountain
Reidsville Tigers, Reidsville
Richmond Academy Musketeers, Augusta
Richmond Hill Wildcats, Richmond Hill
Ridgeland Panthers, Rossville
Ridgeview Redskins, Sandy Springs
Ringgold Tigers, Ringgold
River Ridge Knights, Woodstock
Riverdale Raiders, Riverdale
Riverside Military Eagles, Gainesville
Riverwood Raiders, Atlanta
Robert Toombs Christian Academy Crusaders, Lyons
Rockdale County Bulldogs, Conyers
Rockmart Yellow Jackets, Rockmart
Rome Wolves, Rome
Rossville Bulldogs, Rossville
Roswell Hornets, Roswell
Rutland Hurricanes, Macon
Saint Francis Knights, Alpharetta
Salem Seminoles, Conyers
Samuel Archer Eagles,
Sandy Creek Fighting Patriots, Tyrone
Sandy Springs Panthers, Sandy Springs
Savannah Blue Jackets, Savannah
Savannah Christian Raiders, Savannah
Savannah Country Day Hornets, Savannah
Schley County Wildcats, Ellaville
Screven County Gamecocks, Sylvania
Seminole County Indians, Donalsonville
Sequoyah Chiefs, Canton
Sequoyah Braves, Doraville
Shamrock Dragons, Decatur
Shaw Raiders, Columbus
Sherwood Academy Eagles, Albany
Shiloh Generals, Snellville
Social Circle Redskins, Social Circle
Sonoraville Phoenix, Calhoun
South Atlanta Hornets, Atlanta
South Cobb Eagles, Austell
South Effingham Mustangs, Guyton
South Forsyth War Eagles, Cumming
South Gwinnett Comets, Snellville
South Paulding Spartans, Douglasville
Southeast Bulloch Yellow Jackets, Brooklet
Southeast Whitfield Raiders, Dalton
Southland Academy Golden Raiders, Americus
Southwest Atlanta Wolves, Atlanta
Southwest Atlanta Christian Warriors, Atlanta
Southwest DeKalb Panthers, Decatur
Southwest Georgia Warriors, Damascus
Southwest Macon Patriots, Macon
Spalding Jaguars, Griffin
Spencer Greenwave Owls, Columbus
Sprayberry Yellow Jackets, Marietta
St Andrew's Saints, Savannah
St. Anne - Pacelli Vikings, Columbus
St. Pius X Golden Lions, Atlanta
Starrs Mill Panthers, Fayetteville
Statesboro Blue Devils, Statesboro
Stephens County Indians, Toccoa
Stephenson Jaguars, Stone Mountain
Stewart County Royal Knights, Lumpkin
Stockbridge Tigers, Stockbridge
Stone Mountain Pirates, Stone Mountain
Stratford Academy Eagles, Macon
Strong Rock Christian Patriots, Locust Grove
Swainsboro Tigers, Swainsboro
Tattnall County Battle Creek Warriors, Reidsville
Tattnall Square Trojans, Macon
Taylor County Vikings, Butler
Telfair County Trojans, McRae
Temple Tigers, Temple
Terrell Academy Eagles, Dawson
Terrell County Greenwave, Dawson
Therrell Panthers, Atlanta
Thomas County Central Yellow Jackets, Thomasville
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars, Louisville
Thomasville Bulldogs, Thomasville
Thomson Bulldogs, Thomson
Tift County Blue Devils, Tifton
Tiftarea Academy Panthers, Chula
Tompkins Wolverines, Savannah
Toombs County Bulldogs, Lyons
Towers Titans, Decatur
Towns County Indians, Hiawassee
Treutlen Vikings, Soperton
Tri-Cities Bulldogs, East Point
Trinity Christian Crusaders, Dublin
Trinity Christian Sharpsburg Lions, Sharpsburg
Trion Bulldogs, Trion
Troup Tigers, LaGrange
Tucker Tigers, Tucker
Turner Wolves, Atlanta
Turner County Rebels, Ashburn
Twiggs County Cobras, Jeffersonville
Union County Panthers, Blairsville
Union Grove Wolverines, McDonough
Upson-Lee Knights, Thomaston
Valdosta Wildcats, Valdosta
Valley Point Greenwave, Dalton
Valwood School Valiants, Valdosta
Veterans Warhawks, Kathleen
Vidalia Indians, Vidalia
Vienna Cubs, Vienna
Vienna Vikings, Vienna
Villa Rica Wildcats, Villa Rica
Walker Wolverines, Marietta
Walker War Hawks,
Walnut Grove Warriors, Walnut Grove
Walter F. George Falcons,
Walton Raiders, Marietta
Ware County Gators, Waycross
Warner Robins Demons, Warner Robins
Warren County Screaming Devils, Warrenton
Washington Bulldogs, Atlanta
Washington County Golden Hawks, Sandersville
Washington-Wilkes Tigers, Washington
Waycross Bulldogs, Waycross
Wayne County Yellow Jackets, Jesup
Webster County Bobcats, Preston
Wesleyan Wolves, Norcross
West Forsyth Wolverines, Cumming
West Fulton Owls, Atlanta
West Hall Spartans, Oakwood
West Laurens Raiders, Dublin
West Point Raiders, West Point
West Rome Chieftains, Rome
West Side Rockets, Rocky Face
Westfield School Hornets, Perry
Westlake Lions, Atlanta
Westminster Wildcats, Atlanta
Westminster Christian Lions, Watkinsville
Westover Patriots, Albany
Westside Augusta Patriots, Augusta
Westside Macon Seminoles, Macon
Westwood Vikings, College Park
Westwood School Wildcats, Camilla
Wheeler Wildcats, Marietta
Wheeler County Bulldogs, Alamo
White County Warriors, Cleveland
Whitefield Academy Wolfpack, Mableton
Whitewater Wildcats, Fayetteville
Wilcox County Patriots, Rochelle
Wilkes Academy Raiders, Washington
Wilkinson County Warriors, Irwinton
Willingham Rams, Macon
Wills Tigers, Smyrna
Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs, Winder
Windsor Academy Knights, Macon
Windsor Forest Knights, Savannah
Woodland , East Point
Woodland Bartow Wildcats, Cartersville
Woodland Henry Wolfpack, Stockbridge
Woodstock Wolverines, Woodstock
Woodward Academy War Eagles, College Park
Worth County Rams, Sylvester
Wrens Colts, Wrens
Young American Christian Eagles, Conyers