Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Kentucky Teams, All-time Wins



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('13)Win%
1HIGHLANDS842-213-2679.093
2LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL 821-319-4971.110
3MAYFIELD 805-249-3275.599
4PADUCAH TILGHMAN 742-302-2570.580
5DANVILLE 728-232-3474.950
6ST XAVIER716-275-2071.810
7OWENSBORO 691-363-3065.129
8SOMERSET 657-372-4363.293
9ASHLAND BLAZER645-381-4162.371
10DUPONT MANUAL 636-440-3758.805
11BOWLING GREEN 629-328-3565.171
11MIDDLESBORO 629-310-2966.477
13HOPKINSVILLE 616-450-3357.552
14HAZARD 592-319-2064.662
15GLASGOW 590-365-2961.433
16MURRAY 584-356-3161.740
17BARDSTOWN 577-257-1668.824
18RUSSELL 558-348-2461.290
18LOUISVILLE TRINITY558-147-778.862
20PRESTONSBURG 551-348-2261.021
21PAINTSVILLE 534-343-2760.564


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)