Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to email Tradition! Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website.
Hosted by lunarpages











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Georgia Teams, All-time Games Played



At least 600 games played

All-TimeSchoolGames playedRecord ('14)Win%
1Valdosta1130882-214-3479.558
2Thomasville1053686-321-4667.331
3Fitzgerald1040612-396-3260.385
4LaGrange1034685-318-3167.747
5Americus-Sumter1028621-375-3261.965
6Clarke Central1020699-299-2269.608
7Marist1018657-323-3866.405
8Gainesville1014712-279-2371.351
9Washington-Wilkes1009627-349-3363.776
10Colquitt County1007607-368-3261.867
11Albany998507-457-3452.505
12Marietta990594-369-2761.364
13Lincoln County989714-252-2373.357
14Tift County981540-412-2956.524
15Cartersville965626-316-2366.062
15Cairo965611-317-3765.233
17Statesboro957633-287-3768.077
18Benedictine956526-396-3456.799
19Bainbridge937454-445-3850.480
20Glynn Academy936525-377-3457.906
21Savannah934436-453-4549.090
22Thomson927606-284-3767.368
23Dalton924643-253-2871.104
24Dublin901582-291-2866.149
25Commerce872563-287-2265.826
26Trion849508-322-1960.954
27Carrollton848619-206-2374.351
28Screven County827435-365-2754.232
29Manchester796506-272-1864.698
30Mary Persons794556-233-570.340
31Calhoun771421-348-254.734
32Waycross765448-284-3360.719
33Charlton County738412-313-1356.707
34Hawkinsville736421-300-1558.220
35Southwest DeKalb727472-241-1465.887
36Seminole County722383-325-1454.017
37Tucker719496-209-1469.958
38Johnson County715390-313-1255.385
39Jefferson708409-277-2259.322
40Camden County701479-210-1269.187
41Clinch County691400-273-1859.190
42Warner Robins689472-206-1169.303
43Bowdon688424-250-1462.645
44Roswell685411-267-760.511
45Miller County674339-317-1851.632
46Westminster670417-244-962.910
47Lovett659440-219-066.768
48Appling County650345-290-1554.231
49Irwin County648367-267-1457.716
50Morgan County647398-233-1662.751
51Laney 642380-248-1460.280
52Thomas County Central633379-245-960.585
53Adairsville609326-272-1154.433


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)