Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Connecticut Schools

Find a School


School Name  
County  
City  
Mascot  


All Schools



IN THE COMMUNITY , NEW HAVEN
MEADOWS , HAMDEN
A. C. E. S. , NORTH HAVEN
A. I. PRINCE V-T SCHOOL , HARTFORD
AMITY REGIONAL SENIOR , WOODBRIDGE
ANSONIA Chargers, ANSONIA
AVON , AVON
BACON ACADEMY , COLCHESTER
BARNUM ANNEX , BRIDGEPORT
BASSICK , BRIDGEPORT
BERLIN , BERLIN
BETHEL , BETHEL
BLOOMFIELD , BLOOMFIELD
BOLTON , BOLTON
BRANFORD , BRANFORD
Bridgeport Central Hilltoppers, Bridgeport
BRIDGEPORT LEARNING CENTER , BRIDGEPORT
BRIEN MCMAHON , NORWALK
BRIGGS , NORWALK
BRISTOL CENTRAL , BRISTOL
BRISTOL EASTERN , BRISTOL
BROOKFIELD , BROOKFIELD
BROOKLAWN ACADEMY , FAIRFIELD
BULKELEY , HARTFORD
BULLARD-HAVENS V-T SCHOOL , BRIDGEPORT
BUNNELL , STRATFORD
C. E. S. , TRUMBULL
C. R. E. C. , HARTFORD
CANTON JR SR , CANTON
CARMEN ARACE MIDDLE SCHOOL , BLOOMFIELD
CCI/ENFIELD , ENFIELD
CCI/SOMERS - OSBORNE , SOMERS
CENTRAL , BRIDGEPORT
CHESHIRE , CHESHIRE
CIRCLE OF FRIENDS , BETHEL
CLEMENTE MIDDLE SCHOOL , NEW HAVEN
COGINCHAUG REGIONAL SCH , DURHAM
COMMON GROUND , NEW HAVEN
CONARD , WEST HARTFORD
CONNECTICUT JUVENILE TRAINING SCHOOL , MIDDLETOWN
COOPERATIVE , NEW HAVEN
COVENTRY , COVENTRY
CROMWELL , CROMWELL
CROSBY , WATERBURY
CT INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE ACADEMY , EAST HARTFORD
DANBURY Mad Hatter, DANBURY
DANIEL HAND , MADISON
DARIEN , DARIEN
DEBORAH-TENNANT ZINEWICZ SCHOOL , NORWICH
DERBY , DERBY
DR. JOHN A. LANGFORD SCHOOL , EAST HARTFORD
DR. ROBERT H. BROWN SCHOOL , MADISON
E. C. GOODWIN V-T SCHOOL , NEW BRITAIN
E. O. SMITH , STORRS
EAST GRANBY , EAST GRANBY
EAST HAMPTON , EAST HAMPTON
EAST HARTFORD , EAST HARTFORD
EAST HAVEN , EAST HAVEN
EAST LYME , EAST LYME
EAST WINDSOR SENIOR , EAST WINDSOR
EASTCONN SPECIAL EDUCATION , HAMPTON
EDGAR C. STILES SCHOOL , WEST HAVEN
EDUCATION CONNECTION SPECIAL EDUCATION , LITCHFIELD
ELI WHITNEY V-T SCHOOL , HAMDEN
ELLA T. GRASSO SOUTHEASTERN , GROTON
ELLINGTON , ELLINGTON
EMMETT O'BRIEN V-T SCHOOL , ANSONIA
ENFIELD , ENFIELD
ENRICO FERMI , ENFIELD
EXPLORATIONS , WINSTED
FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE Falcons, FAIRFIELD
FAIRFIELD WARDE , FAIRFIELD
FARMINGTON , FARMINGTON
FISHERS ISLAND SCHOOL , NEW LONDON
FITCH SENIOR , GROTON
FRANCIS T. MALONEY , MERIDEN
GLASTONBURY , GLASTONBURY
GRANBY MEMORIAL , GRANBY
GREAT PATH ACADEMY AT MCC , MANCHESTER
GREATER HARTFORD CLASSICAL MAGNET SCHOOL , HARTFORD
GREENWICH , GREENWICH
GRISWOLD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL , GRISWOLD
GRISWOLD SENIOR , GRISWOLD
GUILFORD , GUILFORD
H. C. WILCOX V-T SCHOOL , MERIDEN
H. H. ELLIS V-T SCHOOL , DANIELSON
HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH , HIGGANUM
HALL , WEST HARTFORD
HAMDEN , HAMDEN
HARDING , BRIDGEPORT
HARTFORD PUBLIC , HARTFORD
HARTFORD TRANSITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY , HARTFORD
HENRY ABBOTT V-T SCHOOL , DANBURY
HILL REGIONAL CAREER , NEW HAVEN
HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL , FALLS VILLAGE
HOWELL CHENEY V-T SCHOOL , MANCHESTER
HUMISTON SCHOOL , CHESHIRE
HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOOL , HAMDEN
J. M. WRIGHT V-T SCHOOL , STAMFORD
JAMES HILLHOUSE Academics, NEW HAVEN
JOEL BARLOW , REDDING
JOHN F. KENNEDY , WATERBURY
JONATHAN LAW , MILFORD
JOSEPH A. FORAN , MILFORD
KILLINGLY , DANIELSON
LEARN PRE-KINDERGARTEN PROGRAM , OLD LYME
LEARN SPECIAL EDUCATION , OLD LYME
LEDYARD , LEDYARD
LEWIS S. MILLS , BURLINGTON
LITCHFIELD , LITCHFIELD
LITTLE RED SCHOOLHOUSE , NEW LONDON
LONG LANE , MIDDLETOWN
LONGFELLOW ANNEX , BRIDGEPORT
LYMAN HALL , WALLINGFORD
LYMAN MEMORIAL , LEBANON
LYME-OLD LYME , OLD LYME
MANCHESTER , MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER REGIONAL ACADEMY , MANCHESTER
MANSON YOUTH INSTITUTION , CHESHIRE
MARK T. SHEEHAN , WALLINGFORD
MASUK , MONROE
METROPOLITAN BUSINESS , NEW HAVEN
METROPOLITAN LEARNING CENTER , BLOOMFIELD
MIDDLETOWN , MIDDLETOWN
MONTVILLE , OAKDALE
NATHAN HALE-RAY , MOODUS
NAUGATUCK Greyhounds, NAUGATUCK
NEW BRITAIN Golden Hurricanes, NEW BRITAIN
NEW CANAAN Rams, NEW CANAAN
NEW FAIRFIELD , NEW FAIRFIELD
NEW LONDON , NEW LONDON
NEW MILFORD , NEW MILFORD
NEWINGTON , NEWINGTON
NEWTOWN , SANDY HOOK
NONNEWAUG , WOODBURY
NORTH BRANFORD , NORTH BRANFORD
NORTH HAVEN , NORTH HAVEN
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL , WINSTED
NORWALK , NORWALK
NORWICH , NORWICH
NORWICH FREE ACADEMY , NORWICH
NORWICH V-T SCHOOL , NORWICH
OLD SAYBROOK SENIOR , OLD SAYBROOK
OLIVER WOLCOTT V-T SCHOOL , TORRINGTON
ORVILLE H. PLATT , MERIDEN
PARISH HILL , CHAPLIN
PATHWAYS , EAST HAVEN
PLAINFIELD , CENTRAL VILLAGE
PLAINVILLE , PLAINVILLE
PLATT V-T SCHOOL , MILFORD
POLLY T MCCABE CENTER , NEW HAVEN
POMPERAUG REGIONAL , SOUTHBURY
POQUETANUCK SCHOOL , PRESTON
PORTLAND , PORTLAND
PRESTON CITY SCHOOL , PRESTON
PUTNAM , PUTNAM
RHAM , HEBRON
RIDGEFIELD , RIDGEFIELD
RIPTON SCHOOL , SHELTON
RIVERSIDE EDUCATIONAL ACADEMY , NEW HAVEN
RIVERVIEW HOSPITAL , MIDDLETOWN
ROCKVILLE , ROCKVILLE
ROCKY HILL , ROCKY HILL
SEYMOUR , SEYMOUR
SHELTON , SHELTON
SHEPAUG VALLEY , WASHINGTON
SIMSBURY , SIMSBURY
SOMERS , SOMERS
SOUND SCHOOL , NEW HAVEN
SOUTH PARK STREET EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM , WILLIMANTIC
SOUTH WINDSOR , SOUTH WINDSOR
SOUTHEAST SCHOOL , TORRINGTON
SOUTHINGTON , SOUTHINGTON
SPORT AND MEDICAL SCIENCES ACADEMY , HARTFORD
STAFFORD , STAFFORD SPRINGS
STAMFORD , STAMFORD
STAPLES , WESTPORT
STATE STREET SCHOOL , WATERBURY
STONINGTON , PAWCATUCK
STRATFORD , STRATFORD
SUFFIELD , SUFFIELD
TERRYVILLE , TERRYVILLE
THE ACADEMY OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY , STAMFORD
THE BRIDGE ACADEMY , BRIDGEPORT
THE GILBERT SCHOOL , WINSTED
THE MORGAN SCHOOL , CLINTON
THOMASTON , THOMASTON
TITLE I PRESCHOOL PROGRAM , NEW LONDON
TOLLAND , TOLLAND
TORRINGTON , TORRINGTON
TOURTELLOTTE MEMORIAL , NORTH GROSVENORDALE
TRANSITIONAL EDUCATION PROGRAM , EAST HARTFORD
TRUMBULL , TRUMBULL
TUNXIS MIDDLE COLLEGE , FARMINGTON
VALLEY REGIONAL , DEEP RIVER
VALLEY STREET EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM , WILLIMANTIC
VINAL V-T SCHOOL , MIDDLETOWN
W. F. KAYNOR V-T SCHOOL , WATERBURY
WAMOGO REGIONAL , LITCHFIELD
WATERFORD , WATERFORD
WATERTOWN , WATERTOWN
WEAVER , HARTFORD
WEST HAVEN Blue Devils, WEST HAVEN
WEST SIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL , GROTON
WESTBROOK , WESTBROOK
WESTHILL , STAMFORD
WESTON , WESTON
WETHERSFIELD , WETHERSFIELD
WHEELER , NORTH STONINGTON
WILBUR CROSS , NEW HAVEN
WILBY , WATERBURY
WILLIAM A. BUCKINGHAM SCHOOL , NORWICH
WILLIAM SEELY SCHOOL , GROTON
WILTON , WILTON
WINDHAM , WILLIMANTIC
WINDHAM V-T SCHOOL , WILLIMANTIC
WINDSOR , WINDSOR
WINDSOR LOCKS , WINDSOR LOCKS
WOLCOTT , WOLCOTT
WOODLAND REGIONAL , BEACON FALLS
WOODSTOCK ACADEMY , WOODSTOCK