Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Alaska Schools

Find a School


School Name  
County  
City  
Mascot  


All Schools



ADAK SCHOOL , ADAK
AKHIOK SCHOOL , AKHIOK
AKIACHAK SCHOOL , AKIACHAK
AKIAK SCHOOL , AKIAK
AKIUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL , KASIGLUK
AKULA ELITNAURVIK SCHOOL , KASIGLUK
AKUTAN SCHOOL , AKUTAN
ALAK SCHOOL , WAINWRIGHT
ALAKANUK SCHOOL , ALAKANUK
ALASKA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF & HARD OF HEARING , ANCHORAGE
ALEUTIANS EAST CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL , SAND POINT
ALLAKAKET SCHOOL , ALLAKAKET
ALYESKA CENTRAL SCHOOL , JUNEAU
AMBLER SCHOOL , AMBLER
ANDERSON SCHOOL , ANDERSON
ANDREW K. DEMOSKI SCHOOL , NULATO
ANGOON SCHOOL , ANGOON
ANIAK , ANIAK
ANIAK MIDDLE SCHOOL , ANIAK
ANIGUIIN SCHOOL , ELIM
ANNA TOBELUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL , NUNAPITCHUK
ANTHONY A. ANDREWS SCHOOL , ST. MICHAEL
AQQALUK , NOORVIK
ARCTIC VILLAGE SCHOOL , ARCTIC VILLAGE
ARVIQ SCHOOL , PLATINUM
AVAIL SCHOOL , ANCHORAGE
AYAPRUN SCHOOL , NEWTOK
BARROW , BARROW
BARTLETT , ANCHORAGE
BEAVER SCHOOL , BEAVER
BEN EIELSON , EIELSON AFB
BENSON SECONDARY/S.E.A.R.C.H. , ANCHORAGE
BERYOZAVA SCHOOL , PALMER
BETHEL REGIONAL , BETHEL
BETHEL YOUTH FACILITY , BETHEL
BETTLES FIELD SCHOOL , BETTLES
BLACKWELL SCHOOL , ANVIK
BREVIG MISSION SCHOOL , BREVIG MISSION
BRISTOL BAY MIDDLE/ , NAKNEK
BUCKLAND SCHOOL , BUCKLAND
BURCHELL , WASILLA
CANTWELL SCHOOL , CANTWELL
CHAPTNGUAK SCHOOL , CHEFORNAK
CHENEGA BAY SCHOOL , CHENEGA BAY
CHEVAK SCHOOL , CHEVAK
CHIEF IVAN BLUNKA SCHOOL , NEW STUYAHOK
CHIEF PAUL MEMORIAL SCHOOL , KIPNUK
CHIGNIK BAY SCHOOL , CHIGNIK BAY
CHIGNIK LAGOON SCHOOL , CHIGNIK LAGOON
CHIGNIK LAKE SCHOOL , CHIGNIK LAKE
CHUGACH EXTENSION CORRESP. , VALDEZ
Chugiak Mustang, Chugiak
CIRCLE SCHOOL , CIRCLE
COLD BAY SCHOOL , COLD BAY
COLONY , PALMER
CONNECTIONS , SOLDOTNA
CONTINUATION SCHOOL , ANCHORAGE
COPPER RIVER CORRESP. , GLENNALLEN
CORDOVA , CORDOVA
CORRESP. STUDY SCHOOL , WASILLA
CRAIG , CRAIG
CROSSROADS SCHOOL , ANCHORAGE
CROW VILLAGE SAM SCHOOL , CHUATHBALUK
CUBE COVE SCHOOL , JUNEAU
CYBERLYNX CORRESPONDENCE PROGRAM , NENANA
DAVID-LOUIS SCHOOL , GRAYLING
DAVIS-RAMOTH SCHOOL , SELAWIK
DEERING SCHOOL , DEERING
DELTA CHARTER CYBER SCHOOL , DELTA JUNCTION
DELTA JUNCTION SR. , DELTA JUNCTION
DELTA/GREELY CORRESPONDENCE HOME SCHOOL PROGRAM , DELTA JUNCTION
DENA'INA SCHOOL , PEDRO BAY
DENALI CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL , HEALY
DICK R KIUNYA MEMORIAL SCHOOL , KONGIGANAK
DILLINGHAM MIDDLE/ , DILLINGHAM
DIMOND , ANCHORAGE
DIOMEDE SCHOOL , DIOMEDE
DISTANCE LEARNING/CORRESP. CTR. , EAGLE RIVER
DOT LAKE SCHOOL , DOT LAKE
EAGLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL , EAGLE
EAST , ANCHORAGE
EEK SCHOOL , EEK
EGEGIK SCHOOL , EGEGIK
EMMONAK SCHOOL , EMMONAK
FAIRBANKS YOUTH FACILITY , FAIRBANKS
FALSE PASS SCHOOL , FALSE PASS
FAMILY PARTNERSHIP CHARTER SCHOOL , ANCHORAGE
FAR NORTH SCHOOL , CENTRAL
FORT YUKON SCHOOL , FORT YUKON
FRONTIER CHARTER , ANCHORAGE
GALENA , GALENA
GAMBELL SCHOOL , GAMBELL
GEORGE MORGAN SR. H.S. , KALSKAG
GEORGE WILLIS SR. SCHOOL , RED DEVIL
GERSTLE RIVER SCHOOL , DELTA JUNCTION
GLACIER VIEW SCHOOL , PALMER
GLADYS DART SCHOOL , MANLEY HOT SPRINGS
GLENNALLEN , GLENNALLEN
GUIDED INDEPENDENT STUDY , FAIRBANKS
GUSTAVUS SCHOOL , GUSTAVUS
GUSTY MICHAEL SCHOOL , STONY RIVER
HAINES , HAINES
HAINES CORRESPONDENCE , HAINES
HAROLD KAVEOLOOK SCHOOL , KAKTOVIK
HEALY LAKE SCHOOL , DELTA JUNCTION
HOGARTH KINGEEKUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL , SAVOONGA
HOLLIS SCHOOL , HOLLIS
HOLY CROSS SCHOOL , HOLY CROSS
HOMER , HOMER
HOMER FLEX SCHOOL , HOMER
HOONAH , HOONAH
HOOPER BAY SCHOOL , HOOPER BAY
HOPE SCHOOL , HOPE
HORIZON CHARTER , PALMER
HOUSTON , BIG LAKE
HOWARD LUKE ACADEMY , FAIRBANKS
HOWARD VALENTINE SCHOOL , COFFMAN COVE
HUTCHISON CAREER CENTER , FAIRBANKS
HYDABURG , HYDABURG
HYDER SCHOOL , HYDER
ICY BAY SCHOOL , YAKUTAT
IGIUGIG SCHOOL , IGIUGIG
IGNATIUS BEANS SCHOOL , MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
INNOKO RIVER SCHOOL , SHAGELUK
INTERIOR DISTANCE EDUCATION OF AK (IDEA) , FAIRBANKS
IVANOF BAY SCHOOL , IVANOF BAY
JACK EGNATY SR. SCHOOL , SLEETMUTE
JAMES C. ISABELL SCHOOL , TELLER
JIMMY HUNTINGTON SCHOOL , HUSLIA
JOANN A. ALEXIE MEMORIAL SCHOOL , ATMAUTLUAK
JOHN FREDSON SCHOOL , VENETIE
JOHNNIE JOHN SR. SCHOOL , CROOKED CREEK
JOHNNY OLDMAN SCHOOL , HUGHES
JOHNSON YOUTH CENTER , JUNEAU
JUNEAU-DOUGLAS Crimson Bears, JUNEAU
KACHEMAK SELO SCHOOL , FRITZ CREEK
KAKE , KAKE
KALI SCHOOL , POINT LAY
KALTAG SCHOOL , KALTAG
KARLUK SCHOOL , KODIAK
KASAAN SCHOOL , KETCHIKAN
KENAI CENTRAL , KENAI
KENNY LAKE SCHOOL , COPPER CENTER
KET'ACHIK/AAPALLUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL , KWETHLUK
KETCHIKAN , KETCHIKAN
KETCHIKAN CORRESPONDENCE , KETCHIKAN
KETCHIKAN REGIONAL YOUTH FACILITY , KETCHIKAN
KIANA SCHOOL , KIANA
KING CAREER CENTER , ANCHORAGE
KING COVE SCHOOL , KING COVE
KLAWOCK , KLAWOCK
KLAWOCK CITY SCHOOL , KLAWOCK
KLUKWAN SCHOOL , HAINES
KODIAK , KODIAK
KODIAK ISLAND CORRESP. , KODIAK
KOKHANOK SCHOOL , KOKHANOK
KOLIGANEK SCHOOL , KOLIGANEK
KOTLIK SCHOOL , KOTLIK
KOTZEBUE MIDDLE/ , KOTZEBUE
KOYUK-MALEMUTE SCHOOL , KOYUK
KUINERRARMIUT ELITNAURVIAT , QUINHAGAK
KWIGILLINGOK SCHOOL , KWIGILLINGOK
LAKE AND PENINSULA CORRESP. , KING SALMON
LARSEN BAY SCHOOL , LARSEN BAY
LATHROP , FAIRBANKS
LEVELOCK SCHOOL , LEVELOCK
LEWIS ANGAPAK MEMORIAL SCHOOL , TUNTUTULIAK
LIME VILLAGE SCHOOL , LIME VILLAGE-MCGRATH
MANOKOTAK SCHOOL , MANOKOTAK
MARSHALL SCHOOL , MARSHALL
MARTIN L. OLSON SCHOOL , GOLOVIN
MAT-SU YOUTH FACILITY , PALMER
MAUDREY J. SOMMER SCHOOL , TANANA
MCGRATH SCHOOL , MCGRATH
MCLAUGHLIN YOUTH CENTER , ANCHORAGE
MCQUEEN SCHOOL , KIVALINA
MEADE RIVER SCHOOL , ATQASUK
MENTASTA LAKE SCHOOL , MENTASTA LAKE
MERRELINE A KANGAS SCHOOL , RUBY
MESHIK SCHOOL , PORT HEIDEN
METLAKATLA , METLAKATLA
MID-VALLEY , BIG LAKE
MIDNIGHT SUN FAMILY LEARNING CENTER , WASILLA
MINTO SCHOOL , MINTO
MT. EDGECUMBE , SITKA
NANWALEK SCHOOL , NANWALEK
NAPAAQTUGMIUT SCHOOL , NOATAK
NAUKATI SCHOOL , KETCHIKAN
NELSON ISLAND AREA SCHOOL , TOKSOOK BAY
NELSON LAGOON SCHOOL , NELSON LAGOON
NENANA CITY SCHOOL , NENANA
NEW HORIZONS , DELTA JUNCTION
NEWHALEN SCHOOL , ILIAMNA
NIGHTMUTE SCHOOL , NIGHTMUTE
NIKISKI MIDDLE/SENIOR , NIKISKI
NIKOLAEVSK SCHOOL , ANCHOR POINT
NIKOLSKI SCHOOL , NIKOLSKI
NINILCHIK SCHOOL , NINILCHIK
NOME CORRESPONDENCE , NOME
NOME YOUTH FACILITY , NOME
NOME-BELTZ , NOME
NONDALTON SCHOOL , NONDALTON
NORTH POLE , NORTH POLE
NUIQSUT TRAPPER SCHOOL , NUIQSUT
NUNAMIUT SCHOOL , ANAKTUVUK PASS
NUNIWAARMIUT SCHOOL , MEKORYUK
OLD HARBOR SCHOOL , OLD HARBOR
OUZINKIE SCHOOL , OUZINKIE
PACE LEARNING CENTERS , CRAIG
PACIFIC , SITKA
PALMER , PALMER
PAUL T. ALBERT MEMORIAL SCHOOL , TUNUNAK
PELICAN SCHOOL , PELICAN
PERRYVILLE SCHOOL , PERRYVILLE
PETERSBURG , PETERSBURG
PILOT POINT SCHOOL , PILOT POINT
PILOT STATION SCHOOL , PILOT STATION
PITKAS POINT SCHOOL , ST. MARY'S
POLARIS K-12 SCHOOL , ANCHORAGE
PORT ALEXANDER SCHOOL , PORT ALEXANDER
PORT LIONS SCHOOL , PORT LIONS
PORT PROTECTION SCHOOL , KETCHIKAN
PROVIDENCE HEIGHTS , ANCHORAGE
QUGCUUN MEMORIAL SCHOOL , NAPASKIAK
RAVEN CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL , FAIRBANKS
RAZDOLNA SCHOOL , HOMER
REVILLA , KETCHIKAN
ROCKY MOUNTAIN SCHOOL , GOODNEWS BAY
RUSSIAN MISSION SCHOOL , RUSSIAN MISSION
S.A.V.E. , ANCHORAGE
SAND POINT SCHOOL , SAND POINT
SCAMMON BAY SCHOOL , SCAMMON BAY
SE ISLAND CORRESP. , THORNE BAY
SEEUONLINE.ORG , PALMER
SERVICE , ANCHORAGE
SEWARD , SEWARD
SHAKTOOLIK SCHOOL , SHAKTOOLIK
SHELDON POINT SCHOOL , SHELDON POINT
SHISHMAREF SCHOOL , SHISHMAREF
SHUNGNAK SCHOOL , SHUNGNAK
SITKA , SITKA
SITKA CORRESPONDENCE , SITKA
SKAGWAY CITY SCHOOL , SKAGWAY
SKYVIEW , SOLDOTNA
SLANA SCHOOL , SLANA
SOLDOTNA , SOLDOTNA
South Anchorage Wolverines, Anchorage
SPRING CREEK SCHOOL , SEWARD
ST. MARY'S SCHOOL , SAINT MARY'S
ST. PAUL SCHOOL , ST. PAUL
STELLER SECONDARY SCHOOL , ANCHORAGE
STEVENS VILLAGE SCHOOL , STEVENS VILLAGE
SUSAN B ENGLISH SCHOOL , SELDOVIA
SUSITNA VALLEY , TALKEETNA
TAKOTNA SCHOOL , TAKOTNA
TANALIAN SCHOOL , PORT ALSWORTH
TATITLEK COMMUNITY SCHOOL , TATITLEK
TEBUGHNA SCHOOL , TYONEK
TENAKEE SPRINGS SCHOOL , TENAKEE SPRINGS
TETLIN SCHOOL , TETLIN
THORNE BAY SCHOOL , THORNE BAY
TIKIGAQ SCHOOL , POINT HOPE
TOGIAK SCHOOL , TOGIAK
TOK SCHOOL , TOK
TOP OF THE KUSKOKWIM SCHOOL , NIKOLAI
TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL , HEALY
TSUK TAIH SCHOOL , CHALKYITSIK
TUKURNGAILNGUQ SCHOOL , STEBBINS
TULUKSAK SCHOOL , TULUKSAK
UNALAKLEET SCHOOL , UNALAKLEET
UNALASKA , UNALASKA
VALDEZ , VALDEZ
VALLEY PATHWAYS , PALMER
WALES SCHOOL , WALES
WALTER NORTHWAY SCHOOL , NORTHWAY
WASILLA , WASILLA
WEST , ANCHORAGE
WEST VALLEY , FAIRBANKS
WHALE PASS SCHOOL , KETCHIKAN
WHALEY SCHOOL , ANCHORAGE
WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL , WHITE MOUNTAIN
WHITTIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL , WHITTIER
WILLIAM MILLER MEMORIAL SCHOOL , NAPAKIAK
WISEMAN/COLDFOOT SCHOOL , WISEMAN VILLAGE
WRANGELL , WRANGELL
YAKOV E. NETSVETOV SCHOOL , ATKA
YAKUTAT SCHOOL , YAKUTAT
YUKON FLATS CORRESPONDENCE , FORT YUKON
YUKON RIVER ACADEMY CORRESPONDENCE , TANANA
Z. JOHN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL SCHOOL , NAPASKIAK