Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Georgia Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('14)Win%
1Valdosta882-214-3479.558
2Carrollton619-206-2374.351
3Lincoln County714-252-2373.357
4Northside 423-159-672.449
5Gainesville712-279-2371.351
6Dalton643-253-2871.104
7Mary Persons556-233-570.340
8Woodward Academy384-163-470.054
9Tucker496-209-1469.958
10Clarke Central699-299-2269.608
11Warner Robins472-206-1169.303
12Camden County479-210-1269.187
13Statesboro633-287-3768.077
14LaGrange685-318-3167.747
15Thomson606-284-3767.368
16Thomasville686-321-4667.331
17Lovett440-219-066.768
18Marist657-323-3866.405
19Dublin582-291-2866.149
20Cartersville626-316-2366.062
21Southwest DeKalb472-241-1465.887
22Commerce563-287-2265.826
23Cairo611-317-3765.233
24Manchester506-272-1864.698
25Washington-Wilkes627-349-3363.776
26Lowndes344-197-363.511
27Westminster417-244-962.910
28Morgan County398-233-1662.751
29Bowdon424-250-1462.645
30Americus-Sumter621-375-3261.965
31Colquitt County607-368-3261.867
32Marietta594-369-2761.364
33Trion508-322-1960.954
34McEachern358-229-1060.804
35Waycross448-284-3360.719
36Thomas County Central379-245-960.585
37Roswell411-267-760.511
38Lakeside DeKalb327-213-860.401
39Fitzgerald612-396-3260.385
40Laney 380-248-1460.280
41Macon County341-223-1260.243
42Jefferson409-277-2259.322
43Clinch County400-273-1859.190
44Hawkinsville421-300-1558.220
45Glynn Academy525-377-3457.906
46Irwin County367-267-1457.716
47Benedictine526-396-3456.799
48Charlton County412-313-1356.707
49Tift County540-412-2956.524
50Savannah Country Day314-245-856.085
51Johnson County390-313-1255.385
52Calhoun421-348-254.734
53Adairsville326-272-1154.433
54Screven County435-365-2754.232
55Appling County345-290-1554.231
56Seminole County383-325-1454.017
57Albany507-457-3452.505
58Miller County339-317-1851.632
59Bainbridge454-445-3850.480
60Savannah436-453-4549.090


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)