Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Colorado Schools

Find a School


School Name  
County  
City  
Mascot  


All Schools



ABRAHAM LINCOLN , DENVER
ACADEMY OF CHARTER SCHOOLS , DENVER
ADAMS CITY , COMMERCE CITY
AGATE JUNIOR-SENIOR , AGATE
AGUILAR JUNIOR-SENIOR , AGUILAR
AIR ACADEMY , USAF ACADEMY
AKRON , AKRON
ALAMEDA , LAKEWOOD
ALAMOSA , ALAMOSA
ALAMOSA OPEN SCHOOL , ALAMOSA
ANTONITO , ANTONITO
ARAPAHOE , LITTLETON
ARAPAHOE RIDGE , BOULDER
ARICKAREE UNDIVIDED , ANTON
ARTS AND CULTURAL STUDIES ACADEMY AT MANUAL , DENVER
ARVADA , ARVADA
ARVADA WEST , ARVADA
ASPEN , ASPEN
ASPEN VALLEY , COLORADO SPRINGS
AURORA CENTRAL , AURORA
BASALT , BASALT
BASE LINE MIDDLE SCHOOL-ARTS FOCUS , BOULDER
BATTLE MOUNTAIN , MINTURN
BAYFIELD , BAYFIELD
BEAR CREEK , LAKEWOOD
BENNETT , BENNETT
BERTHOUD , BERTHOUD
BETHUNE JUNIOR-SENIOR , BETHUNE
Boulder Panthers, Boulder
BOULDER PREP CHARTER , BOULDER
BOULDER TECHNICAL EDUCATION CENTER , BOULDER
BRANSON UNDIVIDED , BRANSON
BRIDGES , GLENWOOD SPRINGS
BRIGGSDALE UNDIVIDED , BRIGGSDALE
BRIGHTON , BRIGHTON
BRIGHTON CHARTER SCHOOL , BRIGHTON
BRIGHTON HERITAGE ACADEMY , BRIGHTON
BROOMFIELD , BROOMFIELD
BRUSH , BRUSH
BUENA VISTA , BUENA VISTA
BURLINGTON , BURLINGTON
BYERS JUNIOR-SENIOR , BYERS
BYRON SYRING DELTA CENTER , MONTE VISTA
CALHAN , CALHAN
CALICHE JUNIOR-SENIOR , ILIFF
CAMPO UNDIVIDED , CAMPO
CANON CITY , CANON CITY
CAREER CENTER , GRAND JUNCTION
CEDAREDGE , CEDAREDGE
CENTAURI , LA JARA
CENTAURUS , LAFAYETTE
CENTENNIAL , FORT COLLINS
CENTER , CENTER
CENTER FOR DISCOVERY LEARNING CHARTER SCHOOL , LAKEWOOD
CENTRAL Wildcats, GRAND JUNCTION
CHAFFEE COUNTY , BUENA VISTA
CHAPARRAL , PARKER
CHATFIELD , LITTLETON
CHERAW , CHERAW
Cherokee Trail Cougars, Aurora
CHERRY CREEK , GREENWOOD VILLAGE
CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN , COLORADO SPRINGS
CHEYENNE WELLS , CHEYENNE WELLS
CIVA CHARTER SCHOOL , COLORADO SPRINGS
CLEAR CREEK , EVERGREEN
COLLABORATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM-YOUTH PASSAGES , GREELEY
COLLEGIATE CHARTER ACADEMY , LITTLETON
COLORADO , DENVER
COLORADO OF GREELEY , GREELEY
COLORADO SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF AND BLIND , COLORADO SPRINGS
COLORADO VIRTUAL ACADEMY (COVA) , NORTHGLENN
COLUMBINE , LITTLETON
COMMUNITY PREP CHARTER SCHOOL , COLORADO SPRINGS
COMMUNITY TRANSITION HOUSE , PUEBLO
COMPASS SECONDARY MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL , WHEAT RIDGE
CONIFER SENIOR , CONIFER
CONTEMPORARY LEARNING ACADEMY , DENVER
CORONADO , COLORADO SPRINGS
COTOPAXI HOME-SCHOOL PARTNERSHIP SCHOOL , COTOPAXI
COTOPAXI JUNIOR-SENIOR , COTOPAXI
COYOTE MOUNTAIN DAY TREATMENT , EVERGREEN
CREEDE JUNIOR-SENIOR , CREEDE
CRESTED BUTTE COMMUNITY SCHOOL , CRESTED BUTTE
CRESTONE CHARTER SCHOOL , CRESTONE
CRIPPLE CREEK-VICTOR JUNIOR-SENIOR , CRIPPLE CREEK
CROWLEY COUNTY , ORDWAY
CUSTER COUNTY , WESTCLIFFE
D P S NIGHT , DENVER
D'EVELYN SENIOR , DENVER
DAKOTA RIDGE SENIOR , LITTLETON
DANIEL C OAKES , PARKER
DANIEL C OAKES --CASTLE ROCK , CASTLE ROCK
DE BEQUE UNDIVIDED , DE BEQUE
DEAF OR HARD OF HEARING PROGRAM , GREELEY
DEEP RIVER SCHOOL , GRAND JUNCTION
DEER TRAIL JUNIOR-SENIOR , DEER TRAIL
DEL NORTE , DEL NORTE
DELTA , DELTA
DELTA COUNTY RECOVERY SCHOOL , DELTA
DENVER SCHOOL OF THE ARTS , DENVER
DIAGNOSTIC AND SPECIAL LEARNING CENTER , COLORADO SPRINGS
DISCOVERY , COLORADO SPRINGS
DOHERTY , COLORADO SPRINGS
DOHERTY NIGHT SCHOOL , COLORADO SPRINGS
DOLORES , DOLORES
DOLORES COUNTY , DOVE CREEK
DOUGLAS COUNTY , CASTLE ROCK
DURANGO , DURANGO
DURANGO SECOND CHANCE , DURANGO
E & E PROGRAM , PUEBLO
EADS , EADS
EAGLE ACADEMY , LANDS RANCH
EAGLE VALLEY , GYPSUM
EAGLE VIEW ACADEMY , WALSH
EAGLECREST , CENTENNIAL
EAST , DENVER
EATON , EATON
EDISON ACADEMY , YODER
EDISON JUNIOR-SENIOR , YODER
ELBERT JUNIOR-SENIOR , ELBERT
ELIZABETH , ELIZABETH
ELLICOTT SENIOR , ELLICOTT
EMERSON STREET SCHOOL , DENVER
EMILY GRIFFITH OPPORTUNITY SCHOOL , DENVER
ENGLEWOOD , ENGLEWOOD
ERIE MIDDLE/SENIOR , ERIE
ESTES PARK , ESTES PARK
EVERGREEN , EVERGREEN
EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING SCHOOL , DENVER
FAIRVIEW , BOULDER
FALCON , PEYTON
FLAGLER SENIOR , FLAGLER
FLEMING , FLEMING
FLORENCE , FLORENCE
FLORENCE CRITTENTON , DENVER
FORT COLLINS , FORT COLLINS
FORT LUPTON , FORT LUPTON
FORT MORGAN , FORT MORGAN
FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON Trijans, FOUNTAIN
FOWLER , FOWLER
FRED N THOMAS CAREER EDUCATION CENTER , DENVER
FREDERICK SENIOR , FREDERICK
FRONTIER , ELIZABETH
FRONTIER CHARTER ACADEMY , GREELEY
FRUITA MONUMENT , FRUITA
FUTURES ACADEMY , BOONE
GARDEN PARK , CANON CITY
GATEWAY , AURORA
GATEWAY SCHOOL , GATEWAY
GENOA-HUGO SENIOR , HUGO
GEORGE WASHINGTON , DENVER
GILPIN COUNTY UNDIVIDED , BLACK HAWK
GLENWOOD SPRINGS , GLENWOOD SPRINGS
GLOBE CHARTER SCHOOL , COLORADO SPRINGS
GOLDEN , GOLDEN
GRANADA UNDIVIDED , GRANADA
GRAND JUNCTION , GRAND JUNCTION
GRAND MESA , COLLBRAN
GRAND VALLEY , PARACHUTE
GRANDVIEW , AURORA
GREELEY CENTRAL , GREELEY
GREELEY WEST , GREELEY
GREEN MOUNTAIN , LAKEWOOD
GUNNISON , GUNNISON
GUNNISON VALLEY SCHOOL , GUNNISON
HALCYON SCHOOL (SPECIAL EDUCATION) , BOULDER
HANOVER JUNIOR-SENIOR , COLORADO SPRINGS
HAROLD FERGUSON , LOVELAND
HARRISON , COLORADO SPRINGS
HARTENBACH , AURORA
HAXTUN , HAXTUN
HAYDEN , HAYDEN
HERITAGE , LITTLETON
HI PLAINS UNDIVIDED , SEIBERT
HINKLEY , AURORA
HOEHNE , HOEHNE
HOLLY JUNIOR-SENIOR , HOLLY
HOLYOKE JUNIOR-SENIOR , HOLYOKE
HORIZON , BRIGHTON
HOTCHKISS , HOTCHKISS
IDALIA JUNIOR-SENIOR , IDALIA
IGNACIO , IGNACIO
INTERVENTIONS TRANSITIONAL PROGRAMS , GOLDEN
IVER C. RANUM , DENVER
JAMES IRWIN CHARTER , COLORADO SPRINGS
JEFFCO TRANSITION SERVICES , GOLDEN
JEFFERSON , EDGEWATER
JEFFERSON CHARTER ACADEMY SENIOR , WESTMINSTER
JEFFERSON COUNTY OPEN , LAKEWOOD
JOHN F KENNEDY , DENVER
JOHN MALL , WALSENBURG
JOHNSON PROGRAM , GOLDEN
JOLIET COMPLEX , AURORA
JULESBURG , JULESBURG
KARVAL JUNIOR-SENIOR , KARVAL
KARVAL ONLINE EDUCATION , KARVAL
KEATING CONTINUING EDUCATION , PUEBLO
KIM UNDIVIDED , KIM
KIOWA , KIOWA
KIT CARSON JUNIOR-SENIOR , KIT CARSON
LA JARA SECOND CHANCE SCHOOL , LA JARA
LA JUNTA , LA JUNTA
LA VETA JUNIOR-SENIOR , LA VETA
LAKE CITY , LAKE CITY
LAKE CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL , LAKE CITY
LAKE COUNTY , LEADVILLE
LAKEWOOD , LAKEWOOD
LAMAR , LAMAR
LAND , AULT
LANDS RANCH , LANDS RANCH
LAS ANIMAS , LAS ANIMAS
LEADERSHIP ACADEMY AT MANUAL , DENVER
LEGACY , BROOMFIELD
LESTER R ARNOLD , COMMERCE CITY
LEWIS-PALMER , MONUMENT
LIBERTY , COLORADO SPRINGS
LIBERTY JUNIOR-SENIOR , JOES
LIFE SKILLS CENTER OF DENVER , DENVER
LIGHTHOUSE PROGRAM , LAKEWOOD
LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR Badgers, LIMON
LINCOLN , FORT MORGAN
LITTLER CENTER , GREELEY
LITTLETON , LITTLETON
LONE STAR UNDIVIDED , OTIS
LONGMONT , LONGMONT
LONGVIEW , LAKEWOOD
LOVELAND Indians, LOVELAND
LYONS MIDDLE/SENIOR , LYONS
MANCOS , MANCOS
MANITOU SPRINGS , MANITOU SPRINGS
MANZANOLA JUNIOR-SENIOR , MANZANOLA
MC CLAVE UNDIVIDED , MC CLAVE
MC LAIN , LAKEWOOD
MC LAIN COMMUNITY , LAKEWOOD
MEADOWLARK COTTAGE DAY PROGRAM , LAKEWOOD
MEADOWOOD EDUCATION CENTER , AURORA
MEEKER , MEEKER
MERINO JUNIOR SENIOR , MERINO
MESA RIDGE , COLORADO SPRINGS
MIAMI/YODER JUNIOR-SENIOR , RUSH
MIDDLE PARK , GRANBY
MILLENIUM QUEST SCIENCE ACADEMY AT MANUAL , DENVER
MILLER SPECIAL EDUCATION , LAKEWOOD
MITCHELL , COLORADO SPRINGS
MOFFAT COUNTY , CRAIG
MOFFAT SENIOR , MOFFAT
MONARCH , LOUISVILLE
MONTBELLO , DENVER
MONTE VISTA ON-LINE ACADEMY , MONTE VISTA
MONTE VISTA SENIOR , MONTE VISTA
MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ , CORTEZ
MONTROSE , MONTROSE
MOUNTAIN BOCES DAY TREATMENT CENTER , GLENWOOD SPRINGS
MOUNTAIN VALLEY SENIOR , SAGUACHE
MOUNTAIN VIEW , LOVELAND
MOUNTAIN VISTA , LANDS RANCH
MULLEN Mustangs, DENVER
NEDERLAND MIDDLE-SENIOR , NEDERLAND
NEW HORIZON ACADEMY , LA JUNTA
NEW HORIZONS DAY SCHOOL , COLORADO SPRINGS
NEW HORIZONS EVENING SCHOOL , COLORADO SPRINGS
NEW VISTA , BOULDER
NIKOLA TESLA EDUCATION OPPORTUNITY CENTER , COLORADO SPRINGS
NIWOT , NIWOT
NORTH , DENVER
NORTH PARK JUNIOR-SENIOR , WALDEN
NORTHGLENN , NORTHGLENN
NORTHRIDGE , GREELEY
NORWOOD , NORWOOD
NUCLA , NUCLA
OLATHE , OLATHE
OLDE COLUMBINE , LONGMONT
OPTIONS SCHOOL , AURORA
OTIS JUNIOR-SENIOR , OTIS
OURAY SENIOR , OURAY
OVERLAND , AURORA
PAGOSA SPRINGS , PAGOSA SPRINGS
PALISADE , PALISADE
PALMER , COLORADO SPRINGS
PALMER NIGHT SCHOOL , COLORADO SPRINGS
PAONIA , PAONIA
PASSAGE CHARTER SCHOOL , MONTROSE
PATHWAYS , LITTLETON
PAWNEE JUNIOR-SENIOR , GROVER
PEAK TO PEAK CHARTER SCHOOL , LAFAYETTE
PEETZ JUNIOR-SENIOR , PEETZ
PEYTON , PEYTON
PINE CREEK , COLORADO SPRINGS
PINNACLE CHARTER SCHOOL , FEDERAL HEIGHTS
PIONEER CHARTER SCHOOL , FORT COLLINS
PLAINS , THORNTON
PLAINVIEW JUNIOR-SENIOR , SHERIDAN LAKE
PLATEAU VALLEY , COLLBRAN
PLATTE CANYON , BAILEY
PLATTE VALLEY , KERSEY
PLUM CREEK ACADEMY DAY TREATMENT , LITTLETON
POMONA , ARVADA
PONDEROSA , PARKER
POUDRE , FORT COLLINS
POUDRE SCHOOL DISTRICT - IBP , FORT COLLINS
POUDRE TRANSITION CENTER , FORT COLLINS
PRAIRIE CREEKS CHARTER SCHOOL , STRASBURG
PRAIRIE JUNIOR-SENIOR , NEW RAYMER
PREP ASSESSMENT CENTER CONTEMPORARY LEARN , DENVER
PRIMERO JUNIOR-SENIOR , WESTON
PRITCHETT , PRITCHETT
PUEBLO CENTENNIAL Bulldogs, PUEBLO
PUEBLO CENTRAL Wildcats, PUEBLO
PUEBLO CHARTER SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS & SCIENCES , PUEBLO
PUEBLO COUNTY , PUEBLO
PUEBLO TECHNICAL ACADEMY , PUEBLO
PUEBLO WEST , PUEBLO WEST
R-5 , GRAND JUNCTION
RALSTON VALLEY SENIOR , ARVADA
RAMPART , COLORADO SPRINGS
RANGELY , RANGELY
RANGEVIEW , AURORA
RED CANYON , EAGLE
REVERE JUNIOR-SENIOR , OVID
RIDGE VIEW ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL , WATKINS
RIDGEVIEW CLASSICAL CHARTER SCHOOLS , FORT COLLINS
RIDGWAY , RIDGWAY
RIFLE , RIFLE
ROARING FORK , CARBONDALE
ROARING FORK CAREER CENTER , GLENWOOD SPRINGS
ROCKY FORD , ROCKY FORD
ROCKY MOUNTAIN Lobos, FORT COLLINS
ROCKY MOUNTAIN DEAF SCHOOL , LAKEWOOD
ROOSEVELT , JOHNSTOWN
RYE , RYE
SALIDA , SALIDA
SAND CREEK , COLORADO SPRINGS
SANFORD JUNIOR/SENIOR , SANFORD
SANGRE DE CRISTO UNDIVIDED , MOSCA
SARGENT JUNIOR-SENIOR , MONTE VISTA
SHERIDAN , DENVER
SIERRA , COLORADO SPRINGS
SIERRA GRANDE SENIOR , BLANCA
SILVER CREEK SCHOOL , LONGMONT
SILVERTON , SILVERTON
SIMLA , SIMLA
SKYLINE , LONGMONT
SKYVIEW , THORNTON
SMITH , STERLING
SMOKY HILL , AURORA
SOBESKY ACADEMY DAY TREATMENT , LAKEWOOD
SOJOURNER CHARTER SCHOOL , BOULDER
SOROCO , OAK CREEK
SOUTH , DENVER
SOUTH PARK , FAIRPLAY
SOUTHWEST OPEN CHARTER SCHOOL , CORTEZ
SPRINGFIELD , SPRINGFIELD
STANDLEY LAKE , WESTMINSTER
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS , STEAMBOAT SPRINGS
STERLING , STERLING
STRASBURG , STRASBURG
STRATTON SENIOR , STRATTON
SUMMIT , FRISCO
SWINK JUNIOR-SENIOR , SWINK
T H PICKENS (TECHNICAL CENTER) , AURORA
TELLURIDE , TELLURIDE
THE ACADEMIC RECOVERY CENTER OF SAN LUIS VALLEY , CENTER
THE CLASSICAL ACADEMY CHARTER , COLORADO SPRINGS
THE CLASSICAL ACADEMY NORTH , COLORADO SPRINGS
THE EXCEL CHARTER SCHOOL , DURANGO
THOMAS JEFFERSON , DENVER
THOMPSON VALLEY , LOVELAND
THORNTON , THORNTON
THUNDERRIDGE , LANDS RANCH
TIGER LEARNING CENTER , LA JUNTA
TRADEMARK LEARNING CENTER , GREELEY
TRINIDAD , TRINIDAD
TUTMOSE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL , COLORADO SPRINGS
UNION COLONY PREPATORY SCHOOL , GREELEY
UNIVERSITY SCHOOLS , GREELEY
UTE CREEK SECONDARY CHARTER ACADEMY , LONGMONT
V.I.L.A.S. ONLINE SCHOOL , VILAS
VALLEY , GILCREST
VANTAGE POINT , THORNTON
VILAS UNDIVIDED , VILAS
VILLAGE SCHOOL , FORT COLLINS
VISION SCHOOL , DELTA
WALSH , WALSH
WARREN OCCUPATION TECHNICAL CENTER , LAKEWOOD
WASSON , COLORADO SPRINGS
WELD CENTRAL SENIOR , KEENESBURG
WELD OPPORTUNITY , GREELEY
WELDON VALLEY , WELDONA
WEST , DENVER
WEST END CHARTER LEARNING CENTER , NATURITA
WEST GRAND , KREMMLING
WESTMINSTER , WESTMINSTER
WHEAT RIDGE , WHEAT RIDGE
WIDEFIELD , COLORADO SPRINGS
WIGGINS JUNIOR-SENIOR , WIGGINS
WILEY JUNIOR-SENIOR , WILEY
WILLIAM SMITH , AURORA
WINDSOR , WINDSOR
WOODLAND PARK , WOODLAND PARK
WOODLIN UNDIVIDED , WOODROW
WRAY , WRAY
YAMPAH MOUNTAIN SCHOOL , GLENWOOD SPRINGS
YUMA , YUMA