Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Georgia Teams, All-time Games Played



At least 600 games played

All-TimeSchoolGames playedRecord ('16)Win%
1Valdosta1166911-221-34 (12-1-0)79.588
2LaGrange1148761-346-41 (2-8-0)68.075
3Thomasville1073693-334-4666.729
4Fitzgerald1067631-403-3360.684
5Clarke Central1056715-315-26 (7-5-4)68.939
6Gainesville1050735-292-23 (5-6-0)71.095
7Americus-Sumter1048627-389-3261.355
8Marist1044678-328-3866.762
9Colquitt County1036633-371-3262.645
10Washington-Wilkes1032638-361-3363.421
11Lincoln County1023737-262-24 (7-4-1)73.216
12Albany1017509-474-3451.721
13Marietta1010600-383-2760.743
14Tift County1002552-421-2956.537
15Cartersville994653-318-2366.851
16Cairo987624-326-3765.096
17Benedictine984551-399-3457.724
18Statesboro977637-303-3767.093
19Glynn Academy964546-384-3458.402
20Bainbridge962473-451-3851.143
21Savannah954441-468-4548.585
22Thomson951621-293-3767.245
23Dalton947660-259-2871.172
24Dublin922594-300-2865.944
25Commerce896579-295-2265.848
26Trion871521-331-1960.907
27Carrollton870629-218-2373.621
28Screven County850450-373-2754.529
29Manchester819518-283-1864.347
30Mary Persons818576-237-570.721
31Calhoun801450-349-256.305
32Waycross765448-284-3360.719
33Charlton County760429-318-1357.303
33Hawkinsville760439-306-1558.750
35Southwest DeKalb748483-251-1465.508
36Tucker744514-216-1470.027
37Seminole County742390-338-1453.504
38Johnson County737402-323-1255.360
39Jefferson733431-280-2260.300
40Camden County723494-217-1269.156
41Clinch County717421-278-1859.972
42Roswell712433-272-761.306
43Warner Robins711485-215-1168.987
43Bowdon711438-259-1462.588
45Westminster699440-250-963.591
46Miller County694346-330-1851.153
47Lovett684455-229-066.520
48Irwin County676388-272-1658.580
49Appling County672358-299-1554.390
50Morgan County668406-246-1661.976
51Laney 664395-255-1460.542
52Thomas Co. Central654391-254-960.474
53Adairsville636349-276-1155.739
54McEachern623378-235-1061.477
55Northside, Warner Robins614446-162-673.127
56Macon County601360-229-1260.899


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)