Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Georgia Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1Valdosta899-220-3479.445
2Carrollton629-218-2373.621
3Lincoln County730-258-2373.343
4Northside, Warner Robins446-162-673.127
5Gainesville730-286-2371.367
6Dalton660-259-2871.172
7Woodward Academy408-167-470.812
8Mary Persons576-237-570.721
9Tucker514-216-1470.027
10Camden County494-217-1269.156
11Clarke Central708-310-2269.135
12Warner Robins485-215-1168.987
13LaGrange759-338-4168.497
14Thomson621-293-3767.245
15Statesboro637-303-3767.093
16Cartersville653-318-2366.851
17Marist678-328-3866.762
18Thomasville693-334-4666.729
19Lovett455-229-066.520
20Dublin594-300-2865.944
21Commerce579-295-2265.848
22Southwest DeKalb483-251-1465.508
23Cairo624-326-3765.096
24Manchester518-283-1864.347
25Westminster440-250-963.591
26Lowndes359-206-363.468
27Washington-Wilkes638-361-3363.421
28Colquitt County633-371-3262.645
29Bowdon438-259-1462.588
30Morgan County406-246-1661.976
31McEachern378-235-1061.477
32Americus-Sumter627-389-3261.355
33Roswell433-272-761.306
34Trion521-331-1960.907
35Macon County360-229-1260.899
36Marietta600-383-2760.743
37Waycross448-284-3360.719
38Fitzgerald631-403-3360.684
39Laney 395-255-1460.542
40Thomas Co. Central391-254-960.474
41Jefferson431-280-2260.300
42Clinch County421-278-1859.972
43Lakeside, DeKalb334-227-859.402
44Hawkinsville439-306-1558.750
45Irwin County388-272-1658.580
46Glynn Academy546-384-3458.402
47Benedictine551-399-3457.724
48Charlton County429-318-1357.303
49Tift County552-421-2956.537
50Calhoun450-349-256.305
51Adairsville349-276-1155.739
52Johnson County402-323-1255.360
53Savannah Country Day320-259-855.196
54Screven County450-373-2754.529
55Appling County358-299-1554.390
56Seminole County390-338-1453.504
57Albany509-474-3451.721
58Miller County346-330-1851.153
59Bainbridge473-451-3851.143
60Savannah441-468-4548.585


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)